Sutherland, Armstrong take Nature Valley

The 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix concluded on Sunday in Stillwater, Minnesota, with a GC shake-up in the men’s race and a win by women’s race leader Kristin Armstrong. Philip Mamos (Amore e Vita) and Armstrong (Cervélo TestTeam) both took stage wins by attacking from small breakaways. Armstrong sealed up her fourth consecutive overall victory with her win, and Rory Sutherland (Ouch) took home his third overall victory in as many years by ousting Tom Zirbel (Bissell) with a late attack.

By Alexander Bremer

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Armstrong celebrates her fourth straight Nature Valley overall, which she led wire to wire.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Armstrong celebrates her fourth straight Nature Valley overall, which she led wire to wire.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix concluded on Sunday in Stillwater, Minnesota, with a GC shake-up in the men’s race and a win by women’s race leader Kristin Armstrong.

Philip Mamos (Amore e Vita) and Armstrong (Cervélo TestTeam) both took stage wins by attacking from small breakaways. Armstrong sealed up her fourth consecutive overall victory with her win, and Rory Sutherland (Ouch) took home his third overall victory in as many years by ousting Tom Zirbel (Bissell) with a late attack.

The Stillwater “Killer” Crit’ brought the ninth edition of the Nature Valley GP to a close with a bang. Doing the damage was the severe grade of Chilkoot Hill, which the riders had to power over each time around the course. The finish line was perched atop the short climb of only about one quarter of a mile, but with an average gradient of 18 percent and a maximum of 24 percent, it tested the limits of the riders on each lap.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Rory Sutherland attacks with one lap to go.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Rory Sutherland attacks with one lap to go.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The Stillwater Criterium not only offered a General Classification shake-up on the last day of racing, but also provided a fitting conclusion to the criterium-heavy five-day race. The racers had to navigate the most technical circuit of the week in addition to the challenging elevation profile.

Grabbing the lead


Mamos took the win in dramatic fashion, sprinting full-bore up Chilkoot Hill, parting cheering fans all the way to the finish. Two seconds later, Anthony Colby (Colavita) crossed the line for second place with Sutherland on his wheel claiming third.

Sutherland began the day second on GC, seven seconds behind the overnight leader, Zirbel. With a late attack, Sutherland was able to take over the GC lead from Zirbel, finishing 10 seconds ahead of the Bissell strongman. The powerful move netted the defending champion a mere three-second winning margin.

“We had our plan this week, and we were always just one off,” Sutherland said. “Finally, we made our plan work.”

The day began at the bottom of Chilkoot Hill, with the riders sent directly up the steep grades to start off the race. Immediately Bissell set a furious tempo at the front in an effort to keep control of the race dynamics, which had the intended effect, as it seemed the task of climbing with the group was enough for most of the riders behind.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Floyd Landis took an early flyer to make Bissell chase.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Floyd Landis took an early flyer to make Bissell chase.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The first big shot of the race was taken by Floyd Landis (OUCH-Maxxis), who made a solo move about five laps into the race, much to the delight of the crowd. Bissell maintained a steady tempo at the front, but Landis was able to grow his lead to around 20 seconds over the next several laps. On the climb, Landis was spurred on by a raucous crowd chanting, “Floyd! Floyd, Floyd!”

An answer finally came from the pack in the form of a three-man chase group, comprising Kyle Wamsley (Colavita), Jim Camut (Land Rover – Orbea), and Volodymyr Starchyk (Amore e Vita p/b Lifetime Fitness-Velo Vie). The trio quickly caught the lone leader, and together the four men maintained a steady gap over the Bissel-led peloton.

Halfway through the 20-lap race, the lead group began to reshape. As the lead group dropped riders from the front, teams sent fresh legs up the road to replace them, with Colavita and Amore e Vita being the most active. Over several laps the breakaway was entirely transformed, with a totally new set of riders representing their teams at the front.

Behind, the Bissell train maintained its steady rhythm, all the while holding the leaders within about 15 seconds. In the process, the main group became more and more select, until only about 25 riders remained of Sunday’s 136 starters. Meanwhile Ouch exercised great patience, waiting for the right moment to play their cards.

“It’s different to have to wait and hedge your bets,” said Sutherland of the plan for a late-race attack. “The longer you wait, the more daunting it gets.”

Colby attacked his breakaway companions with five laps to go and only Mamos could answer. Together the two leaders maintained their tenuous advantage over the peloton. Meanwhile, the teams behind began to jockey for position and the fireworks were about to begin.

With three laps to go, Ouch set a blistering pace over the top of Chilkoot and around the backside of the course. OUCH kept the race on the rivet for the entirety of the next lap as well. The breakaway ahead continued their hard riding, but only the two leaders were able to withstand the pace of the GC race behind.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: OUCH and Bissell climb through a wall of fans.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: OUCH and Bissell climb through a wall of fans.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“Our tactic was to go as hard as we could the last three laps,” revealed Ouch’s director Mike Tamayo after the race. “We knew that going in to the hill that few people could stay with Rory. So, we set a lead out for Rory to go as hard as he could.”

The plan worked, and coming up to the finish line to get the bell signaling one lap to go, Sutherland was launched into orbit by his teammates. Zirbel was slow to respond, giving Sutherland all the room he needed to make his winning move. The Aussie bridged up the two escapees and without any thought of his place on the stage, drove the break towards the finish, perfectly setting up Mamos for his sprint.

“Rory came through and it was perfect,” explained the stage winner. “I knew he was strong and thought, ‘Just stay on his wheel.’ I waited as long as I could and then I just attacked.”

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Amore e Vita's Phillip Momos takes the win.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Amore e Vita’s Phillip Momos takes the win.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Nonetheless, Sutherland’s phenomenal, last-lap effort put him just out of reach of Zirbel. Having led from the first stage, Zirbel could be seen shaking his head in disgust in the final meters of the climb as he watched the clock tick over the necessary margin for Sutherland to overtake him on GC.

Afterwards, Zirbel seemed dejected.

“It was a matter of exploiting my weakness,” said Zirbel, who is known to be less experienced in criteriums. But there may have been more to the story, “Today, it wasn’t for a lack of legs that I lost. If I could have kept my momentum going up the hill, I could have stayed with Rory. They are smart racers.”

The lead out train for Sutherland apparently caused Zirbel to touch his breaks going to the climb when Sutherland attacked, opening a crucial gap between the two men. It was all Sutherland would need.

Sutherland walked away with the yellow jersey in Minnesota yet again. Tom Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-No) won the Wheaties Sprint Competiton, Chad Gerlach (Amore e Vita) took home the Jelly Belly Sport Beans Climber’s Jersey, while Bob Sweeting (Land Rover-Orbea) and Matthew Busche (ISCorp Cycling) won the APC Best Young Rider and Nature Valley Best Amateur Classifications, respectively.

The GC podium was the same, save for the flip at the top, with Sutherland claiming the win, Zirbel second, and Sebastien Haedo (Colavita) maintained his position in third place thanks to hefty time bonuses earned on Stages 2, 3 and 4. Bissell would have to settle for second place on GC, but won the Team Classification by a slim lead over Colavita.

Armstrong … who else?

Armtrong wasted no time stamping her authority on the final stage of the Nature Valley GP leaping away from the group on the second lap of the race, despite being heavily marked. Joining her were two escape companions, Shelley Olds (PROMAN Hit Squad) and Andrea Dvorak (Colavita), who claimed second and third place on the stage.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: The women's break, Dvorak, Armstrong, and Shelly Olds.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: The women’s break, Dvorak, Armstrong, and Shelly Olds.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

After almost losing her yellow jersey in Saturday’s stage, Armstrong seemed eager to reassert her dominance.

“Originally I was going to go out from the gun, but I ended up going at 85 percent to calm my nerves,” explained an emotional Armstrong afterwards. “When I saw it was strung out I felt that I had some control back and took the hill as hard as I could on the second lap.”

Behind the leaders the race exploded almost immediately with the steep grades of the Chilkoot Hill being too much for some of the competitors to handle. As the pack shattered a chase group of nine riders formed ahead of the peloton. The tactics became very simple, as each rider struggled to ride within herself to make it to the finish line.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Armstrong leads Olds up the climb with two to go.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Armstrong leads Olds up the climb with two to go.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“Today was a race of attrition,” said an exhausted Amanda Miller (Lip Smackers), who took home the APC Best Young Rider Jersey. “I was just riding, and I didn’t even know where the leader was.”

The race was a difficult trial for the women up front, too. Armstrong dictated a brutal pace up the climb each lap, taking the race by the reins. In the process she single-handedly drove the pace of the break, with her breakaway companions just trying to survive.

“Kristin was keeping a good tempo up the hills,” said Olds. “I would have loved to have helped, but it took us the whole downhill to recover.”

Armstrong held the group behind at a comfortable distance, aiming to clinch the GC win, but also aware of her break-mates’ desires for a stage result.

