2010 Tour de France stage 12 results

Complete 2010 Tour de France stage 12 results

Stage 12, Friday, July 16: Bourg-de-Péage to Mende (210.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Joaquim Rodriguez, Katusha Team in 4:58:26
  • 2. Alberto Contador Astana, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 00:04
  • 4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:10
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 00:10

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank in 58:42:01
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at :31
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank at 02:58
  • 5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:31

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo TestTeam , 167 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, 161 points
  • 3. Robbie McEwen Katusha Team, 138 points
  • 4. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC- Columbia ,132 points
  • 5. Joaquim Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, 122 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 107 points
  • 2. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, 92 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 64 points
  • 4. Christophe Moreau, Caisse d’Epargne, 62 points
  • 5. Mario Aerts, Fdj, 58 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 58:42:01
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 4:27
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:16
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 31:01
  • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:54

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Team RadioShack in 176:11:16
  • 2. Caisse d’Epargne at :21
  • 3. Astana at 15:43
  • 4. Rabobank at 16:13
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale at 20:22

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team in 4:58:26
  • 2. Alberto Contador Astana, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 00:04
  • 4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:10
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 00:10
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:10
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 8. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 00:10
  • 9. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 00:15
  • 10. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:15
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 00:17
  • 12. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:31
  • 13. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 00:31
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:31
  • 15. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team, at 00:31
  • 16. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:31
  • 17. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack, at 00:31
  • 18. Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam, at 00:31
  • 19. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:31
  • 20. Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:31
  • 21. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:31
  • 22. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:48
  • 23. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:53
  • 24. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions, at 00:53
  • 25. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 00:53
  • 26. John Gadret Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:53
  • 27. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:53
  • 28. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 01:11
  • 29. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 01:11
  • 30. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 01:11
  • 31. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:11
  • 32. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:20
  • 33. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:53
  • 34. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 01:26
  • 35. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 01:39
  • 36. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 01:39
  • 37. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team, at 01:39
  • 38. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 01:43
  • 39. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:55
  • 40. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:55
  • 41. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 01:55
  • 42. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 02:09
  • 43. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team, at 02:14
  • 44. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:14
  • 45. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 02:14
  • 46. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:14
  • 47. Paolo Tiralongo Astana, at 02:14
  • 48. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:17
  • 49. Joaquim Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:17
  • 50. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:17
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam, at 02:47
  • 52. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:47
  • 53. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:05
  • 54. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team, at 03:05
  • 55. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack, at 03:35
  • 56. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 03:35
  • 57. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack, at 03:35
  • 58. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 03:35
  • 59. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 03:35
  • 60. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:35
  • 61. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 03:35
  • 62. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:35
  • 63. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
  • 64. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team, at 03:35
  • 65. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 03:35
  • 66. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 03:35
  • 67. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack, at 03:35
  • 68. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 03:35
  • 69. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:01
  • 70. Serguei Ivanov Katusha Team, at 04:15
  • 71. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 04:15
  • 72. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team, at 04:15
  • 73. Fuente David De La Astana, at 04:15
  • 74. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 05:18
  • 75. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:25
