2010 Tour de France stage 8 results

Complete 2010 Tour de France stage 8 results

Stage 8, Sunday, July 11: Station des Rousses to Morzine-Avoriaz (189km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 4h 54′ 11″
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 00:10
  • 4. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:10
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:10

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 37h 57′ 09″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
  • 3. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 01:01
  • 4. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:03
  • 5. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 01:10

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 118 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 44 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 30 points
  • 4. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 5. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 27 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 37h 57′ 29″
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:25
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 02:17
  • 4. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 04:07
  • 5. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:54

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Rabobank, in 113h 59′ 59″
  • 2. Astana, at 00:10
  • 3. Team Radioshack, at 02:53
  • 4. Caisse D’epargne, at 08:15
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:15

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 4h 54′ 11″
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 00:10
  • 4. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:10
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:10
  • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:10
  • 7. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:10
  • 8. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 9. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:10
  • 10. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 00:10
  • 11. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 00:10
  • 12. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:20
  • 13. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 00:39
  • 14. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 01:14
  • 15. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 01:14
  • 16. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 01:14
  • 17. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 01:37
  • 18. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:45
  • 19. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:45
  • 20. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:05
  • 21. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:15
  • 22. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:18
  • 23. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:18
  • 24. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 02:20
  • 25. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 02:23
  • 26. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 02:23
  • 27. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 02:23
  • 28. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:23
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:27
  • 30. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 03:27
  • 31. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 03:27
  • 32. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:27
  • 33. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 04:05
  • 34. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 04:33
  • 35. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:46
  • 36. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:47
  • 37. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 05:50
  • 38. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 06:30
  • 39. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 06:30
  • 40. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 06:30
  • 41. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:30
  • 42. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 06:30
  • 43. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:30
  • 44. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:30
  • 45. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 06:30
  • 46. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 47. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 06:30
  • 48. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 06:30
  • 49. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:30
  • 50. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 06:59
  • 51. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:48
  • 52. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 08:10
  • 53. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:10
  • 54. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:12
  • 55. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 09:45
  • 56. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 11:16
  • 57. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 11:27
  • 58. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 11:27
  • 59. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 11:40
  • 60. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 11:40
  • 61. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 11:45
  • 62. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 11:45
  • 63. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 11:45
  • 64. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 11:45
  • 65. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:45
  • 66. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 11:45
  • 67. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:45
  • 68. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 11:45
  • 69. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 11:45
  • 70. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:45
  • 71. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:58
  • 72. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 12:58
  • 73. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 16:48
  • 74. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:42
  • 75. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17:42
  • 76. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:32
  • 77. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 21:32
  • 78. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 21:32
  • 79. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 21:32
  • 80. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:32
  • 81. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:32
  • 82. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 21:32
  • 83. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 21:32
  • 84. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 21:32
  • 85. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 21:32
  • 86. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 21:32
  • 87. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 21:32
  • 88. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:32
  • 89. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 21:32
  • 90. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 21:32
  • 91. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 21:32
  • 92. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 21:32
  • 93. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 21:32
  • 94. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 21:32
  • 95. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:32
  • 96. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 21:32
  • 97. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 21:32
  • 98. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:32
  • 99. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 21:32
  • 100. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:32
  • 101. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:32
  • 102. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:32
  • 103. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 21:32
  • 104. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:32
  • 105. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:32
  • 106. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 21:32
  • 107. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 22:04
  • 108. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 24:11
  • 109. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 24:11
  • 110. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 24:11
  • 111. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:11
  • 112. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:21
  • 113. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 26:13
  • 114. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 27:49
  • 115. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 27:49
  • 116. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 27:49
  • 117. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 27:49
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 27:49
  • 119. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 27:49
  • 120. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 27:49
  • 121. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:49
  • 122. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 27:49
  • 123. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:49
  • 124. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 27:49
  • 125. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:49
  • 126. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 27:49
  • 127. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 27:49
  • 128. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:49
  • 129. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:49
  • 130. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 27:49
  • 131. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:49
  • 132. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 133. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 27:49
  • 134. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 27:49
  • 135. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 27:49
  • 136. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 137. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 27:49
  • 138. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 27:49
  • 139. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 27:49
  • 140. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 27:49
  • 141. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 27:49
  • 142. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 27:49
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 27:49
  • 144. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 27:49
  • 145. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 27:49
  • 146. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 27:49
  • 147. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 27:49
  • 148. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 27:49
  • 149. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 27:49
  • 150. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 27:49
  • 151. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 27:49
  • 152. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 28:00
  • 153. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 30:15
  • 154. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 30:15
  • 155. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 31:43
  • 156. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 31:43
  • 157. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 32:34
  • 158. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:34
  • 159. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:34
  • 160. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 32:34
  • 161. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 32:34
  • 162. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 32:34
  • 163. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 32:34
  • 164. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 32:34
  • 165. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 32:34
  • 166. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:34
  • 167. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 32:34
  • 168. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:34
  • 169. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 32:34
  • 170. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 32:34
  • 171. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 32:34
  • 172. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 32:34
  • 173. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:34
  • 174. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:34
  • 175. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 32:34
  • 176. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 32:34
  • 177. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 32:34
  • 178. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 32:34
  • 179. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 32:34
  • 180. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 32:34
  • 181. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 32:34
  • 182. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 32:34
  • 183. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 32:34
  • 184. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 32:34
  • 185. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at 32:34
  • 186. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 32:52

