Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012 results

1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 24:15:45 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:30 3. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +1:32

General classification

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 24:15:45
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:30
  • 3. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +1:32
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:32
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:32
  • 7. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +1:32
  • 8. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:32
  • 9. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:32
  • 10. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:32
  • 11. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +1:32
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 13. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:32
  • 14. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +1:32
  • 15. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +2:16
  • 17. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +2:23
  • 18. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +2:23
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +2:36
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +3:07
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:41
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3:55
  • 23. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:24
  • 24. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +4:25
  • 25. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +4:29
  • 26. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +5:32
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +7:57
  • 28. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:06
  • 29. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +8:11
  • 30. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +8:23
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +8:40
  • 32. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +8:41
  • 33. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +9:18
  • 34. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +10:16
  • 35. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +10:23
  • 36. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +10:28
  • 37. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +10:36
  • 38. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +10:36
  • 39. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +10:50
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10:51
  • 41. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:56
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +10:56
  • 43. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +11:09
  • 44. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +12:47
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:26
  • 46. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +14:07
  • 47. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:34
  • 48. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +14:39
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +14:50
  • 50. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +15:18
  • 51. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +15:29
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +15:56
  • 53. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +16:26
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +16:34
  • 55. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +17:18
  • 56. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +17:19
  • 57. Egor SILIN, Astana +17:29
  • 58. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +18:03
  • 59. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +18:45
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +18:58
  • 61. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +19:15
  • 62. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +19:20
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +19:31
  • 64. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +21:39
  • 65. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +22:22
  • 66. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:05
  • 67. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +24:23
  • 68. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +25:11
  • 69. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +26:08
  • 70. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +27:27
  • 71. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +27:44
  • 72. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +27:51
  • 73. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +28:16
  • 74. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +28:21
  • 75. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +29:06
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +31:41
  • 77. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +32:11
  • 78. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +32:24
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +32:59
  • 80. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +32:59
  • 81. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +33:02
  • 82. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +33:19
  • 83. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +33:40
  • 84. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +33:43
  • 85. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +35:40
  • 86. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +36:25
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36:32
  • 88. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +37:05
  • 89. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +37:20
  • 90. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +37:56
  • 91. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +37:58
  • 92. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +38:02
  • 93. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +38:45
  • 94. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +40:39
  • 95. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +40:50
  • 96. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +41:35
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +42:50
  • 98. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +45:42
  • 99. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +45:54
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +46:18
  • 101. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +47:07
  • 102. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +47:35
  • 103. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +47:41
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +48:20
  • 105. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +49:51
  • 106. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +49:51
  • 107. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +50:36
  • 108. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +51:12
  • 109. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51:20
  • 110. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +53:04
  • 111. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +54:18
  • 112. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +55:03
  • 113. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +55:18
  • 114. Sergey RENEV, Astana +55:18
  • 115. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +57:15
  • 116. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +58:07
  • 117. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +59:29
  • 118. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +59:29
  • 119. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +59:29
  • 120. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +59:35
  • 121. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:00:00
  • 122. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +1:02:32
  • 123. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +1:09:57

