2011 Tour of Austin results

2011 Tour of Austin results


Men’s

  • 1. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing
  • 2. David Wenger, Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport Sh
  • 3. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing
  • 4. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing
  • 5. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing
  • 6. Steven Wheeler, Bicycle Sport Shop P/b Tox Stra
  • 7. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose
  • 8. Nathaniel Beams,
  • 9. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissel Pro Cycling
  • 10. Shane Haga, Super Squadra
  • 11. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing
  • 12. Adrian Flores, Credo Racing
  • 13. Carlos Vargas, Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
  • 14. Jason Mccombs, Williamscycling.com
  • 15. Nicholas Boulle, Dallas Racing P/b Park Place De
  • 16. Henk Johan Calderon, Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
  • 17. Steven Williams, Gs Tenzing
  • 18. Beau Edwards, Bicycle-Heaven
  • 19. Casey Crosby, Oakley
  • 20. Scott Veggeberg, Gs Tenzing
  • 21. Zach Bergh, Park Place
  • 22. Gilbert Ramirez, Austinbikes
  • 23. Scott Henry, Tulsa Tough
  • 24. Joseph Garcia, Unattached
  • 25. Don Hutchison, La Primavera
  • 26. Pedro Martinez, Southern Elite/sun And Ski
  • 27. Josh Lee, Team Wooly Mammoth
  • 28. Bretttt Crosby, Elbowz Racing
  • 29. Chad Haga, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumh
  • 30. Leonardo Frayre,
  • 31. Jason Short, Hotter’n Hell Hundred / Msu
  • 32. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing
  • 33. Hunter Stewart, Gs Tenzing
  • 34. Mark Jansen, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 35. Christopher Trickey, Team Wooly Mammoth
  • 36. Matthew Kessing, Credo Racing
  • 37. Aaron Sinclair, Toyota / Cycling Team Presented
  • 38. Michael Pincus, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 39. Jt Cody, Bicycle-Heaven
  • 40. Zac Lytle, Park Place Lexus / Dallas Bike
  • 41. Brant Speed, 787 Racing
  • 42. Kenneth Day, Shama Cycles

Women’s

  • 1. Jen Mcrae, 787 Racing
  • 2. Jen Purcell, Danbury Audi
  • 3. Kayla Sterling, Rouse Bicycles
  • 4. Kathleen Hattaway, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 5. Lauren Robertson, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 6. Michelle Lewis Sirianni, Matrix Rbm
  • 7. Kate Sherwin, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 8. Rheannon Cunningham, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 9. Daniela Garcia, Park Place Dealerships/dallas B
  • 10. Kathryn Hunter, Atc Women’s Racing
  • 11. Kim Ciolli, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 12. Sheri Rothe, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 13. Kaelly Simpson, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 14. Shannon Gaffney,
  • 15. Kirsten Fee, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 16. Annalisa Fish, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 17. Tracy Christenson, Thinkfinance Racing
  • 18. Kim Wilson, Austin Flyers Womens Cycling
  • 19. Nadia Barrera, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 20. Margaux Salas, Colavita/baci
  • 21. Brandi Lafleur, Pacc/maplewood Investment Advis
  • 22. Lindy Alton, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 23. Sarah Lundeen, Fcs Cycling
  • 24. Tiffani Harkrider, Team Brain And Spine Cycling


