When it comes to the collegiate national mountain bike championships, everybody is chasing the state of Colorado. A year ago it was the

By VeloNews Interactive

The Fort Lewis team.
The Fort Lewis team.

Photo: Courtesy Fort Lewis College

When it comes to the collegiate national mountain bike championships, everybody is chasing the state of Colorado. A year ago it was the University of Colorado at Boulder and Mesa State College taking the Division I and II team titles. This time around Fort Lewis College and the U.S. Air Force Academy pulled off the sweep at the event which took place at Plattekill Mountain in Roxbury, New York, October 26-28.

The 2001 championships marked the first time in its eight-year history that the event had come to the Northeast, but that didn’t stop hundreds of athletes from schools all over the U.S. from showing up on the rocky slopes of the New York ski area.

Leading the charge for Fort Lewis was Thomas Danielson, who placed second in the men’s overall standings after finishing third in the DI cross country and first in the short track. First overall was University of Maine rider Adam Craig, who won the junior NORBA national championship earlier in the year and represented the U.S. at the world championships in Vail. Craig was second in the cross country and short track at Plattekill. Mesa State’s Ross Schnell won the cross country.

In Division II, it was the Air Force Academy’s Ben Vickers taking the overall title. Vickers picked up his crown by doing his best John Tomac imitation, finishing third in the short track, fifth in the dual slalom and sixth in the downhill.

The women’s Division I overall was taken by Cal-Berkeley’s Katherine Maher, another multi-talented rider. Maher won the cross country, was second in the short track, and took seventh in the downhill. NORBA pro Danielle Connolly of the University of Nevada-Reno won her second straight D-I downhill title.

Western Kentucky’s Katelyn Wells took the overall in women’s Division II, beating out last year’s cross-country winner, Mary Rudy of the USAF. Wells was second to Rudy in this year’s cross country, but took first in the short track and dual slalom.

Through the year’s the collegiate championships has been a breeding ground for future pros. Past winners include Mongoose pro Todd Wells, RLX-Polo Sport’s Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski, and the newest addition to Team Luna Chix, Kelli Emmett.

Click on the results icon below to see full results for all the events.

Results

Division I team omnium;
1. Fort Lewis College 365pts;
2. University of Colorado – Boulder 324;
3. Lindsey Wilson College 309;
4. Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo 280;
5. University of Vermont 260;
6. University of California – Berkeley 244;
7. Northern Arizona University 207;
8. Mesa State College 192;
9. Northeastern University 160;
10. Stanford 153;
11. Colorado State 149;
12. Oregon State University 135;
13. University of Kansas 116;
14. University of Nevada – Reno 107;
15. Montana State 104;
16. CSU Chico 102;
17. University of Maine – Orono 92;
18. University of Missouri – Columbia 90;
19. University of California – Santa Barbara 88;
20. Midwestern State 84;
Division II team omnium;
1. USAF Academy 328;
2. Western Kentucky University 321;
3. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater 286;
4. Union College 214;
5. Johns Hopkins 201;
6. University of Akron 182;
7. Warren Wilson 176;
8. Washington & Lee 157;
9. Alice Lloyd 142;
10. Princeton 140;
11. Ball State 139;
12. Army 97;
13. Lehigh 84;
14. Syracuse 83;
15. Western State College 73;
16. Emory 69;
17. University of Wyoming 58;
18. Notre Dame 55;
19. Drexel 52;
20. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point 50;
21. Fairfield University 48;

Men’s DIV I Individual Omnium ;
1. Craig, Adam, U Maine 316;
2. Danielson, Thomas, Fort Lewis 314;
3. Schneider, Jed, Kansas 286;
4. Shriver, Zachary, Fort Lewis 254;
5. Dills, Nate, U Colorado – Boulder 252;

Men’s DIV II Individual Omnium ;
1. Vickers, Ben, USAF 402;
2. Phillips, Ben, Union 396;
3. Dickey, Jeff, Washington & Lee 356;
4. Wren, Tyler, Princeton 340;
5. Kenney, Brian, U of Akron 276;

Women’s DIV I Individual Omnium;
1. Maher, Katherine, UC – Berkeley 291;
2. Marcillac, Nichole, Cal Poly – SLO 259;
3. MacBeth, Tarrah, Lindsey Wilson 245;
4. Pennington, Alice, Oregon State 213;
5. Trapp, Leah, Colorado State 195;

