Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 17 results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 5:24:41
  • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • Stage results

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 5:24:42
    • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at s.t.
    • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2
    • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +1:22
    • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:22
    • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:22
    • 10. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:22
    • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:22
    • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:22
    • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:22
    • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:22
    • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:44
    • 16. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:13
    • 17. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +2:47
    • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +2:47
    • 19. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:47
    • 20. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:51
    • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:21
    • 22. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +6:11
    • 23. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +6:53
    • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:28
    • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:36
    • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +9:32
    • 27. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +10:12
    • 28. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +10:12
    • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +10:12
    • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +11:26
    • 31. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:26
    • 32. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +11:26
    • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +11:26
    • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +11:26
    • 35. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +11:26
    • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +11:26
    • 37. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +11:41
    • 38. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:59
    • 39. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +14:12
    • 40. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +14:12
    • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +14:12
    • 42. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +16:40
    • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +20:03
    • 44. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +20:03
    • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:01
    • 46. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +23:11
    • 47. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +24:54
    • 48. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +24:54
    • 49. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +24:54
    • 50. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +24:54
    • 51. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +25:25
    • 52. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +25:25
    • 53. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +25:25
    • 54. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +25:25
    • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
    • 56. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:35
    • 57. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
    • 58. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
    • 59. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:35
    • 60. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:35
    • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:35
    • 62. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:35
    • 63. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +26:35
    • 64. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +26:35
    • 65. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +26:35
    • 66. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:35
    • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:35
    • 68. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +26:35
    • 69. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +26:35
    • 70. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +26:35
    • 71. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +26:35
    • 72. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +26:53
    • 73. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:56
    • 74. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:56
    • 75. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:56
    • 76. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +27:34
    • 77. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +27:34
    • 78. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +28:44
    • 79. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +28:44
    • 80. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +28:44
    • 81. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 82. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:05
    • 83. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:05
    • 84. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:05
    • 85. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 86. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +34:05
    • 87. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +34:05
    • 88. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +34:05
    • 90. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 91. Simone PONZI, Astana +34:05
    • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +34:05
    • 93. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +34:05
    • 94. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:05
    • 96. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +34:05
    • 97. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:05
    • 98. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +34:05
    • 99. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +34:05
    • 100. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +34:05
    • 101. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +34:05
    • 102. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +34:05
    • 103. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +34:05
    • 104. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +34:05
    • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:05
    • 106. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +34:05
    • 107. Ian STANNARD, Sky +34:05
    • 108. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
    • 109. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
    • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +34:05
    • 111. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
    • 112. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +34:05
    • 113. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +34:05
    • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +34:05
    • 115. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +34:05
    • 116. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +34:05
    • 117. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
    • 118. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +34:05
    • 119. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +34:05
    • 120. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:05
    • 121. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +37:26
    • 122. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +38:26
    • 123. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +38:26
    • 124. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
    • 125. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +38:26
    • 126. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
    • 127. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
    • 128. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +38:26
    • 129. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
    • 130. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
    • 131. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +38:26
    • 132. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +38:26
    • 133. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
    • 134. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +38:26
    • 135. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
    • 136. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
    • 137. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
    • 138. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +38:26
    • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +38:26
    • 140. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:26
    • 141. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +38:26
    • 142. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +38:26
    • 143. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +38:26
    • 144. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +38:26
    • 145. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:26
    • 146. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +38:26
    • 147. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
    • 148. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
    • 149. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
    • 150. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +38:26
    • 151. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
    • 152. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +38:26
    • 153. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
    • 154. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
    • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
    • 156. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
    • 157. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
    • 158. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
    • 159. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +38:26
    • 160. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +38:26
    • 161. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
    • 162. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
    • 163. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
    • 164. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
    • 165. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +39:27
    • 166. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +39:27
    • 167. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:15
    • 168. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:15
    • 169. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +41:15

    General classification

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 74:46:46
    • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +30
    • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:22
    • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:36
    • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +2:56
    • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +3:04
    • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:19
    • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +4:13
    • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:38
    • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +4:42
    • 11. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +4:46
    • 12. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:46
    • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +4:55
    • 14. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:59
    • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +5:07
    • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:42
    • 17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:29
    • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +6:53
    • 19. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +12:25
    • 20. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +12:53
    • 21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +14:38
    • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +14:47
    • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +16:20
    • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +17:09
    • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +22:21
    • 26. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +23:03
    • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +24:05
    • 28. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +24:37
    • 29. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +26:23
    • 30. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:38
    • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +31:33
    • 32. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +32:17
    • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +33:59
    • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +35:12
    • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +36:56
    • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +41:31
    • 37. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +41:55
    • 38. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +42:20
    • 39. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +46:35
    • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +47:02
    • 41. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +48:33
    • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +49:47
    • 43. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +50:50
    • 44. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +51:05
    • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:55
    • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:57
    • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +56:12
    • 48. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +56:16
    • 49. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +59:11
    • 50. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:02:16
    • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:06:47
    • 52. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:10:59
    • 53. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:18:35
    • 54. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:19:31
    • 55. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:20:53
    • 56. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:23:02
    • 57. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:23:24
    • 58. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:18
    • 59. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:24:48
    • 60. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:25:52
    • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:26:55
    • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:27:45
    • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:28:02
    • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +1:28:55
    • 65. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +1:30:04
    • 66. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34:56
    • 67. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:37:17
    • 68. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:38:31
    • 69. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:41:48
    • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:42:53
    • 71. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:43:15
    • 72. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:33
    • 73. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +1:50:21
    • 74. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:50:36
    • 75. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:50:54
    • 76. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51:41
    • 77. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:53:33
    • 78. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +1:53:41
    • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +1:53:46
    • 80. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:53:49
    • 81. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56:05
    • 82. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +1:56:14
    • 83. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:56:26
    • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:56:31
    • 85. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:57:15
    • 86. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:58:04
    • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +1:59:49
    • 88. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:01:29
    • 89. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:03:07
    • 90. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:04:00
    • 91. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:05:36
    • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +2:05:42
    • 93. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:08:17
    • 94. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +2:11:02
    • 95. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:23
    • 96. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:30
    • 97. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:12:14
    • 98. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:12:16
    • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:12:44
    • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:14:38
    • 101. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:16:36
    • 102. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:16:57
    • 103. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:19:09
    • 104. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:19:57
    • 105. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:20:58
    • 106. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:12
    • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:21:32
    • 108. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:40
    • 109. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:22:13
    • 110. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:25:40
    • 111. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:26:18
    • 112. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:26:32
    • 113. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:29:32
    • 114. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:30:02
    • 115. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:30:21
    • 116. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +2:33:09
    • 117. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2:35:03
    • 118. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:36:24
    • 119. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:38:00
    • 120. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:38:24
    • 121. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:41:07
    • 122. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:42:09
    • 123. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +2:46:49
    • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:49:30
    • 125. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:51:15
    • 126. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:51:57
    • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:52:56
    • 128. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +2:53:57
    • 129. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:54:33
    • 130. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:56:07
    • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:56:40
    • 132. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:56:59
    • 133. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:00:15
    • 134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +3:01:38
    • 135. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:02:00
    • 136. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +3:02:29
    • 137. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:03:05
    • 138. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03:10
    • 139. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:05:13
    • 140. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:06:14
    • 141. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:06:50
    • 142. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:07:21
    • 143. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:08:01
    • 144. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:08:50
    • 145. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:10:20
    • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:12:13
    • 147. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:13:02
    • 148. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:14:10
    • 149. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:16:00
    • 150. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18:18
    • 151. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +3:22:43
    • 152. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:23:02
    • 153. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:24:23
    • 154. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:24:41
    • 155. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:25:48
    • 156. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +3:27:32
    • 157. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +3:30:05
    • 158. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +3:31:25
    • 159. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +3:31:58
    • 160. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:38:11
    • 161. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:40:04
    • 162. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:41:20
    • 163. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:44:08
    • 164. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +3:45:06
    • 165. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:51:34
    • 166. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:53:23
    • 167. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:56:13
    • 168. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:07:46
    • 169. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:08:11

    Stage points

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 25 points
    • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 20 points
    • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 14 points
    • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 12 points
    • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 10 points
    • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 9 points
    • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 8 points
    • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 7 points
    • 10. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 6 points
    • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 5 points
    • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
    • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
    • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
    • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 110 points
    • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 109 points
    • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 72 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 63 points
    • 5. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
    • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 52 points
    • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 49 points
    • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
    • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
    • 10. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 43 points
    • 11. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 42 points
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 40 points
    • 13. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 38 points
    • 14. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 37 points
    • 15. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 34 points
    • 17. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 34 points
    • 18. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 33 points
    • 19. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
    • 20. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
    • 21. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 31 points
    • 22. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
    • 22. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
    • 24. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
    • 24. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
    • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 27 points
    • 27. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 27 points
    • 28. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
    • 28. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
    • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
    • 28. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
    • 32. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 33. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
    • 34. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 24 points
    • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 24 points
    • 34. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 34. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 38. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 23 points
    • 38. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
    • 38. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
    • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 22 points
    • 42. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
    • 42. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 21 points
    • 44. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
    • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 20 points
    • 46. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
    • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar: 18 points
    • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
    • 49. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 17 points
    • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
    • 49. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
    • 49. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 17 points
    • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
    • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
    • 53. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 56. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
    • 57. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
    • 57. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 15 points
    • 59. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 14 points
    • 60. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 60. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 62. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 13 points
    • 63. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 13 points
    • 63. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
    • 65. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
    • 66. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 67. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 11 points
    • 68. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
    • 69. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
    • 70. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 9 points
    • 70. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
    • 70. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
    • 74. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 8 points
    • 74. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 76. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 76. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 78. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 7 points
    • 78. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
    • 78. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 78. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 83. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
    • 83. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 83. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 83. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 83. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
    • 90. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 90. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
    • 90. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 90. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
    • 94. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
    • 94. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 94. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
    • 94. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
    • 94. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
    • 94. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
    • 100. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 100. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 100. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 100. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 100. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
    • 105. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 105. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
    • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
    • 107. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky in 74:49:42
    • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:46
    • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:33
    • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +13:24
    • 5. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +28:37
    • 6. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +29:21
    • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +31:03
    • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +34:00
    • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53:16
    • 10. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:03
    • 11. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:17:57
    • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:23:59
    • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:49
    • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:38:52
    • 15. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:47:40
    • 16. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:47:58
    • 17. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:45
    • 18. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:50:37
    • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:53:09
    • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:54:19
    • 21. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:02:40
    • 22. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05:21
    • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:11:42
    • 24. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:13:40
    • 25. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:16
    • 26. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:44
    • 27. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:19:17
    • 28. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:23:22
    • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:46:34
    • 30. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:50:00
    • 31. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:54:03
    • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:57:19
    • 33. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:59:04
    • 34. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:00:09
    • 35. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:00:14
    • 36. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:02:17
    • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:03:18
    • 38. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:03:54
    • 39. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:04:25
    • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:05:05
    • 41. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:09:17
    • 42. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:21:45
    • 43. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:35:15
    • 44. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:38:24
    • 45. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:41:12
    • 46. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:50:27
    • 47. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:53:17
    • 48. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:04:50
    • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:05:15

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 65 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
    • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 28 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 24 points
    • 5. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
    • 6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
    • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 13 points
    • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 13 points
    • 10. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
    • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 12 points
    • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
    • 13. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
    • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
    • 14. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
    • 16. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 17. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
    • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 7 points
    • 19. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 19. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
    • 19. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 22. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 23. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
    • 24. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
    • 26. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
    • 26. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
    • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
    • 29. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 29. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 31. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
    • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 4 points
    • 31. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
    • 31. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
    • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
    • 36. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
    • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
    • 36. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
    • 36. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 40. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
    • 40. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 40. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 40. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 40. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 40. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
    • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
    • 40. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
    • 40. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
    • 50. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
    • 50. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
    • 50. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 50. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 50. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
    • 50. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
    • 50. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points

    Team classification

    • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 223:11:25
    • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +12:04
    • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +29:28
    • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +36:38
    • 5. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +39:20
    • 6. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +41:18
    • 7. SKY PROCYCLING +42:36
    • 8. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +50:21
    • 9. KATUSHA TEAM +50:28
    • 10. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +52:35
    • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:05:10
    • 12. BMC RACING TEAM +1:13:59
    • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:06
    • 14. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:28:59
    • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +1:55:09
    • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:09:53
    • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2:40:21
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +3:20:32
    • 19. FARNESE VINI +14:10:49
    • 20. TEAM NETAPP +14:17:24
    • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +5:30:00
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +6:54:20

    Abandons

    • Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: DNF
    • Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
    • Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
    • Theo BOS, Rabobank: DNS
    • Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: DNS