2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 14

Stage 14 results

  • 1. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 4:26:43
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:20
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:22
  • 4. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:33
  • 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:34

Overall

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, 60:55:39
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:04
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:50
  • 4. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:50
  • 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11

Stage 14 results

  • 1. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha , 4h 26′ 43”
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 22
  • 4. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 33
  • 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 35
  • 7. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 39
  • 8. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 43
  • 9. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 45
  • 10. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:29
  • 11. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:36
  • 12. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 1:36
  • 13. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 1:36
  • 14. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:36
  • 15. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:42
  • 16. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 2:00
  • 17. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:00
  • 18. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:13
  • 19. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 2:16
  • 20. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:20
  • 21. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:24
  • 22. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:24
  • 23. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:27
  • 24. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 2:27
  • 25. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34
  • 26. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:44
  • 27. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:49
  • 28. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:49
  • 29. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 30. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:53
  • 31. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 2:53
  • 32. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 33. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:03
  • 34. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 3:03
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:03
  • 36. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19
  • 37. Paul Voss, Milram, at 3:19
  • 38. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:28
  • 39. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:57
  • 40. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:07
  • 41. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 4:18
  • 42. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:18
  • 43. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:18
  • 44. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 4:18
  • 45. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 4:23
  • 46. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 4:24
  • 47. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:24
  • 48. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:29
  • 49. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:51
  • 50. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:51
  • 51. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 52. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 6:12
  • 53. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:21
  • 54. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 6:26
  • 55. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 7:00
  • 56. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:01
  • 57. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:03
  • 58. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:33
  • 59. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:06
  • 60. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 9:06
  • 61. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 9:06
  • 62. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:06
  • 63. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:06
  • 64. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9:06
  • 65. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 9:06
  • 66. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 9:59
  • 67. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 9:59
  • 68. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:59
  • 69. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:55
  • 70. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:55
  • 71. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:55
  • 72. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:55
  • 73. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:55
  • 74. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:55
  • 75. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:55
  • 76. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:55
  • 77. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 11:55
  • 78. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:55
  • 79. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 11:58
  • 80. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 11:58
  • 81. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:03
  • 82. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:23
  • 83. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 84. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:48
  • 85. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:48
  • 86. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 12:48
  • 87. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 12:48
  • 88. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 12:48
  • 89. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:48
  • 90. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:48
  • 91. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 12:48
  • 92. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:48
  • 93. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:48
  • 94. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 12:48
  • 95. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 13:03
  • 96. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:03
  • 97. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:29
  • 98. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:00
  • 99. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17:02
  • 100. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 17:14
  • 101. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 17:14
  • 102. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 17:14
  • 103. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 17:14
  • 104. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:14
  • 105. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:14
  • 106. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:15
  • 107. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 19:24
  • 108. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:47
  • 109. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 21:14
  • 110. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 21:22
  • 111. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:22
  • 112. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 21:22
  • 113. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 21:23
  • 114. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 21:23
  • 115. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 21:23
  • 116. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 21:23
  • 117. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 21:23
  • 118. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:23
  • 119. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 21:23
  • 120. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:23
  • 121. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:23
  • 122. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:23
  • 123. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:23
  • 124. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:23
  • 125. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:23
  • 126. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 21:23
  • 127. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:23
  • 128. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:23
  • 129. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 21:23
  • 130. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:23
  • 131. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:23
  • 132. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 21:23
  • 133. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 21:23
  • 134. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 21:23
  • 135. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:23
  • 136. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:23
  • 137. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:23
  • 138. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 21:23
  • 139. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:23
  • 140. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:23
  • 141. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 21:23
  • 142. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:23
  • 143. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 21:23
  • 144. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 21:23
  • 145. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:23
  • 146. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:23
  • 147. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 21:23
  • 148. Allan Davis, Astana, at 21:23
  • 149. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:23
  • 150. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 21:23
  • 151. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 21:23
  • 152. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:23
  • 153. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:23
  • 154. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 21:23
  • 155. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:23
  • 156. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:23
  • 157. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:37
  • 158. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:39
  • 159. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 21:58
  • 160. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:58
  • 161. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 22:00
  • 162. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:00
  • 163. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 22:00
  • 164. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:00
  • 165. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 22:00
  • 166. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 22:09
  • 167. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 22:09
  • 168. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:16

