By Neal Rogers

Jeanson is all alone
Jeanson is all alone

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The Redlands Classic continued Thursday with it’s most feared stage, the Oak Glen road race, 106 miles (82 for the women) that finishes off with a nasty 10-kilometer climb that gains 2400 feet in elevation.

Needless to say, it was a day for the climbers, as Canadian Genevieve Jeanson (RONA-Esker) confirmed her position as the premiere climber in North American women’s racing, riding away from her closest GC contenders in the final kilometers and winning the stage by nearly three minutes.

In the men’s race, Saturn’s Nathan O’Neill showed that not only can he time trial, as evidenced by his prologue win here Tuesday, but that he can climb with the best on American soil.

In a final select group of five riders that included teammates Chris Horner and Tom Danielson as well as Jonathon Vaughters (Prime Alliance) and Roland Green (Trek-VW All-Stars), O’Neill simply rode away from the group, with only Horner able to match the pace. Horner finished second, given the same time. Green out sprinted Vaughters for third, with a tired Danielson trailing in about 20 seconds later.

What made O’Neill’s stage win all the more impressive was that he’d put in hard work earlier in the day, chasing down breaks and taking long pulls for Horner, the team’s GC leader.

O’Neill on his own

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“With four k to go,” O’Neill explained, “I’d been on the front for ten k. Someone yelled out ‘You’ve got 100 meters’ and I was like, ‘What? 100 meters?’ I didn’t even know I’d ridden them off my wheel. Next thing I know I could hear Chris [Horner]’s voice from back and yonder yelling “Wait up!” He was coming across, so I just backed up the throttle a little bit and let him on, and then I said ‘So what are we going to do?’ and he said ‘Well, win it. You’ve ridden it from the bottom and you’re in the big ring.’ So I said ‘Cool, no problem.’”

With a ten-second-time bonus for first-place, O’Neill landed himself back in the yellow leader’s jersey, just two seconds ahead of Horner. O’Neill’s win came as somewhat of a surprise to the field; at the morning’s start line, many had picked just about every other name in the final break as a likely winner. But for O’Neill, who spent the past years riding for the Italian Panaria team, the victory came as a vindication.

“A lot of these guys didn’t even know who I was,” he laughed. “But I’ve been riding shotgun for Italian climbers for the past few years, and it’s just been my job to nail it from the bottom of a climb.”

In the women’s race, it was all RONA all day, as both T-Mobile and Saturn tried in vain to wear down GC leader Jeanson with attacks. RONA, down two riders after Wednesday’s Highland circuit race, kept the pace at the front, holding a two-woman break of Saturn’s Ina Teutenberg and T-Mobile’s Dede Barry at just around one-minute.

“We were ready,” Jeanson said of her RONA team’s challenge against the women of Saturn and T-Mobile. “We knew that four [riders] against six and six is a hard job, and they really did awesome. My team really worked their butts off today. I was so scared at the end, you know, not to finish the job. I was like ‘Man, I have to win this race,’ because my teammates just died for me today.”

As the climb steepened, just two riders were able to match Jeanson’s pace: Manon Jutras of Saturn, Jeanson’s super-domestique from last year, and Kimberly Bruckner of T-Mobile.

No one, not even Bruckner, was close on Thursday
No one, not even Bruckner, was close on Thursday

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“The first one to drop was Kimberly,” Jeanson explained. “After that I dropped Manon, but I had a hard time dropping Manon. After that I kept the pace, and the gap extended and extended. I was dying, but I figured if I was dying, then they were too.”

In the end, Jeanson crossed the line 2:45 ahead of a revitalized Bruckner. Saturn’s Lyne Bessette, riding her own rhythm, caught and passed Jutras for third place. T-Mobile’s Amber Neben was fifth.