  • 76. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:25
  • 77. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 05:25
  • 78. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 05:25
  • 79. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack, at 05:25
  • 80. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 05:25
  • 81. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana, at 05:25
  • 82. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana, at 05:25
  • 83. Andriy Grivko Astana, at 05:25
  • 84. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:25
  • 85. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 05:25
  • 86. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 05:25
  • 87. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 05:25
  • 88. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 05:25
  • 89. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 05:25
  • 90. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 05:25
  • 91. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 05:25
  • 92. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 05:25
  • 93. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 05:25
  • 94. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:25
  • 95. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:25
  • 96. Martin Elmiger Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:25
  • 97. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:25
  • 98. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team, at 05:25
  • 99. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank, at 05:25
  • 100. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack, at 05:25
  • 101. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 05:25
  • 102. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 05:25
  • 103. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 05:25
  • 104. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 05:25
  • 105. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 05:25
  • 106. Daniel Navarro Astana, at 05:25
  • 107. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana, at 05:25
  • 108. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 05:25
  • 109. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 05:25
  • 110. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:25
  • 111. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 05:33
  • 112. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 05:33
  • 113. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 05:33
  • 114. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 05:33
  • 115. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:33
  • 116. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:38
  • 117. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 05:38
  • 118. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 05:38
  • 119. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 05:38
  • 120. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:38
  • 121. Benoît Vaugrenard Fdj, at 05:42
  • 122. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 05:43
  • 123. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:31
  • 124. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 06:32
  • 125. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam, at 06:32
  • 126. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:32
  • 127. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 06:32
  • 128. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team, at 06:35
  • 129. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team, at 06:35
  • 130. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:52
  • 131. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo TestTeam, at 06:52
  • 132. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 06:52
  • 133. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:02
  • 134. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:19
  • 135. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:19
  • 136. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 08:18
  • 137. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 08:29
  • 138. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 08:29
  • 139. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 09:27
  • 140. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 09:27
  • 141. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:27
  • 142. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 09:27
  • 143. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:27
  • 144. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions, at 09:27
  • 145. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 10:12
  • 146. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 10:20
  • 147. Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam, at 10:20
  • 148. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:20
  • 149. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 10:20
  • 150. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 10:20
  • 151. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:20
  • 152. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam, at 10:20
  • 153. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 154. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 10:20
  • 155. Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam, at 10:20
  • 156. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam, at 10:20
  • 157. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack, at 10:51
  • 158. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 12:10
  • 159. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:10
  • 160. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 12:10
  • 161. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions, at 12:39
  • 162. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 12:39
  • 163. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 12:39
  • 164. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:39
  • 165. David Millar Garmin-Transitions, at 12:39
  • 166. Jérémy Roy Fdj, at 12:39
  • 167. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at 13:00
  • 168. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 13:00
  • 169. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 13:16
  • 170. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 13:43
  • 171. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 13:48
  • 172. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:21
  • 173. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:37
  • 174. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 26:18
  • 175. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 26:47
  • 176. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team, at 26:47

