USA Cycling has released the rosters of the 11 squads that have been registered as UCI Continental teams in the United States for the 2010

USA Cycling has released the rosters of the 11 squads that have been registered as UCI Continental teams in the United States for the 2010 racing season.

Including the already registered UCI Pro Continental squad (BMC Racing) and UCI Pro Tour teams (Garmin-Slipstream, Columbia-HTC and RadioShack), the U.S. will feature 15 professional cycling teams recognized by the sport’s international governing body for the 2010 racing season.

U.S. teams receiving Continental status for 2010 include: Adageo Energy, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM, Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita, Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team, Kelly Benefit Strategies, Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Gear Grinder, Team Mountain Khakis, Team Type I, Trek LIVESTRONG and UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis.

Only one American based women’s team has applied to be UCI-sanctioned for the coming season. After claiming an overall NRC title in 2009, Team TIBCO will be the lone U.S.-based UCI-sanctioned women’s squad in 2010.

Men’s team’s rosters are as follows:

Adageo Energy (Team Director: John Wike)
Eric Bennett (USA)
Tobias Eggli (SUI)
Tim Farnham (USA)
Danny Finneran (USA)
Joshua Horowitz (USA)
Alexi Martinez (USA)
Thomas Nelson (USA)
Cody Stevenson (AUS)
Bennett Van Der Genugten (USA)

Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team (Team Director: Rick Crawford)
Rahsaan Bahati (USA)
Ryan Baumann (USA)
Ian Burnett (USA)
Peter Carey (USA)
Hilton Clarke (AUS)
Corey Collier (USA)
Jason Donald (USA)
Cesar Grajales (COL)
Alex Hagman (USA)
Evan Hyde (USA)
Bobby Lea (USA)
Phillip Mann (USA)
Nathan O’Neill (AUS)
Matt Rice (AUS)
Lanell Rockmore (USA)

BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM (Team Director: Glen Mitchell)
Ian Boswell (USA)
Rob Britton (CAN)
Daniel Holloway (USA)
Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)
Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
Shane Kline (USA)
Peter Latham (NZL)
Paul Mach (USA)
Cody O’Reilly (USA)
Frank Pipp (USA)
Jeremy Vennell (NZL)
Kyle Wamsley (USA)
David Willimas (USA)

Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita (Team Director: Sebastian Alexandre)
Demis Aleman (ARG)
Luis Amaran (CUB)
Alejandro Borrajo (ARG)
Anibal Borrajo (ARG)
Tucker Brown (USA)
Ivan Dominguez (USA)
James Driscoll (USA)
Nicholas Frey (USA)
Andy Guptill (USA)
Guido Palma (ARG)
John Simes (USA)
Frank Travieso (USA)
Tyler Wren (USA)

Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team (Team Director: Danny Van Haute)
Johathan Chodroff (USA)
Anthony Colby (IRL)
William Dickeson (AUS)
Michael Friedman (USA)
Brad Huff (USA)
Sean Mazich (USA)
Jeremy Powers (USA)
Kiel Reijnen (USA)
Will Routley (CAN)
Bernard Van Ulden (USA)

Kelly Benefit Strategies (Team Director: Jonas Carney)
Ryan Anderson (CAN)
Jesse Anthony (USA)
Andrew Bajadali (USA)
Zach Bell (CAN)
Dan Bowman (USA)
Alex Boyd (USA)
Alex Candelario (USA)
Guy East (USA)
Mark Hinnen (CAN)
Cheyne Hoag (USA)
Ian MacGregor (USA)
Reid Mumford (USA)
Neil Shirley (USA)
David Veilleux (CAN)
Scott Zwizanski (USA)

Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Gear Grinder (Team Director: Frankie Andreu)
Stefano Barberi (BRA)
Chad Burdzilauskas (USA)
Robert Bush (USA)
Luca Damiani (ITA)
Philip Gaimon (USA)
Chad Hartley (USA)
Nicholas Keough (USA)
Chris Monteleone (USA)
Jonathan Parrish (USA)
Jacob Rytlewski (USA)
James Stemper (USA)
Jonathan Sundt (USA)
Nicholas Waite (USA)
Scottie Weiss (USA)

Team Mountain Khakis (Team Director: Jason Snow)
Niel Bezdek (USA)
Thomas Brown (USA)
Oscar Clark (USA)
Matthew Cooke (USA)
David Guttenplan (USA)
Mark Heckman (USA)
William Hoffarth (USA)
Isaac Howe (USA)
Toby Marzot (USA)
Adam Myerson (USA)
Joey Rosskopf (USA)
Eric Schilidge (USA)
Scott Tietzel (USA)

Team Type I (Team Director: Vassili Davidenko)
Alex Bowden (USA)
Fabio Calabria (AUS)
Michael Creed (USA)
William Dugan (USA)
Joe Eldridge (USA)
Davide Frattini (ITA)
Ken Hanson (USA)
Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)
Chris Jones (USA)
Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR)
Javier Megias (ESP)
Shawn Milne (USA)
Thomas Rabou (NED)
Thomas Soladay (USA)
Scott Stewart (USA)
Martijn Verschoor (NED)

Trek LIVESTRONG (Team Director: Axel Merckx)
Nathan Brown (USA)
Cody Campbell (CAN)
Alex Dowsett (GBR)
Benjamin King (USA)
Benjamin King (AUS)
Julian Kyer (USA)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Chase Pinkham (USA)
Tim Roe (AUS)
Jesse Sergent (NZL)
Justin Williams (USA)

UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis (Team Director: Mike Tamayo)
Chris Baldwin (USA)
Eric Barlevav (USA)
Jonathan Clarke (AUS)
Matthew Crane (USA)
Marc DeMaar (NED)
Adrian Hegevary (USA)
Maxim Jenkins (USA)
Tim Johnson (USA)
Jacob Keough (USA)
Karl Menzies (AUS)
Andrew Pinfold (CAN)
Morgan Schmitt (USA)
Rory Sutherland (AUS)
Bradley White (USA)