With three stages still to go, Jeanson’s hold on the general classification, now over three minutes, appears to be airtight, and the race appears to be for second place. The race for second place on the men’s side, however, appears to be more dramatic, and for the deep Saturn men’s team, some important decisions will have to be made over the next few days.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men

1. Nathan O’Neill (Aus), Saturn, at 4:26:08

2. Chris Horner, Saturn

3. Roland Green (Can), Trek-VW, at 0:24

4. Jonathan Vaughters, Prime Alliance

5. Tom Danielson, Saturn, at 0:35

6. Glen Mitchell (NZ), Navigators, at 2:17

7. Danny Pate, Prime Alliance

8. Drew Miller, Trek-VW, at 2:25

9. Matt Decanio, Prime Alliance, at 2:33

10. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Sierra Nevada

11. Ben Brooks (Aus), Jelly Belly

12. Jacob Erker (Can), Schroeder Iron Pro

13. John Lieswyn, 7Up-Maxxis

14. Oliver Beckinsale (GB), British National, at 2:44

15. Christophe Sauser (Swi), British National, at 2:48

16. Russell Stevenson, Health Net, at 2:52

17. Michael Jones, West Virginia, at 3:19

18. Liam Killeen (GB), British National, at 3:38

19. Hugh Moran, Morati-Honeywell

20. Christian Walker, Morati-Honeywell

21. James Van Toever, Morati-Honeywell, at 3:54

22. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Sierra Nevada, at 4:01

23. Michael Creed, Prime Alliance

24. Burke Swindlehurst, Navigators, at 4:12

25. Matt Toulouse (Can), Canadian National

26. Troy White, Sierra Nevada

27. John Hunt, Health Net

28. Blake Caldwell, Vitamin Cottage, at 4:22

29. Miguel Meza (Mex), Schroeder Iron Pro, at 4:33

30. Gordon Fraser (Can), Health Net

31. Alex Koslov (Blr), Health Net

32. Chris Fisher, Jelly Belly, at 4:37

33. Steve Tilford, Green Mountain Sports

34. Phil Dixon (GB), British National, at 4:46

35. Jonathan Hamblen, West Virginia

36. Doug Ziewacz, 7Up-Maxxis, at 4:54

37. Andreas Hestler (Can), Canadian National, at 4:58

38. Mariano Friedick, Jelly Belly, at 5:03

39. Christian Cuesta, Morati-Honeywell, at 5:08

40. Ryan Guay, Navigators

41. Chris Sheppard (Can), Canadian National, at 5:31

42. Chris Pic, 7Up-Maxxis, at 5:43

43. Brice Jones, 7Up-Maxxis

44. Carl Decker, Green Mountain Sports, at 5:51

45. Bartek Fidelus, CycUSA Trek VW, at 5:55

46. Nathan Russell (Aus), MinuteMaid

47. Chann McRae, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 6:02

48. Michael Sayers, Health Net, at 6:12

49. Larry Perera, Sportsbook.com, at 6:18

50. Adrian Laidler, LeMond Fitness, at 6:48

51. Roddi Lega (Can), Canadian National

52. Jason Bausch, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 7:01

53. Trent Klasna, Saturn, at 7:11

54. Bill Stolte, Green Mountain Sports, at 7:27

55. Oscar Pineda (Gua), 7Up-Maxxis, at 7:33

56. David Wenger, West Virginia, at 7:48

57. Frank Mapel, Green Mountain Sports, at 8:04

58. Chris McDonald, Squadra, at 8:09

59. Peter Mazur, LeMond Fitness

60. Jason McCartney, 7Up-Maxxis, at 8:15

61. Robbie Yost, West Virginia, at 8:42

62. Eric Wohlberg (Can), Saturn, at 8:46