Women’s DIV II Individual Omnium ;
1. Wells, Katelyn, Western Kentucky Univ 291;
2. Rudy, Mary, USAF 223;
3. Melenkaya, Olga, Warren Wilson 188;
4. Jennings, Samantha, Warren Wilson 188;
5. Barnes, Melanie, USAF 159;;
Cross country;Men’s DIV 1A XC Individual Points Standings;1 Schnell Ross 684 Mesa State College 200;2 Craig Adam 737 UMO 186;3 Danielson Thomas 723 Fort Lewis College 174;4 Schneider Jed 689 Kansas University 164;5 Shriver Zachary 724 Fort Lewis College 156;6 Weber Dana 691 Texas A&M University 150;7 Dills Nate 678 U Colorado Boulder 144;8 Husk Jonathan 839 Lindsey Wilson 140;9 Jacques-Maynes Andrew 685 UC Berkeley 136;10 Wicks Barry 709 Oregon State University 132;11 Pendry Charles 747 North Carolina State University 130;12 Rosebrock Geoffrey 675 U Colorado Boulder 128;13 Bowman Dan 761 Fort Lewis College 126;14 McGarity Mark 757 U of Georgia 124;15 Wilk Michael 760 Fort Lewis College 122;16 VanVranken John 738 UVM 120;17 Bouchard-Hall Kevin 721 UVM 118;18 Sum Christian 743 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 116;19 Wilmes Doug 758 U of MIssouri -Columbia 114;20 Bailey Matthew 674 U Colorado Boulder 112;21 Macbeth Eric 822 Lindsey Wilson College 110;22 Keller Scott 703 Northern Arizona University 108;23 Rucker Jim 698 Montana State University 106;24 Silveira Scott 672 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 104;25 Schober Jonathan (Jed) 714 PENN STATE 102;26 Powers Joshua 702 Northern Arizona University 100;27 Hall Michael 823 Lindsey Wilson College 98;28 Denson John 718 Cal Poly 96;29 Roessingh Jordan 711 U of Wisconsin 94;30 Musselman Lucas 772 U of Missouri – Columbia 92;31 KIRK BARTON 695 PENN STATE 90;32 Garnett Terry 708 Midwestern State University 88;33 Budd Matthew 722 NU 86;34 Kilun Roman 687 UC Berkeley 84;35 Gatseus III George G 679 Mesa State College 82;36 Weng Kevin 730 Stanford 80;37 Ollerenshaw Doug 707 Oregon State University 78;38 Phillips Christopher 682 U Colorado Boulder 76;39 Smith Matthew 704 San Diego State University 74;40 Wierzba Nick 759 Michigan State University 72;41 Cleary Michael 729 Stanford 70;42 Ivie Ericq 683 Mesa State College 68;43 Moran Micah 739 U Missouri — Columbia 66;44 Van Orden Brad 712 Northern Arizona University 64;45 Piscopo Corey 767 UNH 62;46 Layman David 751 West Virginia University 60;47 Galuza Erick 769 UVM 58;48 Gilhousen Matthew 690 U Kansas 56;49 Thaxter Frank 720 Cal Poly –San Luis Obispo 54;50 Cherefko Chad 750 West Virginia Unviversity 52;51 Colombini Mario 673 Cal Poly — Pomona 50;52 McCarthy Charles 736 UVM 48;53 McLandrich Andy 696 Virginia Tech 46;54 Peltonen Garrett 669 U Arizona 44;55 Peterson Eric 844 U Washington 42;56 Cain Stephen 713 PSU 40;57 Ruzicka Justin 694 Montana State University 38;58 Barrows Clayton 735 U of Wyoming 36;59 Nylen Timothy 746 Michigan State Cycling 34;60 Hall Albert 710 U of Wisconsin 32;61 Pierce David 728 Stanford 30;62 Waterstrat Loudon Ford 821 Linsay Wilson College 28;63 Timmel Aren 692 CSU Chico 26;64 Campbell Nat 741 