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank in 58:42:01
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at :31
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:31
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 04:06
  • 7. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 04:27
  • 8. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team, at 04:58
  • 9. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 05:02
  • 10. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:16
  • 11. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:30
  • 12. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 06:25
  • 13. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions, at 06:25
  • 14. Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:44
  • 15. Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam, at 07:34
  • 16. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:39
  • 17. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:47
  • 18. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team, at 08:08
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 08:24
  • 20. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack, at 09:05
  • 21. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:31
  • 22. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 10:41
  • 23. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 11:27
  • 24. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack, at 11:56
  • 25. John Gadret Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 12:28
  • 26. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 14:09
  • 27. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 14:11
  • 28. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:33
  • 29. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 16:44
  • 30. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 17:55
  • 31. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 19:54
  • 32. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack, at 21:16
  • 33. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:21
  • 34. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 24:02
  • 35. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam, at 24:35
  • 36. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack, at 25:08
  • 37. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:24
  • 38. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 26:03
  • 39. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 31:01
  • 40. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 31:22
  • 41. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:54
  • 42. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 35:42
  • 43. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:45
  • 44. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 36:55
  • 45. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:59
  • 46. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 42:14
  • 47. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 42:25
  • 48. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 43:42
  • 49. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:36
  • 50. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 44:38
  • 51. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 45:13
  • 52. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team, at 48:24
  • 53. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 50:58
  • 54. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 51:38
  • 55. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 51:57
  • 56. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack, at 52:57
  • 57. Paolo Tiralongo Astana, at 53:10
  • 58. Daniel Navarro Astana, at 53:51
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 54:07
  • 60. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 55:01
  • 61. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 55:01
  • 62. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 56:20
  • 63. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 56:23
  • 64. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 56:26
  • 65. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 57:34
  • 66. Joaquim Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 58:04
  • 67. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 58:08
  • 68. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack, at 58:29
  • 69. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 58:35
  • 70. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 58:39
  • 71. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 58:58
  • 72. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 59:27
  • 73. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:00:57
  • 74. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team, at 1:01:19
  • 75. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 1:02:52
  • 76. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:03:05
  • 77. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:03:17
  • 78. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 1:03:45
  • 79. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 1:04:27
  • 80. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team, at 1:05:27
  • 81. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:02
  • 82. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:06:17
  • 83. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:07:39
  • 84. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 1:09:30
  • 85. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 1:11:55
  • 86. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 1:12:22
  • 87. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana, at 1:12:32
  • 88. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 1:12:34
  • 89. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:13:32
  • 90. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:43
  • 91. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 1:14:48
  • 92. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 1:15:18
  • 93. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana, at 1:18:03
  • 94. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team, at 1:18:08
  • 95. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1:19:21
  • 96. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team, at 1:20:29
  • 97. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:20:32
  • 98. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1:21:59
  • 99. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22:02
  • 100. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:22:04
  • 101. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22:06
  • 102. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:22:20
  • 103. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 1:22:25
  • 104. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 1:23:54
  • 105. Andriy Grivko Astana, at 1:24:08
  • 106. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 1:24:11
  • 107. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24:28
  • 108. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:25:30
  • 109. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 1:26:16
  • 110. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team, at 1:26:18
  • 111. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:27:05
  • 112. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:27:19
  • 113. Martin Elmiger Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1:27:43
  • 114. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 1:28:26
  • 115. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:28:29
  • 116. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29:19
  • 117. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 1:29:25
  • 118. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 1:29:34
  • 119. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:30:30
  • 120. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank, at 1:30:54
  • 121. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 1:30:55
  • 122. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:31:21
  • 123. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:32:17
  • 124. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack, at 1:32:19
  • 125. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 1:32:39
  • 126. Jérémy Roy Fdj, at 1:32:48
  • 127. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:33:09
  • 128. Fuente David De La Astana, at 1:35:07
  • 129. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 1:35:12
  • 130. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 1:35:38
  • 131. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team, at 1:36:11
  • 132. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1:36:51
  • 133. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:41
  • 134. Benoît Vaugrenard Fdj, at 1:38:15
  • 135. Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:38:16
  • 136. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:38:25
  • 137. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:39:11
  • 138. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:39:30
  • 139. Serguei Ivanov Katusha Team, at 1:39:35
  • 140. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 1:41:36
  • 141. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 1:41:42
  • 142. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 1:42:39
  • 143. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 1:44:14
  • 144. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 1:44:59
  • 145. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 1:45:01
  • 146. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:46:13
  • 147. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 1:47:08
  • 148. David Millar Garmin-Transitions, at 1:47:10
  • 149. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:47:58
  • 150. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:48:27
  • 151. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 1:49:00
  • 152. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 1:49:10
  • 153. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 1:50:14
  • 154. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 1:51:29
  • 155. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:51:38
  • 156. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52:28
  • 157. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:52:46
  • 158. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:53:51
  • 159. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions, at 1:54:26
  • 160. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:55:16
  • 161. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 1:55:51
  • 162. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions, at 1:56:02
  • 163. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team, at 1:56:16
  • 164. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 1:56:38
  • 165. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 1:57:06
  • 166. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at 1:57:06
  • 167. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:59:32
  • 168. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana, at 2:02:03
  • 169. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 2:02:49
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 2:04:02
  • 171. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 2:04:20
  • 172. Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:06:35
  • 173. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack, at 2:07:51
  • 174. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 2:16:59
  • 175. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 2:19:00
  • 176. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 2:19:49