Stage 7

  • 1. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun in 2:47:02
  • 2. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +0
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 5. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 7. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 8. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 9. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 10. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 11. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 14. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +0
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 17. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +0
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 19. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 20. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 21. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 22. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +0
  • 24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 25. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 26. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 27. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 28. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +0
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 30. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 31. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +0
  • 32. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +0
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 34. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 35. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 36. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +0
  • 37. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +0
  • 38. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 39. Egor SILIN, Astana +0
  • 40. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +0
  • 41. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +14
  • 42. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +14
  • 43. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +14
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +14
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +20
  • 47. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +20
  • 48. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20
  • 49. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +20
  • 50. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +20
  • 51. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +20
  • 52. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +20
  • 53. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +20
  • 54. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +20
  • 55. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +20
  • 56. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 57. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +20
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20
  • 59. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +25
  • 60. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +30
  • 61. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +38
  • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +40
  • 63. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +51
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +54
  • 65. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +56
  • 66. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +56
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:10
  • 68. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +1:41
  • 69. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +1:56
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +1:56
  • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +2:15
  • 72. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +2:23
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:23
  • 74. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:28
  • 75. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +2:28
  • 76. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 77. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:28
  • 78. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:41
  • 79. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:41
  • 80. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:28
  • 81. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:28
  • 82. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +5:19
  • 83. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +5:19
  • 84. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +6:24
  • 85. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +6:24
  • 86. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +6:44
  • 87. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +6:44
  • 88. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +7:36
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +7:36
  • 90. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +7:36
  • 91. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +7:36
  • 92. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +7:36
  • 93. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 94. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 95. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +8:34
  • 96. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +8:34
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:34
  • 98. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +8:34
  • 99. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +8:34
  • 100. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +8:34
  • 101. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:34
  • 102. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 103. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +8:34
  • 104. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +8:34
  • 105. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:34
  • 106. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +8:34
  • 107. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +9:08
  • 108. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +12:29
  • 109. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +12:29
  • 110. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +12:41
  • 111. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:41
  • 112. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +12:41
  • 113. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:41
  • 114. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +12:41
  • 115. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +12:41
  • 116. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +12:41
  • 117. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +12:41
  • 118. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +12:41
  • 119. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +12:41
  • 120. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +12:41
  • 121. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +12:41
  • 122. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +12:41
  • 123. Sergey RENEV, Astana +12:41
  • Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL: DNF

Stage 6

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi in 4:04:50
  • 2. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +2
  • 3. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +2
  • 4. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +2
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +2
  • 6. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +2
  • 7. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +2
  • 9. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +2
  • 10. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +2
  • 11. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2
  • 13. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +2
  • 15. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +2
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +2
  • 18. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +2
  • 19. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +2
  • 20. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +2
  • 21. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +2
  • 23. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +2
  • 24. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2
  • 25. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +2
  • 26. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +2
  • 27. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +2
  • 28. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +2
  • 29. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +2
  • 30. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +2
  • 31. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +2
  • 32. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +2
  • 33. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +2
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +2
  • 35. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +2
  • 36. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2
  • 37. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2
  • 38. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2
  • 39. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +2
  • 40. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +2
  • 41. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +2
  • 43. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +2
  • 44. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +2
  • 45. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +2
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2
  • 47. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +2
  • 48. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2
  • 49. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +2
  • 50. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +2
  • 51. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +2
  • 52. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2
  • 54. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +2
  • 55. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +2
  • 56. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +2
  • 57. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +2
  • 58. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +2
  • 59. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +16
  • 60. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +16
  • 61. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16
  • 62. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +16
  • 63. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +16
  • 64. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +16
  • 65. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16
  • 66. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +16
  • 67. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +16
  • 68. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +16
  • 69. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +16
  • 70. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +16
  • 71. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +16
  • 72. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +16
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16
  • 74. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +16
  • 75. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +16
  • 76. Egor SILIN, Astana +16
  • 77. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +16
  • 78. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +16
  • 79. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16
  • 80. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +23
  • 81. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +23
  • 82. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +26
  • 83. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +26
  • 84. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +26
  • 85. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +26
  • 86. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +31
  • 87. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +31
  • 88. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +38
  • 89. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +1:08
  • 90. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:15
  • 91. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +1:23
  • 92. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:30
  • 93. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +1:30
  • 94. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +1:35
  • 95. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +1:35
  • 96. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:35
  • 97. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +1:35
  • 98. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:37
  • 99. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:42
  • 100. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +2:42
  • 101. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:06
  • 102. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +4:58
  • 103. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +4:58
  • 104. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +4:58
  • 105. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:58
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:58
  • 107. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:58
  • 108. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +4:58
  • 109. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +4:58
  • 110. Sergey RENEV, Astana +4:58
  • 111. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +4:58
  • 112. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +4:58
  • 113. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +4:58
  • 114. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +4:58
  • 115. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +4:58
  • 116. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +4:58
  • 117. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +6:30
  • 118. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:30
  • 119. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:26
  • 120. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +7:26
  • 121. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +7:26
  • 122. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +7:26
  • 123. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +7:26
  • 124. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +7:26

