2012 Tirreno-Adriatico results

1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale in 29:38:08 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +14 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +26

General classification

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale in 29:38:08
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +14
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +26
  • 4. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +53
  • 5. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:00
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +1:16
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:25
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:31
  • 10. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +1:33
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:41
  • 12. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +1:50
  • 13. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha +2:11
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:13
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +3:24
  • 16. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +4:40
  • 17. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +6:56
  • 18. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +10:22
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart +11:59
  • 20. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +12:19
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +12:55
  • 22. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +14:35
  • 23. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:13
  • 24. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:02
  • 25. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +20:32
  • 26. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistart +24:07
  • 27. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +25:40
  • 28. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +25:45
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +27:22
  • 30. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +29:10
  • 31. Ian STANNARD, Sky +29:27
  • 32. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +33:13
  • 33. Stuart O’GRADY, GreenEdge +35:19
  • 34. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +36:05
  • 35. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +36:27
  • 36. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +37:24
  • 37. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan +38:23
  • 38. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +43:04
  • 39. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +43:11
  • 40. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +46:26
  • 41. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +46:32
  • 42. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +46:59
  • 43. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +51:32
  • 44. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +53:12
  • 45. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +56:43
  • 46. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +59:57
  • 47. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:02:43
  • 48. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +1:02:54
  • 49. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:10:47
  • 50. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +1:14:35
  • 51. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +1:15:23
  • 52. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:16:16
  • 53. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +21:14
  • 54. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:41
  • 55. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +22:53
  • 56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +23:20
  • 57. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +23:51
  • 58. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistart +24:07
  • 59. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +24:31
  • 60. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +24:35
  • 61. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistart +24:45
  • 62. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +24:49
  • 63. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +24:57
  • 64. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +25:17
  • 65. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +25:24
  • 66. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +25:24
  • 67. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +25:40
  • 68. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +25:45
  • 69. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +26:43
  • 70. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:59
  • 71. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +27:14
  • 72. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +27:22
  • 73. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +27:38
  • 74. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +29:10
  • 75. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +29:19
  • 76. Ian STANNARD, Sky +29:27
  • 77. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +29:30
  • 78. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +29:53
  • 79. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM +30:22
  • 80. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +30:23
  • 81. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale +30:33
  • 82. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +30:49
  • 83. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +33:13
  • 84. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +33:13
  • 85. Sebastian LANGEVELD, GreenEdge +33:18
  • 86. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +34:43
  • 87. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +34:50
  • 88. Stuart O’GRADY, GreenEdge +35:19
  • 89. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:24
  • 90. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +35:32
  • 91. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +36:03
  • 92. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +36:05
  • 93. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +36:22
  • 94. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +36:27
  • 95. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r-La Mondiale +36:45
  • 96. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +37:24
  • 97. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +37:47
  • 98. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan +38:23
  • 99. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +39:21
  • 100. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +40:42
  • 101. Simone PONZI, Astana +41:17
  • 102. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +41:48
  • 103. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +43:04
  • 104. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +43:11
  • 105. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +43:37
  • 106. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +44:04
  • 107. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +44:37
  • 108. Francesco GINANNI, Acqua & Sapone +44:52
  • 109. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +45:46
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +46:26
  • 111. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +46:32
  • 112. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +46:37
  • 113. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +46:46
  • 114. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +46:59
  • 115. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +47:01
  • 116. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +48:09
  • 117. Borut BOZIC, Astana +49:38
  • 118. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +50:21
  • 119. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +51:32
  • 120. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +53:12
  • 121. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +55:16
  • 122. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +55:20
  • 123. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes +55:32
  • 124. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +56:27
  • 125. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +56:43
  • 126. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +58:08
  • 127. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +58:14
  • 128. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +58:40
  • 129. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +59:57
  • 130. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:02:43
  • 131. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +1:02:54
  • 132. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +1:03:01
  • 133. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:06:10
  • 134. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda +1:06:20
  • 135. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +1:06:39
  • 136. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:06:39
  • 137. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:08:42
  • 138. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:10:47
  • 139. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:11:09
  • 140. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:13:19
  • 141. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +1:14:35
  • 142. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +1:15:23
  • 143. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:16:16

Stage 7 individual time trial

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan in 10:36
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +12
  • 3. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +16
  • 4. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +16
  • 5. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +16
  • 6. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +17
  • 7. Ian STANNARD, Sky +18
  • 8. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 10. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +21
  • 11. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +23
  • 12. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +23
  • 13. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24
  • 14. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +24
  • 15. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +24
  • 16. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +25
  • 17. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +26
  • 18. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistart +26
  • 19. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +27
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +27
  • 21. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +29
  • 22. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +30
  • 23. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +31
  • 24. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +32
  • 25. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +32
  • 26. Stuart O’GRADY, GreenEdge +33
  • 27. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +34
  • 28. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +34
  • 29. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +35
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart +36
  • 31. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +36
  • 32. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +38
  • 33. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha +40
  • 34. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +40
  • 35. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +44
  • 36. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +45
  • 37. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +45
  • 38. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +45
  • 39. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +47
  • 40. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +49
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +54
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +52
  • 42. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +54
  • 43. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 44. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 45. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:01
  • 46. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:05
  • 47. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:12
  • 48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:13
  • 49. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +1:26
  • 50. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +45
  • 52. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +
  • 53. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +47
  • 54. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +49
  • 55. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +49
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistart +51
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +52
  • 58. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM +52
  • 59. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +52
  • 60. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +52
  • 61. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart +53
  • 63. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +54
  • 64. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +54
  • 65. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky +54
  • 66. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 67. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 68. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +55
  • 69. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +56
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +56
  • 71. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +56
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 73. Francesco GINANNI, Acqua & Sapone +58
  • 74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +58
  • 75. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +59
  • 76. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +59
  • 77. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +59
  • 78. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:01
  • 79. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:01
  • 80. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:01
  • 81. Filippo SAVINI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:01
  • 82. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:01
  • 83. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:01
  • 84. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +1:02
  • 85. Borut BOZIC, Astana +1:02
  • 86. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +1:02
  • 87. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +1:02
  • 88. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:02
  • 89. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +1:03
  • 90. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:04
  • 91. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:04
  • 92. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:05
  • 93. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:05
  • 94. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +1:05
  • 95. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +1:05
  • 96. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:05
  • 97. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:07
  • 98. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:07
  • 99. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +1:08
  • 100. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +1:08
  • 101. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +1:09
  • 102. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:09
  • 103. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:09
  • 104. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:09
  • 105. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:09
  • 106. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 107. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:10
  • 108. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:10
  • 109. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:10
  • 110. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:11
  • 111. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistart +1:12
  • 112. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:12
  • 113. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:12
  • 114. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:13
  • 115. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:14
  • 116. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:16
  • 117. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:17
  • 118. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:18
  • 119. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:18
  • 120. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +1:19
  • 121. Steve HOUANARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:19
  • 122. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +1:20
  • 123. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:22
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:23
  • 125. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:24
  • 126. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistart +1:25
  • 127. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:25
  • 128. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:26
  • 129. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:26
  • 130. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +1:26
  • 131. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:32
  • 132. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34
  • 133. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:34
  • 134. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:38
  • 135. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:40
  • 136. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:44
  • 137. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:46
  • 138. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:49
  • 139. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +1:51
  • 140. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:52
  • 141. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +1:55
  • 142. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +2:09
  • 143. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda +2:10
  • Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, DNF
  • Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, DNF
  • Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, DNF
  • André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, DNF
  • Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, DNF

