2011 Tour de France results, stage 14

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel - Euskadi, at
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:46
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:48
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:48

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:46
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:48
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:48
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:48
  • 7. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:48
  • 9. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:48
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:48
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:27
  • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:59
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:59
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:23
  • 16. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 02:38
  • 17. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:38
  • 18. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 03:01
  • 19. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:39
  • 20. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:39
  • 21. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:55
  • 22. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:55
  • 23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:16
  • 24. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:46
  • 25. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:00
  • 26. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:00
  • 27. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:03
  • 28. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:03
  • 29. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:26
  • 30. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:37
  • 31. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:41
  • 32. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 33. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 35. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:47
  • 36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:26
  • 37. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:31
  • 38. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 08:29
  • 39. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 09:45
  • 40. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:45
  • 41. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 43. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 09:45
  • 44. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:45
  • 45. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 09:45
  • 46. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:45
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:45
  • 48. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:45
  • 49. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 10:42
  • 50. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:36
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 11:45
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 12:01
  • 53. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 12:08
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 13:19
  • 55. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:19
  • 56. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 57. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14:04
  • 58. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 59. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 60. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 61. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 62. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:59
  • 63. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 64. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 65. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 14:59
  • 66. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:59
  • 67. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:59
  • 68. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17:03
  • 69. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 70. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 71. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 72. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 73. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:03
  • 74. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 75. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 17:03
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 77. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 17:37
  • 78. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:28
  • 79. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 19:32
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 81. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 82. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 83. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 84. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 85. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 86. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 87. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:57
  • 88. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:44
  • 89. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:44
  • 90. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 92. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 93. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 94. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 95. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 96. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 97. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 98. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 24:34
  • 99. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 100. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 101. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 24:34
  • 102. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 104. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 106. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 107. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 108. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 109. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 111. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 112. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 24:34
  • 113. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 114. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 115. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 116. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 117. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 118. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 119. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 120. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 121. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 122. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 25:23
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:23
  • 124. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 25:23
  • 125. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:28
  • 126. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 26:45
  • 127. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 129. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 130. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 26:45
  • 131. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 132. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 133. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 135. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 136. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 137. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 138. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 139. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 140. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 141. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 142. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 26:45
  • 144. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 26:45
  • 145. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 26:45
  • 146. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 147. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 148. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 149. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 150. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 151. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 152. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 153. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 154. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 155. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 156. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:45
  • 158. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 159. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 160. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 161. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 163. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 164. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 165. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:54
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:54
  • 167. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 26:59
  • 168. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 27:09
  • 169. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 27:09
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 27:35