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint #1

  • 1. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 6 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam, at 4 points
  • 3. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points

Sprint #2

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam, at 6 points
  • 2. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 4 points
  • 3. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points

Sprint #3

  • 1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team, at 25 points
  • 2. Alberto Contador Astana, at 22 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 20 points
  • 4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18 points
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 16 points
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15 points
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack, at 14 points
  • 8. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 13 points
  • 9. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 10. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 11 points
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 12. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 13. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 8 points
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 7 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team, at 6 points
  • 16. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 5 points
  • 17. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack, at 4 points
  • 18. Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam, at 3 points
  • 19. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 20. Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo TestTeam , at 167 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 161 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team, at 138 points
  • 4. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 132 points
  • 5. Joaquim Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 122 points
  • 6. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 101 points
  • 7. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 96 points
  • 8. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 87 points
  • 9. Alberto Contador Astana, at 79 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
  • 11. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 70 points
  • 12. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 69 points
  • 13. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team, at 69 points
  • 14. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 68 points
  • 15. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 65 points
  • 16. Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 62 points
  • 17. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 59 points
  • 18. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
  • 19. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49 points
  • 20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49 points
  • 21. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions, at 45 points
  • 22. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43 points
  • 23. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
  • 24. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 39 points
  • 25. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 39 points
  • 26. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 39 points
  • 27. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 38 points
  • 28. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team, at 37 points
  • 29. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 30. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 35 points
  • 31. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 35 points
  • 32. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 34 points
  • 33. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 34 points
  • 34. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 33 points
  • 35. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 31 points
  • 36. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 31 points
  • 37. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 31 points
  • 38. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 30 points
  • 39. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 40. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 29 points
  • 41. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions, at 28 points
  • 42. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26 points
  • 43. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 44. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 45. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 46. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 24 points
  • 47. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 48. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 23 points
  • 49. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 23 points
  • 50. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 22 points
  • 51. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 52. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 22 points
  • 53. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions, at 21 points
  • 54. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 55. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17 points
  • 56. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 17 points
  • 57. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 58. David Millar Garmin-Transitions, at 17 points
  • 59. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 60. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack, at 16 points
  • 61. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 16 points
  • 62. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 63. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 64. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 65. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack, at 15 points
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15 points
  • 67. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15 points
  • 68. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 69. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 70. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14 points
  • 71. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 72. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack, at 14 points
  • 73. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 74. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 75. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 76. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 77. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 78. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 79. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
  • 80. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 81. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 82. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo TestTeam, at 12 points
  • 83. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
  • 84. Andriy Grivko Astana, at 11 points
  • 85. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 10 points
  • 86. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
  • 87. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 10 points
  • 88. Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam, at 10 points
  • 89. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 90. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
  • 91. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 92. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 93. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 94. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 95. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 96. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 6 points
  • 97. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 98. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 99. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 100. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 101. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 5 points
  • 102. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 103. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 104. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 105. Martin Elmiger Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 106. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 4 points
  • 107. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 108. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 109. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam, at 4 points
  • 110. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 111. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 112. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 113. John Gadret Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 114. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 2 points
  • 115. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 116. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam, at 2 points
  • 117. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 118. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 119. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 120. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 121. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 122. Paolo Tiralongo Astana, at 2 points
  • 123. Daniel Navarro Astana, at 2 points
  • 124. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 125. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 126. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 127. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 128. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 129. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 130. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 131. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana, at 2 points
  • 132. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 133. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana, at 2 points
  • 134. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 135. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 136. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 137. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 2 points
  • 138. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 139. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 140. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 141. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 142. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 143. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 144. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 2 points
  • 145. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 146. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam, at 2 points
  • 147. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 148. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 149. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 150. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 151. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 58:42:01
  • 2. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 4:27
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:16
  • 4. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 31:01
  • 5. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:54
  • 6. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 42:25
  • 7. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 44:38
  • 8. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 54:07
  • 9. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 56:23
  • 10. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 57:34
  • 11. Joaquim Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 58:04
  • 12. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:03:17
  • 13. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 1:03:45
  • 14. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 1:04:27
  • 15. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:07:39
  • 16. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1:19:21
  • 17. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team, at 1:20:29
  • 18. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:20:32
  • 19. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 1:22:25
  • 20. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:25:30
  • 21. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:27:19
  • 22. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:30:30
  • 23. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:33:09
  • 24. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 1:35:38
  • 25. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:39:30
  • 26. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 1:47:08
  • 27. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:47:58
  • 28. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:48:27
  • 29. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 1:49:00
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 1:51:29
  • 31. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 1:55:51
  • 32. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 1:57:06
  • 33. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 2:16:59
  • 34. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 2:19:49

Stage Climber standings | Top of page

KOM #1

  • 1. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4 points
  • 2. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions, at 3 points
  • 3. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 4. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points
  • KOM #2

    • 1. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4 points
    • 2. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
    • 3. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
    • 4. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points