Colorado State 24;65 Edwards Chad 667 Eastern Tennessee 22;66 Fryda Jason 753 Uo f Wisconsin 20;67 Lechner Andrew 706 Texas A&M University 18;68 Tylman David 671 UC Berkeley 16;69 Moran Pete 700 Ohio University 14;70 Peterson John 731 U of Wyoming 12;71 Gillen Cushman 727 UNH 10;72 Overbagh Will 820 Colorado State University 8;73 Hart Paul 733 U of Florida 6;74 Swanson Alan 659 Montana State University 4;75 deAlmeida Ken 668 CSU 2;76 Atkinson Adam 773 Uof Wisconsin – Milwaukee ;77 Krohn Jeremy 699 Ohio University ;78 Vogelmann Scott 734 U of Wyoming ;79 Brawner Matthew 764 Texas A&M University ;80 Glembocki Bret 717 U of Wisconsin ;81 Jacobs Justin 832 NU ;82 Shorrock Piers 745 U of Kansas ;83 Weir Andrew 763 East Carolina University ;84 Tilker Blake 670 U Arizona ;85 Newport Christopher 701 US Naval Academy ;86 Butler David 677 West Virginia University ;87 Lemberg Rick 752 Purdue University ;88 Grieve Brandon 762 East Carolina University ;89 Miles Michael 770 U of Florida ;90 Cole Travis 756 Purdue University ;91 Haack Justin 660 U of Kansas ;;Men’s DIV 2A XC Individual Points Standings;1 Wren Tyler 791 Princeton 200;2 Giannini Robert 798 Emory University 186;3 Kenny Brian 819 University of Akron 174;4 Dickey Jeffrey 784 Washington & Lee Univ – School of Law 164;5 Martin Nick 795 UW – Whitewater 156;6 Sullivan Eric 817 Western State College 150;7 Darling Evan 831 Western State College 144;8 Phillips Benjamin 788 Union College 140;9 Danyluk William 789 USAF Academy 136;10 Racine Matthew 796 U of Wisconsin – Whitewater 132;11 Inglis Andrew 794 John Hopkins University 130;12 Flynn Sean 799 University of Notre Dame 128;13 Zajac Michael 766 Drexel 126;14 Ray Adam 797 Warren WIlson College 124;15 Cover Nathan 800 U of Wisconsin – Stevens Point 122;16 Amirault Ryan 840 Fairfield University 120;17 Vickers Ben 686 USAF Academy 118;18 Wholey Leonard 792 USAF Academy 116;19 Granlund John 824 ARMY 114;20 Fahling James 793 Western Kentucky University 112;21 Comerford Kevin 787 Syracuse 110;22 Johnson Shawn 790 Johns Hopkins University 108;;Women’s DIV 1A XC Individual Points Standings;1 Maher Katherine 618 UC Berkeley 132;2 Macbeth Tarrah 825 Lindsey Willson College 123;3 Pennington Alice 629 Oregon State 115;4 Bisaro Ivana 630 Midwestern St 108;5 Titus-Hall Marci 631 U of Wisconsin 103;6 Marcillac Nichole 603 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 99;7 Trapp Leah 658 Colorado State University 95;8 Campbell Rena 643 Ohio University 91;9 Jereb Kristi 634 Cal Poly 87;10 Hamilton Alicia 633 U of Michigan 84;11 Tarkington Sara 611 U of Colorado-Boulder 81;12 VanValkenburg Kathryn 818 Colorado State University 78;13 McLain Cherese 602 Fort Lewis College 75;14 Warren Rachel 837 Fort Lewis 72;15 Ettinger Bree 646 U of Georgia 69;16 Myklak Lisa 615 UofColorado Boulder 66;17 Tilley Jennifer 621 Uof Kansas 63;18 McGourty Sheryl 649 Fort Lewis College 60;19 Viebert Sheila 843 UNH 57;20 Huff Jenifer 826 Lindsey Wilson College 54;21 Elliott Megan 626 Uof Iowa 51;22 Alford