Stage 5

  • 1. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun in 4:58:27
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 3. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 7. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +0
  • 8. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 11. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 12. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +0
  • 13. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 14. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 16. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 18. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +0
  • 19. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 21. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 22. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 24. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 25. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +0
  • 26. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 27. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +10
  • 28. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10
  • 29. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:26
  • 30. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +4:59
  • 31. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +4:59
  • 32. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:59
  • 33. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +4:59
  • 34. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:59
  • 35. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:59
  • 37. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +4:59
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:59
  • 39. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +4:59
  • 40. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:59
  • 41. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +4:59
  • 42. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +4:59
  • 43. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +4:59
  • 44. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +4:59
  • 45. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +4:59
  • 46. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:59
  • 47. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +4:59
  • 48. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +4:59
  • 49. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +4:59
  • 50. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:59
  • 51. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +4:59
  • 52. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +4:59
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 55. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +4:59
  • 56. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +4:59
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +4:59
  • 58. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +4:59
  • 59. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +4:59
  • 60. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +4:59
  • 61. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +8:28
  • 62. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +8:28
  • 63. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +8:28
  • 64. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +8:28
  • 65. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +8:28
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:28
  • 67. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +8:28
  • 68. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +8:28
  • 69. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:28
  • 70. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +8:28
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +8:28
  • 72. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +12:46
  • 73. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +12:46
  • 74. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +12:46
  • 75. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 76. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 77. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 80. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 81. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +12:46
  • 82. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +12:46
  • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +12:46
  • 84. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 85. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +12:46
  • 86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 87. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +12:46
  • 88. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 89. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:46
  • 90. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +12:46
  • 91. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 92. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 93. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 94. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 95. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:46
  • 96. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +12:46
  • 97. Sergey RENEV, Astana +12:46
  • 98. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +12:46
  • 99. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 100. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +12:46
  • 101. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 102. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +12:46
  • 103. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +12:46
  • 104. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +12:46
  • 105. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +12:46
  • 106. Egor SILIN, Astana +12:46
  • 107. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 108. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +12:46
  • 109. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +18:25
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +18:25
  • 111. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +18:25
  • 112. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +21:04
  • 113. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +21:04
  • 114. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:04
  • 115. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +21:04
  • 116. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +21:04
  • 117. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +21:04
  • 118. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +21:04
  • 119. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +21:04
  • 120. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +21:04
  • 121. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +21:04
  • 122. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +21:04
  • 123. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:04
  • 124. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +21:04

