2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 10

  • 1. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d'Epargne , in 4h 13' 31'
  • 2. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at37::
  • 3. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at37::
  • 4. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at37::
  • 5. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at37::

  • 1. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne , in 4h 13′ 31′
  • 2. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37
  • 3. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37
  • 4. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 37
  • 5. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 37
  • 6. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 37
  • 7. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 37
  • 8. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 37
  • 9. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42
  • 10. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 1:36
  • 11. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38
  • 12. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:38
  • 13. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
  • 14. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 15. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 1:38
  • 16. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 17. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:38
  • 18. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:38
  • 19. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:38
  • 20. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 21. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 22. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38
  • 23. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:38
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 1:38
  • 25. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:38
  • 26. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:38
  • 27. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 28. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 1:38
  • 29. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 30. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38
  • 31. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:38
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:38
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 1:38
  • 34. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 35. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38
  • 36. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 1:38
  • 37. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 38. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38
  • 39. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 40. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 1:38
  • 41. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 42. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:38
  • 43. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:38
  • 44. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 45. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
  • 46. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:38
  • 47. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 48. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 49. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:38
  • 50. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 51. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
  • 52. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 53. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 54. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:38
  • 55. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 56. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 57. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
  • 58. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38
  • 59. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:38
  • 60. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:38
  • 61. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 62. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 2:16
  • 63. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:25
  • 64. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:57
  • 65. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:57
  • 66. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 4:57
  • 67. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 4:57
  • 68. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:57
  • 69. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4:57
  • 70. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:57
  • 71. Paul Voss, Milram, at 4:57
  • 72. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:57
  • 73. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:57
  • 74. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:57
  • 75. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:57
  • 76. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:57
  • 77. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:57
  • 78. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:57
  • 79. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10:37
  • 80. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:37
  • 81. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:37
  • 82. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:37
  • 83. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 10:37
  • 84. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:37
  • 85. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:37
  • 86. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 10:37
  • 87. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:37
  • 88. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10:37
  • 89. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:37
  • 90. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:37
  • 91. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:37
  • 92. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 10:37
  • 93. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:37
  • 94. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:37
  • 95. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:37
  • 96. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:37
  • 97. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 12:45
  • 98. Allan Davis, Astana, at 12:45
  • 99. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:45
  • 100. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 12:45
  • 101. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:45
  • 102. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:45
  • 103. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:45
  • 104. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:45
  • 105. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:45
  • 106. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 12:45
  • 107. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 13:15
  • 108. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 16:38
  • 109. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 16:38
  • 110. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 16:38
  • 111. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:38
  • 112. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 16:38
  • 113. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 114. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 16:38
  • 115. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 16:38
  • 116. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 16:38
  • 117. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 16:38
  • 118. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:38
  • 119. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 16:38
  • 120. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 16:38
  • 121. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 122. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 16:38
  • 123. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:38
  • 124. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:38
  • 125. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:38
  • 126. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 16:38
  • 127. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:38
  • 128. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 16:38
  • 129. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 130. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:38
  • 131. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 16:38
  • 132. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 133. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 16:38
  • 134. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:38
  • 135. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:38
  • 136. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:38
  • 137. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:38
  • 138. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
  • 139. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
  • 140. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 16:38
  • 141. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
  • 142. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 16:38
  • 143. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 144. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 16:38
  • 145. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 16:38
  • 146. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 16:38
  • 147. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 148. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 149. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 150. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:38
  • 151. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 16:38
  • 152. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:38
  • 153. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 16:38
  • 154. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 16:38
  • 155. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 16:38
  • 156. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 16:38
  • 157. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 158. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 159. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 16:38
  • 160. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
  • 161. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 16:38
  • 162. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
  • 163. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
  • 164. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:38
  • 165. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:38
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
  • 167. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:38
  • 168. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:38
  • 169. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:38
  • 170. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:38
  • 171. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:38
  • 172. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 16:38
  • 173. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 16:38
  • 174. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:38
  • 175. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 16:38
  • 176. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 16:38
  • 177. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:38
  • 178. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:38