63. Kevin Monahan, 7Up-Maxxis, at 8:58

64. Jason Klikna, Sierra Nevada, at 9:14

65. Phil Spencer (GB), British National, at 9:18

66. Daniel Ramsey, Sierra Nevada, at 9:34

67. Svein Tuft (Can), Prime Alliance, at 9:44

68. Adam Livingston, Schroeder Iron Pro

69. Josh Horowitz, MinuteMaid, at 9:57

70. Jon Tarkington, Vitamin Cottage

71. David Clinger, Prime Alliance

72. Joe Chapman (NZ), LeMond Fitness

73. Jon Sundt, Green Mountain Sports, at 10:08

74. Charles Coyle, Vitamin Cottage

75. Nick Waite, Green Mountain Sports

76. Bill Innes, LeMond Fitness

77. Cody Waite, Squadra

78. Brian Forbes, Jelly Belly

79. Dane Jankowiak, Schroeder Iron Pro

80. Hovey Carter, Morati-Honeywell, at 10:18

81. Christopher McGovern, Health Net, at 10:32

82. Julian Hine (Can), Canadian National

83. Nicholas Trusty, Squadra, at 10:37

84. Leigh Palmer (Aus), LeMond Fitness, at 10:42

85. Tim Carolan, Trek-VW

86. Matthew Svatek, Sportsbook.com, at 10:50

87. Marty Nothstein, Navigators

88. Jeff Hartmann, Trek-VW, at 11:13

89. Benjamin Sharp, West Virginia

90. Phil Zajicek, Saturn, at 11:28

91. Kashi Leuchs (NZ), Trek-VW, at 11:48

92. Frank Overton, Vitamin Cottage, at 12:19

93. Brent Dawson (Aus), Jelly Belly, at 12:37

94. Will Frischkorn, Saturn

95. Justin Spinelli, Navigators

96. Charles Dionne (Can), Saturn

97. Derek Wilkerson, Jelly Belly

98. William Steinbrecher, Jelly Belly

99. Zak Toogood (GB), British National, at 13:04

100. Ricky Federau (Can), Canadian National, at 13:18

101. John Peters, Prime Alliance, at 13:34

102. Andrew Padilla, CycUSA Trek VW, at 13:55

103. Ken Toman, Monex, at 14:03

104. Peter Knudson, Schroeder Iron Pro

105. Eddy Gragus, Trek-VW, at 15:18

106. Greg Henderson (NZ), 7Up-Maxxis

107. Phillip Sublette, Squadra, at 15:38

108. Eneas Freyre, LeMond Fitness, at 15:42

109. Alex Candelario, Prime Alliance, at 16:04

110. Patrick Fetzer, Monex, at 16:09

111. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus), Squadra, at 16:31

112. Patrick Caro, Squadra, at 16:37

113. Nathaniel Faulkner, Trek-VW, at 17:12

114. Chris Zukowski, CycUSA Trek VW, at 17:38

115. Wes Seigler, West Virginia, at 18:43

116. Jacob Fetty, West Virginia, at 19:21

117. Adam Hodges Myerson, Sportsbook.com

118. Chuck Hill, Vitamin Cottage, at 19:47

119. Roberto Gaggioli, Monex

120. Todd Littlehales, Sierra Nevada, at 20:18

121. Geoffrey Rapoport, MinuteMaid

122. Michael Herdman, Monex, at 20:33

123. Victor Ayala, MinuteMaid, at 20:46

124. Matt Usborne, Morati-Honeywell, at 21:25

125. Tony Zarsadias, Morati-Honeywell

126. Rusty Beall, Health Net, at 22:41

127. Drew Deters, Monex, at 23:56

128. Ryan Pinkham, Sportsbook.com, at 24:34

129. David Fuentes, Sierra Nevada, at 25:38

 

DNF Conor Hurley, West Virginia

DNF Ross Krause, Sportsbook.com

DNF Ron Hudson, Sportsbook.com

DNF John Rosaasen, CycUSA Trek VW

DNF Benny Parks, CycUSA Trek VW

DNF Steve Larson, Monex

DNF Gregg Medinilla, Monex

 

Time cut:

Karl Bordine, Squadra, at 28:54

Aaron Olsen, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 35:00

Matthew Bromen, MinuteMaid, at 39:07

 

Overall

1. Nathan O’Neill (Aus), Saturn, at 6:42:39

2. Chris Horner, Saturn, at 0:02

3. Tom Danielson, Saturn, at 1:03

4. Roland Green (Can), Trek-VW, at 1:08

5. Jonathan Vaughters, Prime Alliance, at 1:09

6. Danny Pate, Prime Alliance, at 2:59

7. Glen Mitchell (NZ), Navigators, at 3:12

8. Matt Decanio, Prime Alliance, at 3:20

9. Drew Miller, Trek-VW, at 3:24

10. Jacob Erker (Can), Schroeder Iron Pro, at 3:26

11. Ben Brooks (Aus), Jelly Belly, at 3:32

12. Oliver Beckinsale (GB), British National, at 3:40

13. John Lieswyn, 7Up-Maxxis, at 3:42

14. Russell Stevenson, Health Net, at 3:46

15. Christophe Sauser (Swi), British National, at 4:05

16. Michael Jones, West Virginia, at 4:27

17. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Sierra Nevada

18. Liam Killeen (GB), British National, at 4:47

19. Christian Walker, Morati-Honeywell, at 4:55

20. Michael Creed, Prime Alliance, at 4:59

21. Hugh Moran, Morati-Honeywell, at 5:05

22. Matt Toulouse (Can), Canadian National, at 5:11

23. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Sierra Nevada, at 5:16

24. Burke Swindlehurst, Navigators, at 5:19

25. Troy White, Sierra Nevada, at 5:29

26. Gordon Fraser (Can), Health Net, at 5:34

27. Chris Fisher, Jelly Belly, at 5:38

28. James Van Toever, Morati-Honeywell, at 5:40

29. Alex Koslov (Blr), Health Net, at 5:46

30. John Hunt, Health Net, at 5:48

31. Andreas Hestler (Can), Canadian National, at 6:02

32. Miguel Meza (Mex), Schroeder Iron Pro, at 6:05

33. Jonathan Hamblen, West Virginia, at 6:08

34. Doug Ziewacz, 7Up-Maxxis, at 6:17

35. Mariano Friedick, Jelly Belly, at 6:18

36. Steve Tilford, Green Mountain Sports, at 6:19

37. Blake Caldwell, Vitamin Cottage

38. Chris Sheppard (Can), Canadian National, at 6:29

39. Phil Dixon (GB), British National, at 6:30

40. Ryan Guay, Navigators, at 6:40

41. Chris Pic, 7Up-Maxxis, at 7:09

42. Brice Jones, 7Up-Maxxis, at 7:17

43. Michael Sayers, Health Net, at 7:25

44. Carl Decker, Green Mountain Sports, at 7:27

45. Chann McRae, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 7:36

46. Nathan Russell (Aus), MinuteMaid

47. Larry Perera, Sportsbook.com, at 7:47

48. Bartek Fidelus, CycUSA Trek VW, at 7:48

49. Trent Klasna, Saturn, at 7:58

50. Adrian Laidler, LeMond Fitness, at 7:59

51. Jason Bausch, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 8:17

52. Christian Cuesta, Morati-Honeywell

53. Roddi Lega (Can), Canadian National, at 8:27

54. Bill Stolte, Green Mountain Sports, at 9:20

55. David Wenger, West Virginia, at 9:21

56. Eric Wohlberg (Can), Saturn, at 9:35

57. Oscar Pineda (Gua), 7Up-Maxxis, at 9:39

58. Peter Mazur, LeMond Fitness, at 9:44

59. Kevin Monahan, 7Up-Maxxis, at 10:26

60. Svein Tuft (Can), Prime Alliance, at 10:41

61. Phil Spencer (GB), British National, at 10:54

62. Adam Livingston, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 10:59

63. Jason Klikna, Sierra Nevada, at 11:05

64. Daniel Ramsey, Sierra Nevada, at 11:19