    KOM #3

    • 1. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 10 points
    • 2. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 9 points
    • 3. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 8 points
    • 4. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 7 points
    • 5. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 6 points
    • 6. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 5 points

    KOM #4

    • 1. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4 points
    • 2. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 3 points
    • 3. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 2 points
    • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 1 points

    KOM #5

    • 1. Alberto Contador Astana, at 20 points
    • 2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team, at 18 points
    • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 16 points
    • 4. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 14 points
    • 5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
    • 6. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10 points

    Overall Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 107 points
    • 2. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 92 points
    • 3. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 64 points
    • 4. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 62 points
    • 5. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58 points
    • 6. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 56 points
    • 7. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 56 points
    • 8. Alberto Contador Astana, at 52 points
    • 9. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50 points
    • 10. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 47 points
    • 11. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 36 points
    • 12. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 34 points
    • 13. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 32 points
    • 14. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 32 points
    • 15. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
    • 16. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 29 points
    • 17. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 28 points
    • 18. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 27 points
    • 19. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack, at 25 points
    • 20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24 points
    • 21. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
    • 22. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20 points
    • 23. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team, at 18 points
    • 24. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
    • 25. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 18 points
    • 26. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana, at 17 points
    • 27. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
    • 28. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 17 points
    • 29. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 16 points
    • 30. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 16 points
    • 31. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
    • 32. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14 points
    • 33. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
    • 34. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
    • 35. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 12 points
    • 36. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 11 points
    • 37. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 10 points
    • 38. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 10 points
    • 39. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 9 points
    • 40. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 8 points
    • 41. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7 points
    • 42. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 7 points
    • 43. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 6 points
    • 44. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions, at 6 points
    • 45. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 6 points
    • 46. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
    • 47. Daniel Navarro Astana, at 5 points
    • 48. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4 points
    • 49. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
    • 50. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4 points
    • 51. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
    • 52. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
    • 53. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
    • 54. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3 points
    • 55. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
    • 56. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2 points
    • 57. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
    • 58. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
    • 59. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
    • 60. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 2 points
    • 61. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
    • 62. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points
    • 63. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points
    • 64. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
    • 65. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 1 points

    Stage Team Classification | Top of page

    • 1. Team RadioShack, in 14:56:16
    • 2. Caisse d’Epargne, at :52
    • 3. Rabobank, at 01:06
    • 4. Astana, at 01:20
    • 5. Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:02
    • 6. Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:21
    • 7. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:49
    • 8. Katusha Team, at 02:55
    • 9. Quick Step, at 03:07
    • 10. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:01
    • 11. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:37
    • 12. Fdj, at 05:25
    • 13. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 06:32
    • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:35
    • 15. BMC Racing Team, at 06:43
    • 16. Team Saxo Bank, at 07:02
    • 17. Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:34
    • 18. Cervelo TestTeam, at 08:52
    • 19. Footon-Servetto, at 09:13
    • 20. Lampre-Farnese, at 10:23
    • 21. Garmin-Transitions, at 11:01
    • 22. Team Milram, at 11:26

    Team General Classification | Top of page

    • 1. Team RadioShack in 176:11:16
    • 2. Caisse d’Epargne, at :21
    • 3. Astana, at 15:43
    • 4. Rabobank, at 16:13
    • 5. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 20:22
    • 6. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:38
    • 7. Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:13
    • 8. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 41:01
    • 9. Sky Pro Cycling, at 42:21
    • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:31
    • 11. Quick Step, at 48:52
    • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:28
    • 13. BMC Racing Team, at 55:38
    • 14. Team Saxo Bank, at 57:17
    • 15. Team HTC-Columbia, at 58:53
    • 16. Fdj, at 1:21:48
    • 17. Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:39:43
    • 18. Garmin-Transitions, at 1:39:52
    • 19. Katusha Team, at 1:46:54
    • 20. Footon-Servetto, at 2:10:17
    • 21. Team Milram, at 2:37:09
    • 22. Lampre-Farnese, at 2:50:02

    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

    • Alexander Vinokourov (Astana)

    Most aggressive standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete

    Abandons | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete