• 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, in 3h 38′ 32″
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 6. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 7. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 8. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 9. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 10. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 11. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 14. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 15. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 17. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 18. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 20. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 22. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 23. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 24. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 26. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 27. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 28. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 29. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 31. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 32. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 33. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 34. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 36. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 37. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 38. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 39. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 40. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 41. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 43. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 44. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 45. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 46. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 48. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 49. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 50. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 51. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 52. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 54. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 55. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 56. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 57. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 58. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 59. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 60. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 62. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 63. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 64. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 66. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 67. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 68. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 69. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 70. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 71. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 72. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 73. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 74. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 75. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 76. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 77. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 78. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 79. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 80. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 81. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 82. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 83. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 84. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 85. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 86. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 87. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 88. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 89. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 90. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 91. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 92. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 93. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 94. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 95. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 96. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 97. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 98. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 99. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 100. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 101. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 102. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 103. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 104. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 105. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 106. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 107. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 108. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 109. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 110. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:25
  • 111. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:25
  • 112. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:25
  • 113. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 114. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:32
  • 115. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:32
  • 116. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:33
  • 117. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 00:33
  • 118. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:33
  • 119. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 00:33
  • 120. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:36
  • 121. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:36
  • 122. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:36
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:36
  • 124. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:36
  • 125. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:36
  • 126. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:36
  • 127. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 00:36
  • 128. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:56
  • 129. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:00
  • 130. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:35
  • 131. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:35
  • 132. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:42
  • 133. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 01:42
  • 134. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:42
  • 135. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 01:42
  • 136. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 01:45
  • 137. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:45
  • 138. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:45
  • 139. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 01:45
  • 140. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 01:45
  • 141. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:45
  • 142. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:45
  • 143. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:45
  • 144. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 01:49
  • 145. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:49
  • 146. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 147. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:49
  • 148. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:49
  • 149. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 150. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:57
  • 151. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 01:57
  • 152. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:05
  • 153. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 02:25
  • 154. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 02:30
  • 155. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 02:34
  • 156. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:46
  • 157. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 02:46
  • 158. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 02:46
  • 159. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 02:46
  • 160. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:46
  • 161. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:46
  • 162. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:46
  • 163. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 02:46
  • 164. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:46
  • 165. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:46
  • 166. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 02:46
  • 167. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:46
  • 168. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 02:46
  • 169. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:46
  • 170. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:29
  • 171. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 04:29
  • 172. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:29
  • 173. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:29
  • 174. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:29
  • 175. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:29
  • 176. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:29
  • 177. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:29
  • 178. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 04:29
  • 179. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:29
  • 180. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 04:29
  • 181. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:29
  • 182. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 04:29
  • 183. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:29
  • 184. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:29
  • 185. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:10
  • 186. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 05:56
  • 187. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 05:56
  • 188. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 06:04
  • 189. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 08:33
  • 190. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:33
  • 191. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:33
  • 192. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:43
  • 193. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:43
  • 194. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:08
  • 195. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:08