  • 1. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha , in 42h 11′ 49”
  • 2. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4
  • 4. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 44
  • 5. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 54
  • 6. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:17
  • 7. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:20
  • 8. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21
  • 9. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:24
  • 10. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:28
  • 11. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 1:28
  • 12. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:40
  • 13. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:49
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:51
  • 15. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:54
  • 16. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:59
  • 17. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:13
  • 18. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:17
  • 19. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:23
  • 20. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:31
  • 21. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:36
  • 22. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:39
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 4:10
  • 24. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 4:27
  • 25. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:00
  • 26. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:18
  • 27. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:19
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 5:37
  • 29. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:45
  • 30. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:58
  • 31. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 6:06
  • 32. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 6:10
  • 33. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6:52
  • 34. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:54
  • 35. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 7:58
  • 36. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:48
  • 37. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:50
  • 38. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 12:06
  • 39. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 12:47
  • 40. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 13:21
  • 41. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:03
  • 42. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 15:15
  • 43. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 16:00
  • 44. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:14
  • 45. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 17:18
  • 46. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:18
  • 47. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:24
  • 48. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:01
  • 49. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:05
  • 50. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:04
  • 51. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:06
  • 52. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:15
  • 53. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 25:04
  • 54. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 26:34
  • 55. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:57
  • 56. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 27:52
  • 57. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 28:16
  • 58. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 29:15
  • 59. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 29:32
  • 60. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 30:55
  • 61. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 32:21
  • 62. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 32:56
  • 63. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:03
  • 64. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 33:32
  • 65. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 33:42
  • 66. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 34:17
  • 67. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 35:08
  • 68. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 35:08
  • 69. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 35:24
  • 70. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36:27
  • 71. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 39:18
  • 72. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 40:09
  • 73. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:24
  • 74. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:24
  • 75. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:29
  • 76. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 42:20
  • 77. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 44:00
  • 78. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 44:55
  • 79. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 46:12
  • 80. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 46:46
  • 81. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47:15
  • 82. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 47:31
  • 83. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 48:32
  • 84. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 48:45
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50:11
  • 86. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 51:23
  • 87. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:08
  • 88. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 53:28
  • 89. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 53:43
  • 90. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 54:10
  • 91. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 54:30
  • 92. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 55:30
  • 93. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 56:23
  • 94. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 57:26
  • 95. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 58:05
  • 96. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:15
  • 97. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 1:00:00
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:00:18
  • 99. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 1:00:42
  • 100. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:01:12
  • 101. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:02:19
  • 102. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:04:04
  • 103. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04:09
  • 104. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:04:23
  • 105. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:05:07
  • 106. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:31
  • 107. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:32
  • 108. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 1:07:29
  • 109. Allan Davis, Astana, at 1:12:46
  • 110. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:13:07
  • 111. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13:29
  • 112. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:14:02
  • 113. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:14:22
  • 114. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:16:14
  • 115. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:16:37
  • 116. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:17:19
  • 117. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:17:55
  • 118. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:17:56
  • 119. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:18:21
  • 120. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:18:58
  • 121. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:19:17
  • 122. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:29
  • 123. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:20:44
  • 124. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:22:00
  • 125. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 1:22:40
  • 126. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:25:05
  • 127. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:23
  • 128. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:26:28
  • 129. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:26:48
  • 130. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:26:57
  • 131. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:27:16
  • 132. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:28:51
  • 133. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:29:46
  • 134. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:30:04
  • 135. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:32:01
  • 136. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:32:36
  • 137. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:33:05
  • 138. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:33:38
  • 139. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:34:09
  • 140. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:34:32
  • 141. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:34:36
  • 142. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 1:34:43
  • 143. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:35:43
  • 144. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:36:10
  • 145. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:37:27
  • 146. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:37:29
  • 147. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:37:41
  • 148. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 1:37:54
  • 149. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 1:37:56
  • 150. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:38:00
  • 151. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:38:57
  • 152. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:39:47
  • 153. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:50
  • 154. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:31
  • 155. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 1:41:04
  • 156. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41:54
  • 157. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:42:08
  • 158. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 1:42:46
  • 159. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 1:43:46
  • 160. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:45:38
  • 161. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:46:32
  • 162. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 1:46:51
  • 163. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:47:00
  • 164. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:47:26
  • 165. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 1:49:32
  • 166. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:49:45
  • 167. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 1:50:00
  • 168. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:50:10
  • 169. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:50:53
  • 170. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:51:06
  • 171. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:51:16
  • 172. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 1:51:52
  • 173. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 1:51:54
  • 174. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:55:08
  • 175. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:56:47
  • 176. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:05:23
  • 177. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:34
  • 178. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:21:00