Men’s

  • 1. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing
  • 2. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose
  • 3. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing
  • 4. Brant Speed, 787 Racing
  • 5. David Wenger, Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport Sh
  • 6. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing
  • 7. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing
  • 8. Shane Haga, Super Squadra
  • 9. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing
  • 10. Carlos Vargas, Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
  • 11. Stephan Hirsch, 787 Racing
  • 12. Bretttt Crosby, Elbowz Racing
  • 13. Leo Frayre, Park Place Dealerships Cycling
  • 14. Steven Wheeler, Bicycle Sport Shop P/b Tox Stra
  • 15. Ian Dille, Super Squadra P/b Bicycle Sport
  • 16. Michael Kincaid, Elbowz Racing
  • 17. Tony Baca, Hotter’n Hell Hundred / Msu
  • 18. Scott Henry,
  • 19. Matthew Kessing, Credo Racing
  • 20. Jason Mccombs, Williamscycling.com
  • 21. Nathaniel Beams,
  • 22. Scott Veggeberg, Gs Tenzing
  • 23. Jason Short, Hotter’n Hell Hundred / Msu
  • 24. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing
  • 25. Paul Bonds, Oklahoma City Velo Club
  • 26. Andrew Armstrong, Matrix/rbm
  • 27. Edgar Nunnelly, Bike Barn Texas
  • 28. Nicholas Boulle, Dallas Racing P/b Park Place De, at

Women’s

  • 1. Jen Purcell, Danbury Audi
  • 2. Lauren Robertson,
  • 3. Jen Mcrae, 787 Racing
  • 4. Kaelly Simpson, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 5. Kim Wilson, Austin Flyers Womens Cycling
  • 6. Nadia Barrera, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 7. Kathleen Hattaway, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 8. Rheannon Cunningham, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 9. Shannon Gaffney,
  • 10. Annalisa Fish, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 11. Michelle Lewis Sirianni, Matrix Rbm
  • 12. Kirsten Fee, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 13. Sheri Rothe, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 14. Brandi Lafleur, Pacc/maplewood Investment Advis
  • 15. Kate Sherwin, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 16. Margaux Salas, Colavita/baci
  • 17. Claire Mckenna,
  • 18. Lindy Alton, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 19. Sarah Lundeen, Fcs Cycling


Men’s

  • 1. Heath Blackgrove, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 2. Joseph Schmalz, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 3. Tyler Jewell, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 4. Logan Hutchings, (Team Hotel San Jose)
  • 5. Bretttt Crosby, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 6. David Wenger, (Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport Sh)
  • 7. Leo Frayre, (Park Place Dealerships Cycling)
  • 8. Steven Wheeler, (Bicycle Sport Shop p/b Tox Stra)
  • 9. Mat Stephens, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 10. Mark Jansen, (Team Brain and Spine Cycling)
  • 11. Tony Baca, (Hotter’N Hell Hundred / MSU)
  • 12. Stephan Hirsch, (787 Racing)
  • 13. Jason Mccombs, (WilliamsCycling.com)
  • 14. Christopher Trickey, (Team Wooly Mammoth)
  • 15. Andrew Gonzales, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 16. Ian Dille, (Super Squadra p/b Bicycle Sport)
  • 17. Beau Edwards, (Bicycle-Heaven)
  • 18. Joseph Garcia, (unattached)
  • 19. Casey Crosby, (Oakley)
  • 20. Jason Short, (Hotter’N Hell Hundred / MSU)
  • 21. Austin Stewart, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 22. Michael Kincaid, (ELBOWZ RACING)
  • 23. Brant Speed, (787 Racing)
  • 24. Scott Veggeberg, (GS Tenzing)
  • 25. Colt Trant, (Matrix/RBM)
  • 26. John Ashe, (Austin Bikes)

Women’s

  • 1. Jen Mcrae, 787 Racing
  • 2. Kathleen Hattaway, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 3. Lauren Robertson, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 4. Kaelly Simpson, Fcs Cycling Team
  • 5. Kim Wilson, Austin Flyers Womens Cycling
  • 6. Jen Purcell, Danbury Audi
  • 7. Kate Sherwin, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 8. Rheannon Cunningham, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 9. Sheri Rothe, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 10. Kayla Sterling, Rouse Bicycles
  • 11. Shannon Gaffney,
  • 12. Daniela Garcia, Park Place Dealerships/dallas B
  • 13. Annalisa Fish, Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling
  • 14. Kim Ciolli, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 15. Brandi Lafleur, Pacc/maplewood Investment Advis
  • 16. Lindy Alton, Team Brain And Spine Cycling
  • 17. Margaux Salas, Colavita/baci
  • 18. Michelle Lewis Sirianni, Matrix Rbm