1. VeloNews / News / Road / 2011 Tour de Romandie, stage 4 results

2011 Tour de Romandie, stage 4 results

By VeloNews.com • Published

Stage 4 (ITT): Aubonne – Signal-de-Bougy

  • 1. David ZABRISKIE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo , 27:57
  • 2. Richie PORTE (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:02
  • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:14
  • 4. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:18
  • 5. Tony MARTIN (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:42
  • 7. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:43
  • 8. Cadel EVANS (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:45
  • 9. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:48
  • 10. Linus GERDEMANN (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 0:54
  • 11. David LELAY (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:57
  • 12. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00
  • 13. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:02
  • 14. Marco PINOTTI (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:03
  • 15. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 1:03
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER (CZE), Astana, at 1:03
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 18. David MILLAR (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:07
  • 19. Cameron MEYER (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:07
  • 20. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA), Team Katusha, at 1:09
  • 21. Bart DE CLERCQ (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:13
  • 22. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ), Astana, at 1:14
  • 23. Artem OVECHKIN (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:15
  • 24. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA (ESP), Movistar, at 1:17
  • 25. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:19
  • 26. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Team RadioShack, at 1:19
  • 27. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Movistar, at 1:20
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
  • 29. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 30. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:23
  • 31. Bruno PIRES (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 1:25
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:27
  • 33. Pieter WEENING (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:27
  • 34. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR), Movistar, at 1:28
  • 35. Maxime BOUET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29
  • 36. Patrick GRETSCH (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:30
  • 37. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 38. Jack BOBRIDGE (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:35
  • 39. Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:35
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER (FRA), Europcar, at 1:36
  • 41. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 1:37
  • 42. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 1:38
  • 43. Denis MENCHOV (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:40
  • 44. Johann TSCHOPP (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:40
  • 45. David LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP), Movistar, at 1:43
  • 46. Rob RUIJGH (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:47
  • 47. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:48
  • 48. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU), Movistar, at 1:48
  • 49. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48
  • 50. Christopher FROOME (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:49
  • 51. Matthias BRANDLE (AUT), Geox-TMC, at 1:52
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 1:53
  • 53. Ivan BASSO (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:53
  • 54. Rick FLENS (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 55. Chris SÖRENSEN (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:56
  • 56. Thomas DANIELSON (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:58
  • 57. Sylvester SZMYD (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:59
  • 58. Marcel WYSS (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 1:59
  • 59. Volodymir GUSTOV (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:00
  • 60. Mathieu PERGET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 61. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:01
  • 62. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:01
  • 63. Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA), Astana, at 2:02
  • 64. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (COL), Geox-TMC, at 2:02
  • 65. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:03
  • 66. Julien LOUBET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03
  • 67. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:04
  • 68. Branislau SAMOILAU (BLR), Movistar, at 2:07
  • 69. Dario David CIONI (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:07
  • 70. Andrey KASHECHKIN (KAZ), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:07
  • 71. Luke ROBERTS (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:08
  • 72. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:08
  • 73. Damiano CUNEGO (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:09
  • 74. Michael MORKOV (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:13
  • 75. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 76. Frantisek RABON (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 2:15
  • 77. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 2:15
  • 78. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:16
  • 79. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17
  • 80. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS (BEL), Quick Step, at 2:17
  • 81. David LOOSLI (SUI), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:21
  • 82. John GADRET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22
  • 83. Oleksandr KVACHUK (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:23
  • 84. Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:25
  • 85. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 2:26
  • 86. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:27
  • 87. Francis DE GREEF (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27
  • 88. Gorazd STANGELJ (SLO), Astana, at 2:29
  • 89. Michael SCHÄR (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 90. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 2:30
  • 91. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
  • 92. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 2:34
  • 93. Yukiya ARASHIRO (JPN), Europcar, at 2:34
  • 94. Manuele MORI (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:35
  • 95. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:38
  • 96. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:41
  • 97. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:41
  • 98. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (BLR), Team Katusha, at 2:41
  • 99. Ben SWIFT (GBR), Team Sky, at 2:42
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:42
  • 101. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), Europcar, at 2:43
  • 102. Geraint THOMAS (GBR), Team Sky, at 2:44
  • 103. Michael BARRY (CAN), Team Sky, at 2:45
  • 104. Davide VIGANO (ITA), Leopard-Trek, at 2:48
  • 105. Morris POSSONI (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:50
  • 106. Bert GRABSCH (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 2:51
  • 107. Perrig QUEMENEUR (FRA), Europcar, at 2:55
  • 108. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA), Astana, at 2:58
  • 109. Jan TRATNIK (SLO), Quick Step, at 3:02
  • 110. Matthew WILSON (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:04
  • 111. Rafal MAJKA (POL), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:06
  • 112. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 3:07
  • 113. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 3:08
  • 114. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP), Movistar, at 3:14
  • 115. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:15
  • 116. Matteo CARRARA (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19
  • 117. Fabio SABATINI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 118. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 119. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 120. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:29
  • 121. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:33
  • 122. Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:43
  • 123. Mirco LORENZETTO (ITA), Astana, at 3:43
  • 124. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 3:44
  • 125. Enrique SANZ (ESP), Movistar, at 3:46
  • 126. Jerome COUSIN (FRA), Europcar, at 3:49
  • 127. Marco BANDIERA (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:51
  • 128. Petr IGNATENKO (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:55
  • 129. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:56
  • 130. Santo ANZA (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:00
  • 131. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:00
  • 132. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:03
  • 133. Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 134. Joost VAN LEIJEN (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:10
  • 135. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA), Quick Step, at 4:18
  • 136. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 137. Marco CORTI (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 4:23
  • 138. Koldo FERNANDEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:46
  • 139. Noe GIANETTI (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 4:50
  • 140. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO (POR), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
  • 141. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 5:28
  • DNF – Matteo BONO (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF – Leigh HOWARD (AUS), HTC-Highroad
  • DNS – Marc DE MAAR (AHO), Quick Step
  • DNS – Adam BLYTH (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNS – Addy ENGELS (NED), Quick Step