Christine 613 UC Davis 48;23 Fouts Ashley 639 Stanford University 45;24 Bowker Abbie 622 UVM 42;25 Swift Laurel 616 UofColorado Boulder 39;26 Benisovich Sonya 830 Stanford 37;27 Lorenzen Rachel 833 U Georgia 35;28 Sica Jennifer 619 Northern Arizona U 33;29 Helton Harmony 605 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 31;30 Connelly Rosetta 601 U Colorado Boulder 29;31 Morse Meghan 816 BU 27;32 Martin Andrea 640 U of Florida 25;33 Scherger Christina 645 North Carolina State University 23;34 Shaw Kelly 623 Ohio U 21;35 Borden Cyndi 609 CSU Chico 19;36 Shank Jana 628 Texas A&M 17;37 Coolbaugh Cara 644 U of Virginia 15;38 Ohr Tara 604 CSU Chico 13;39 Takamura Yayoi 638 Stanford University 12;40 Hall Mandi 641 U of Florida 11;41 Dougherty Germaine 676 Texas A&M University 10;42 Bieri Joanna 624 Northern Arizona U 9;43 Allen Andrea 647 East Carolina University 8;44 Paskiewicz Jessica 625 UC Davis 7;45 Finks Clarissa 636 UVM 6;46 Umphlett Brooke 648 U of Wyoming 5;47 Wozniak Samantha 637 UVM 4;48 Weyman Alyse 620 UC Berkeley 3;49 Turnquist Jennifer 835 Eastern Tennessee 2;50 Rooney Kelly 642 U of Florida 1;;Women’s DIV 2A XC Individual Points Standings;1 Rudy Mary 653 USAF Academy 132;2 Wells Katelyn 652 Western Kentucky University 123;3 Serling Sarah 654 Syracuse 115;4 Melenkaya Olga 655 Warren Wilson College 108;5 Jennings Samantha 656 Warren Wilson College 103;6 Barnes Melanie 836 USAFA 99;;Short Track;Men’s DIV 1A STXC Individual Points Standings;1 502 Thomas Danielson Fort Lewis College M1A 140;2 516 Adam Craig Univ. Maine M1A 130;3 371 Jed Schneider Kansas Univ. M1A 122;4 387 Barry Wicks Oregon State Univ. M1A 114;5 361 Nathan Dills Univ. Colorado – Boulder M1A 108;6 565 Dan Bowman Fort Lewis College M1A 102;7 503 Zach Shriver Fort Lewis College M1A 98;8 514 Clayton Barrows Univ. Wyoming M1A 94;9 399 Kevin Bouchard-Hall Univ. Vermont M1A 90;10 367 Andy Jacques-Mayne UC-Berkeley M1A 86;11 572 Jonathan Husk Lindsey Wilson College M1A 82;12 522 Christian Sum Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo M1A 78;13 366 Ross Schnell Mesa State College M1A 74;14 354 Russell Harding Univ. Colorado – Boulder M1A 70;15 381 Scott Keller Northern Arizona Univ. M1A 67;16 373 Dana Weber Texas A&M Univ. M1A 64;17 570 Mathew Bailey Univ of Colorado M1A 61;18 520 Nathan Campbell Colorado State Univ. M1A 58;19 566 Mike Wilk Fort Lewis College M1A 55;20 352 Blake Tilker Univ. Arizona M1A 52;21 382 Matt Smith San Diego State Univ. M1A 49;22 549 Ford Waterstrat Lindsey Wilson College M1A 46;23 550 Eric Macbeth Lindsey Wilson College M1A 44;24 571 Jeffrey Rosebrock Univ of Colorado M1A 42;25 525 Andy Minier Montana State M2A 40;26 389 Jordan Roessingh Univ. Wisconsin M1A 38;27 558 Tim Evens Oregon State Univ. M1A 36;28 357 Scott Silveira Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo M1A 34;29 368 Ben Vickers USAFA M2A ;30 375 Brooke Scatchard Colorado State Univ. M1A 32;31 346 Erik Klebold Univ. Florida M1A 30;32 559 Chad Edwards Eastern Tennessee State Univ. M1A 