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 37h 57′ 09″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:20
  • 3. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 01:01
  • 4. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:03
  • 5. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 01:10
  • 6. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 01:11
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:45
  • 8. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 02:14
  • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:15
  • 10. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:31
  • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 02:37
  • 12. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 02:40
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:41
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:45
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 03:05
  • 16. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:11
  • 17. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 03:23
  • 18. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:30
  • 19. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 04:27
  • 20. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 05:03
  • 21. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 05:39
  • 22. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:19
  • 23. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 06:33
  • 24. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:12
  • 25. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 07:28
  • 26. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:52
  • 27. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 07:58
  • 28. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:15
  • 29. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 08:39
  • 30. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 08:53
  • 31. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:57
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 10:05
  • 33. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 11:00
  • 34. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 11:08
  • 35. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:14
  • 36. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:01
  • 37. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 13:13
  • 38. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 13:17
  • 39. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 13:26
  • 40. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 13:56
  • 41. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 14:11
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:45
  • 43. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 15:45
  • 44. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:30
  • 45. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:18
  • 46. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 18:41
  • 47. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 20:55
  • 48. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:57
  • 49. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 23:09
  • 50. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 23:50
  • 51. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 24:17
  • 52. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 24:19
  • 53. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 24:48
  • 54. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:08
  • 55. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 25:17
  • 56. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 25:48
  • 57. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 26:01
  • 58. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 27:38
  • 59. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 27:40
  • 60. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:24
  • 61. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28:30
  • 62. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:36
  • 63. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 28:48
  • 64. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29:06
  • 65. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 29:29
  • 66. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:38
  • 67. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:30
  • 68. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:41
  • 69. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 30:51
  • 70. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 32:07
  • 71. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 32:22
  • 72. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 34:06
  • 73. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 34:53
  • 74. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 35:09
  • 75. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 35:40
  • 76. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 36:35
  • 77. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:41
  • 78. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 37:10
  • 79. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 38:33
  • 80. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 39:08
  • 81. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 39:10
  • 82. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 39:30
  • 83. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 41:11
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 41:15
  • 85. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 41:33
  • 86. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 41:35
  • 87. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 41:39
  • 88. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 41:43
  • 89. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 41:51
  • 90. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 42:04
  • 91. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 42:20
  • 92. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 42:47
  • 93. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 42:59
  • 94. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 43:22
  • 95. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 43:24
  • 96. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 43:56
  • 97. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 44:18
  • 98. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 45:14
  • 99. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:26
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 45:57
  • 101. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 102. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 46:46
  • 103. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 47:23
  • 104. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 47:31
  • 105. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 47:41
  • 106. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47:53
  • 107. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 48:00
  • 108. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 48:08
  • 109. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 48:13
  • 110. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 48:37
  • 111. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 48:38
  • 112. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 48:44
  • 113. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 49:13
  • 114. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 49:22
  • 115. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 49:24
  • 116. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:29
  • 117. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 50:10
  • 118. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:37
  • 119. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 50:40
  • 120. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 51:08
  • 121. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 51:15
  • 122. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 51:17
  • 123. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 52:11
  • 124. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 52:11
  • 125. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 52:34
  • 126. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 52:44
  • 127. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 52:55
  • 128. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 53:21
  • 129. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 53:31
  • 130. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 54:09
  • 131. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 55:04
  • 132. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 55:12
  • 133. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 55:46
  • 134. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 55:48
  • 135. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 55:59
  • 136. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 56:00
  • 137. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 56:44
  • 138. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:48
  • 139. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:49
  • 140. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 57:56
  • 141. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 58:25
  • 142. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 59:51
  • 143. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 59:56
  • 144. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at 1:00:27
  • 145. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:00:28
  • 146. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 1:00:35
  • 147. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:00:38
  • 148. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 1:01:22
  • 149. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:01:23
  • 150. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 1:01:30
  • 151. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:01:46
  • 152. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:01:51
  • 153. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 1:02:20
  • 154. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:04:36
  • 155. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:04:54
  • 156. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:04:56
  • 157. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:05:41
  • 158. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:05:54
  • 159. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:06:53
  • 160. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:07:22
  • 161. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:07:42
  • 162. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:07:51
  • 163. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 1:07:57
  • 164. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 1:08:24
  • 165. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:08:45
  • 166. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:08:50
  • 167. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:09:06
  • 168. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:12:31
  • 169. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12:44
  • 170. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:14:05
  • 171. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 1:14:14
  • 172. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:14:15
  • 173. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:15:10
  • 174. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:15:23
  • 175. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:15:38
  • 176. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 1:16:15
  • 177. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:17:12
  • 178. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:20:13
  • 179. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 1:21:50
  • 180. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:21:50
  • 181. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:22:26
  • 182. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23:02
  • 183. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 1:23:26
  • 184. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 1:27:22
  • 185. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:27:54
  • 186. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:27:58