Stage 4

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky in 5:13:12
  • 2. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 3. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 4. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +0
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 7. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 9. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 11. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 12. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +
  • 13. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +
  • 14. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +
  • 15. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +
  • 16. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +
  • 18. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +
  • 19. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +
  • 20. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +
  • 21. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +
  • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +
  • 23. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +
  • 24. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +
  • 26. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +44
  • 27. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +44
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +44
  • 29. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +44
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +44
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +44
  • 32. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +44
  • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +44
  • 34. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +44
  • 35. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +44
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +44
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +44
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:56
  • 39. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +1:56
  • 40. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:56
  • 41. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +1:56
  • 42. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:56
  • 43. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +1:56
  • 44. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +1:56
  • 45. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +1:56
  • 46. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +1:56
  • 47. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +1:56
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:56
  • 49. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:56
  • 50. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +1:56
  • 51. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +1:56
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +1:56
  • 53. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +1:56
  • 54. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +1:56
  • 55. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +1:56
  • 56. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:56
  • 57. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:56
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +1:56
  • 59. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +1:56
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:56
  • 61. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +1:56
  • 62. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:56
  • 63. Egor SILIN, Astana +1:56
  • 64. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:56
  • 65. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:56
  • 66. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:56
  • 67. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:56
  • 68. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +1:56
  • 69. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +1:56
  • 70. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:56
  • 71. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +1:56
  • 72. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +1:56
  • 73. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:56
  • 74. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +4:13
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:13
  • 76. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +5:29
  • 77. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:35
  • 78. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +6:35
  • 79. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +6:35
  • 80. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +6:35
  • 81. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +6:35
  • 82. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:35
  • 83. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:35
  • 84. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +6:35
  • 85. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +6:35
  • 86. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +6:35
  • 87. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:35
  • 88. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +6:35
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +9:39
  • 90. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:32
  • 91. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:32
  • 92. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:32
  • 93. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +16:32
  • 94. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:32
  • 95. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +16:32
  • 96. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +16:32
  • 97. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +16:32
  • 98. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +16:32
  • 99. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +16:32
  • 100. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:32
  • 101. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:32
  • 102. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +16:32
  • 103. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +16:32
  • 104. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +16:32
  • 105. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +16:32
  • 106. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +16:32
  • 107. Sergey RENEV, Astana +16:32
  • 108. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +16:32
  • 109. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +16:32
  • 110. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +16:32
  • 111. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:32
  • 112. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +16:32
  • 113. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +16:32
  • 114. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +16:32
  • 115. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +16:32
  • 116. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +16:32
  • 117. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +16:32
  • 118. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +16:32
  • 119. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +16:32
  • 120. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +16:32
  • 121. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +16:32
  • 122. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +16:32
  • 123. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +16:32
  • 124. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun +16:32
  • 125. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +16:32
  • 126. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +16:32
  • 127. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +16:32
  • 128. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +16:32
  • 129. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +16:32
  • 130. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +16:32
  • 131. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +16:32
  • Arnold JEANNESSON , Fdj: DNF
  • Timofey KRITSKIY , Kat: DNF
  • Wilco KELDERMAN , Rab: DNF
  • Jakob FUGLSANG , Rnt: DNF
  • Jacek MORAJKO , Vcd: DNF

Stage 3

  • 1. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana 1
  • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 3. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 4. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 5. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +0
  • 6. Christian VANDEVELDE , Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 7. Thomas ROHREGGER , RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 8. Johann TSCHOPP , BMC Racing +0
  • 9. Steven KRUIJSWIJK , Rabobank +0
  • 10. Romain BARDET , Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 11. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha +0
  • 12. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +0
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 14. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +0
  • 16. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 17. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +0
  • 18. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +0
  • 21. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +0
  • 24. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 25. Egor SILIN, Astana +0
  • 26. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 28. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +0
  • 31. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +0
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 33. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +0
  • 34. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 35. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +0
  • 36. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +0
  • 38. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +0
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 40. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +0
  • 41. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 42. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 43. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 44. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 45. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 46. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 47. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 48. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 50. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 51. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 52. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +0
  • 53. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 54. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 55. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 56. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +0
  • 57. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 58. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 59. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 60. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 61. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 62. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +0
  • 63. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +0
  • 64. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 65. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +0
  • 66. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +0
  • 67. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +0
  • 68. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 69. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +0
  • 70. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 71. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 72. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 73. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 76. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 77. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +0
  • 78. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 79. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 80. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 81. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +0
  • 82. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +0
  • 83. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +0
  • 84. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +0
  • 85. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +0
  • 86. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +0
  • 87. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +0
  • 88. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +0
  • 89. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +0
  • 90. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 91. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +0
  • 92. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 94. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +0
  • 95. Sergey RENEV, Astana +0
  • 96. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 97. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +0
  • 98. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +0
  • 99. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +0
  • 100. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +0
  • 101. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +0
  • 102. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 103. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 104. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +0
  • 105. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +0
  • 106. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +0
  • 107. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +0
  • 108. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 109. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +0
  • 110. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 111. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +0
  • 112. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +0
  • 113. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +0
  • 114. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 115. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 116. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +0
  • 117. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +0
  • 118. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 119. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 120. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +0
  • 121. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 122. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +0
  • 123. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 124. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +0
  • 125. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 126. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 127. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 128. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 129. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +0
  • 130. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +0
  • 131. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 132. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 133. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +0
  • 134. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 135. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 136. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +0
  • Sébastien MINARD , Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Amir ZARGARI , Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Paolo TIRALONGO , Astana: DNF
  • Tejay VAN GARDEREN , BMC Racing: DNF
  • Pierre CAZAUX , Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Amets TXURRUKA , Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Thibaut PINOT , FDJ-Big Mat: DNF
  • Jérémy ROY , FDJ-Big Mat: DNF
  • Sébastien ROSSELER , Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Julian DEAN , GreenEdge: DNF
  • Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT , GreenEdge: DNF
  • Ivan BASSO , Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Timothy DUGGAN , Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Cristiano SALERNO , Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Mehdi SOHRABI , Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Kenny DE HAES , Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jurgen VAN DE WALLE , Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Gaetan BILLE , Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Frantisek RABON , Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Tom Jelte SLAGTER , Rabobank: DNF
  • Andy SCHLECK , RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Tiago MACHADO , RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Ben HERMANS , RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Bradley WIGGINS , Sky: DNF
  • Richie PORTE , Sky: DNF
  • Kanstantsin SIVTSOV , Sky: DNF
  • Rafal MAJKA , Saxo Bank: DNF
  • Thomas DE GENDT , Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE , Caja Rural: DNF
  • Thomas DAMUSEAU , Project 1t4i: DNF
  • Roger KLUGE , Project 1t4i: DNF
  • Cyril BESSY , Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Anthony DELAPLACE , Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL , Katusha: DNS
  • Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE , Movistar: DNS
  • Javier MORENO BAZAN , Movistar: DNS
  • Grischa NIERMANN , Rabobank: DNS
  • Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA , Saxo Bank: DNS
  • Samuel DUMOULIN , Cofidis: DNS