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in17h 36′ 57″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 6. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 9. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 12. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 13. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 17. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 18. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 19. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 20. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:58
  • 21. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 22. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 24. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 25. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 26. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:12
  • 27. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 28. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 29. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 30. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 31. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:22
  • 33. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 35. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:31
  • 36. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 37. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 38. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 01:38
  • 39. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 40. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:45
  • 41. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 42. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 43. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 44. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 45. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 46. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 02:06
  • 47. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:10
  • 48. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:18
  • 49. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 02:24
  • 50. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 51. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:29
  • 52. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:34
  • 53. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 54. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 55. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 56. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 57. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 58. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:47
  • 59. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 60. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:59
  • 61. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 62. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 63. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:04
  • 64. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 65. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 66. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 03:12
  • 67. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 68. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:20
  • 69. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:27
  • 70. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 71. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 72. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 73. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:36
  • 74. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:39
  • 75. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:59
  • 76. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 04:06
  • 77. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:09
  • 78. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 79. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:19
  • 80. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 04:21
  • 81. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 82. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:25
  • 83. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:28
  • 84. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 85. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 04:29
  • 86. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 04:30
  • 87. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 04:32
  • 88. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 04:33
  • 89. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:54
  • 90. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:54
  • 91. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:55
  • 92. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:07
  • 93. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:19
  • 94. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:31
  • 95. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:38
  • 96. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 06:06
  • 97. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 06:09
  • 98. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:10
  • 99. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:10
  • 100. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 06:11
  • 101. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 06:26
  • 102. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:43
  • 103. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:47
  • 104. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:53
  • 105. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 06:56
  • 106. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:13
  • 107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:15
  • 108. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:18
  • 109. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:36
  • 110. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:42
  • 111. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:07
  • 112. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:11
  • 113. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 08:13
  • 114. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 08:14
  • 115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 08:14
  • 116. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:26
  • 117. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 08:28
  • 118. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 08:29
  • 119. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:35
  • 120. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:45
  • 121. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:49
  • 122. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:51
  • 123. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 124. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 125. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:53
  • 126. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:01
  • 127. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 09:01
  • 128. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:06
  • 129. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:17
  • 130. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 09:17
  • 131. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 09:20
  • 132. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 133. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 09:26
  • 134. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 135. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 09:38
  • 136. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 09:46
  • 137. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:53
  • 138. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:58
  • 139. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 10:00
  • 140. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:07
  • 141. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 10:25
  • 142. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 10:32
  • 143. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:33
  • 144. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:43
  • 145. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 146. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:03
  • 147. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:06
  • 148. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:13
  • 149. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:15
  • 150. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 11:16
  • 151. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 11:18
  • 152. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:24
  • 153. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 11:31
  • 154. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 11:34
  • 155. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:38
  • 156. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 11:40
  • 157. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:50
  • 158. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 11:52
  • 159. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 12:03
  • 160. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:12
  • 161. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:52
  • 162. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 13:13
  • 163. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 13:16
  • 164. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 13:16
  • 165. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:21
  • 166. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 13:21
  • 167. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:28
  • 168. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:39
  • 169. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:41
  • 170. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:44
  • 171. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 172. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:09
  • 173. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:12
  • 174. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 14:19
  • 175. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 14:22
  • 176. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:23
  • 177. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:23
  • 178. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15:21
  • 179. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:00
  • 180. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:26
  • 181. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 17:00
  • 182. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 17:47
  • 183. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:56
  • 184. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 18:54
  • 185. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 19:04
  • 186. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 19:22
  • 187. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19:45
  • 188. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20:13
  • 189. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:26
  • 190. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:53
  • 191. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22:38
  • 192. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:21
  • 193. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:10
  • 194. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 28:30
  • 195. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 33:57

Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 20 points
  • 2. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 3. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 15 points
  • 4. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 13 points
  • 5. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 11 points
  • 6. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 10 points
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 9 points
  • 8. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 8 points
  • 9. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 7 points
  • 10. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 11. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 12. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 4 points
  • 13. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 3 points
  • 14. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 1 point

Finish sprint

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, with 45 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 35 points
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 30 points
  • 4. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 22 points
  • 6. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 20 points
  • 7. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 8. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 16 points
  • 9. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 14 points
  • 10. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 12 points
  • 11. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 10 points
  • 12. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 8 points
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 6 points
  • 14. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 15. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 120 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 112 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 90 points
  • 4. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 84 points
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 82 points
  • 6. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 68 points
  • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 48 points
  • 8. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 47 points
  • 9. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 47 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 44 points
  • 11. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 44 points
  • 12. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 38 points
  • 13. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 38 points
  • 14. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 16. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 35 points
  • 17. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 32 points
  • 18. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 30 points
  • 19. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 20. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 28 points
  • 21. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 26 points
  • 22. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 23. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 24. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 25. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 points
  • 26. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 27. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 28. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
  • 29. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 30. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 31. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 16 points
  • 32. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 33. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 15 points
  • 34. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 35. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 36. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 37. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 38. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
  • 39. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 14 points
  • 40. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 41. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 13 points
  • 42. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 43. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 44. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 45. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 46. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 48. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 7 points
  • 49. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 50. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 6 points
  • 51. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 52. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 53. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 6 points
  • 54. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 6 points
  • 55. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 56. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 57. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 58. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 59. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 60. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 61. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 62. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 1 points
  • 63. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 64. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points

Stage

  • 1. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 3h 38′ 32″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t
  • 3. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t
  • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 5. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 7. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 8. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 10. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 11. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 12. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 14. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 16. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 18. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 19. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 20. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 22. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 24. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 25. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 27. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 28. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:33
  • 29. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:33
  • 30. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:36
  • 31. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:46
  • 32. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:29
  • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:29
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:29
  • 35. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 04:29
  • 36. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:29
  • 37. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:10
  • 38. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 05:56
  • 39. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:33

GC

preliminary

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 17h 37′ 09″
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08

Stage

  • 1. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 3. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 4. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 5. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point

Stage

  • 1. Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 10:55:36
  • 2. Fdj, at s.t.
  • 3. Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 5. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 6. Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 7. Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 9. HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 10. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 11. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 14. Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 16. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 18. Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 19. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 00:32
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:36

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 52h 01′ 31″
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at 00:02
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 5. HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 6. Pro Team Astana, at 00:49
  • 7. Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 8. Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 10. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 11. Katusha Team, at 01:46
  • 12. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:48
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 02:05
  • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:19
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:19
  • 16. Fdj, at 02:42
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:07
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:29
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 04:36
  • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at 06:29
  • 21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:25

  • 1. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon