• 1. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 3. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 4. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 5. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 7. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 8. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:02
  • 9. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 10. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 12. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 14. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 15. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:02
  • 17. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 19. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 20. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 21. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 22. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 00:02
  • 23. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 24. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 25. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 26. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 27. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 28. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 29. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 00:02
  • 30. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 31. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 32. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 33. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 35. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 36. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 00:02
  • 37. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 38. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:02
  • 39. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:02
  • 40. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 41. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:02
  • 42. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 43. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:02
  • 44. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 00:02
  • 45. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 46. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 47. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:02
  • 48. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 49. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 50. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 00:02
  • 51. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 00:02
  • 52. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:15
  • 53. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:15
  • 54. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:15
  • 55. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:24
  • 56. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:24
  • 57. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 58. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 59. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 00:24
  • 60. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at 00:24
  • 61. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:24
  • 62. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 00:36
  • 63. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:36
  • 64. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:38
  • 65. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at 00:38
  • 66. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 00:38
  • 67. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 00:38
  • 68. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 00:38
  • 69. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 00:49
  • 70. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:49
  • 71. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 00:53
  • 72. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:59
  • 73. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:59
  • 74. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:02
  • 75. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:02
  • 76. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:08
  • 77. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:11
  • 78. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:11
  • 79. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 01:38
  • 80. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 01:49
  • 81. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 01:49
  • 82. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:26
  • 83. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 02:26
  • 84. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 03:24
  • 85. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 03:29
  • 86. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 06:27
  • 87. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 06:27
  • 88. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 06:27

  • 1. L. Leipheimer, Team RadioShack (usa), in 20:00:24
  • 2. C. Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at :11
  • 3. T. Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad (usa), at :17
  • 4. T. Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at :21
  • 5. G. Hincapie, BMC Racing Team (usa), at :53
  • 6. R. Infantio Abreu, Epm-Une, at 1:14
  • 7. C. Evans, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 1:18
  • 8. S. Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 9. B. Pires, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 1:49
  • 10. R. Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (usa), at 1:50
  • 11. I. Rovny, Team RadioShack (usa), at 2:07
  • 12. J. Louder, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 2:17
  • 13. F. Schleck, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 2:17
  • 14. J. Suarez, Epm-Une, at 2:20
  • 15. C. Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 2:38
  • 16. R. Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:46
  • 17. J. Acevedo Colle, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 2:48
  • 18. O. Sevilla Ribera, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 3:13
  • 19. S. Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 3:14
  • 20. P. Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at 3:26
  • 21. E. Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, at 3:35
  • 22. B. Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 3:54
  • 23. G. Larsson, Team Saxo Bank-Sungard (denmark), at 4:11
  • 24. L. Euser, Spidertech Presented By C10 (canada), at 4:28
  • 25. J. Castaneda, Epm-Une, at 4:55
  • 26. T. Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, at 5:55
  • 27. S. Denifl, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 6:01
  • 28. R. Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at 6:05
  • 29. A. Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 6:10
  • 30. D. Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale (italy), at 6:12
  • 31. A. Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 6:16
  • 32. A. Lund, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 6:42
  • 33. A. Schleck, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 6:55
  • 34. L. Didier, Team Saxo Bank-Sungard (denmark), at 7:34
  • 35. I. Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale (italy), at 7:34
  • 36. P. Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:36
  • 37. C. Piamonte Rodriguez, Epm-Une, at 7:37
  • 38. R. Bertogliati, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 7:43
  • 39. V. Efimkin, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 8:00
  • 40. P. Deignan, Team RadioShack (usa), at 8:28
  • 41. E. Ortiz Caro, Epm-Une, at 8:51
  • 42. R. Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 9:37
  • 43. T. Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale (italy), at 9:40
  • 44. C. Montoya Giraldo, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 9:51
  • 45. J. Voigt, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 10:20
  • 46. T. Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at 10:33
  • 47. J. Mejias, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 10:54
  • 48. D. Navarro Garcia, Team Saxo Bank-Sungard (denmark), at 11:24
  • 49. A. Efimikin, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 11:37
  • 50. L. Norris, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 12:03
  • 51. D. Smmerhill, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at 14:23
  • 52. C. Jones, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (usa), at 14:27
  • 53. G. Bennett, Team RadioShack (usa), at 14:36
  • 54. C. Butler, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 14:40
  • 55. C. Beyer, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 15:01
  • 56. W. Dugan, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 15:08
  • 57. A. Ramirez Calderon, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 15:16
  • 58. W. Morales, Epm-Une, at 16:14
  • 59. H. Roulston, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 16:42
  • 60. D. Pate, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 16:45
  • 61. P. Velits, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 16:48
  • 62. L. Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:20
  • 63. D. Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervélo (usa), at 18:05
  • 64. D. Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:54
  • 65. V. Kobzarenko, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis (usa), at 19:21
  • 66. B. King, Team RadioShack (usa), at 19:25
  • 67. M. Cooke, Team Exergy, at 19:29
  • 68. S. Salas, Team Exergy, at 20:26
  • 69. A. Steensen, Team Saxo Bank-Sungard (denmark), at 20:57
  • 70. O. Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia, at 21:29
  • 71. G. Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:48
  • 72. B. Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 24:04
  • 73. D. Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale (italy), at 24:27
  • 74. E. Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale (italy), at 26:14
  • 75. P. Gretsch, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 26:47
  • 76. F. Parisien, Spidertech Presented By C10 (canada), at 28:01
  • 77. M. Mortensen, Leopard Trek (luxembourg), at 29:31
  • 78. F. Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 29:32
  • 79. F. Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 29:43
  • 80. M. Morkov, Team Saxo Bank-Sungard (denmark), at 30:05
  • 81. E. Slack, Team Exergy, at 31:14
  • 82. M. Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 31:42
  • 83. R. Forster, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (usa), at 33:35
  • 84. T. Roe, BMC Racing Team (usa), at 33:49
  • 85. C. Lewis, HTC-Highroad (usa), at 36:35
  • 86. A. Hegevary, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (usa), at 40:10
  • 87. B. Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 41:17
  • 88. B. White, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team (usa), at 42:09
  • 89. R. Roth, Spidertech Presented By C10 (canada), at 42:39
  • 90. B. Hermans, Team RadioShack (usa), at 43:08