Stage 2

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 3:52:07
  • 2. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 6. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 7. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 8. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky +0
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +0
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 15. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +0
  • 16. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky +0
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 19. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 21. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +0
  • 23. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +0
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 26. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 27. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +0
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 30. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 31. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 32. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +51
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +51
  • 34. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +51
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +51
  • 36. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +51
  • 37. Egor SILIN, Astana +51
  • 38. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 39. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +51
  • 40. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +51
  • 41. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +51
  • 42. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51
  • 43. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +51
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51
  • 46. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +51
  • 47. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 48. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +51
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 50. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +51
  • 51. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +51
  • 52. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +51
  • 53. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +51
  • 54. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +51
  • 55. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +51
  • 56. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +51
  • 57. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +51
  • 58. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +1:49
  • 59. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +1:49
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +1:49
  • 61. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:49
  • 62. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:49
  • 63. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:49
  • 64. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar +2:09
  • 65. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +2:09
  • 66. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:09
  • 67. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:09
  • 68. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 69. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 70. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +2:09
  • 71. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 72. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 73. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +2:09
  • 74. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +2:09
  • 75. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +2:09
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:09
  • 77. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:09
  • 78. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 79. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +2:09
  • 80. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 81. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 82. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +2:09
  • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:09
  • 84. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +2:09
  • 85. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 86. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 87. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 88. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2:09
  • 89. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +2:09
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +2:09
  • 91. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +2:09
  • 92. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +2:09
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +2:09
  • 94. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:09
  • 95. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 96. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +2:09
  • 97. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 98. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:09
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 100. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +2:09
  • 101. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +2:17
  • 102. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:19
  • 103. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:19
  • 104. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:26
  • 105. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:26
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:26
  • 107. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +3:26
  • 108. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:26
  • 109. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +3:26
  • 110. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +3:26
  • 111. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, GreenEdge +5:35
  • 112. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +5:35
  • 113. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +5:35
  • 114. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +6:51
  • 115. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +6:51
  • 116. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +6:51
  • 117. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +6:51
  • 118. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +6:51
  • 119. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +6:51
  • 120. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +6:51
  • 121. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha +6:51
  • 122. Sergey RENEV, Astana +6:51
  • 123. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +6:51
  • 124. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +6:51
  • 125. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +6:51
  • 126. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +6:51
  • 127. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +6:51
  • 128. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:51
  • 129. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +6:51
  • 130. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:51
  • 131. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +6:51
  • 132. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +6:51
  • 133. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +6:51
  • 134. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +6:51
  • 135. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +6:51
  • 136. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:51
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +6:51
  • 138. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +6:51
  • 139. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +6:51
  • 140. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:51
  • 141. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +6:51
  • 142. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +8:57
  • 143. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +8:57
  • 144. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +8:57
  • 145. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +8:57
  • 146. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Project 1t4i +8:57
  • 147. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:57
  • 148. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +8:57
  • 149. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +10:17
  • 150. Julian DEAN, GreenEdge +10:17
  • 151. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:17
  • 152. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +10:17
  • 153. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun +10:17
  • 154. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +10:17
  • 155. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:17
  • 156. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:17
  • 157. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:54
  • 158. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +11:54
  • 159. Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i +11:58
  • 160. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:12
  • 161. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:12
  • 162. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +13:12
  • 163. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +13:12
  • 164. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +13:12
  • 165. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +13:12
  • 166. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +13:12
  • 167. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:12
  • 168. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +13:12
  • 169. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +13:12
  • 170. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +13:12
  • 171. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +17:03
  • 172. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +17:03
  • 173. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar +17:03
  • 174. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun +17:03
  • 175. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis +17:03
  • Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ , Saxo Bank DNF