Stage 6

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Kat +4:38:27
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liq +0
  • 3. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Asa +0
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Rnt +0
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Alm +0
  • 6. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vcd +0
  • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Ast +0
  • 8. Oscar GATTO, (ITA) Far +
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lam +
  • 10. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vcd +
  • 11. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liq +
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Alm +5
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Cog +5
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Ast +10
  • 15. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Mov +16
  • 16. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vcd +16
  • 17. Enrico BATTAGLIN, (ITA) Cog +16
  • 18. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Alm +16
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Cog +16
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Fdj +16
  • 21. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Ast +16
  • 22. Peter VELITS, (SVK) Opq +16
  • 23. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Kat +16
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Eus +16
  • 25. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA) Far +20
  • 26. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Asa +20
  • 27. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) Bmc +20
  • 28. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) Bmc +20
  • 29. Cameron MEYER, (AUS) Gec +20
  • 30. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Sax +20
  • 31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Kat +20
  • 32. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rab +20
  • 33. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Sax +20
  • 34. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Eus +20
  • 35. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lam +20
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Eus +20
  • 37. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Mov +20
  • 38. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Ast +20
  • 39. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) Mov +24
  • 40. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA) Far +29
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rab +29
  • 42. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Sax +32
  • 43. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Mov +40
  • 44. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Mov +40
  • 45. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, (POR) Mov +40
  • 46. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vcd +54
  • 47. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vcd +1:20
  • 48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Grm +1:20
  • 49. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Opq +1:20
  • 50. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Opq +1:20
  • 51. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (COL) Col +1:20
  • 52. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Cog +1:20
  • 53. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vcd +1:20
  • 54. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rab +1:20
  • 55. Mikel LANDA MEANA, (ESP) Eus +1:20
  • 56. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Bmc +1:20
  • 57. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Fdj +1:20
  • 58. David TANNER, (AUS) Sax +1:20
  • 59. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Alm +1:20
  • 60. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Kat +1:20
  • 61. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Sax +1:20
  • 62. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Eus +1:20
  • 63. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Lam +1:20
  • 64. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) Bmc +1:20
  • 65. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Asa +1:20
  • 66. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Sky +2:06
  • 67. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Asa +2:39
  • 68. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Asa +2:39
  • 69. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Asa +2:39
  • 70. Frederik WILLEMS, (BEL) Ltb +2:39
  • 71. Bruno PIRES, (POR) Sax +2:39
  • 72. George HINCAPIE, (USA) Bmc +2:39
  • 73. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Gec +2:39
  • 74. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rab +2:39
  • 75. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Alm +2:39
  • 76. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Opq +3:50
  • 77. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Rnt +4:22
  • 78. Jérôme PINEAU, (FRA) Opq +4:22
  • 79. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Ast +4:22
  • 80. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Ast +4:39
  • 81. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liq +4:39
  • 82. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Alm +4:39
  • 83. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) Fdj +5:16
  • 84. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Ltb +5:28
  • 85. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Kat +5:28
  • 86. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vcd +5:28
  • 87. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Mov +5:28
  • 88. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Col +5:28
  • 89. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Mov +5:28
  • 90. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Eus +6:08
  • 91. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Eus +6:08
  • 92. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Opq +6:08
  • 93. Luca ASCANI, (ITA) Far +6:28
  • 94. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Rnt +6:28
  • 95. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) Bmc +6:28
  • 96. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Rnt +6:28
  • 97. Hayden ROULSTON, (NZL) Rnt +6:53
  • 98. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Gec +6:53
  • 99. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liq +6:53
  • 100. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Rnt +6:53
  • 101. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lam +6:53
  • 102. Luca MAZZANTI, (ITA) Far +7:45
  • 103. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Far +7:45
  • 104. Francesco GINANNI, (ITA) Asa +7:45
  • 105. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Grm +7:45
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Ast +9:13
  • 107. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Kat +9:13
  • 108. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Liq +12:58
  • 109. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Ast +14:06
  • 110. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Alm +14:06
  • 111. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Ltb +14:06
  • 112. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Opq +14:06
  • 113. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Vcd +16:20
  • 114. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) Opq +16:20
  • 115. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Far +16:25
  • 116. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Alm +16:25
  • 117. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Sax +16:25
  • 118. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) Grm +16:25
  • 119. Kristijan KOREN, (SLO) Liq +16:25
  • 120. André GREIPEL, (GER) Ltb +16:25
  • 121. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Cog +16:25
  • 122. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Rnt +16:25
  • 123. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lam +16:25
  • 124. Manuele BOARO, (ITA) Sax +16:25
  • 125. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Rnt +16:25
  • 126. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Fdj +16:25
  • 127. Diego CACCIA, (ITA) Far +16:25
  • 128. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Grm +16:25
  • 129. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Col +16:25
  • 130. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) Bmc +16:25
  • 131. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liq +16:25
  • 132. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Grm +16:25
  • 133. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Gec +16:25
  • 134. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liq +16:25
  • 135. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, (COL) Col +16:25
  • 136. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (COL) Col +16:25
  • 137. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Col +16:25
  • 138. Sacha MODOLO, (ITA) Cog +16:25
  • 139. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Cog +16:25
  • 140. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Lam +16:25
  • 141. David MILLAR, (GBR) Grm +16:25
  • 142. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Col +16:25
  • 143. Marco COLEDAN, (ITA) Cog +16:25
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Sky +16:25
  • 145. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Gec +16:25
  • 146. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Fdj +16:25
  • 147. Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Sky +16:25
  • 148. Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Asa +16:25
  • Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rab, DNF
  • Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) Sky, DNF
  • Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) Sky, DNF
  • Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Eus, DNF
  • Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Grm, DNF
  • Baden COOKE, (AUS) Gec, DNF
  • Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Gec, DNF
  • Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lam, DNF
  • Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rab, DNF
  • Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Sky, DNF
  • Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Fdj, DNF
  • Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Col, DNF
  • Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) Fdj, DNF
  • William BONNET, (FRA) Fdj, DNF
  • Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Ltb, DNF
  • Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Ltb, DNF
  • Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Ltb, DNF
  • Lars BOOM, (NED) Rab, DNF
  • Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Bmc, DNS
  • Matthew Harley GOSS, (AUS) Gec, DNS
  • Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Ltb, DNS
  • Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Sky, DNS