65. Chris McDonald, Squadra, at 11:23

66. Dane Jankowiak, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 11:30

67. Frank Mapel, Green Mountain Sports, at 11:33

68. David Clinger, Prime Alliance, at 11:42

69. Jason McCartney, 7Up-Maxxis, at 11:44

70. Joe Chapman (NZ), LeMond Fitness, at 11:46

71. Jon Sundt, Green Mountain Sports, at 11:49

72. Jon Tarkington, Vitamin Cottage, at 11:50

73. Bill Innes, LeMond Fitness, at 11:51

74. Josh Horowitz, MinuteMaid, at 11:57

75. Christopher McGovern, Health Net, at 12:00

76. Hovey Carter, Morati-Honeywell, at 12:05

77. Robbie Yost, West Virginia

78. Phil Zajicek, Saturn, at 12:30

79. Benjamin Sharp, West Virginia, at 12:50

80. Brian Forbes, Jelly Belly, at 13:01

81. Kashi Leuchs (NZ), Trek-VW, at 13:14

82. Will Frischkorn, Saturn, at 13:35

83. Brent Dawson (Aus), Jelly Belly, at 13:50

84. Nick Waite, Green Mountain Sports, at 13:55

85. Marty Nothstein, Navigators, at 14:06

86. Leigh Palmer (Aus), LeMond Fitness, at 14:11

87. Matthew Svatek, Sportsbook.com, at 14:12

88. Derek Wilkerson, Jelly Belly, at 14:16

89. Charles Dionne (Can), Saturn

90. Tim Carolan, Trek-VW, at 14:19

91. Cody Waite, Squadra, at 14:21

92. Charles Coyle, Vitamin Cottage, at 14:26

93. William Steinbrecher, Jelly Belly 14:32

94. Julian Hine (Can), Canadian National, at 14:37

95. Jeff Hartmann, Trek-VW, at 14:41

96. Nicholas Trusty, Squadra, at 14:52

97. Ricky Federau (Can), Canadian National, at 14:59

98. Zak Toogood (GB), British National, at 15:16

99. Peter Knudson, Schroeder Iron Pro, at 15:27

100. Frank Overton, Vitamin Cottage, at 15:51

101. John Peters, Prime Alliance, at 16:05

102. Greg Henderson (NZ), 7Up-Maxxis, at 16:20

103. Justin Spinelli, Navigators, at 16:22

104. Eddy Gragus, Trek-VW, at 16:50

105. Alex Candelario, Prime Alliance, at 17:40

106. Eneas Freyre, LeMond Fitness, at 17:47

107. Ken Toman, Monex, at 18:01

108. Andrew Padilla, CycUSA Trek VW, at 18:20

109. Patrick Caro, Squadra, at 18:48

110. Patrick Fetzer, Monex, at 19:31

111. Phillip Sublette, Squadra, at 19:40

112. Wes Seigler, West Virginia, at 20:03

113. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus), Squadra, at 20:27

114. Geoffrey Rapoport, MinuteMaid, at 22:51

115. Chuck Hill, Vitamin Cottage, at 22:55

116. Jacob Fetty, West Virginia, at 22:57

117. Matt Usborne, Morati-Honeywell, at 23:24

118. Nathaniel Faulkner, Trek-VW, at 23:42

119. Adam Hodges Myerson, Sportsbook.com, at 24:05

120. Michael Herdman, Monex, at 24:23

121. Todd Littlehales, Sierra Nevada, at 24:44

122. Roberto Gaggioli, Monex, at 25:16

123. Rusty Beall, Health Net, at 25:21

124. Tony Zarsadias, Morati-Honeywell, at 25:59

125. Victor Ayala, MinuteMaid, at 26:54

126. Ryan Pinkham, Sportsbook.com, at 28:44

127. Drew Deters, Monex, at 28:57

128. David Fuentes, Sierra Nevada, at 32:35

129. Chris Zukowski, CycUSA Trek VW, at 32:41

 




Women

1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can), Rona-Esker, at 3:44:24