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 61h 04′ 10″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:15
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:44
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:01
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:46
  • 10. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:18
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 12. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:02
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 09:50
  • 16. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 10:01
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 10:05
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:56
  • 19. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 11:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:06
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:56
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:03
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 15:11
  • 24. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 16:43
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 16:48
  • 26. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:54
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 19:41
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:50
  • 29. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:06
  • 30. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:40
  • 31. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:57
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:43
  • 33. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:25
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 26:37
  • 35. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 27:06
  • 36. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:20
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 30:51
  • 38. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 30:58
  • 39. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:55
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:43
  • 41. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 34:46
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:21
  • 43. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 35:27
  • 44. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:26
  • 45. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:26
  • 46. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:22
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 39:39
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:48
  • 49. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:13
  • 50. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 42:44
  • 51. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 43:03
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 43:56
  • 53. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 45:42
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 45:44
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:36
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50:44
  • 57. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 54:07
  • 58. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:02
  • 59. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:29
  • 60. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:48
  • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 56:35
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:58
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 58:02
  • 64. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 59:10
  • 65. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:01:52
  • 66. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:03:23
  • 67. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:52
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:05:22
  • 69. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:41
  • 70. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:10:00
  • 71. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:22
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:11:30
  • 73. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:12:20
  • 74. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:13:52
  • 75. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14:04
  • 76. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:14:40
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:15:32
  • 78. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:15:38
  • 79. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:15:57
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:17:07
  • 81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:08
  • 82. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:09
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:19:19
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 1:19:38
  • 85. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:49
  • 86. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21:13
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:21:30
  • 88. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:21:43
  • 89. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 1:22:26
  • 90. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:24:06
  • 91. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:25:26
  • 92. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:26:10
  • 93. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:26:35
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:29:21
  • 95. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:29:38
  • 96. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:31:51
  • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:31:54
  • 98. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:32:12
  • 99. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:32:55
  • 100. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:19
  • 101. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:22
  • 102. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:58
  • 103. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:37:03
  • 104. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:37:55
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:02
  • 106. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:39:37
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:39:45
  • 108. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:47
  • 109. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:40:48
  • 110. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:43:44
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:43:53
  • 112. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:14
  • 113. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:51
  • 114. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:46:05
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:46:06
  • 116. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:46:07
  • 117. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:46:27
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:32
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:48:43
  • 120. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:48:54
  • 121. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:50:06
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:55
  • 123. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:51:06
  • 124. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:51:18
  • 125. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:51:42
  • 126. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:52:33
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52:44
  • 128. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:54:39
  • 129. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:54:49
  • 130. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:55:53
  • 131. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:56:10
  • 132. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:57:30
  • 133. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:57:49
  • 134. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:58:03
  • 135. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:32
  • 136. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:58:34
  • 137. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:59:10
  • 138. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:59:15
  • 139. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:00:30
  • 140. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00:31
  • 141. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:01:25
  • 142. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:01:41
  • 143. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:03:07
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 2:05:30
  • 145. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:38
  • 146. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:40
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:06:01
  • 148. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2:06:12
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:06:25
  • 150. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:07:17
  • 151. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:08:28
  • 152. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:09:11
  • 153. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 2:09:14
  • 154. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:11
  • 155. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:20
  • 156. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:15
  • 157. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:13:34
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:14:15
  • 159. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:14:53
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:16:32
  • 161. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 2:16:42
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:18:22
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 2:18:45
  • 164. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:19:04
  • 165. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 2:19:20
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 2:20:42
  • 167. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:22:36
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32:59
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:33:38
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:41:32


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 17 points
  • 3. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 13 points
  • 5. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 11 points
  • 6. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 9 points
  • 8. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
  • 9. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 7 points
  • 10. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 6 points
  • 11. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 12. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 13. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 14. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 20 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 17 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 15 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 13 points
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 11 points
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 10 points
  • 7. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 9 points
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
  • 9. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 7 points
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 6 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 5 points
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 3 points
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 264 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 251 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 240 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 192 points
  • 5. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 164 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 159 points
  • 7. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 106 points
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 105 points
  • 9. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 102 points
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 82 points
  • 11. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 77 points
  • 12. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 75 points
  • 13. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 73 points
  • 14. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 69 points
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 69 points
  • 16. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 17. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 66 points
  • 18. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 62 points
  • 19. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 60 points
  • 20. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 56 points
  • 21. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 55 points
  • 22. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 54 points
  • 23. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 51 points
  • 24. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 49 points
  • 25. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 26. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 47 points
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 46 points
  • 28. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 29. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 45 points
  • 30. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 41 points
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 32. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 33. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 34. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 39 points
  • 35. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 37 points
  • 36. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 37 points
  • 37. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 36 points
  • 38. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 39. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 40. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 41. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 32 points
  • 42. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 43. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 44. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 45. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 31 points
  • 46. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 30 points
  • 47. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 28 points
  • 48. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 27 points
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 27 points
  • 50. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 27 points
  • 51. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 24 points
  • 52. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 23 points
  • 53. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 21 points
  • 55. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 56. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 57. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 20 points
  • 58. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 19 points
  • 59. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 60. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 61. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 17 points
  • 62. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 17 points
  • 63. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 17 points
  • 64. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 65. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 66. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 67. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 68. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 69. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 70. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 71. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 14 points
  • 72. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 73. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 74. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 76. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 77. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 78. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 79. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 12 points
  • 80. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 11 points
  • 81. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 82. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 points
  • 83. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 84. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 9 points
  • 85. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 86. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 87. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 88. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
  • 89. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 8 points
  • 90. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 91. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 92. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 93. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 94. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 95. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 4 points
  • 96. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 97. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 98. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 99. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 100. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 101. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 102. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 103. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 104. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 105. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 106. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 107. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 108. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 109. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 110. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 111. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with – 5 points
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with – 10 points