Stage 5

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liq in 5:46:33
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Ast at 16
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, Rnt at 16
  • 4. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vcd at 18
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lam at 18
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Cog at 18
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Alm at 23
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Kat at 37
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Alm at 37
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Vcd at 53
  • 11. Vladimir GUSEV, Kat at 1:08
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Ast at 1:08
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Eus at 1:11
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Opq at 1:11
  • 15. Danilo DI LUCA, Asa at 1:15
  • 16. Cameron MEYER, Gec at 1:22
  • 17. Francesco FAILLI, Far at 1:51
  • 18. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Mov at 1:59
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Kat at 1:59
  • 20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rab at 2:38
  • 21. Bruno PIRES, Sax at 3:05
  • 22. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Alm at 3:05
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Cog at 3:12
  • 24. Filippo SAVINI, Cog at 3:33
  • 25. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Ast at 3:35
  • 26. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Col at 3:58
  • 27. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Sax at 5:02
  • 28. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Mov at 5:08
  • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Mov at 5:08
  • 30. Valerio AGNOLI, Liq at 6:01
  • 31. Amets TXURRUKA, Eus at 6:10
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vcd at 6:48
  • 33. Jelle VANENDERT, Ltb at 8:15
  • 34. Jérôme PINEAU, Opq at 8:35
  • 35. Stefano GARZELLI, Asa at 9:35
  • 36. Massimo CODOL, Asa at 9:35
  • 37. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Ltb at 10:01
  • 38. Bram TANKINK, Rab at 10:01
  • 39. Branislau SAMOILAU, Mov at 10:01
  • 40. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Mov at 10:01
  • 41. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Kat at 10:19
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, Bmc at 10:36
  • 43. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rab at 10:36
  • 44. Serge PAUWELS, Opq at 10:36
  • 45. Cadel EVANS, Bmc at 10:36
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Eus at 10:36
  • 47. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lam at 10:36
  • 48. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vcd at 10:36
  • 49. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Col at 10:36
  • 50. Steve HOUANARD, Alm at 10:36
  • 51. George HINCAPIE, Bmc at 10:36
  • 52. Ian STANNARD, Sky at 10:36
  • 53. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky at 10:36
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Grm at 10:36
  • 55. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Sax at 10:43
  • 56. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Eus at 12:35
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Asa at 13:02
  • 58. Thibaut PINOT, Fdj at 13:52
  • 59. Arthur VICHOT, Fdj at 13:52
  • 60. Michael SCHÄR, Bmc at 13:52
  • 61. Dominique ROLLIN, Fdj at 14:14
  • 62. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Ltb at 14:14
  • 63. Kristof GODDAERT, Alm at 15:13
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, Opq at 15:34
  • 65. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vcd at 15:34
  • 66. Luca ASCANI, Far at 16:49
  • 67. Daniel OSS, Liq at 16:56
  • 68. Simone PONZI, Ast at 16:56
  • 69. Peter SAGAN, Liq at 16:56
  • 70. Greg VAN AVERMAET, Bmc at 16:56
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Ast at 16:56
  • 72. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Col at 16:56
  • 73. Frederik WILLEMS, Ltb at 16:56
  • 74. Kristijan KOREN, Liq at 16:56
  • 75. Federico CANUTI, Liq at 16:56
  • 76. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Eus at 16:56
  • 77. Simone STORTONI, Lam at 16:56
  • 78. Grégory RAST, Rnt at 16:56
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Mov at 16:56
  • 80. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rab at 16:56