General Classification

  • 1. Cadel EVANS (Australia), BMC Racing Team , 13:00:58
  • 2. Tony MARTIN (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 3. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 0:19
  • 4. Marco PINOTTI (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 0:31
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA (Spain), Movistar, at 0:41
  • 6. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:51
  • 7. Janez BRAJKOVIC (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 0:52
  • 8. Pavel BRUTT (Russia), Team Katusha, at 0:58
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:59
  • 10. David MILLAR (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00
  • 11. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 1:06
  • 12. David LOPEZ GARCIA (Spain), Movistar, at 1:09
  • 13. Steve MORABITO (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
  • 14. Denis MENCHOV (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:16
  • 15. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:18
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:20
  • 17. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal), Movistar, at 1:22
  • 19. Marcel WYSS (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 1:24
  • 20. Thomas DANIELSON (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:24
  • 21. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:30
  • 22. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42
  • 23. Oliver ZAUGG (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 1:50
  • 24. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
  • 25. John GADRET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
  • 26. Dario David CIONI (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:07
  • 27. Peter STETINA (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:14
  • 28. Kevin DE WEERT (Belgium), Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 29. Sylvester SZMYD (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:27
  • 30. Bart DE CLERCQ (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:39
  • 31. Ivan BASSO (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:50
  • 32. David ZABRISKIE (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:53
  • 33. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Kazakhstan), Team RadioShack, at 3:10
  • 34. Rob RUIJGH (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 35. Oleksandr KVACHUK (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:14
  • 36. Bruno PIRES (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 3:14
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER (France), Europcar, at 3:17
  • 38. Andrey KASHECHKIN (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:24
  • 39. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:28
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 3:35
  • 42. Morris POSSONI (Italy), Team Sky, at 3:39
  • 43. Volodymir GUSTOV (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:44
  • 44. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:55
  • 45. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria), Geox-TMC, at 3:56
  • 46. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia), Team Katusha, at 4:01
  • 47. Rafal MAJKA (Poland), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:13
  • 48. Vladimir GUSEV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 4:19
  • 49. Amaël MOINARD (France), BMC Racing Team, at 4:24
  • 50. David LOOSLI (Switzerland), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:26
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 4:36
  • 52. Mathieu PERGET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:43
  • 53. Mikael CHEREL (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:47
  • 54. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 5:28
  • 55. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:55
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:56
  • 57. Luke ROBERTS (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:57
  • 58. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (Spain), Movistar, at 5:59
  • 59. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 6:11
  • 60. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:18
  • 61. Fumiyuki BEPPU (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 6:30
  • 62. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 6:41
  • 63. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:46
  • 64. Michael BARRY (Canada), Team Sky, at 6:53
  • 65. Brice FEILLU (France), Leopard-Trek, at 6:54
  • 66. Roman KREUZIGER (Czech Republic), Astana, at 6:56
  • 67. Paolo TIRALONGO (Italy), Astana, at 7:00
  • 68. Dennis VAN WINDEN (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:46
  • 69. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:04
  • 70. Anthony CHARTEAU (France), Europcar, at 8:06
  • 71. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 8:28
  • 72. Santo ANZA (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:39