“I didn’t want to leave them so the peloton would catch them,” said Armstrong sympathetically. “I thought that if I waited until the last lap they would be able to hold off the peloton.”

NVGP 2009 - Stage 6: Kristin Armstrong awards a yellow jersey to one of her biggest fans.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 6: Kristin Armstrong awards a yellow jersey to one of her biggest fans.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

With one lap to go, Armstrong let it rip, cruising over Chilkoot alone. By the time she made it around to the hill again for her final ascent, she had time to savor the victory, waving to the crowd as they parted for her. Olds and Dvorak came in just behind her, with the chase group hot on their heels.

For Olds, the gap was enough to move her ahead of Alison Powers (Team Type 1) for second place on GC, which comes on top of her win in the Wheaties Sprint Competition. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) retained third place on GC, while Team TIBCO won the Team Classification and Sydney Brown (Nature Valley Cycling Team) took home the Nature Valley Top Amateur Award.

The win was a triumphant salute for Armstrong in what was her last race on American soil. After showing her strength and determination on the bike, Armstrong left the race with a teary goodbye. For her hard work, Armstrong took the Freewheel Most Aggressive Rider Jersey, as well as her yellow jersey for the overall win and the Sport Beans Climber’s Jersey.

Photo Gallery

Results

Nature Valley Grand Prix Results

Men’s stage results Women’s stage results
Men’s GC Women’s GC

Men’s Stage 6 | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.10:14
  • 2. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:16
  • 3. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:16 at 2
  • 4. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:26 at 12
  • 5. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:26 at 12
  • 6. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:26 at 12
  • 7. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:34 at 20
  • 8. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:41 at 27
  • 9. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:41 at 27
  • 10. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.10:44 at 30
  • 11. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:44 at 30
  • 12. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:46 at 32
  • 13. Mike CREED Team Type1 in 1.10:46 at 32
  • 14. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:49 at 35
  • 15. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in 1.10:56 at 42
  • 16. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.10:56 at 42
  • 17. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:59 at 45
  • 18. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.10:59 at 45
  • 19. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:03 at 49
  • 20. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:19 at 1:05
  • 21. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.11:23 at 1:09
  • 22. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.11:23 at 1:09
  • 23. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in 1.11:31 at 1:17
  • 24. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.11:45 at 1:31
  • 25. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:46 at 1:32
  • 26. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:46 at 1:32
  • 27. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 28. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 29. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 30. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 31. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 32. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 33. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.11:51 at 1:37
  • 34. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.11:51 at 1:37
  • 35. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.11:51 at 1:37
  • 36. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.11:54 at 1:40
  • 37. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 1.11:56 at 1:42
  • 38. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in 1.11:56 at 1:42
  • 39. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.12:03 at 1:49
  • 40. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.12:05 at 1:51
  • 41. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.12:06 at 1:52
  • 42. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.12:09 at 1:55
  • 43. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.12:11 at 1:57
  • 44. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.12:29 at 2:15
  • 45. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.13:15 at 3:01
  • 46. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.13:15 at 3:01
  • 47. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in 1.13:15 at 3:01
  • 48. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in 1.13:24 at 3:10
  • 49. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.13:35 at 3:21
  • 50. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.13:49 at 3:35
  • 51. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.13:49 at 3:35
  • 52. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.14:14 at 4:00
  • 53. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 1.14:17 at 4:03
  • 54. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.14:18 at 4:04
  • 55. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.14:18 at 4:04
  • 56. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.14:18 at 4:04
  • 57. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in 1.14:18 at 4:04
  • 58. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.14:19 at 4:05
  • 59. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.14:19 at 4:05
  • 60. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.14:19 at 4:05
  • 61. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.14:22 at 4:08
  • 62. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 1.14:29 at 4:15
  • 63. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.14:29 at 4:15
  • 64. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in 1.14:29 at 4:15
  • 65. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.14:29 at 4:15
  • 66. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 1.14:40 at 4:26
  • 67. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.14:53 at 4:39
  • 68. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 69. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 70. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 71. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 72. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 73. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 74. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.15:06 at 4:52
  • 75. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.15:10 at 4:56
  • 76. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in 1.15:12 at 4:58
  • 77. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.15:22 at 5:08
  • 78. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.15:22 at 5:08
  • 79. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 1.15:22 at 5:08
  • 80. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.15:25 at 5:11
  • 81. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.15:25 at 5:11
  • 82. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.15:25 at 5:11
  • 83. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.15:25 at 5:11
  • 84. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 1.15:49 at 5:35
  • 85. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.15:49 at 5:35
  • 86. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 87. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 88. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 89. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 90. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 91. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 92. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 93. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 94. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 95. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 1.15:53 at 5:39
  • 96. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.15:57 at 5:43
  • 97. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 1.15:57 at 5:43
  • 98. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.15:57 at 5:43
  • 99. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.16:23 at 6:09
  • 100. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.16:23 at 6:09
  • 101. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 1.16:27 at 6:13
  • 102. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in 1.15:15 at 5:01
  • 103. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 1.15:15 at 5:01
  • 104. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.16:50 at 6:36
  • 105. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 1.16:50 at 6:36
  • 106. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.16:50 at 6:36
  • 107. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 1.16:54 at 6:40
  • 108. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 1.17:22 at 7:08
  • 109. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 1.17:22 at 7:08
  • 110. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 1.17:25 at 7:11
  • 111. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.17:25 at 7:11
  • 112. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 1.17:35 at 7:21
  • 113. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.17:35 at 7:21
  • 114. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 1.17:52 at 7:38
  • 115. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.17:52 at 7:38
  • 116. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.17:52 at 7:38
  • 117. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.17:52 at 7:38
  • 118. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.17:52 at 7:38