Stage

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, 5h 14′ 13″
  • 2. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 3. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:35
  • 4. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 01:50
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:50
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:12
  • 7. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:15
  • 8. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 04:38
  • 9. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:57
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 08:57
  • 11. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 11:20
  • 12. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 14:11
  • 13. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:11
  • 14. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:11
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:11
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 14:11
  • 17. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 16:15
  • 18. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:15
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 16:15
  • 20. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:44
  • 21. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 22:09
  • 22. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:56
  • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:46
  • 24. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 23:46
  • 25. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:46
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 23:46
  • 27. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 23:46
  • 28. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 25:57
  • 29. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:57
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 25:57
  • 31. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 25:57
  • 32. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 33. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:57
  • 34. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:57
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 26:47

GC

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, 61h 12′ 05″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:07
  • 3. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:25
  • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:10
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:01
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:08
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 18:42
  • 8. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 22:56
  • 9. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:26
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 27:32
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:41
  • 12. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 50:07
  • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 55:28
  • 14. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 57:46
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:27
  • 16. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:05:57
  • 17. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:06:09
  • 18. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:37
  • 19. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:07:43
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:10:13
  • 21. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:11:54
  • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:17:31
  • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:23:59
  • 24. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:27:27
  • 25. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28:03
  • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:31:42
  • 27. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:35:58
  • 28. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:46:44
  • 29. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:52:35
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52:36
  • 31. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:57:43
  • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:58:06
  • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:59:22
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:11:09
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:33:37


Col de Portet-d’Aspet (1 069 m) – 26.5 Km

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 5 points
  • 2. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3 points
  • 3. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 1 point

Col de la Core (1 395 m) – 62.5 Km

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 10 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 8 points
  • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 6 points
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 5. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 6. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1 point

Col de Latrape (1 110 m) – 94.0 Km

  • 1. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 5 points
  • 2. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
  • 3. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2 points
  • 4. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point

GC

Col d’Agnes (1 570 m) – 109.0 Km

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 8 points
  • 3. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 4. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 5. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 6. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point

Port de Lers (1 517 m) – 118.0 Km

  • 1. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1 point

Plateau de Beille – 168.5 Km

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 40 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 32 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 16 points
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 8 points
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4 points

GC

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 74 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 72 points
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 45 points
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 26 points
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24 points
  • 7. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22 points
  • 8. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20 points
  • 9. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 19 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18 points
  • 11. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18 points
  • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17 points
  • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 17 points
  • 14. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16 points
  • 15. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16 points
  • 16. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16 points
  • 17. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12 points
  • 18. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 10 points
  • 19. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 9 points
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 21. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 8 points
  • 22. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 23. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7 points
  • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 5 points
  • 25. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5 points
  • 26. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 5 points
  • 27. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 5 points
  • 28. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 29. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 30. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 31. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 4 points
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 34. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 3 points
  • 35. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 36. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 37. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2 points
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 39. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2 points
  • 40. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 41. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2 points
  • 42. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 point
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1 point
  • 44. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1 point
  • 45. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point
  • 46. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1 point
  • 47. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

Stage 11

  • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

Stage 12

  • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
  • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut
  • Stage 13

    • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
    • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
    • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
    • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha> – Abandon

    Stage 14

    • William Bonnet (FRA) FdJ – Time cut