  • 73. Ben SWIFT (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 8:40
  • 74. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (Moldova), Team Katusha, at 8:46
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:54
  • 76. Martijn KEIZER (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:27
  • 77. Perrig QUEMENEUR (France), Europcar, at 9:49
  • 78. Michael SCHÄR (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 10:30
  • 79. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:35
  • 80. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 81. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy), Astana, at 10:51
  • 82. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 10:52
  • 83. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (France), Team RadioShack, at 11:18
  • 84. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:48
  • 85. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:57
  • 86. David LELAY (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:02
  • 87. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 12:41
  • 88. Davide VIGANO (Italy), Leopard-Trek, at 12:41
  • 89. Pierre ROLLAND (France), Europcar, at 13:28
  • 90. Matteo CARRARA (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:32
  • 91. Branislau SAMOILAU (Belarus), Movistar, at 13:33
  • 92. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 14:27
  • 93. Cameron MEYER (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:28
  • 94. Geraint THOMAS (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 14:46
  • 95. Maxime BOUET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:56
  • 96. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia), Astana, at 15:52
  • 97. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 17:12
  • 98. Patrick GRETSCH (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 17:58
  • 99. Manuele MORI (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:03
  • 100. Christophe KERN (France), Europcar, at 18:14
  • 101. Jerome COUSIN (France), Europcar, at 18:28
  • 102. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania), Movistar, at 18:56
  • 103. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS (Belgium), Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 104. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain), Movistar, at 19:35
  • 105. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:54
  • 106. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan), Europcar, at 20:38
  • 107. Alessandro VANOTTI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:48
  • 108. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:23
  • 109. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:43
  • 110. Maarten NEYENS (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:39
  • 111. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:02
  • 112. Danilo WYSS (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 24:02
  • 113. Marco CORTI (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 24:03
  • 114. Marco BANDIERA (Italy), Quick Step, at 26:02
  • 115. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 26:04
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:26
  • 117. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:54
  • 118. Richie PORTE (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28:19
  • 119. Julien LOUBET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:48
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:03
  • 121. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 35:00
  • 122. Petr IGNATENKO (Russia), Team Katusha, at 36:13
  • 123. Joost VAN LEIJEN (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36:19
  • 124. Mikhail IGNATYEV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 37:13
  • 125. Artem OVECHKIN (Russia), Team Katusha, at 37:32
  • 126. Rick FLENS (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:56
  • 127. Enrique SANZ (Spain), Movistar, at 38:53
  • 128. Gerald CIOLEK (Germany), Quick Step, at 40:14
  • 129. Koldo FERNANDEZ (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:34
  • 130. Noe GIANETTI (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 41:14
  • 131. Christopher SUTTON (Australia), Team Sky, at 42:49
  • 132. Matthew WILSON (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:04
  • 133. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:35
  • 134. Michael MORKOV (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43:57
  • 135. Taylor PHINNEY (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 44:16
  • 136. Bert GRABSCH (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 44:47
  • 137. Jan TRATNIK (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 44:54
  • 138. Mirco LORENZETTO (Italy), Astana, at 45:54
  • 139. Francesco CHICCHI (Italy), Quick Step, at 46:11
  • 140. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 46:38
  • 141. Mark RENSHAW (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 47:07

Related Articles