  • 81. Angelo PAGANI, Cog at 17:49
  • 82. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Rnt at 20:58
  • 83. Luca MAZZANTI, Far at 22:06
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO, Far at 22:06
  • 85. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Asa at 22:06
  • 86. Robert HUNTER, Grm at 22:06
  • 87. Niki TERPSTRA, Opq at 22:06
  • 88. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Ast at 22:06
  • 89. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Col at 22:06
  • 90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Ltb at 22:06
  • 91. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Eus at 22:06
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Rab at 22:06
  • 93. Bert GRABSCH, Opq at 22:06
  • 94. Hayden ROULSTON, Rnt at 22:06
  • 95. Manuele BOARO, Sax at 22:06
  • 96. Maciej BODNAR, Liq at 22:06
  • 97. Tony GALLOPIN, Rnt at 22:06
  • 98. Matteo TOSATTO, Sax at 22:06
  • 99. Alessandro BALLAN, Bmc at 22:06
  • 100. Oscar GATTO, Far at 22:06
  • 101. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Kat at 22:06
  • 102. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Col at 22:06
  • 103. Andrew TALANSKY, Grm at 22:06
  • 104. Jarlinson PANTANO, Col at 22:06
  • 105. Giovanni VISCONTI, Mov at 22:06
  • 106. Philippe GILBERT, Bmc at 22:06
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Rnt at 22:06
  • 108. David MILLAR, Grm at 22:06
  • 109. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Mov at 22:06
  • 110. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Cog at 22:06
  • 111. Luca PAOLINI, Kat at 22:06
  • 112. Fabio TABORRE, Asa at 22:06
  • 113. Fabian CANCELLARA, Rnt at 22:06
  • 114. Mauro DA DALTO, Liq at 24:14
  • 115. Adriano MALORI, Lam at 24:16
  • 116. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lam at 24:16
  • 117. Manuel QUINZIATO, Bmc at 25:32
  • 118. Fabian WEGMANN, Grm at 25:32
  • 119. Anthony ROUX, Fdj at 25:32
  • 120. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Sax at 25:32
  • 121. Gert DOCKX, Ltb at 25:32
  • 122. Marco MARCATO, Vcd at 25:32
  • 123. Borut BOZIC, Ast at 25:32
  • 124. Pim LIGTHART, Vcd at 25:32
  • 125. Sébastien HINAULT, Alm at 25:32
  • 126. Gert STEEGMANS, Opq at 25:34
  • 127. Maxim IGLINSKY, Ast at 25:34
  • 128. Sacha MODOLO, Cog at 25:34
  • 129. Francesco GINANNI, Asa at 25:34
  • 130. Lloyd MONDORY, Alm at 25:34
  • 131. Arnaud GERARD, Fdj at 25:34
  • 132. Diego CACCIA, Far at 25:34
  • 133. Stuart O’GRADY, Gec at 25:34
  • 134. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Gec at 25:34
  • 135. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Col at 25:34
  • 136. Rafal MAJKA, Sax at 25:34
  • 137. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Col at 25:38
  • 138. William BONNET, Fdj at 25:38
  • 139. Benoît VAUGRENARD, Fdj at 25:38
  • 140. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Eus at 25:38
  • 141. Svein TUFT, Gec at 27:01
  • 142. Matti BRESCHEL, Rab at 27:01
  • 143. Danilo HONDO, Lam at 27:01
  • 144. Gabriel RASCH, Fdj at 27:01
  • 145. Davide VIGANO, Lam at 27:01
  • 146. David TANNER, Sax at 27:01
  • 147. Elia FAVILLI, Far at 27:01
  • 148. Lars BOOM, Rab at 27:01
  • 149. Gerald CIOLEK, Opq at 27:01
  • 150. Kevin HULSMANS, Far at 27:01
  • 151. Stefano PIRAZZI, Cog at 27:01
  • 152. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Eus at 27:01
  • 153. Manuel BELLETTI, Alm at 27:01
  • 154. Marco COLEDAN, Cog at 29:04
  • 155. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Asa at 29:38
  • 156. Tyler FARRAR, Grm at 30:55
  • 157. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vcd at 30:55
  • 158. Alex RASMUSSEN, Grm at 30:55
  • 159. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at 30:55
  • 160. Matthew Harley GOSS, Gec at 30:55
  • 161. Christopher SUTTON, Sky at 30:55
  • 162. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky at 30:55
  • 163. Baden COOKE, Gec at 30:55
  • 164. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky at 30:55
  • 165. André GREIPEL, Ltb at 30:55
  • 166. Marcel SIEBERG, Ltb at 30:55
  • 167. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Rnt at 30:55
  • 168. Tomas VAITKUS, Gec at 30:55
  • 169. Jeremy HUNT, Sky at 30:55
  • 170. Jens MOURIS, Gec at 30:55
  • . Pavel BRUTT, Kat at
  • . Alessandro PETACCHI, Lam at