28;33 378 Craig Smith Cal Poly Tech – Pomona M1A 26;34 386 Terry Garnett Midwestern State Univ. M1A 24;35 390 Brad Van Orden Northern Arizona Univ. M1A 22;36 356 David Tylman UC-Berkeley M1A 20;37 513 Scott Vogelmann Univ. Wyoming M1A 18;38 501 Matthew Budd Northeastern Univ. M1A 16;39 377 Andy McLandrich Virgina Tech M1A 14;40 372 Matthew Gilhousen Univ. Kansas M1A 12;41 374 Aren Timmel CSU – Chico M1A 11;42 369 Roman Kilun UC-Berkeley M1A 10;43 359 Coley Cole Univ. New Hampshire M1A 9;44 398 Frank Thaxter Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo M1A 8;45 506 Cushman Gillen Univ. New Hampshire M1A 7;46 385 Doug Ollerenshaw Oregon State Univ. M1A 6;47 351 Garrett Pletonen Univ. Arizona M1A 5;48 545 Erick Galuza Univ. Vermont M1A 4;49 388 Albert Hall Univ. Wisconsin M1A 3;50 551 Mike Hall Lindsey Wilson College M1A 2;51 348 Jesse Stephen Northern Arizona Univ. M1A 1;52 397 Matt Williams Texas A&M Univ. M1A ;53 523 Nick Van Winkle Georgia Southern M1A ;54 380 Joshua Powers Northern Arizona Univ. M1A ;55 396 John Denson Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo M1A ;56 518 Micah Moran Univ. Missouri – Columbia M1A ;57 561 Jason Fryda Univ. Wisconsin M1A ;58 504 Levi Olsen Eastern Tennessee State Univ. M1A ;59 395 Bret Glembocki Univ. Wisconsin M1A ;60 517 John Van Vranken Univ. Vermont M1A ;61 515 Charles McCarthy Univ. Vermont M1A ;62 512 Paul Hart Univ. Florida M1A ;63 539 Ross Canup USAFA M2A ;64 511 Bernd Liesenfeld Univ. Florida M1A ;65 529 Leonard Wholey USAFA M2A ;66 508 Michael Cleary Stanford University M1A ;67 509 Kevin Weng Stanford University M1A ;68 349 Justin Haack Univ. Kansas M1A ;69 355 Steven Heal Univ. Florida M1A ;70 353 Matt Crew Texas A&M Univ. M1A ;71 358 Mario Colombini Cal Poly Tech – Pomona M1A ;72 362 George G. Gatseus II Mesa State College M1A ;73 370 Lance Doherty UC-Berkeley M1A ;74 379 Christopher Newport U.S. Naval Academy M1A ;75 383 Peter Penzell U.S. Naval Academy M1A ;76 384 Andrew Lechner Texas A&M Univ. M1A ;77 556 Evin Darling Western State M2A ;78 562 Aaron Schaub US Naval Academy M1B ;79 510 John Peterson Univ. Wyoming M1A ;80 521 David Glick CSU – Chico M1A ;81 555 Robert Becker Stanford University M1A ;;Men’s DIV 2A STXC Individual Points Standings;1 528 Tyler Wren Princeton Univ. M2A 140;2 531 Andrew Inglis Johns Hopkins Univ. M2A 130;3 368 Ben Vickers U.S. Air Force Academy M2A 122;4 524 Jeff Dickey Washington & Lee Univ. School of Law M2A 114;5 532 Nick Martin Univ. Wisconsin – Whitewater M2A 108;6 548 Brian Kenny Univ. Akron M2A 102;7 526 Benjamin Phillips Union College M2A 98;8 533 Matt Racine Univ. Wisconsin – Whitewater M2A 94;9 541 Ryan Young U.S. Air Force Academy M2A 90;10 540 Ian Holt U.S. Air Force Academy M2A 86;11 530 James Fahling Western Kentucky Univ. M2A 82;;Women’s DIV 1A STXC Individual Points Standings ;1 326 Alice Pennington Oregon State Univ. W1A 98 ;2 317 Kate Maher UC-Berkeley W1A 91 ;3 303 Nichole Marcillac Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo W1A 85 ;4 