USPRO Road Race start list, Sunday, Aug. 31, 2008:

(Time Trial Roster )

Bissell Pro Cycling:
Graham Howard, Grand Rapids MI 23
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, San Jose CA 29
Omer Kem, Salem OR 26
Edward King, NH 25
Aaron Olson, Santa Barbra CA 30
Garett Peltonen, Boulder CO 27
Morgan Schmitt, Seattle WA 23
Burke Swindlehurst, Salt Lake City UT 35
Tom Zirbel, Boulder CO 29
Scott Zwizanski, Downington PA 31

BMC:
Brent Brookwalter, Santa Rosa CA 22
Antonio Cruz, Santa Rosa CA 36
David Galvin, Palo Alto CA 27
Jonathan Garcia, Louisville CO 27
Jeffrey Louder, Santa Rosa CA 30
Ian Mckissick, Seattle WA 27
Nathan Miller, Fairfield CA 23
Scott Nydam, Denver CO 30
Michael Sayers, Sacramento CA 38
Jackson Stewart, Los Gatos CA 28
Taylor Tolleson, Team Santa Rosa CA 23

Colavita-Sutter Home
Andrew Guptill, Hannacroix NY 25
Kyle Wamsley, Topton PA 28
Tyler Wren, Philadelphia PA 27

Team Columbia
George Hincapie, Greenville SC
Craig Lewis, Greenville SC

DLP Racing
Spencer Beamer, Knoxville TN
Joseph Coddington Asheville NC
Thaddeus Dulin, Greenville SC
Scott Jackson, Chathem NJ
Boyd Johnson, Greenville SC
Owen Nielsen, Blacksburg VA
Charles Pendry, Raleigh NC

Garmin-Chipotle
Tom Peterson, Boulder CO 21
Blake Caldwell, Boulder CO 24
Steven Cozza, Petaluma CA 23
Thomas Danielson, Boulder CO 30
Jason Donald, Brighton CO 28
Timmy Duggan, Boulder CO 4
Lucas Euser, San Luis Obispo CA 24
Tyler Farrar, Wentache WA 24
Mike Friedman, Pittsburgh PA 25
Will Frischkorn, Boulder CO 23
Danny Pate, Boulder CO 29
Christian Vande Velde, Lemont IL 32
David Zabriskie, Salt Lake City UT 29
Patrick McCarty, Allen CO 26

Jelly Belly
Brad Huff, Colorado Springs CO 29
Michael Lange, Golden CO 25
Jeremy Powers, Niantic CT 25
Nick Reistad, Brookfield WI 25
Bernard Van Ulden, San Francisco CA 28

Jittery Joe’s
Jared Barrilleaux Novato CA 0
Evan Elken, Lake Oswego OR 31
Timothy Henry, Atlanta GA 26
Ben Kneller, Durango CA 0
Neil Shirley, La Mesa CA 29
Matt Shriver, Durango CO 28

Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
Andrew Bajadali, Minneapolis MN 35
Daniel Bowman, Minneapolis MN 26
Brian Buchholz, Minneapolis MN 32
Alex Candelario, Minneapolis MN 33
Benjamin King, Minneapolis MN 19
Jonathan Mumford, Minneapolis MN 32
Justin Spinelli, Minneapolis MN 28
Jonathan Sundt, Minneapolis MN 34
Nicholas Waite, Minneapolis MN 24

Rite Aid
Clayton Barrows, State College PA 26
Jonathan Erdely, Bradley Beach NJ 27
Stephan Kincaid, Pottstown PA 36
Robbie King, Brentwood NH 28
Jake Rytlewski, Avon IN 25

Rock Racing
Michael Creed, Colorado Springs CO 27
Tyler Hamilton, Boulder CO 37
Sergio Hernandez, San Pedro CA 23
Kayle Leogrande, Agoura Hills CA 31
Doug Ollerenshaw, Portland OR 28
Fred Rodriguez, Emeryville CA 34
Adam Switters, Davis CA 21
Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Pomona CA 24