Overall

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo , 60h 55′ 39”
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 4
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 50
  • 4. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 50
  • 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:12
  • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:29
  • 8. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:29
  • 9. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:41
  • 10. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:52
  • 11. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 3:59
  • 12. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:23
  • 13. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:47
  • 14. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 4:50
  • 15. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:54
  • 16. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:59
  • 17. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:21
  • 18. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:16
  • 19. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 7:53
  • 20. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 8:25
  • 21. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:26
  • 22. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 8:30
  • 23. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 8:36
  • 24. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:48
  • 25. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:57
  • 26. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 10:59
  • 27. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:49
  • 28. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:15
  • 29. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 16:19
  • 30. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 17:00
  • 31. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 17:29
  • 32. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:06
  • 33. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 18:33
  • 34. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:55
  • 35. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 21:31
  • 36. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 23:07
  • 37. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:08
  • 38. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 24:05
  • 39. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24:30
  • 40. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:17
  • 41. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 26:28
  • 42. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:19
  • 43. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:23
  • 44. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:31
  • 45. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 35:35
  • 46. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38:50
  • 47. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 39:16
  • 48. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:29
  • 49. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 39:34
  • 50. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 40:08
  • 51. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 42:37
  • 52. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:44
  • 53. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:47
  • 54. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:48
  • 55. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 49:41
  • 56. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54:14
  • 57. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 54:51
  • 58. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54:51
  • 59. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 56:43
  • 60. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 57:31
  • 61. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 58:21
  • 62. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 59:40
  • 63. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:00:57
  • 64. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:01:33
  • 65. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:04:06
  • 66. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:04:39
  • 67. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 1:04:42
  • 68. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:04:43
  • 69. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:05:00
  • 70. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:05:36
  • 71. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:07:24
  • 72. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:07:54
  • 73. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:08:28
  • 74. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:09:14
  • 75. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:10:54
  • 76. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:10:55
  • 77. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:11:00
  • 78. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:14:57
  • 79. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:15:30
  • 80. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:17:34
  • 81. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:17
  • 82. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:18:41
  • 83. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:20:04
  • 84. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:33
  • 85. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:22:42
  • 86. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:23:07
  • 87. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:23:13
  • 88. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23:38
  • 89. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:23:52
  • 90. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 1:24:20
  • 91. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:27
  • 92. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:25:14
  • 93. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 1:25:47
  • 94. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:25:58
  • 95. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:01
  • 96. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:26:02
  • 97. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:26:37
  • 98. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:27:03
  • 99. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:36
  • 100. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:28:17
  • 101. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:28:52
  • 102. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:29:00
  • 103. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:31:30
  • 104. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:32:53
  • 105. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:34:10
  • 106. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:35:17
  • 107. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 1:41:41
  • 108. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:45:10
  • 109. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:46:07
  • 110. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:46:12
  • 111. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:47:16
  • 112. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:50:35
  • 113. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:50:53
  • 114. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:52:07
  • 115. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54:20
  • 116. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:36
  • 117. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:55:48
  • 118. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:55:51
  • 119. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:56:16
  • 120. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:56:39
  • 121. Allan Davis, Astana, at 1:56:47
  • 122. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:57:01
  • 123. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:57:16
  • 124. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:58:10
  • 125. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58:12
  • 126. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58:22
  • 127. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:58:27
  • 128. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:00:29
  • 129. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:01:30
  • 130. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 2:03:36
  • 131. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 2:05:41
  • 132. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:07:00
  • 133. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 2:07:06
  • 134. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 2:07:18
  • 135. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10:57
  • 136. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:11:14
  • 137. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:13:32
  • 138. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 2:14:45
  • 139. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:16:48
  • 140. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:16:51
  • 141. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:18:11
  • 142. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 2:18:35
  • 143. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:18:59
  • 144. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 2:19:24
  • 145. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:20:07
  • 146. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:20:14
  • 147. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21:28
  • 148. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:21:50
  • 149. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:22:41
  • 150. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 2:22:44
  • 151. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:23:21
  • 152. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:23:23
  • 153. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 2:23:48
  • 154. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:24:52
  • 155. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:26:10
  • 156. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:26:23
  • 157. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 2:26:45
  • 158. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 2:27:29
  • 159. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 2:29:20
  • 160. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:30:54
  • 161. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:31:08
  • 162. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 2:32:26
  • 163. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:33:10
  • 164. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:35:47
  • 165. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 2:37:58
  • 166. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:39:00
  • 167. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:43:44
  • 168. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:45:36