347 Leah Trapp Colorado State Univ. W1A 80 ;5 552 Tarrah Macbeth Lindsey Wilson College W1A 76 ;6 328 Marci Titus-Hall Univ. Wisconsin W1A 72 ;7 327 Ivana Bisaro Midwestern State Univ. W1A 68 ;8 330 Alicia Hamilton Univ. Michigan W1A 64 ;9 329 Kristin Johnson Fort Lewis College W1A 60 ;10 320 Jennifer Tilley Univ. of Kansas W1A 56 ;11 564 Rachel Warren Fort Lewis College W1A 52;12 302 Cherese McLain Fort Lewis College W1A 49;13 323 Megan Eilliot Iowa W1A 46;14 301 Sarah Tarkington Univ. Colorado – Boulder W1A 43;15 568 Lisa Myklak Univ of Colorado W1A 40;16 567 Sherryl McGourty Fort Lewis College W1A 37;17 547 Kate VanValkenburg Colorado State Univ. W1A 34;18 331 Kristi Jereb Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo W1A 31;19 337 Andrea Martin Univ. Florida W1A 28;20 318 Jennifer Sica Northern Arizona Univ. W1A 25;21 310 Tara O’Connell Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo W1A 22;22 569 Lindsey Sweeney Univ of Colorado W1A 20;23 340 Rena Campbell Ohio University W1A 18;24 553 Jeni Huff Lindsey Wilson College W1A 16;25 315 Laurel Swift Univ. Colorado – Boulder W1A 14;26 313 Chrstine Alford UC-Davis W1A 12;27 336 Ashley Fouts Stanford University W1A 10;28 321 Joanna Bieri Northern Arizona Univ. W1A 8;29 305 Harmony Helton Cal Poly Tech – San Luis Obispo W1A 7;30 338 Mandi Hall Univ. Florida W1A 6;31 304 Tara Ohr CSU – Chico W1A 5;32 324 Kristin Friedman Texas A&M Univ. W1A 4;33 322 Jessica Paskiewicz UC-Davis W1A 3;34 333 Clarissa Finks Univ. Vermont W1A 2;35 560 Jennifer Turnquist Eastern Tennessee State Univ. W1A 1;36 573 Germaine Dougherty Texas A&M Univ. W1A ;37 339 Kelly Rooney Univ. Florida W1A ;38 314 Erin Evans Texas A&M Univ. W1A ;39 334 Samantha Wozniak Univ. Vermont W1A ;40 319 Alyse Weyman UC-Berkeley W1A ;;Women’s DIV 2A STXC Individual Points Standings;1 342 Katelyn Wells Western Kentucky Univ. W2A 98;2 343 Mary Rudy U.S. Air Force Academy W2A 91;3 345 Samantha Jennings Warren Wilson College W2A 85;4 344 Olga Milenkaya Warren Wilson College W2A 80;;Downhill;Men’s DIV 1A DH Individual Points Standings;1 Haley Joe 147 Lindsey Wilson College 00:03:24.853 140 ;2 Herndon Christopher 146 Lindsey Wilson/Specialized 00:03:25.317 130 ;3 Harper Clayton 97 UMass 00:03:27.084 122 ;4 Ryan George 92 NU 00:03:27.933 114 ;5 VanDine Christopher 75 Fort Lewis College 00:03:30.404 108 ;6 Trumpore Lee 85 UVM 00:03:32.558 102 ;7 Palmer Eric 87 U Nevada Reno 00:03:32.603 98 ;8 Smith Paul 59 Fort Lewis College 00:03:38.710 94 ;9 Walsh Marty 144 UMass 00:03:39.792 90 ;10 Phillips Christopher 101 U Colorado Boulder 00:03:40.362 86 ;11 Long Brian 53 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 00:03:40.486 82;12 Wilson Jeremy 94 Washington State University 00:03:42.796 78;13 Fisher Matt 37 U Colorado Boulder 00:03:43.732 74;14 Farley Bucky 76 Fort Lewis College 00:03:43.999 70;15 Barton Erik 179 UC Santa Barbara 00:03:48.949 67;16 Cranston Ryan 51 Mesa State College 00:03:50.468 64;17 Fellers Scott 79 CSUChico 00:03:50.705 61;18 Hendricken