2011 Tour de France results, stage 6

VeloNews.com /

  • 1. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, in 5h 13′ 37″
  • 2. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 7. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 8. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 10. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 11. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 12. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 14. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 15. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 16. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 17. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 18. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 19. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 20. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 21. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 22. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 23. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 24. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 25. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 26. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 27. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 28. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 29. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 30. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 31. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 32. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 33. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 34. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 35. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 36. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 37. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 38. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 39. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 40. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 41. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 42. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 43. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 44. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 45. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 46. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 47. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 48. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 49. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 50. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 51. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 52. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 54. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 55. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 56. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 57. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 59. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 60. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 62. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 63. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:23
  • 64. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:23
  • 65. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:26
  • 66. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 67. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 68. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:28
  • 69. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:30
  • 70. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:30
  • 71. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 72. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:48
  • 73. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:48
  • 74. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:48
  • 75. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:48
  • 76. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:48
  • 77. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 78. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 00:48
  • 79. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:48
  • 80. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:48
  • 81. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:48
  • 82. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:48
  • 83. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:48
  • 84. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:48
  • 85. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:48
  • 86. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:48
  • 87. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:48
  • 88. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:48
  • 89. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:48
  • 90. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:48
  • 91. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 01:05
  • 92. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:05
  • 93. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:05
  • 94. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 01:05
  • 95. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:05
  • 96. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
  • 97. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 98. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:34
  • 99. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:44
  • 100. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:44
  • 101. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 01:44
  • 102. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:44
  • 103. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 01:44
  • 104. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:44
  • 105. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:44
  • 106. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:44
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 01:44
  • 108. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:44
  • 109. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:44
  • 110. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 01:44
  • 111. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:44
  • 112. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:44
  • 113. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 01:44
  • 114. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:44
  • 115. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 01:44
  • 116. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:00
  • 117. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:23
  • 118. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:23
  • 119. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:23
  • 120. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:23
  • 121. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:23
  • 122. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 02:23
  • 123. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:23
  • 124. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:23
  • 125. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 126. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 127. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:23
  • 128. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:23
  • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:23
  • 130. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:23
  • 131. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 02:23
  • 132. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:23
  • 133. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:23
  • 134. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:23
  • 135. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 02:23
  • 136. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 137. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 02:23
  • 138. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:23
  • 139. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:23
  • 140. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:23
  • 141. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:23
  • 142. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:23
  • 143. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:23
  • 144. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 145. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:23
  • 146. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:23
  • 147. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:23
  • 148. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 02:23
  • 149. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:23
  • 150. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 02:23
  • 151. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:23
  • 152. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 153. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:23
  • 154. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:23
  • 155. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:23
  • 156. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 02:23
  • 157. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:23
  • 158. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 02:23
  • 159. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:12
  • 160. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 03:15
  • 161. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:15
  • 162. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:29
  • 163. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:29
  • 164. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:29
  • 165. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:29
  • 166. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:01
  • 167. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:04
  • 168. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 05:08
  • 169. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:27
  • 170. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:33
  • 171. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 05:34
  • 172. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 08:29
  • 173. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 12:26
  • 174. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:26
  • 175. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 12:26
  • 176. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 12:26
  • 177. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 12:26
  • 178. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:26
  • 179. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 12:26
  • 180. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 12:26
  • 181. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 12:26
  • 182. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 12:26
  • 183. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:26
  • 184. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:26
  • 185. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 12:26
  • 186. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:26
  • 187. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:26
  • 188. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:26
  • 189. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:26
  • 190. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 12:26
  • 191. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:26
  • 192. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:26
  • 193. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:26