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 118 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 82 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 79 points
  • 8. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
  • 9. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 71 points
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 69 points
  • 11. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
  • 12. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 53 points
  • 13. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 53 points
  • 14. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 48 points
  • 15. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 47 points
  • 16. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 43 points
  • 17. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 39 points
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38 points
  • 19. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 20. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 37 points
  • 21. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 35 points
  • 22. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
  • 23. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 33 points
  • 24. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33 points
  • 25. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33 points
  • 26. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 30 points
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 28. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 29. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 30. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 31. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 25 points
  • 32. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 25 points
  • 33. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 24 points
  • 34. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 35. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 23 points
  • 36. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 37. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22 points
  • 38. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 21 points
  • 39. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 21 points
  • 40. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 41. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 20 points
  • 42. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 43. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 18 points
  • 44. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 45. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 17 points
  • 46. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 47. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
  • 48. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 16 points
  • 49. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 50. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 51. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 52. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 53. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 15 points
  • 54. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 55. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 56. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 57. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 58. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14 points
  • 59. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 60. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 61. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 62. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 63. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 12 points
  • 64. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 65. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 66. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 67. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 68. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 69. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 11 points
  • 70. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
  • 71. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 11 points
  • 72. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
  • 73. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 74. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 75. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 76. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 77. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 78. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 79. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6 points
  • 80. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 81. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 82. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 83. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 84. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 85. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 6 points
  • 86. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 5 points
  • 87. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 5 points
  • 88. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 89. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 90. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 91. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 92. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 93. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 94. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 3 points
  • 95. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 96. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 97. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 98. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 99. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 100. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 101. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 102. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 103. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 104. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 105. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 106. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 107. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 108. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 2 points
  • 109. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 110. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 111. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 112. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 113. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 114. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 115. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 116. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 117. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 118. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 119. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 120. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 121. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 122. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 123. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 124. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 125. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 126. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 127. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 128. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 129. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 130. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 131. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 132. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 133. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 134. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 135. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 136. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 137. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 138. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 139. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 140. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 141. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 142. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 143. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 144. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 145. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 146. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 147. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 148. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 149. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 150. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 151. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 37h 57′ 29″
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:25
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 02:17
  • 4. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 04:07
  • 5. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:54
  • 6. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:10
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 23:57
  • 8. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 24:28
  • 9. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 24:57
  • 10. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 29:09
  • 11. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 30:31
  • 12. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 34:49
  • 13. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 35:20
  • 14. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 38:50
  • 15. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 42:27
  • 16. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 42:39
  • 17. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 43:04
  • 18. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 45:37
  • 19. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 48:17
  • 20. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:17
  • 21. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 50:20
  • 22. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 51:51
  • 23. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 55:28
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:29
  • 25. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at 1:00:07
  • 26. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:00:18
  • 27. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:01:03
  • 28. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:01:31
  • 29. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:04:16
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:04:34
  • 31. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:14:50
  • 32. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 1:15:55
  • 33. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:19:53
  • 34. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:22:06
  • 35. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 1:23:06
  • 36. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:27:34