Mike 150 Lindsey Wilson College 00:03:50.972 58;19 Stone Mark 56 UC Berkeley 00:03:55.857 55;20 Ginzton Nate 178 Stanford 00:03:56.726 52;21 Blackman Steven 36 U Colorado Boulder 00:03:57.213 49;22 Swanson Alan 41 Montana State University 00:03:57.294 46;23 Smith Craig 133 Cal Poly — Pomona 00:03:58.990 44;24 MacLeod Peter 98 U Colorado Boulder 00:04:01.422 42;25 Scatchard Brooke 108 Colorado State University 00:04:01.454 40;26 Dunstan Alex 177 NU 00:04:02.450 38;27 Conley Scott 99 Northern Arizona University 00:04:03.803 36;28 Beavers Curtis 58 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 00:04:05.359 34;29 Macdonald Jordan 89 Stanford 00:04:07.806 32;30 Harris Carlton 83 UVM 00:04:08.252 30;31 Collen John 78 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 00:04:13.314 28;32 Lolli Seth 57 NU 00:04:14.004 26;33 Stephen Jesse 42 Northern Arizona University 00:04:14.822 24;34 Dent Michael 47 Northern Arizona University 00:04:17.072 22;35 Minx Daniel 54 Cal Poly — San Luis Obispo 00:04:19.369 20;36 Sherrill Jason 148 Lindsey Wilson College 00:04:19.688 18;37 Pierce Brian 49 Lousianna State University 00:04:20.254 16;38 Ruzicka Justin 109 Montana State University 00:04:21.379 14;39 BACHRACH ABRAHAM 91 UC Berkeley 00:04:21.610 12;40 Pedersen Jess 96 Fort Lewis College 00:04:22.731 11;41 Hinton Terry 44 East TN State University 00:04:22.949 10;42 Cowne Cheyne 81 CSU Chico 00:04:24.672 9;43 Jones Brian 80 CSU Chico 00:04:27.394 8;44 Hargis Bill 158 NU 00:04:37.572 7;45 McIntyre Abraham 48 East TN State University 00:04:37.590 6;46 Lopez Nathan 88 U Nevada Reno 00:04:43.455 5;47 Horne John 181 E Tennensee State 00:04:44.540 4;48 deAlmeida Ken 93 CSU 00:04:51.362 3;49 Overbagh Will 145 Colorado State University 00:04:53.634 2;50 Timmel Aren 107 CSU Chico 00:04:59.097 1;51 Callaghan Sean 52 Oregon State Unversity 00:05:12.627 ;52 Heal Steven 100 U of Florida 00:05:24.713 ;53 Kramer Ryan 86 U of Florida 00:05:43.495 ;54 Martin Nick 187 Colorado State 00:07:04.007 ;;Men’s DIV 2A DH Individual Points Standings;1 Porter Eric 136 Western Kentucky University 03:49.2 140;2 Thacker David 180 Alice Lloyd College 03:56.5 130;3 Dole Kevin 185 Lehigh 04:08.6 122;4 Kodger Dustin 188 U Akron 04:09.8 114;5 Bice Philip 190 Ball State 04:16.3 108;6 Vickers Ben 103 USAF 04:21.2 102;7 Phillips Ben 139 Union 04:23.8 98;8 Lance Ben 46 Lehigh 04:26.4 94;9 Heppe Adam 151 Army 04:28.4 90;10 Marks Aaron 138 Johns Hopkins University 04:32.4 86;11 Maglio Jon 149 UW – Whitewater 05:03.6 82;12 Dickey Jeffrey 135 Washington & Lee Univ 06:06.1 78;;Men’s DIV 2B DH Individual Points Standings;1 Ray Adam 141 Warren Wilson College 04:41.1 0;;Women’s DIV 1A DH Individual Points Standings;1 Connolly Danielle 7 U Nevada – Reno 04:10.9 98;2 Tompson Mary Katheryn 14 Fort Lewis College 04:50.2 91;3 Riley Alyson 155 Colorado State Univ 04:55.7 85;4 Schneider Adrienne 16 U Nevada – Reno 05:21.2 80;5 Petersen Lauren 18 Umass 05:39.7 76;6 Sigler Allison 13 Northeastern 05:47.2 72;7 Maher Katherine 33 