FINAL GC

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50 points
  • 2. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25 points
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 22 points
  • 4. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 21 points
  • 5. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 17 points
  • 6. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 17 points
  • 7. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at 17 points
  • 8. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 17 points
  • 9. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 15 points
  • 10. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 13 points
  • 11. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13 points
  • 12. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12 points
  • 13. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 11 points
  • 15. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11 points
  • 16. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10 points
  • 17. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 10 points
  • 18. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 7 points
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 7 points
  • 20. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 7 points
  • 21. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 22. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 6 points
  • 23. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6 points
  • 24. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 5 points
  • 25. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5 points
  • 26. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 5 points
  • 27. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 5 points
  • 28. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 5 points
  • 29. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4 points
  • 30. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4 points
  • 31. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3 points
  • 32. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 3 points
  • 33. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3 points
  • 34. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 3 points
  • 35. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 3 points
  • 36. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 3 points
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3 points
  • 38. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 3 points
  • 39. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 2 points
  • 40. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 2 points
  • 41. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 1 points
  • 42. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 1 points
  • 43. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 1 points
  • 44. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1 points


Final GC

  • 1. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 31 points
  • 2. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at 30 points
  • 3. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at 20 points
  • 4. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 20 points
  • 5. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 15 points
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 15 points
  • 7. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14 points
  • 8. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13 points
  • 9. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 10 points
  • 10. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10 points
  • 11. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 10 points
  • 12. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9 points
  • 13. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 9 points
  • 14. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 8 points
  • 15. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 8 points
  • 16. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 7 points
  • 17. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7 points
  • 18. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 7 points
  • 19. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 6 points
  • 20. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 6 points
  • 21. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 5 points
  • 22. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4 points
  • 23. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4 points
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3 points
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 26. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2 points
  • 27. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 28. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 2 points
  • 29. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 1 points


GC

  • 1. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, in 20:00:41
  • 2. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 03:18
  • 3. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 05:38
  • 4. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:34
  • 5. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:06
  • 6. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 7. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 14:23
  • 8. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 19:08
  • 9. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:10
  • 10. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 11. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 30:57
  • 12. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 33:32


Final overall

  • 1. Garmin-Cervelo, in 60:03:30
  • 2. BMC Racing Team, at 02:08
  • 3. Epm-Une, at 04:10
  • 4. Leopard-Trek, at 05:11
  • 5. Team RadioShack, at 05:27
  • 6. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:07
  • 7. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:30
  • 8. HTC-Highroad, at 12:58
  • 9. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:48
  • 10. Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:54
  • 11. Team Type 1, at 18:34
  • 12. Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 27:55