Men’s Final GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.28:29
  • 2. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.28:32
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.28:50 at 21
  • 4. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.28:58 at 29
  • 5. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.29:04 at 35
  • 6. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.29:10 at 41
  • 7. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.29:10 at 41
  • 8. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.29:13 at 44
  • 9. Mike CREED Team Type1 in 9.29:14 at 45
  • 10. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.29:15 at 46
  • 11. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.29:25 at 56
  • 12. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.29:31 at 1:02
  • 13. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.29:32 at 1:03
  • 14. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.29:43 at 1:14
  • 15. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in 9.29:49 at 1:20
  • 16. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.30:10 at 1:41
  • 17. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.30:22 at 1:53
  • 18. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.30:23 at 1:54
  • 19. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.30:26 at 1:57
  • 20. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 9.30:28 at 1:59
  • 21. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.30:40 at 2:11
  • 22. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in 9.30:46 at 2:17
  • 23. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.30:55 at 2:26
  • 24. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.30:59 at 2:30
  • 25. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.31:00 at 2:31
  • 26. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.31:06 at 2:37
  • 27. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 9.31:10 at 2:41
  • 28. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 9.31:10 at 2:41
  • 29. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 9.31:15 at 2:46
  • 30. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in 9.31:19 at 2:50
  • 31. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in 9.31:30 at 3:01
  • 32. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.31:35 at 3:06
  • 33. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.31:42 at 3:13
  • 34. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 9.31:47 at 3:18
  • 35. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.31:49 at 3:20
  • 36. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.32:04 at 3:35
  • 37. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in 9.32:20 at 3:51
  • 38. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 9.32:54 at 4:25
  • 39. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.32:56 at 4:27
  • 40. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 9.33:17 at 4:48
  • 41. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.33:22 at 4:53
  • 42. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.33:54 at 5:25
  • 43. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 9.34:07 at 5:38
  • 44. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.34:12 at 5:43
  • 45. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 9.34:32 at 6:03
  • 46. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in 9.34:38 at 6:09
  • 47. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 9.34:43 at 6:14
  • 48. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in 9.35:29 at 7:00
  • 49. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in 9.35:36 at 7:07
  • 50. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in 9.35:45 at 7:16
  • 51. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in 9.35:52 at 7:23
  • 52. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.35:55 at 7:26
  • 53. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 9.35:59 at 7:30
  • 54. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 9.36:06 at 7:37
  • 55. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in 9.36:15 at 7:46
  • 56. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 9.36:28 at 7:59
  • 57. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.36:37 at 8:08
  • 58. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.36:44 at 8:15
  • 59. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.36:49 at 8:20
  • 60. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 9.36:50 at 8:21
  • 61. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 9.37:00 at 8:31
  • 62. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 9.37:01 at 8:32
  • 63. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.37:05 at 8:36
  • 64. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.37:54 at 9:25
  • 65. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in 9.38:02 at 9:33
  • 66. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 9.38:32 at 10:03
  • 67. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.39:43 at 11:14
  • 68. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 9.40:24 at 11:55
  • 69. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in 9.42:25 at 13:56
  • 70. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 9.42:28 at 13:59
  • 71. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 9.42:36 at 14:07
  • 72. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.42:52 at 14:23
  • 73. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 9.43:07 at 14:38
  • 74. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 9.43:40 at 15:11
  • 75. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in 9.43:49 at 15:20
  • 76. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in 9.44:34 at 16:05
  • 77. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 9.45:16 at 16:47
  • 78. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 9.45:46 at 17:17
  • 79. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 9.45:59 at 17:30
  • 80. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 9.46:16 at 17:47
  • 81. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.46:16 at 17:47
  • 82. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.46:39 at 18:10
  • 83. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 9.46:50 at 18:21
  • 84. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 9.47:17 at 18:48
  • 85. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in 9.47:50 at 19:21
  • 86. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.48:14 at 19:45
  • 87. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.48:15 at 19:46
  • 88. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 9.48:17 at 19:48
  • 89. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 9.48:19 at 19:50
  • 90. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 9.48:42 at 20:13
  • 91. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.48:47 at 20:18
  • 92. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 9.48:48 at 20:19
  • 93. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.48:55 at 20:26
  • 94. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 9.49:14 at 20:45
  • 95. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 9.49:27 at 20:58
  • 96. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 9.49:37 at 21:08
  • 97. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 9.49:50 at 21:21
  • 98. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.50:13 at 21:44
  • 99. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 9.50:31 at 22:02
  • 100. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 9.50:38 at 22:09
  • 101. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 9.51:00 at 22:31
  • 102. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 9.52:00 at 23:31
  • 103. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 9.53:05 at 24:36
  • 104. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 9.53:46 at 25:17
  • 105. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 9.53:49 at 25:20
  • 106. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 9.54:00 at 25:31
  • 107. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 9.55:22 at 26:53
  • 108. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 9.55:33 at 27:04
  • 109. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 9.55:42 at 27:13
  • 110. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 9.55:51 at 27:22
  • 111. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 9.57:32 at 29:03
  • 112. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 9.57:35 at 29:06
  • 113. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 9.59:53 at 31:24
  • 114. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 9.59:57 at 31:28
  • 115. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 10.00:21 at 31:52
  • 116. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 10.03:06 at 34:37
  • 117. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 10.10:32 at 42:03
  • 118. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 10.13:05 at 44:36