Successful Living
Eric Bennett, Ventura CA 20

Health Net-Maxxis
Corey Collier, Durango CO 27
Matt Cooke, Washington DC 29
Matt Crane, Athens GA 23
Kyle Gritters, Mission Viejo CA 25
Roman Kilun, Berkeley CA 26
Frank Pipp, Boulder CO 31
Phil Zajicek, Boulder CO 29
Tim Johnson, Boston MA 31
John Murphy, Athens GA 23
Kirk Obee, Vancouver BC 31

Team Type 1
Joe Eldridge, Atlanta GA 26
Daniel Holt, Bradenton FL 26
Christopher Jones, New Haven CT 29
Ian Macgregor, Golden CO 25
Shawn Milne, Gloucester MA 26

The Fan Sports Network
Anthony Colby, Durango CO 29

Time
Andy Baker, Easley SC 18
Nick Frey, Winston-salem NC 21
David Guttenplan, Gainesville FL 22
Jon Hamblen, Winston-Salem NC 32
Daniel Ramsey, Winston-Salem NC 30
Tom Soladay, Winston-Salem NC 25
Mike Stoop, Winston-Salem NC 23

Toshiba-Santo
Alex Hagman, Athens GA 24
Mark Hekman, Athens, GA AL 29
Bobby Sweeting, Bradenton FL 21
Daniel Vaillancourt, Athens, GA GA 26

Toyota-United
Chris Baldwin, Boulder CO 32
Justin England, Boulder CO 30
Chris Wherry, Durango CO 35

Unattached
Matt Howe, Raleigh NC
Michael Norton, Goshen NY 27


Time Trial Start List, Saturday, Aug. 30, 2008:

Bissell
Graham Howard, Grand Rapids MI
Edward King, NH
Garett Peltonen, Boulder CO
Tom Zirbel, Boulder CO
Scott Zwizanski, Downington PA

DLP
Spencer Beamer, Knoxville TN
Thaddeus Dulin,Greenville SC

Garmin-Chipotle
Tom Peterson, Boulder CO
Blake Caldwell, Boulder CO
Steven Cozza, Petaluma CA
Thomas Danielson, Boulder CO
Jason Donald, Brighton CO
Timmy Duggan, Boulder CO
Lucas Euser, San Luis Obispo CA
Tyler Farrar, Wentache WA
Mike Friedman,Pittsburgh PA
Will Frischkorn, Boulder CO
Danny Pate, Boulder CO
Christian Vande Velde, Lemont IL
David Zabriskie, Salt Lake City UT
Patrick Mccarty, Allen CO

Jelly Belly
Brad Huff, Colorado Springs CO
Bernard Van Ulden, San Francisco CA

Jittery Joe’s
Ben Kneller, Durango CA

Kelly Benefit Strategies
Brian Buchholz, Minneapolis MN
Jonathan Mumford, Minneapolis MN
Justin Spinelli, Minneapolis MN

Rite Aid
Jake Rytlewski, Avon IN

Rock Racing
Michael Creed, Colorado Springs CO
Tyler Hamilton, Boulder CO
Sergio Hernandez, San Pedro CA
Kayle Leogrande, Agoura Hills CA
Doug Ollerenshaw,Portland OR
Fred Rodriguez, Emeryville CA
Adam Switters, Davis CA
Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Pomona CA

Successful Living
Eric Bennett, Ventura CA

Health Net-Maxxis
Corey Collier, Durango CO
Matt Crane, Athens GA
Roman Kilun, Berkeley CA
Phil Zajicek, Boulder CO
John Murphy, Athens GA

Team Type 1
Joe Eldridge, Atlanta GA

Time
Andy Baker,Easley SC
Nick Frey,Winston-Salem NC
Daniel Ramsey, Winston-Salem NC
Mike Stoop, Winston-Salem NC

Toshiba-Santo
Bobby Sweeting, Bradenton FL

Unattached
Michael Norton, Goshen NY