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 22h 50′ 34″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 6. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 9. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 12. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 13. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 14. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 16. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 17. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 18. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 19. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:58
  • 20. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 21. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 22. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 23. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 24. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 25. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:12
  • 26. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 27. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 29. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 30. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:22
  • 31. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 01:23
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 33. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 34. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 35. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 36. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 37. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:59
  • 39. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 40. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:10
  • 41. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:13
  • 42. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:15
  • 43. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:18
  • 44. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:19
  • 45. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 02:22
  • 46. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 02:24
  • 47. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:29
  • 48. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 49. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 50. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 51. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 52. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 53. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:10
  • 54. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 55. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:20
  • 56. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 03:22
  • 57. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:23
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:24
  • 59. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 60. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 61. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 03:48
  • 62. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 03:50
  • 63. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:52
  • 64. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:57
  • 65. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 04:00
  • 66. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 04:02
  • 67. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 04:09
  • 68. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 69. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:20
  • 70. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:22
  • 71. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 72. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:47
  • 73. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:54
  • 74. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:57
  • 75. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 05:22
  • 76. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:43
  • 77. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:55
  • 78. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:59
  • 79. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 06:02
  • 80. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 06:06
  • 81. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 06:13
  • 82. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 06:14
  • 83. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 06:16
  • 84. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:26
  • 85. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 06:29
  • 86. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 06:29
  • 87. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:36
  • 88. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:42
  • 89. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 06:44
  • 90. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:47
  • 91. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:51
  • 92. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 06:57
  • 93. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:41
  • 94. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:42
  • 95. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 08:10
  • 96. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 08:14
  • 97. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 08:29
  • 98. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:33
  • 99. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:33
  • 100. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 08:34
  • 101. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 08:40
  • 102. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:41
  • 103. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:59
  • 104. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 09:06
  • 105. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 09:16
  • 106. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:17
  • 107. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 108. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 109. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:36
  • 110. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 09:38
  • 111. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:41
  • 112. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:54
  • 113. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 09:58
  • 114. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:05
  • 115. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 116. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 10:26
  • 117. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:30
  • 118. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 10:36
  • 119. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:46
  • 120. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:49
  • 121. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 10:52
  • 122. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 123. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:12
  • 124. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 11:15
  • 125. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:38
  • 126. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 11:49
  • 127. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:54
  • 128. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 12:03
  • 129. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 12:06
  • 130. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:14
  • 131. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 12:17
  • 132. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:20
  • 133. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 12:23
  • 134. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:29
  • 135. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:30
  • 136. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:30
  • 137. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:47
  • 138. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 12:48
  • 139. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 12:55
  • 140. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 13:06
  • 141. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:08
  • 142. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:36
  • 143. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 13:39
  • 144. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:47
  • 145. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:47
  • 146. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:50
  • 147. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 13:57
  • 148. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 149. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 14:03
  • 150. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 14:15
  • 151. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:15
  • 152. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:23
  • 153. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 15:24
  • 154. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 15:32
  • 155. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:51
  • 156. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:53
  • 157. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:07
  • 158. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:16
  • 159. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:50
  • 160. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:51
  • 161. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 16:59
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 17:37
  • 163. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 17:44
  • 164. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:45
  • 165. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:56
  • 166. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 18:21
  • 167. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 18:49
  • 168. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:44
  • 169. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 20:00
  • 170. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 21:18
  • 171. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 21:27
  • 172. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 21:43
  • 173. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 21:45
  • 174. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 21:46
  • 175. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22:08
  • 176. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:36
  • 177. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 24:31
  • 178. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 25:42
  • 179. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 25:42
  • 180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 25:47
  • 181. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:59
  • 182. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:07
  • 183. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:38
  • 184. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 26:44
  • 185. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:49
  • 186. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:26
  • 187. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:26
  • 188. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 30:13
  • 189. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 30:44
  • 190. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 31:20
  • 191. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 31:59
  • 192. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:04
  • 193. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 46:23


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 3. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 15 points
  • 4. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 5. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 11 points
  • 6. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, with 10 points
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 9. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, with 7 points
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 6 points
  • 11. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 5 points
  • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 13. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 3 points
  • 14. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, with 2 points
  • 15. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 points

Finish sprint

  • 1. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, with 45 points
  • 2. matthew Harley Goss, HTC – Highroad, with 35 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 30 points
  • 4. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 26 points
  • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 22 points
  • 6. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 7. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 18 points
  • 8. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
  • 9. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 14 points
  • 10. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 12 points
  • 11. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 8 points
  • 13. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 14. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 4 points
  • 15. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 144 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 143 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 112 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 98 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, with 94 points
  • 6. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 76 points
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 73 points
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 51 points
  • 9. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 48 points
  • 10. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 48 points
  • 11. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 47 points
  • 12. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 44 points
  • 13. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 40 points
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 15. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 38 points
  • 16. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 17. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 18. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 35 points
  • 19. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 34 points
  • 20. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 21. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 32 points
  • 22. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 23. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 24. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 25. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 28 points
  • 26. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 26 points
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 28. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 29. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 30. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 31. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 32. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 18 points
  • 33. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 34. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 35. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 17 points
  • 36. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 37. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 38. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 16 points
  • 39. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
  • 40. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 15 points
  • 41. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 42. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 43. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 44. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 45. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, with 14 points
  • 46. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 14 points
  • 47. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 48. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 49. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 13 points
  • 50. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 51. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 52. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 12 points
  • 53. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 54. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 55. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 56. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 57. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 58. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, with 8 points
  • 59. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 60. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 61. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 62. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 6 points
  • 63. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 64. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 65. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 66. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 67. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 68. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 69. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, with 2 points
  • 70. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 71. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 72. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 73. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, in 5h 13′ 37″
  • 2. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 4. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 8. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 9. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 10. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 14. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 16. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:23
  • 18. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:26
  • 19. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:28
  • 20. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:30
  • 21. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:48
  • 22. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:48
  • 23. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:05
  • 24. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 25. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:34
  • 26. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:44
  • 27. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:44
  • 28. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 01:44
  • 29. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:44
  • 30. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 01:44
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:00
  • 32. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:23
  • 34. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:23
  • 35. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:23
  • 36. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:33
  • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 12:26
  • 38. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 12:26
  • 39. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 12:26

GC

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 22h 50′ 46″
  • 2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:46
  • 5. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:00
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:06
  • 7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:22
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:01
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:17
  • 10. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 11. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:40
  • 12. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:58
  • 13. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:04
  • 14. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:12
  • 15. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 03:38
  • 16. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:45
  • 17. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:50
  • 18. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 03:57
  • 19. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:02
  • 20. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:08
  • 21. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:16
  • 22. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:42
  • 23. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 05:10
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:31
  • 25. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 06:17
  • 26. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 07:58
  • 27. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:47
  • 28. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:54
  • 29. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:26
  • 30. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 12:05
  • 31. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:08
  • 32. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 12:11
  • 33. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:38
  • 34. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:48
  • 35. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 15:20
  • 36. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:24
  • 37. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:47
  • 38. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 30:01
  • 39. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 31:08


Cote de Saint-Michel de Montjoie (cat. 3)

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, 2 points
  • 2. Anthony Roux, Fdj, 1 point

Cote du Bourg d’Ouilly (cat. 3)

  • 1. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 2. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 point

Cote du Billot (cat. 4)

  • 1. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 point

GC

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
  • 2. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 5. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 6. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point
  • 7. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 15h 40′ 51″
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 4. Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 5. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 6. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 8. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 10. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 11. Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Fdj, at 00:23
  • 14. Team Europcar, at 00:23
  • 15. Pro Team Astana, at 00:48
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, at 00:48
  • 17. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:05
  • 18. Movistar Team, at 01:14
  • 19. Saur-Sojasun, at 01:36
  • 20. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 21. BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, 67h 42′ 22″
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at 00:02
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 5. HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 6. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 7. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 8. Pro Team Astana, at 01:37
  • 9. Team Europcar, at 01:38
  • 10. Katusha Team, at 01:46
  • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:19
  • 12. Movistar Team, at 02:29
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:53
  • 14. Fdj, at 03:05
  • 15. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:07
  • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:29
  • 17. BMC Racing Team, at 04:28
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:41
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 05:24
  • 20. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 21. Saur-Sojasun, at 08:05
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:32

  • 1. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start