Women’s Stage results | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in .50:53
  • 2. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad
  • 3. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .50:58
  • 4. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in .51:07 at 14
  • 5. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .51:07 at 14
  • 6. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in .51:09 at 16
  • 7. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in .51:09 at 16
  • 8. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in .51:13 at 20
  • 9. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .51:13 at 20
  • 10. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in .51:13 at 20
  • 11. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in .51:13 at 20
  • 12. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .51:24 at 31
  • 13. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in .52:35 at 1:42
  • 14. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in .52:44 at 1:51
  • 15. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in .52:49 at 1:56
  • 16. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in .53:06 at 2:13
  • 17. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in .53:22 at 2:29
  • 18. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .53:23 at 2:30
  • 19. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in .53:23 at 2:30
  • 20. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .53:23 at 2:30
  • 21. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .53:23 at 2:30
  • 22. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 23. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 24. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 25. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 26. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 27. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .53:29 at 2:36
  • 28. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .53:33 at 2:40
  • 29. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .53:35 at 2:42
  • 30. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in .53:35 at 2:42
  • 31. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in .53:52 at 2:59
  • 32. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in .53:57 at 3:04
  • 33. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in .54:03 at 3:10
  • 34. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .54:41 at 3:48
  • 35. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in .55:30 at 4:37
  • 36. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 37. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 38. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 39. Christina SMITH Veloforma in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 40. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 41. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 42. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 43. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 44. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 45. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 46. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 47. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 48. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in .55:58 at 5:05
  • 49. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in .56:32 at 5:39
  • 50. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .56:32 at 5:39
  • 51. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in .56:32 at 5:39
  • 52. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .56:32 at 5:39
  • 53. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .56:32 at 5:39
  • 54. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 55. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 56. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 57. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 58. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 59. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 60. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 61. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 62. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 63. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 64. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 65. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 66. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 67. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 68. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 69. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 70. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 71. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 72. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 73. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 74. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 75. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 76. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 77. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 78. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 79. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 80. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 81. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 82. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 83. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 84. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 85. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 86. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 87. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 88. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:09 at 7:16
  • 89. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .59:21 at 8:28
  • 90. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.03:36 at 12:43
  • 91. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 1.03:36 at 12:43
  • 92. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 1.03:36 at 12:43
  • 93. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 1.03:36 at 12:43
  • 94. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.03:36 at 12:43

Women’s final GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in 9.26:03
  • 2. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in 9.26:33
  • 3. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in 9.26:35 at 32
  • 4. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in 9.27:07 at 1:04
  • 5. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in 9.27:14 at 1:11
  • 6. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.27:22 at 1:19
  • 7. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in 9.27:23 at 1:20
  • 8. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.27:39 at 1:36
  • 9. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in 9.28:00 at 1:57
  • 10. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in 9.28:05 at 2:02
  • 11. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.28:12 at 2:09
  • 12. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 9.28:23 at 2:20
  • 13. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in 9.29:38 at 3:35
  • 14. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in 9.30:46 at 4:43
  • 15. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 9.31:04 at 5:01
  • 16. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 9.31:07 at 5:04
  • 17. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in 9.31:15 at 5:12
  • 18. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.31:37 at 5:34
  • 19. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.32:02 at 5:59
  • 20. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in 9.32:14 at 6:11
  • 21. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in 9.32:17 at 6:14
  • 22. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.32:28 at 6:25
  • 23. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in 9.32:35 at 6:32
  • 24. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.32:41 at 6:38
  • 25. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in 9.33:03 at 7:00
  • 26. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in 9.33:09 at 7:06
  • 27. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in 9.33:20 at 7:17
  • 28. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.33:22 at 7:19
  • 29. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.33:39 at 7:36
  • 30. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in 9.33:50 at 7:47
  • 31. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.34:02 at 7:59
  • 32. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in 9.34:07 at 8:04
  • 33. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 9.34:12 at 8:09
  • 34. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in 9.34:22 at 8:19
  • 35. Christina SMITH Veloforma in 9.34:29 at 8:26
  • 36. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.34:39 at 8:36
  • 37. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 9.35:33 at 9:30
  • 38. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in 9.35:49 at 9:46
  • 39. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in 9.35:57 at 9:54
  • 40. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in 9.36:28 at 10:25
  • 41. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in 9.36:37 at 10:34
  • 42. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 9.36:39 at 10:36
  • 43. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.36:40 at 10:37
  • 44. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in 9.36:58 at 10:55
  • 45. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in 9.37:11 at 11:08
  • 46. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in 9.37:12 at 11:09
  • 47. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in 9.37:28 at 11:25
  • 48. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in 9.37:38 at 11:35
  • 49. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.38:13 at 12:10
  • 50. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in 9.38:18 at 12:15
  • 51. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in 9.38:24 at 12:21
  • 52. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 9.38:50 at 12:47
  • 53. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in 9.38:57 at 12:54
  • 54. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.39:02 at 12:59
  • 55. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in 9.39:06 at 13:03
  • 56. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in 9.39:36 at 13:33
  • 57. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in 9.39:46 at 13:43
  • 58. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in 9.41:02 at 14:59
  • 59. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in 9.41:08 at 15:05
  • 60. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in 9.41:08 at 15:05
  • 61. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in 9.41:32 at 15:29
  • 62. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in 9.41:59 at 15:56
  • 63. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.42:09 at 16:06
  • 64. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.42:10 at 16:07
  • 65. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.42:33 at 16:30
  • 66. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.43:02 at 16:59
  • 67. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.43:27 at 17:24
  • 68. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in 9.43:38 at 17:35
  • 69. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in 9.44:49 at 18:46
  • 70. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.45:42 at 19:39
  • 71. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.45:53 at 19:50
  • 72. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in 9.46:11 at 20:08
  • 73. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.46:27 at 20:24
  • 74. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in 9.46:28 at 20:25
  • 75. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 9.46:28 at 20:25
  • 76. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in 9.46:32 at 20:29
  • 77. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.47:09 at 21:06
  • 78. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in 9.47:09 at 21:06
  • 79. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 9.48:29 at 22:26
  • 80. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in 9.49:10 at 23:07
  • 81. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.49:18 at 23:15
  • 82. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in 9.49:33 at 23:30
  • 83. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in 9.49:51 at 23:48
  • 84. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in 9.51:02 at 24:59
  • 85. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.53:17 at 27:14
  • 86. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 9.53:18 at 27:15
  • 87. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 9.53:47 at 27:44
  • 88. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 9.57:35 at 31:32
  • 89. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 9.57:42 at 31:39
  • 90. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 10.04:51 at 38:48
  • 91. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 10.10:05 at 44:02
  • 92. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 10.11:00 at 44:57
  • 93. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in 10.11:26 at 45:23
  • 94. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in 10.14:56 at 48:53
  • .