2. Kimberly Bruckner, T-Mobile, at 2:44

3. Lyne Bessette (Can), Saturn, at 2:55

4. Manon Jutras (Can), Saturn

5. Amber Neben, T-Mobile, at 4:20

6. Lynn Gaggioli, Velo Bella, at 5:29

7. Felicia Greer, Velo Bella

8. Katherin Maher, at 5:40

9. Alison Sydor (Can), Canadian National

10. Leah Goldstein (Can), Victory Brewing, at 5:51

11. Alison Dunlap, Luna, at 5:58

12. Cybil Diguistini (Can), Diet Rite, at 6:03

13. Nicole Demars (Can), Victory Brewing, at 6:17

14. Kori Kelly, Diet Rite

15. Barbara Blatter (Swi), Contender, at 6:19

16. Kelli Emmett, Ford Outfitters, at 6:49

17. Tina Mayolo-Pic, Diet Rite, at 6:57

18. Rhonda Quick, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 7:02

19. Katheryn Curi, LGBRC

20. Chrissy Redden (Can), Canadian National, at 7:27

21. Sandy Espeseth (Can), Victory Brewing, at 8:16

22. Julia Whiteside, MinuteMaid

23. Susy Pryde (NZ), Velo Bella, at 8:19

24. Meredith Miller, at 9:15

25. Amy Moore (Can), Saturn

26. Melanie McQuaid (Can), Ford Outfitters, at 9:37

27. Julie Emmerman, Ford Outfitters, at 9:41

28. Jennifer Wilson, at 9:44

29. Kiara Bisaro (Can), Canadian National, at 9:46

30. Trish Sinclair (Can), Canadian National, at 9:55

31. Hiroko Shimada,

32. Susan Haywood,

33. Lisa Magness, Intermountain, at 10:03

34. Katerina Hanusova, Luna, at 10:37

35. Catherin Walberg, at 10:42

36. Elizabeth Begosh, Contender, at 10:57

37. Ashley Kimmet, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 11:07

38. Heather Mastrianni (Can), FairfieldToyota.com, at 11:31

39. Jennifer Stevens, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 12:09

40. Gina Hall, Luna, at 12:20

41. Laura Weislo, Bike Doctor, at 12:36

42. Dede Demet-Barry, T-Mobile

43. Carla Koehler, MinuteMaid, at 12:48

44. Kim Anderson, T-Mobile, at 13:26

45. Catherine Powers, at 13:57

46. Shonny Vanlandingham, Luna, at 14:11

47. Erin Carter (Can), Canadian National

48. Vanessa Guyton (NZ), Velo Bella, at 15:25

49. Melissa Sanborn, Intermountain

50. Joan Wilson, TDS, at 16:52

51. Katy St. Laurent (Can), Canadian National, at 17:12

52. Magalie Lefloch (F), Rona-Esker, at 19:57

53. Catherine Marsal (F), Rona-Esker

54. Helen Kelly (Aus), TDS

55. Anne Samplonius (Can), TDS

56. Mari Holden, T-Mobile

57. Andrea Hannos, Rona-Esker

58. Kristin Armstrong, T-Mobile

59. Laura Vangilder, Saturn

60. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), Saturn, at 20:43

61. Megan Elliott, Saturn

62. Shawn Heidgen, TDS, at 23:38

63. Catherin Bearce, at 24:37

64. Amanda Lawrence, at 24:45

65. Christine White, FairfieldToyota.com

66. Mary Kneeland, Intermountain, at 25:05

67. Renee Eastman,

68. Gina Grain (Can), Victory Brewing

69. Julia Bradley (Can), FairfieldToyota.com, at 25:20

70. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex), Velo Bella, at 25:32

71. Maren Partridge, at 26:26

72. Nicole Freedman,

73. Karen Dodge, Contender, at 26:38

74. Martha Meyer, at 26:44

75. Rook Campbell, at 27:06

76. Becky Broeder, Intermountain, at 27:19

77. Maatje Benassi (Nl), Intermountain, at 27:33

78. Sarah Konrad, at 28:01

79. Lauren Frances, Victory Brewing, at 28:25

80. Desira Utzig, MinuteMaid

81. Katie Safford, MinuteMaid, at 28:42

82. Nicole Brandt, MinuteMaid, at 29:10

83. Natalie Scott, Bike Doctor, at 29:59

84. Lisa Matlock, Ford Outfitters, at 30:15

85. Kele Hulser, Bike Doctor, at 31:03

86. Kirsten Kotval, Contender, at 31:54

87. Rachel Massey, Ford Outfitters, at 32:38

88. Sophie St-Jacques (Can), Victory Brewing, at 32:47

89. Jacqueline Scott, MinuteMaid, at 48:20

90. Taitt Sato, LGBRC, at 48:25

91. Betsy Bloom, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 58:44

92. Eryn Hanna, LGBRC, at 1:12:23

93. Elizabeth Morse, FairfieldToyota.com, at 1:12:42

94. Cindy McFarland, at 1:15:48

95. Rachel Cieslewicz, Contender, at 1:27:51

DNS Kristen Lasasso, Rona-Esker

DNF Jody Koch, Ford Outfitters

DNF Jo Jo Kiesanowski (NZ), Diet Rite

DNF Erika Schwarz, Vaniqa-Red 5 Racing

 

Overall

1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can), Rona-Esker, at 5:32:06

2. Kimberly Bruckner, T-Mobile, at 3:08

3. Manon Jutras (Can), Saturn, at 3:28

4. Lyne Bessette (Can), Saturn, at 3:32

5. Amber Neben, T-Mobile, at 4:53

6. Lynn Gaggioli, Velo Bella, at 6:44

7. Leah Goldstein (Can), Victory Brewing, at 7:02

8. Alison Dunlap, Luna

9. Katherin Maher, at 7:03

10. Felicia Greer, Velo Bella, at 7:16

11. Nicole Demars (Can), Victory Brewing, at 7:32

12. Cybil Diguistini (Can), Diet Rite, at 7:33

13. Kori Kelly, Diet Rite, at 7:47

14. Barbara Blatter (Swi), Contender, at 8:11

15. Kelli Emmett, Ford Outfitters, at 8:17

16. Tina Mayolo-Pic, Diet Rite, at 8:21

17. Rhonda Quick, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 8:45

18. Katheryn Curi, LGBRC, at 8:46

19. Chrissy Redden (Can), Canadian National, at 9:04

20. Sandy Espeseth (Can), Victory Brewing, at 9:32

21. Julia Whiteside, MinuteMaid, at 9:56

22. Susy Pryde (NZ), Velo Bella, at 10:06

23. Amy Moore (Can), Saturn, at 10:59

24. Melanie McQuaid (Can), Ford Outfitters, at 11:06

25. Susan Haywood, at 11:08

26. Meredith Miller, at 11:12

27. Trish Sinclair (Can), Canadian National, at 11:27

28. Jennifer Wilson, at 11:30

29. Julie Emmerman, Ford Outfitters, at 11:35

30. Lisa Magness, Intermountain, at 11:58

31. Katerina Hanusova, Luna, at 12:08

32. Elizabeth Begosh, Contender, at 12:28

33. Kiara Bisaro (Can), Canadian National, at 12:44

34. Ashley Kimmet, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 12:47

35. Catherin Walberg, at 12:48

36. Hiroko Shimada, at 13:01

37. Dede Demet-Barry, T-Mobile, at 13:08

38. Heather Mastrianni (Can), FairfieldToyota.com, at 13:12

39. Jennifer Stevens, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 13:53

40. Gina Hall, Luna, at 14:13

41. Kim Anderson, T-Mobile, at 15:04

42 Alison Sydor (Can), Canadian National, at 15:40

43. Shonny Vanlandingham, Luna, at 16:08

44. Catherine Powers, at 16:18

45. Vanessa Guyton (NZ), Velo Bella, at 17:31

46. Joan Wilson, TDS, at 18:49

47. Katy St. Laurent (Can), Canadian National, at 19:22

48. Laura Weislo, Bike Doctor, at 19:36

49. Carla Koehler, MinuteMaid, at 20:47

50. Kristin Armstrong, T-Mobile, at 21:09

51. Mari Holden, T-Mobile, at 21:27

52. Anne Samplonius (Can), TDS, at 21:38

53. Magalie Lefloch (F), Rona-Esker, at 21:39

54. Erin Carter (Can), Canadian National, at 21:44

55. Laura Vangilder, Saturn, at 21:46

56. Helen Kelly (Aus), TDS, at 21:56

57. Andrea Hannos, Rona-Esker, at 22:17

58. Catherine Marsal (F), Rona-Esker, at 22:28

59. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), Saturn, at 22:59

60. Melissa Sanborn, Intermountain, at 23:04

61. Megan Elliott, Saturn, at 23:54

62. Shawn Heidgen, TDS, at 26:06

63. Renee Eastman, at 27:19

64. Julia Bradley (Can), FairfieldToyota.com, at 29:07

65. Rook Campbell, at 29:12

66. Maatje Benassi (Nl), Intermountain, at 29:52

67. Becky Broeder, Intermountain, at 30:23

68. Lauren Frances, Victory Brewing, at 30:39

69. Christine White, FairfieldToyota.com, at 31:13

70. Catherin Bearce, at 31:23

71. Gina Grain (Can), Victory Brewing, at 32:07

72. Amanda Lawrence, at 32:29

73. Maren Partridge, at 32:47

74. Mary Kneeland, Intermountain, at 33:04

75. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex), Velo Bella, at 33:07

76. Karen Dodge, Contender, at 33:59

77. Sarah Konrad, at 34:42

78. Martha Meyer, at 36:51

79. Nicole Brandt, MinuteMaid, at 37:01

80. Kele Hulser, Bike Doctor, at 38:27

81. Katie Safford, MinuteMaid, at 40:03

82. Sophie St-Jacques (Can), Victory Brewing, at 40:10

83. Rachel Massey, Ford Outfitters, at 40:20

84. Nicole Freedman, at 40:45

85. Desira Utzig, MinuteMaid, at 43:41

86. Natalie Scott, Bike Doctor, at 44:42

87. Kirsten Kotval, Contender, at 45:03

88. Lisa Matlock, Ford Outfitters, at 45:08

89. Jacqueline Scott, MinuteMaid, at 1:02:52

90. Taitt Sato, LGBRC, at 1:03:05

91. Betsy Bloom, Vaniqa-Red 5, at 1:12:09

92. Eryn Hanna, LGBRC, at 1:17:36

93. Elizabeth Morse, FairfieldToyota.com, at 1:34:56

94. Cindy McFarland, at 1:36:48

95. Rachel Cieslewicz, Contender, at 1:55:28