Stage 4

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liq, in 7:24:50
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Ast at 0
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liq at 0
  • 4. Danilo DI LUCA, Asa at 0
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, Rnt at 0
  • 6. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vcd at 8
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Alm at 10
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, Bmc at 12
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lam at 12
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Kat at 12
  • 11. Wouter POELS, Vcd at 12
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Ast at 19
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Kat at 19
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Cog at 19
  • 15. Stefano GARZELLI, Asa at 19
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Eus at 19
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vcd at 19
  • 18. Christophe RIBLON, Alm at 19
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Mov at 19
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Cog at 23
  • 21. Vladimir GUSEV, Kat at 23
  • 22. Francesco FAILLI, Far at 23
  • 23. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Ast at 23
  • 24. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Mov at 23
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Opq at 30
  • 26. Fabian CANCELLARA, Rnt at 30
  • 27. Cameron MEYER, Gec at 30
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Mov at 30
  • 29. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Alm at 30
  • 30. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rab at 37
  • 31. Oscar GATTO, Far at 40
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Rab at 42
  • 33. Matteo TOSATTO, Sax at 44
  • 34. Fabio TABORRE, Asa at 44
  • 35. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Mov at 44
  • 36. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Col at 44
  • 37. Arthur VICHOT, Fdj at 44
  • 38. Maxim IGLINSKY, Ast at 44
  • 39. David TANNER, Sax at 44
  • 40. Jelle VANENDERT, Ltb at 44
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, Bmc at 55
  • 42. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Cog at 55
  • 43. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Eus at 57
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Mov at 57
  • 45. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky at 59
  • 46. Greg VAN AVERMAET, Bmc at 59
  • 47. Marco PINOTTI, Bmc at 59
  • 48. Rafal MAJKA, Sax at 59
  • 49. Matti BRESCHEL, Rab at 59
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Opq at 1:07
  • 51. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Sax at 1:07
  • 52. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rab at 1:07
  • 53. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Asa at 1:07
  • 54. Massimo CODOL, Asa at 1:07
  • 55. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Sax at 1:07
  • 56. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Col at 1:07
  • 57. Arnaud GERARD, Fdj at 1:07
  • 58. Branislau SAMOILAU, Mov at 1:07
  • 59. Filippo SAVINI, Cog at 1:12
  • 60. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Mov at 1:12
  • 61. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Gec at 1:12
  • 62. Luca ASCANI, Far at 1:16
  • 63. Jérôme PINEAU, Opq at 1:20
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Eus at 1:20
  • 65. Paul MARTENS, Rab at 1:20
  • 66. Fabian WEGMANN, Grm at 1:20
  • 67. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rab at 1:29
  • 68. Niki TERPSTRA, Opq at 1:29
  • 69. Amets TXURRUKA, Eus at 1:40
  • 70. Giovanni VISCONTI, Mov at 1:53
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lam at 1:53
  • 72. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vcd at 1:53
  • 73. Marco MARCATO, Vcd at 1:53
  • 74. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Kat at 1:53
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Grm at 2:04
  • 76. Kristijan KOREN, Liq at 2:40
  • 77. Valerio AGNOLI, Liq at 2:40
  • 78. George HINCAPIE, Bmc at 2:40
  • 79. Alessandro BALLAN, Bmc at 2:40
  • 80. Grégory RAST, Rnt at 2:40
  • 81. Ian STANNARD, Sky at 2:40
  • 82. Benoît VAUGRENARD, Fdj at 2:52
  • 83. David MILLAR, Grm at 3:15
  • 84. Andrew TALANSKY, Grm at 3:15
  • 85. Steve HOUANARD, Alm at 3:15
  • 86. Jarlinson PANTANO, Col at 3:15
  • 87. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Col at 3:21
  • 88. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Eus at 3:28
  • 89. Frederik WILLEMS, Ltb at 3:57
  • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Ast at 4:07
  • 91. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Rnt at 4:15
  • 92. Diego CACCIA, Far at 4:15
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN, Fdj at 4:15
  • 94. Thibaut PINOT, Fdj at 4:15
  • 95. Hayden ROULSTON, Rnt at 4:15
  • 96. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky at 4:15
  • 97. Luca MAZZANTI, Far at 4:40
  • 98. Filippo POZZATO, Far at 4:40
  • 99. Elia FAVILLI, Far at 4:40
  • 100. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Ast at 4:40
  • 101. Bram TANKINK, Rab at 4:40
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Lam at 4:40
  • 103. Dario CATALDO, Opq at 4:40
  • 104. Maciej BODNAR, Liq at 4:40
  • 105. Simone STORTONI, Lam at 4:40
  • 106. Luca PAOLINI, Kat at 4:40
  • 107. Kristof GODDAERT, Alm at 4:55
  • 108. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vcd at 4:55
  • 109. Lloyd MONDORY, Alm at 5:08
  • 110. Federico CANUTI, Liq at 6:05
  • 111. Daniel OSS, Liq at 6:05
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Ltb at 6:05
  • 113. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Sax at 6:05
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, Alm at 6:05
  • 115. William BONNET, Fdj at 6:05
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Kat at 7:28
  • 117. Stuart O’GRADY, Gec at 7:28
  • 118. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Kat at 7:51
  • 119. Borut BOZIC, Ast at 8:55
  • 120. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at 10:51
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS, Gec at 10:51
  • 122. Gabriel RASCH, Fdj at 10:51
  • 123. Francesco GINANNI, Asa at 10:51
  • 124. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Asa at 10:51
  • 125. Mauro DA DALTO, Liq at 10:51
  • 126. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Ltb at 10:51
  • 127. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Col at 10:51
  • 128. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Eus at 10:51
  • 129. Michael SCHÄR, Bmc at 10:51
  • 130. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Eus at 10:51
  • 131. Danilo HONDO, Lam at 10:51
  • 132. Tomas VAITKUS, Gec at 10:51
  • 133. Tony GALLOPIN, Rnt at 10:51
  • 134. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Col at 10:51
  • 135. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Eus at 10:51
  • 136. Manuel BELLETTI, Alm at 10:51
  • 137. Sacha MODOLO, Cog at 11:23
  • 138. Angelo PAGANI, Cog at 11:23
  • 139. Bruno PIRES, Sax at 13:07
  • 140. Manuele BOARO, Sax at 13:07
  • 141. Stefano PIRAZZI, Cog at 13:07
  • 142. Robert HUNTER, Grm at 17:35
  • 143. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Ltb at 17:35
  • 144. Alex RASMUSSEN, Grm at 17:35
  • 145. Bert GRABSCH, Opq at 17:35
  • 146. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky at 17:35
  • 147. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Col at 17:35
  • 148. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vcd at 17:35
  • 149. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lam at 17:35
  • 150. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lam at 17:35
  • 151. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Col at 17:35
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Grm at 17:35
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Opq at 17:35
  • 154. Gerald CIOLEK, Opq at 17:35
  • 155. Christopher SUTTON, Sky at 17:35
  • 156. Manuel QUINZIATO, Bmc at 17:35
  • 157. Anthony ROUX, Fdj at 17:35
  • 158. Baden COOKE, Gec at 17:35
  • 159. Svein TUFT, Gec at 17:35
  • 160. Jens MOURIS, Gec at 17:35
  • 161. Marco COLEDAN, Cog at 17:35
  • 162. Davide VIGANO, Lam at 17:35
  • 163. Pim LIGTHART, Vcd at 17:35
  • 164. Jeremy HUNT, Sky at 17:35
  • 165. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Rnt at 17:53
  • 166. Daniele BENNATI, Rnt at 17:53
  • 167. Simone PONZI, Ast at 17:53
  • 168. André GREIPEL, Ltb at 17:53
  • 169. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Ltb at 17:53
  • 170. Marcel SIEBERG, Ltb at 17:53
  • 171. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Asa at 17:53
  • 172. Kevin HULSMANS, Far at 17:53