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
Climb 1, Côte de la Petite Joux (24km)

  • 1. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
  • 2. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’epargne, at 1 points

Climb 2, Côte de Grésin (73km)

  • 1. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3 points
  • 2. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 3. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Climb 3, Col de la Ramaz (154km)

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15 points
  • 2. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 13 points
  • 3. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 4. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 9 points
  • 5. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 6. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7 points
  • 7. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’epargne, at 6 points
  • 8. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points

Climb 4, Les Gets (168km)

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 4 points
  • 2. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 3 points
  • 3. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 4. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1 points

Finish, Morzine-Avoriaz (189km)

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 30 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26 points
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 4. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 16 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 7. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 8. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 10 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 44 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 30 points
  • 4. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 5. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 27 points
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26 points
  • 7. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 8. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
  • 9. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 10. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19 points
  • 11. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
  • 12. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 13. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 16 points
  • 14. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 16 points
  • 15. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 16 points
  • 16. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 17. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14 points
  • 18. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14 points
  • 19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 20. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 21. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 22. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 23. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 24. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 26. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 27. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 28. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 30. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
  • 31. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 5 points
  • 32. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 33. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 4 points
  • 34. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 3 points
  • 35. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
  • 36. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
  • 37. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 38. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 39. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 40. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 41. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 42. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 43. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 44. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1 points
  • 45. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 46. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 47. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points
  • 48. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1., Rabobank, in 14h 46′ 20″
  • 2., Astana, at 1:06
  • 3., Team RadioShack, at 01:42
  • 4., Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:03
  • 5., Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:16
  • 6., Footon-Servetto, at 06:49
  • 7., Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:47
  • 8., Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:56
  • 9., Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:33
  • 10., Team HTC-Columbia, at 09:33
  • 11., BMC Racing Team, at 10:23
  • 12., Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:31
  • 13., BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:13
  • 14., Team Saxo Bank, at 19:07
  • 15., Quick Step, at 20:47
  • 16., FDJ, at 20:58
  • 17., Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:15
  • 18., Cervelo Test Team, at 28:45
  • 19., Garmin – Transitions, at 31:46
  • 20., Katusha Team, at 39:56
  • 21., Team Milram, at 1H01:21
  • 22., Lampre – Farnese, at 1H07:06

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Rabobank, in 113h 59′ 59″
  • 2. Astana, at 00:10
  • 3. Team Radioshack, at 02:53
  • 4. Caisse D’epargne, at 08:15
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:15
  • 6. Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:43
  • 7. Team Htc – Columbia, at 12:52
  • 8. Bmc Racing Team, at 13:11
  • 9. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:13
  • 10. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 16:27
  • 11. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:43
  • 12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:57
  • 13. Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:48
  • 14. Quick Step, at 24:24
  • 15. Footon-Servetto, at 25:13
  • 16. Team Saxo Bank, at 27:02
  • 17. Fdj, at 42:51
  • 18. Garmin – Transitions, at 45:44
  • 19. Katusha Team, at 48:17
  • 20. Cervelo Test Team, at 57:29
  • 21. Team Milram, at 1H21:08
  • 22. Lampre – Farnese, at 1H45:06

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at

Abandons | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete