2011 Tour de France results, stage 4

Stage 4
  • 1. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, in 4h 11' 39"
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at s.t.


Stage 4

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 4h 11′ 39″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 14. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:08
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:08
  • 16. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 18. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 19. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 20. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 21. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 22. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 23. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 26. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 27. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 28. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 29. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 31. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 32. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 34. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 35. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
  • 36. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 38. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 39. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:08
  • 40. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 41. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 42. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 43. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 44. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 45. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:23
  • 46. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:23
  • 47. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 48. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:23
  • 49. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:25
  • 50. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:25
  • 51. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:25
  • 52. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 53. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:25
  • 54. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 55. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 56. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 57. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 58. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:25
  • 59. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 60. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 61. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 00:25
  • 62. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 63. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 64. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 65. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 68. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 69. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 70. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 71. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 00:25
  • 72. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 73. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:52
  • 74. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 00:52
  • 75. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:02
  • 76. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:02
  • 77. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:02
  • 78. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 01:02
  • 79. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:02
  • 80. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:05
  • 81. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
  • 82. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 83. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 84. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:07
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:07
  • 86. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:07
  • 87. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 01:07
  • 88. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 01:07
  • 89. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:13
  • 90. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:13
  • 91. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:31
  • 92. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:47
  • 93. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:55
  • 94. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 95. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:55
  • 97. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 99. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 100. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:05
  • 101. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 102. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 104. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:06
  • 105. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:19
  • 106. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:19
  • 107. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 02:22
  • 108. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:22
  • 109. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 110. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:22
  • 111. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 112. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 113. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 114. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 115. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:22
  • 116. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 117. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 118. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 119. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 02:22
  • 120. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 121. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:38
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:55
  • 124. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:55
  • 125. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 126. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:21
  • 127. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:21
  • 128. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:21
  • 129. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 130. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:43
  • 132. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 133. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:43
  • 134. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 135. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 136. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 139. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 140. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 141. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 142. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 143. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 144. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:17
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 146. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 147. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 148. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:17
  • 149. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 150. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 151. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 152. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 153. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 154. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 155. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 156. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 04:17
  • 157. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:17
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 159. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:17
  • 160. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 161. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 162. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 163. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 164. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 165. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:17
  • 166. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 167. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 168. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:43
  • 171. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:57
  • 172. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 173. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 174. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 176. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 177. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 179. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 180. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 181. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 182. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 183. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 184. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 185. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:13
  • 186. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 187. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 08:13
  • 188. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 189. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 190. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 191. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:13
  • 192. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 193. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 194. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 195. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 08:45
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 08:45


GC

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 13h 58′ 25
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 6. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 12. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 14. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 15. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 16. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 19. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 20. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 22. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:58
  • 23. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 24. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 26. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 27. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 28. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:12
  • 29. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 30. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 31. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 33. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 34. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:22
  • 35. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 36. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 37. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:31
  • 38. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 39. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 40. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 01:38
  • 41. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 42. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:45
  • 43. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 44. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 45. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 46. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:04
  • 49. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 02:06
  • 50. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:10
  • 51. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:14
  • 52. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:18
  • 53. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 02:24
  • 54. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 55. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:29
  • 56. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:34
  • 57. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 59. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 60. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:40
  • 61. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 62. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:47
  • 63. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:48
  • 64. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 65. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 67. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:04
  • 68. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 69. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 70. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 71. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 03:10
  • 72. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 03:12
  • 73. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 74. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:18
  • 75. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:20
  • 76. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:27
  • 77. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 78. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:34
  • 79. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 80. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 81. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:36
  • 82. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:39
  • 83. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:44
  • 84. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 03:50
  • 85. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 04:00
  • 86. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:09
  • 87. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 88. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 89. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:18
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:19
  • 91. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:21
  • 92. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:21
  • 93. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 04:21
  • 94. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 95. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 96. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 04:26
  • 97. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:28
  • 98. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 99. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 04:29
  • 100. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 04:30
  • 101. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 04:51
  • 102. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:55
  • 103. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:56
  • 104. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:07
  • 105. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:12
  • 106. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:14
  • 107. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:19
  • 108. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:31
  • 109. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 05:37
  • 111. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:38
  • 112. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 05:50
  • 113. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:10
  • 114. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:15
  • 115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 06:17
  • 116. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:34
  • 117. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:44
  • 118. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:46
  • 119. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 120. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 06:48
  • 121. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 06:52
  • 122. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:53
  • 123. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:53
  • 124. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 06:56
  • 125. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:09
  • 126. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 07:11
  • 127. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:12
  • 128. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:13
  • 129. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:15
  • 130. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:17
  • 131. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:21
  • 132. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 07:36
  • 133. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 134. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:42
  • 135. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:50
  • 136. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 137. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 08:02
  • 138. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:07
  • 139. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:11
  • 140. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 141. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:18
  • 142. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:20
  • 143. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:22
  • 144. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 08:45
  • 145. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 08:48
  • 146. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:51
  • 147. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 148. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 149. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 150. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:53
  • 151. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:10
  • 152. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:15
  • 153. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 09:17
  • 154. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:17
  • 155. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:23
  • 156. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 157. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 158. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 09:31
  • 159. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 09:38
  • 160. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 09:49
  • 161. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 10:00
  • 162. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 10:27
  • 163. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 10:30
  • 164. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:33
  • 165. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:35
  • 166. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 10:42
  • 167. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:43
  • 168. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:48
  • 169. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 170. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 11:18
  • 171. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 11:33
  • 172. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 11:36
  • 173. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 11:39
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:44
  • 176. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:47
  • 177. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:51
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 11:52
  • 179. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:24
  • 180. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:34
  • 181. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:34
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:52
  • 183. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:07
  • 184. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:28
  • 185. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:36
  • 186. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 187. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 14:25
  • 188. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:35
  • 189. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:00
  • 190. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:16
  • 191. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:22
  • 192. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 16:36
  • 193. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:59
  • 194. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:09
  • 195. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:52
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:10
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 27:53


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 points
  • 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 17 points
  • 3. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 5. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 10 points
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 8 points
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, with 7 points
  • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 11. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 12. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 4 points
  • 13. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 3 points
  • 14. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 15. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 45 points
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 22 points
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 20 points
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 18 points
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 14 points
  • 10. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 12 points
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 8 points
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 14. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points

GC

  • 1 .Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar Team, with 82 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 80 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 77 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 70 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 68 points
  • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 38 points
  • 7. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 36 points
  • 9. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 36 points
  • 10. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 11. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 35 points
  • 12. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 34 points
  • 13. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 30 points
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 15. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 28 points
  • 16. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 26 points
  • 17. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 18. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
  • 19. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 20. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 21. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 22 points
  • 22. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 points
  • 23. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 24. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 17 points
  • 25. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
  • 26. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 27. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 28. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 29. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 31. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 32. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
  • 33. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 34. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 35. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 36. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 37. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 38. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 39. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 40. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 10 points
  • 41. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 42. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 6 points
  • 43. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 45. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 6 points
  • 46. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 47. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 48. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 49. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 50. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 51. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 52. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 53. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 54. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 55. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 56. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, in 4h 11′ 39
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:08
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 5. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 6. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 9. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 10. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 12. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 13. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 14. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 15. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 16. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:25
  • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:25
  • 18. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:25
  • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 20. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 21. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:02
  • 22. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
  • 23. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:07
  • 24. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 01:07
  • 25. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:13
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 27. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:19
  • 28. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:22
  • 29. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 30. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:17
  • 32. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 33. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:17
  • 34. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:17
  • 35. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 38. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 39. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13

GC

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 13h 58′ 37
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:01
  • 4. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:46
  • 6. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:00
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:06
  • 8. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:22
  • 9. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:33
  • 10. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:52
  • 11. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:54
  • 12. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:02
  • 13. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:13
  • 14. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:17
  • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:24
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 17. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:35
  • 18. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:40
  • 19. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 02:54
  • 20. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:04
  • 21. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:15
  • 22. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:24
  • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:57
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:02
  • 25. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 04:10
  • 26. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:16
  • 27. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:43
  • 28. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 05:38
  • 29. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:34
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:57
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:09
  • 32. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:59
  • 33. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:48
  • 34. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:21
  • 35. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:28
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:39
  • 37. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:48
  • 38. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 14:13
  • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:04


Cote de Laz

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point

Mur de Bretagne

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 3. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 4. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Sky Procycling, at 12:35:11
  • 2. Team Radioshack, at 12:35:13
  • 3. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:35:13 at 00:02
  • 4. Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:35:13 at 00:02
  • 5. Movistar Team, at 12:35:19 at 00:08
  • 6. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:35:21 at 00:10
  • 7. HTC – Highroad, at 12:35:21 at 00:10
  • 8. Pro Team Astana, at 12:35:30 at 00:19
  • 9. Team Europcar, at 12:35:38 at 00:27
  • 10. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:35:38 at 00:27
  • 11. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:35:45 at 00:34
  • 12. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:35:51 at 00:40
  • 13. Fdj, at 12:35:55 at 00:44
  • 14. Katusha Team, at 12:35:55 at 00:44
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36:00 at 00:49
  • 16. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:36:12 at 01:01
  • 17. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:36:28 at 01:17
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:36:35 at 01:24
  • 19. BMC Racing Team, at 12:37:17 at 02:06
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:37:42 at 02:31
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 12:38:13 at 03:02
  • 22. Saur-Sojasun, at 12:38:51 at 03:40

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 41h 05′ 55″
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 5. Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 6. Pro Team Astana, at 00:49
  • 7. Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 8. Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 10. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 11. Katusha Team, at 01:46
  • 12. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:48
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 02:05
  • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:19
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:19
  • 16. Fdj, at 02:42
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:07
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:29
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 04:04
  • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at 06:29
  • 21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:49


Stage

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon