1. VeloNews / Race Results / Circuit Cycliste Sarthe 2012 results

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe 2012 results

VeloNews.com /

Stage 2

  • 1. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03:44
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 3. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 4. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 5. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 6. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 7. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 8. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 10. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 11. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 12. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 13. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 14. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 16. Patrick GRETSCH, at s.t.
  • 17. Romain MATHEOU, at s.t.
  • 18. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, at s.t.
  • 20. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 21. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 22. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 23. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 24. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 25. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 26. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 27. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 28. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 29. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 30. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 31. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 32. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 33. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 34. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 35. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 37. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 38. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 39. Jonathan THIRE, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 40. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 41. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 42. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 43. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 44. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 45. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 46. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 47. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 48. Wim DE VOCHT, at s.t.
  • 49. Matthieu SPRICK, at s.t.
  • 50. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 51. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 52. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 53. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 54. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 55. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +20
  • 56. Thierry HUPOND +30
  • 57. Rafai CHTIOUI, Europcar +30
  • 58. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93 +30
  • 59. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun +43
  • 60. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93 +43
  • 61. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun +43
  • 62. Steven TRONET, Auber 93 +43
  • 63. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN +43
  • 64. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +43
  • 65. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +43
  • 66. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar +43
  • 67. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller +43
  • 68. Mathieu HALLEGUEN, Bretagne-Schuller +43
  • 69. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +43
  • 70. Kévin DENIS +43
  • 71. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +43
  • 72. Franck VERMEULEN +43
  • 73. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar +57
  • 74. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge +57
  • 75. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar +43
  • 76. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:25
  • 77. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +1:25
  • 78. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:25
  • 79. Oleg CHUZHDA +1:25
  • 80. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:25
  • 81. Justin JULES +43
  • 82. Benoit JARRIER +43
  • 83. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +2:02
  • 84. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +43
  • 85. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +2:28
  • 86. Thomas DAMUSEAU +3:21
  • 87. Johannes FRÖHLINGER +3:42
  • 88. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:44
  • 89. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +3:44
  • 90. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:44
  • 91. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +3:44
  • 92. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:44
  • 93. Johan LE BON, Bretagne-Schuller +3:44
  • 94. Gregory HABEAUX +3:44
  • 95. Steven CAETHOVEN +3:44
  • 96. Christophe KERN, Europcar +3:44
  • 97. Evert VERBIST +6:08
  • 98. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +6:35
  • 99. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +6:35
  • 100. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +6:35
  • 101. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank +6:35
  • 102. Freddy BICHOT +6:55
  • Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge: DNF
  • Matthew WILSON, GreenEdge: DNF
  • Denis GALIMZYANOV, Katusha: DNF

Related Articles