UC Berkeley 05:47.3 68;8 O’Connell Tara 11 Cal Poly – SLO 05:47.9 64;9 Marcillac Nichole 4 Cal Poly – SLO 06:07.2 60;10 Vogt Jessica 1 U Colorado – Boulder 06:10.8 56;11 Martinez Kristina 19 UC Berkeley 06:14.6 52;12 Myklak Lisa 30 U Colorado – Boulder 06:40.5 49;13 Macbeth Tarrah 152 Lindsey Wilson College 06:47.7 46;14 Sica Jennifer 34 Colorado State Univ 06:57.2 43;15 Hopkins Whitney 156 Stanford 07:00.0 40;16 Doyle Stefanie 17 U Vermont 07:08.4 37;17 Connelly Rosetta 2 U Colorado – Boulder 07:09.7 34;18 McLain Cherese 3 Fort Lewis College 07:13.5 31;19 Caston Keeton 90 Fort Lewis College 07:21.4 28;20 Warren Rachel 183 Fort Lewis College 07:22.2 25;21 Huff Jenifer 153 Lindsey Wilson College 07:30.4 22;22 Trapp Leah 40 Colorado State Univ 07:44.9 20;23 Schnell Rana 8 Mesa State University 07:53.6 18;24 Vogt Sheila 12 U Nevada – Reno 07:58.1 16;25 Swift Laurel 31 U Colorado – Boulder 08:07.9 14;26 Helton Harmony 6 Cal Poly – SLO 08:31.2 12;27 Hildebrand Mindy 20 Northern Arizona Univ 08:53.1 10;28 Benisovich Sonya 157 Stanford 09:04.9 8;29 Caldwell Nichole 154 Lindsey Wilson College 09:12.1 7;30 Borden Cyndi 10 CSU Chico 11:20.2 6;31 Ohr Tara 5 CSU Chico 13:22.2 5;32 Holcomb Nichole 15 CSU Chico 15:23.3 4;;DUAL SLALOM;MEN’S DIV. 1A;1 Lee Trumpore 858 U. Vermont 140;2 Eric Barton 910 UC Santa Barbara 120;3 Chris Van Dine 848 Fort Lewis 100;4 Dave Trumpore 855 U. Vermont 80;5 Haley 897 Lindsey Wilson 60;5 Ryan 907 Northeastern 60;5 Sherill 898 Lindsey Wilson 60;5 Herndon 896 Lindsey Wilson 60;9 Fisher 828 U Col-Boulder 30;10 Blackman 827 U Col-Boulder 30;11 Conley 868 North. Arizona 30;12 Palmer 860 U Nev. Reno 30;13 Long 841 Cal. Poly SLO 30;14 Harris 856 U Vermont 30;15 Pedersen 872 Fort Lewis 30;16 Beavers 846 Cal. Poly SLO 30;17 Macleod 865 U Col-Boulder 15;18 Collen 851 Cal. Poly SLO 15;19 Hinton 834 East TN State 15;20 Smith 847 Fort Lewis 15;21 dent 837 Northern Arz. 15;22 MacDonald 862 Stanford 15;23 Hargis 870 NU 15;24 Ruzicka 878 Montana State 15;25 Minx 842 Cal. Poly SLO 15;26 Phillips 873 U Col-Boulder 15;27 Dunstan 908 NU 15;28 Feagans 869 U.Missouri – Columbia 15;29 Stone 844 U.C. Berkeley 15;30 Hendricken 900 Lindsey Wilson 15;31 Farley 849 Fort Lewis 15;32 Ginzton 909 Stanford 15;;Women’s DS Div 1A;1 Thompson 812 Fort Lewis 70;2 Schnell 807 Mesa 60;3 Sigler 811 Northeastern 50;4 Connlelley 918 U Col-Boulder 40;5 Myklak 820 U Col-Boulder 30;5 Hildabrant 819 N. AZ 30;5 Huff 902 Lindsey Wilson 30;5 Doyle 919 UVM 30;9 Connolly 806 U Nevada-Reno 15;10 Ohr 804 CSU – Chico 15;11 Martinez 817 UC – Berekley 15;12 Marcillac 803 Cal Poly Tech-SLO 15;13 Sica 823 N. AZ 15;14 Schneider 814 U Nevada-Reno 15;15 Vogt 801 U Col-Boulder 15;16 McLain 802 Fort Lewis 15;;Men’s DS Div 2A;1 Porter 886 W. Kentucky 140;2 Thacker 911 Alice Lloyd 120;3 Zoeller 889 Ball State 100;4 Maglio 899 U. Wisc-Whitewater 80;5 Bice 887 Ball State 60;5 Vickers 877 USAF 60;5 Giem 884 U. Wyoming 60;5 Phillips 890 Union 60;;Women’s DS Div 2A;1 Wells 826 W. Kentucky 70;2 Barnes 914 USAF 60;