Stage 3

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Sky in 4:45:31
  • 2. André GREIPEL, (GER) Ltb +0
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liq +0
  • 4. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Grm +0
  • 5. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Alm +0
  • 6. Matthew Harley GOSS, (AUS) Gec +0
  • 7. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Vcd +0
  • 8. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Mov +0
  • 9. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA) Far +0
  • 10. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vcd +3
  • 11. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Ast +3
  • 12. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Kat +3
  • 13. William BONNET, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 14. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Alm +3
  • 15. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Grm +3
  • 16. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Ast +3
  • 17. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Alm +3
  • 18. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Opq +3
  • 19. Peter VELITS, (SVK) Opq +3
  • 20. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liq +3
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lam +3
  • 22. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vcd +3
  • 23. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Rnt +3
  • 24. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) Bmc +3
  • 25. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Kat +3
  • 26. Jérôme PINEAU, (FRA) Opq +3
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Bmc +3
  • 28. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Ast +3
  • 29. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Sax +3
  • 30. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rab +3
  • 31. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Rnt +3
  • 32. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lam +3
  • 33. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Gec +3
  • 34. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vcd +3
  • 35. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Alm +3
  • 36. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) Fdj +3
  • 37. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 38. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vcd +3
  • 39. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Grm +3
  • 40. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liq +3
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Alm +3
  • 42. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 43. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) Bmc +3
  • 44. George HINCAPIE, (USA) Bmc +3
  • 45. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Sky +3
  • 46. Manuele BOARO, (ITA) Sax +3
  • 47. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 48. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rab +3
  • 49. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Rnt +3
  • 50. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Sax +3
  • 51. Sacha MODOLO, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 52. Frederik WILLEMS, (BEL) Ltb +3
  • 53. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Opq +3
  • 54. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 55. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Grm +3
  • 56. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rab +3
  • 57. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lam +3
  • 58. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 59. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Ltb +3
  • 60. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Sax +3
  • 61. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) Bmc +3
  • 62. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Kat +3
  • 63. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Kat +3
  • 64. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rab +3
  • 65. Luca ASCANI, (ITA) Far +3
  • 66. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Alm +3
  • 67. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rab +3
  • 68. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Ast +3
  • 69. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Sky +3
  • 70. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA) Far +3
  • 71. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Rnt +3
  • 72. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Sky +3
  • 73. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Mov +3
  • 74. Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Sky +3
  • 75. Bruno PIRES, (POR) Sax +3
  • 76. Federico CANUTI, (ITA) Liq +3
  • 77. David MILLAR, (GBR) Grm +3
  • 78. Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 79. Cameron MEYER, (AUS) Gec +3
  • 80. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Kat +3
  • 81. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 82. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Rnt +3
  • 83. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) Sky +3
  • 84. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Col +3
  • 85. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 86. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) Sky +3
  • 87. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Sky +3
  • 88. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vcd +3
  • 89. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, (COL) Asa +3
  • 90. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Sax +3
  • 91. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Asa +3
  • 92. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liq +3
  • 93. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, (POR) Mov +3
  • 94. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Opq +3
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Opq +3
  • 96. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Fdj +3
  • 97. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liq +3
  • 98. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 99. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Alm +3
  • 100. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Ast +3
  • 101. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 102. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Ltb +3
  • 103. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Kat +3
  • 104. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Col +3
  • 105. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 106. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lam +3
  • 107. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rab +3
  • 108. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Ltb +3
  • 109. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 110. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) Mov +3
  • 111. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lam +3
  • 112. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 113. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Far +3
  • 114. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liq +3
  • 115. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Lam +3
  • 116. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 117. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Mov +3
  • 118. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Bmc +3
  • 119. Enrico BATTAGLIN, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 120. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 121. Kristijan KOREN, (SLO) Liq +3
  • 122. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Far +3
  • 123. David TANNER, (AUS) Sax +3
  • 124. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Mov +3
  • 125. Luca MAZZANTI, (ITA) Far +3
  • 126. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Alm +3
  • 127. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Mov +3
  • 128. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) Bmc +3
  • 129. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Rnt +3
  • 130. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 131. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Ast +3
  • 132. Hayden ROULSTON, (NZL) Rnt +3
  • 133. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Mov +3
  • 134. Marco COLEDAN, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 135. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vcd +3
  • 136. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Kat +3
  • 137. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Cog +3
  • 138. Francesco GINANNI, (ITA) Asa +3
  • 139. Mikel LANDA MEANA, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 140. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) Opq +3
  • 141. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Eus +3
  • 142. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 143. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Gec +3
  • 144. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) Bmc +3
  • 145. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rab +3
  • 146. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Fdj +3
  • 147. Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Gec +3
  • 148. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Col +3
  • 149. Diego CACCIA, (ITA) Far +3
  • 150. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Gec +3
  • 151. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Ltb +3
  • 152. Oscar GATTO, (ITA) Far +26
  • 153. Simone STORTONI, (ITA) Lam +28
  • 154. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Rnt +28
  • 155. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Ast +31
  • 156. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lam +44
  • 157. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vcd +52
  • 158. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Opq +1:05
  • 159. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Ast +1:07
  • 160. Stefano PIRAZZI, (ITA) Cog +1:57
  • 161. Filippo SAVINI, (ITA) Cog +3:48
  • 162. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Gec +3:48
  • 163. Baden COOKE, (AUS) Gec +5:11
  • 164. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Ltb +7:11
  • 165. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (COL) Col +7:11
  • 166. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Ltb +7:11
  • 167. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Kat +7:11
  • 168. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) Grm +11:33
  • 169. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (COL) Col +11:33
  • 170. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Col +11:33
  • 171. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Col +11:33
  • 172. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, (COL) Col +11:33
  • 173. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Sax +11:33
  • 174. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Grm +11:33
  • Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS , (LTU) Grm, DNF
  • Michael MATTHEWS , (AUS) Rab, DNS

Stage 2

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH , (GBR) Sky in 6:32:32
  • 2. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ , (ESP) Kat +0
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR , (USA) Grm +0
  • 4. Peter SAGAN , (SVK) Liq +0
  • 5. Sacha MODOLO , (ITA) Cog +0
  • 6. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL , (NED) Vcd +0
  • 7. Danilo NAPOLITANO , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 8. Borut BOZIC , (SLO) Ast +0
  • 9. William BONNET , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 10. Ruben PEREZ MORENO , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA , (ITA) Cog +0
  • 12. Elia FAVILLI , (ITA) Far +0
  • 13. Dominique ROLLIN , (CAN) Fdj +0
  • 14. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN , (NOR) Sky +0
  • 15. Gerald CIOLEK , (GER) Opq +0
  • 16. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI , (ESP) Mov +0
  • 17. Manuel BELLETTI , (ITA) Alm +0
  • 18. Wouter POELS , (NED) Vcd +0
  • 19. Vladimir GUSEV , (RUS) Kat +0
  • 20. Vicente REYNES MIMO , (ESP) Ltb +0
  • 21. Pim LIGTHART , (NED) Vcd +0
  • 22. Maxim IGLINSKY , (KAZ) Ast +0
  • 23. Daniele BENNATI , (ITA) Rnt +0
  • 24. Lloyd MONDORY , (FRA) Alm +0
  • 25. Kristof GODDAERT , (BEL) Alm +0
  • 26. Luca PAOLINI , (ITA) Kat +0
  • 27. Mathew HAYMAN , (AUS) Sky +0
  • 28. Oscar GATTO , (ITA) Far +0
  • 29. Robert HUNTER , (RSA) Grm +0
  • 30. Greg VAN AVERMAET , (BEL) Bmc +0
  • 31. Jérôme PINEAU , (FRA) Opq +0
  • 32. Gert STEEGMANS , (BEL) Opq +0
  • 33. Marcel SIEBERG , (GER) Ltb +0
  • 34. André GREIPEL , (GER) Ltb +0
  • 35. Davide VIGANO , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 36. Giacomo NIZZOLO , (ITA) Rnt +0
  • 37. Niki TERPSTRA , (NED) Opq +0
  • 38. Matthew Harley GOSS , (AUS) Gec +0
  • 39. Christopher HORNER , (USA) Rnt +0
  • 40. Manuele BOARO , (ITA) Sax +0
  • 41. Danilo DI LUCA , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 42. Matti BRESCHEL , (DEN) Rab +0
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO , (ITA) Ast +0
  • 44. Fabian CANCELLARA , (SUI) Rnt +0
  • 45. Adriano MALORI , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 46. Marco MARCATO , (ITA) Vcd +0
  • 47. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS , (LTU) Grm +0
  • 48. Alex RASMUSSEN , (DEN) Grm +0
  • 49. Fabian WEGMANN , (GER) Grm +0
  • 50. Luca ASCANI , (ITA) Far +0
  • 51. Francesco FAILLI , (ITA) Far +0
  • 52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK , (NED) Rab +0
  • 53. Kristijan KOREN , (SLO) Liq +0
  • 54. Grégory RAST , (SUI) Rnt +0
  • 55. George HINCAPIE , (USA) Bmc +0
  • 56. Steve HOUANARD , (FRA) Alm +0
  • 57. Pavel BRUTT , (RUS) Kat +0
  • 58. Gabriel RASCH , (NOR) Fdj +0
  • 59. Stijn DEVOLDER , (BEL) Vcd +0
  • 60. Daniel OSS , (ITA) Liq +0
  • 61. Roman KREUZIGER , (CZE) Ast +0
  • 62. Frederik WILLEMS , (BEL) Ltb +0
  • 63. Jelle VANENDERT , (BEL) Ltb +0
  • 64. Rinaldo NOCENTINI , (ITA) Alm +0
  • 65. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ , (COL) Asa +0
  • 66. Matteo TOSATTO , (ITA) Sax +0
  • 67. Rafal MAJKA , (POL) Sax +0
  • 68. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 69. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA , (POR) Mov +0
  • 70. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA , (ESP) Mov +0
  • 71. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA , (CRC) Mov +0
  • 72. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES , (COL) Col +0
  • 73. José HERRADA LOPEZ , (ESP) Mov +0
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI , (ITA) Alm +0
  • 75. Danilo HONDO , (GER) Lam +0
  • 76. Branislau SAMOILAU , (BLR) Mov +0
  • 77. Giovanni VISCONTI , (ITA) Mov +0
  • 78. Johnny HOOGERLAND , (NED) Vcd +0
  • 79. Marco PINOTTI , (ITA) Bmc +0
  • 80. Michael SCHÄR , (SUI) Bmc +0
  • 81. Amets TXURRUKA , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 82. Vincenzo NIBALI , (ITA) Liq +0
  • 83. Valerio AGNOLI , (ITA) Liq +0
  • 84. Mikel LANDA MEANA , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 85. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 86. Christopher SUTTON , (AUS) Sky +0
  • 87. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC , (CRO) Asa +0
  • 88. Filippo POZZATO , (ITA) Far +0
  • 89. Nicki SÖRENSEN , (DEN) Sax +0
  • 90. Cadel EVANS , (AUS) Bmc +0
  • 91. Alessandro BALLAN , (ITA) Bmc +0
  • 92. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ , (COL) Col +0
  • 93. Bert GRABSCH , (GER) Opq +0
  • 94. Peter VELITS , (SVK) Opq +0
  • 95. Philippe GILBERT , (BEL) Bmc +0
  • 96. Serge PAUWELS , (BEL) Opq +0
  • 97. Johan VAN SUMMEREN , (BEL) Grm +0
  • 98. Massimo CODOL , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 99. Stefano GARZELLI , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 100. Enrico GASPAROTTO , (ITA) Ast +0
  • 101. Andrew TALANSKY , (USA) Grm +0
  • 102. David TANNER , (AUS) Sax +0