Stage 1

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 3:20:04
  • 2. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +42
  • 3. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +1:14
  • 4. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:32
  • 5. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:32
  • 6. Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i +1:32
  • 7. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +1:32
  • 8. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:32
  • 9. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +1:32
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +1:32
  • 11. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +1:32
  • 12. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 13. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 14. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +0
  • 15. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +0
  • 16. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis +0
  • 17. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 18. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 19. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 20. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +0
  • 22. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 23. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +0
  • 24. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha +0
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +0
  • 26. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +0
  • 27. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 28. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 29. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +0
  • 30. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +0
  • 31. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +0
  • 32. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 33. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 34. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +0
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 36. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +0
  • 37. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 39. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 40. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +0
  • 41. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +0
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +0
  • 43. Richie PORTE, Sky +0
  • 44. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 45. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 46. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +0
  • 47. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 48. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 49. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 50. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar +0
  • 51. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +0
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 53. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 54. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 55. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +0
  • 57. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 58. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 59. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +0
  • 60. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 61. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 62. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +0
  • 63. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +0
  • 64. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 65. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 66. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 67. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, GreenEdge +0
  • 68. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +0
  • 69. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 70. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +0
  • 71. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +0
  • 72. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 73. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 74. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +0
  • 75. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 76. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 77. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +0
  • 78. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 79. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +0
  • 80. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +0
  • 81. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 82. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 83. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 84. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 85. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 86. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 87. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +0
  • 88. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 89. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +0
  • 90. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 91. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 92. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 93. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 94. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +0
  • 95. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 96. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 97. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 98. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 99. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 100. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 101. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 102. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 103. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 104. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 105. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 106. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 107. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 108. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +0
  • 109. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +0
  • 110. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +0
  • 111. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 112. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +0
  • 113. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 114. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 115. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 116. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 117. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 118. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 119. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +0
  • 120. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +0
  • 121. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +0
  • 122. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 123. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 124. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +0
  • 125. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +0
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 127. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 128. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +0
  • 129. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 130. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +0
  • 131. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +0
  • 132. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 133. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +0
  • 134. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +0
  • 135. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +0
  • 136. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 137. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +0
  • 138. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 139. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +0
  • 140. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +0
  • 141. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 142. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +0
  • 143. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 144. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 145. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 146. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +0
  • 147. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +0
  • 148. Julian DEAN, GreenEdge +0
  • 149. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +0
  • 150. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 151. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 152. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 153. Egor SILIN, Astana +0
  • 154. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Project 1t4i +0
  • 155. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 156. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 157. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar +0
  • 158. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +0
  • 159. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 160. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +0
  • 161. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +0
  • 162. Sergey RENEV, Astana +0
  • 163. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 164. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 165. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky +0
  • 166. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 167. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +0
  • 168. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 169. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +0
  • 170. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 171. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +0
  • 172. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:10
  • 173. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:22
  • 174. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +5:22
  • 175. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +5:22
  • 176. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +5:22
  • Anthony RAVARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, DNF
  • Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, DNF