Paris-Roubaix winners, 1896-2010

Paris-Roubaix winners, 1896-2010

  • 1896 Josef Fischer (GER) Diamant
  • 1897 Maurice Garin (FRA) La Française
  • 1898 Maurice Garin (FRA) La Française
  • 1899 Albert Champion (FRA)
  • 1900 Emile Bouhours (FRA)
  • 1901 Lucien Lesna (FRA)
  • 1902 Lucien Lesna (FRA)
  • 1903 Hippolyte Aucouturier (FRA) Peugeot
  • 1904 Hippolyte Aucouturier (FRA) Peugeot
  • 1905 Louis Trousselier (FRA) Peugeot-Wolber
  • 1906 Henri Cornet (FRA)
  • 1907 Georges Passerieu (FRA) Peugeot-Wolber
  • 1908 Cyrille van Hauwaert (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
  • 1909 Octave Lapize (FRA) Biguet-Dunlop
  • 1910 Octave Lapize (FRA) Alcyon
  • 1911 Octave Lapize (FRA) La Francaise-Diamant
  • 1912 Charles Crupelandt (FRA) La Francaise-Diamant
  • 1913 François Faber (LUX) Peugeot-Wolber
  • 1914 Charles Crupelandt (FRA) La Française-Diamant
  • 1915 No race
  • 1916 No race
  • 1917 No race
  • 1918 No race
  • 1919 Henri Pélissier (FRA) JB Louvet & La Sportive
  • 1920 Paul Deman (BEL) La Sportive
  • 1921 Henri Pélissier (FRA) JB Louvet & La Sportive
  • 1922 Albert Dejonghe (BEL)
  • 1923 Heiri Suter (SUI) Gurtner-Hutchinson
  • 1924 Jules van Hevel (BEL) Wonder-Russell
  • 1925 Félix Sellier (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
  • 1926 Julien Delbecque (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
  • 1927 Georges Ronsse (BEL) Automoto
  • 1928 André Leducq (FRA)
  • 1929 Charles Meunier (BEL) La Française-Diamant
  • 1930 Julien Vervaecke (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1931 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1932 Romain Gijssels (BEL) Dilecta-Wolber
  • 1933 Sylvère Maes (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
  • 1934 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1935 Gaston Rebry (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1936 Georges Speicher (FRA) Alcyon
  • 1937 Jules Rossi (ITA) Alcyon
  • 1938 Lucien Storme (BEL) Leducq-Hutchinson
  • 1939 Émile Masson Jr. (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1940 No race
  • 1941 No race
  • 1942 No race
  • 1943 Marcel Kint (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
  • 1944 Maurice Desimpelaere (BEL) Alcyon
  • 1945 Paul Maye (FRA) Alcyon
  • 1946 Georges Claes (BEL) Rochet-Dunlop
  • 1947 Georges Claes (BEL) Rochet-Dunlop
  • 1948 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
  • 1949 André Mahé (Victory shared with Serse Coppi) Stella Dunlop
  • 1949 Serse Coppi (Victory shared with André Mahé) Bianchi-Ursus
  • 1950 Fausto Coppi (ITA) Bianchi-Ursus
  • 1951 Antonio Bevilacqua (ITA) Benotto-Ursus
  • 1952 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
  • 1953 Germain Derycke (BEL) Alcyon-Dunlop
  • 1954 Raymond Impanis (BEL) Mercier-Hutchinson
  • 1955 Jean Forestier (FRA) Follis-Dunlop
  • 1956 Louison Bobet (FRA) L.Bobet-BP-Hutchinson
  • 1957 Fred De Bruyne (BEL) Carpano-Coppi
  • 1958 Leon Vandaele (BEL) Faema-Guerra
  • 1959 Noël Foré (BEL) Groene Leeuw-SAS
  • 1960 Pino Cerami (BEL) Peugeot-BP
  • 1961 Rik van Looy (BEL) Faema
  • 1962 Rik van Looy (BEL) Flandria-Faema
  • 1963 Emile Daems (BEL) Peugeot-BP
  • 1964 Peter Post (NED) Flandria-Romeo
  • 1965 Rik van Looy (BEL) Solo-Superia
  • 1966 Felice Gimondi (ITA) Salvarani
  • 1967 Jan Janssen (NED) Pelforth Sauvage-Le Jeune
  • 1968 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faema
  • 1969 Walter Godefroot (BEL) Flandria-De Clerck
  • 1970 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faema
  • 1971 Roger Rosiers (BEL) Bic
  • 1972 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Deher
  • 1973 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Molteni
  • 1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
  • 1975 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
  • 1976 Marc Demeyer (BEL) Flandria-Velda
  • 1977 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
  • 1978 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
  • 1979 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
  • 1980 Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson
  • 1981 Bernard Hinault (FRA) Renault-Elf-Gitane
  • 1982 Jan Raas (NED) TI-Raleigh
  • 1983 Hennie Kuiper (NED) Aernoudt Rossin
  • 1984 Sean Kelly (IRL) Skil-Sem
  • 1985 Marc Madiot (FRA) Renault-Elf-Gitane
  • 1986 Sean Kelly (IRL) Kas
  • 1987 Eric Vanderaerden (BEL) Panasonic-Isostar
  • 1988 Dirk Demol (BEL) AD Renting
  • 1989 Jean-Marie Wampers (BEL) Panasonic-Isostar
  • 1990 Eddy Planckaert (BEL) Panasonic-Sportlife
  • 1991 Marc Madiot (FRA) R.M.O.
  • 1992 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) Z
  • 1993 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) GAN
  • 1994 Andrei Tchmil (UKR) Lotto
  • 1995 Franco Ballerini (ITA) Mapei-GB
  • 1996 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei-GB
  • 1997 Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 1998 Franco Ballerini (ITA) Mapei-Bricobi
  • 1999 Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei-Quick Step
  • 2000 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei
  • 2001 Servais Knaven (NED) Domo-Farm Frites
  • 2002 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Domo-Farm Frites
  • 2003 Peter Van Petegem (BEL) Lotto-Domo
  • 2004 Magnus Bäckstedt (SWE) Alessio-Bianchi
  • 2005 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
  • 2006 Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Team CSC
  • 2007 Stuart O\’Grady (AUS) Team CSC
  • 2008 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2009 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2010 Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Team Saxo Bank