  • 103. Mads CHRISTENSEN , (DEN) Sax +0
  • 104. Sébastien HINAULT , (FRA) Alm +0
  • 105. Christophe RIBLON , (FRA) Alm +0
  • 106. Thomas LÖVKVIST , (SWE) Sky +0
  • 107. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 108. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 109. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN , (ESP) Eus +0
  • 110. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES , (COL) Col +0
  • 111. Dmitriy MURAVYEV , (KAZ) Ast +0
  • 112. Angelo PAGANI , (ITA) Cog +0
  • 113. Mirko SELVAGGI , (ITA) Vcd +0
  • 114. Matteo CARRARA , (ITA) Vcd +0
  • 115. Enrico BATTAGLIN , (ITA) Cog +0
  • 116. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF , (SWE) Ast +0
  • 117. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO , (POR) Sax +0
  • 118. Bruno PIRES , (POR) Sax +0
  • 119. Fabio TABORRE , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 120. Jeremy HUNT , (GBR) Sky +0
  • 121. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 122. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC , (POL) Lam +0
  • 123. Francesco GINANNI , (ITA) Asa +0
  • 124. Michele SCARPONI , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 125. Arthur VICHOT , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 126. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO , (COL) Col +0
  • 127. Yaroslav POPOVYCH , (UKR) Rnt +0
  • 128. Luca MAZZANTI , (ITA) Far +0
  • 129. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL , (ESP) Kat +0
  • 130. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO , (COL) Col +0
  • 131. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER , (ESP) Kat +0
  • 132. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ , (ESP) Kat +0
  • 133. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO , (COL) Col +0
  • 134. Tony GALLOPIN , (FRA) Rnt +0
  • 135. Hayden ROULSTON , (NZL) Rnt +0
  • 136. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE , (BEL) Ltb +0
  • 137. Benoît VAUGRENARD , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 138. Arnaud GERARD , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 139. Thibaut PINOT , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 140. Anthony ROUX , (FRA) Fdj +0
  • 141. Maarten TJALLINGII , (NED) Rab +0
  • 142. Juan Manuel GARATE , (ESP) Rab +0
  • 143. Alessandro PETACCHI , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 144. Bram TANKINK , (NED) Rab +0
  • 145. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA , (ESP) Mov +0
  • 146. Simone PONZI , (ITA) Ast +0
  • 147. Domenico POZZOVIVO , (ITA) Cog +0
  • 148. Ian STANNARD , (GBR) Sky +0
  • 149. Jarlinson PANTANO , (COL) Col +0
  • 150. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ , (COL) Col +0
  • 151. Dario CATALDO , (ITA) Opq +0
  • 152. Paul MARTENS , (GER) Rab +0
  • 153. Mauro DA DALTO , (ITA) Liq +0
  • 154. Stuart O’GRADY , (AUS) Gec +0
  • 155. Sebastian LANGEVELD , (NED) Gec +0
  • 156. Kevin HULSMANS , (BEL) Far +0
  • 157. Cameron MEYER , (AUS) Gec +0
  • 158. Federico CANUTI , (ITA) Liq +0
  • 159. Manuel QUINZIATO , (ITA) Bmc +0
  • 160. Lars BOOM , (NED) Rab +0
  • 161. Simone STORTONI , (ITA) Lam +0
  • 162. David MILLAR , (GBR) Grm +0
  • 163. Bernhard EISEL , (AUT) Sky +3:45
  • 164. Maciej BODNAR , (POL) Liq +0
  • 165. Gert DOCKX , (BEL) Ltb +0
  • 166. Jens DEBUSSCHERE , (BEL) Ltb +0
  • 167. Mikhail IGNATYEV , (RUS) Kat +6:46
  • 168. Tomas VAITKUS , (LTU) Gec +6:46
  • 169. Baden COOKE , (AUS) Gec +6:46
  • 170. Marco COLEDAN , (ITA) Cog +6:46
  • 171. Filippo SAVINI , (ITA) Cog +8:30
  • 172. Jens MOURIS , (NED) Gec +9:43
  • 173. Stefano PIRAZZI , (ITA) Cog +11:17
  • 174. Diego CACCIA , (ITA) Far +11:17
  • 175. Svein TUFT , (CAN) Gec +11:17
  • 176. Michael MATTHEWS , (AUS) Rab +0

Stage 1 team time trial

  • 1. GREENEDGE CYCLING TEAM , (AUS) in 18:41
  • 2. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN , (LUX) +17
  • 3. GARMIN – BARRACUDA , (USA) +17
  • 4. SKY PROCYCLING , (GBR) +23
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM , (KAZ) +30
  • 6. TEAM SAXO BANK , (DEN) +38
  • 7. ACQUA & SAPONE , (ITA) +39
  • 8. KATUSHA TEAM , (RUS) +40
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE , (FRA) +43
  • 10. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM , (BEL) +45
  • 11. LAMPRE – ISD , (ITA) +46
  • 12. FARNESE VINI , (GBR) +47
  • 13. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM , (NED) +51
  • 14. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP , (BEL) +51
  • 15. LIQUIGAS , (ITA) +55
  • 16. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM , (NED) +57
  • 17. BMC RACING TEAM , (USA) +58
  • 18. COLNAGO – CSF INOX , (IRL) +1:09
  • 19. MOVISTAR TEAM , (ESP) +1:11
  • 20. FDJ-BIG MAT , (FRA) +1:18
  • 21. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI , (ESP) +1:25
  • 22. COLOMBIA – COLDEPORTES , (COL) +1:45