Redlands stage 3 photos, full results

Canadians Roland Green (U.S. Postal Service) and Genevieve Jeanson (RONA) extended their overall leads at the Redlands Bicycle Classic on Thursday with convincing wins in the Stage 3 time trial. Jeanson beat out Saturn's Kimberly Bruckner by 28 seconds, while Green beat U.S. Postal teammate Levi Leipheimer by 37 seconds. Click on "View Results" for complete results and stay tuned for Charles Pelkey's report from Redlands.

By VeloNews Interactive

Baden Cooke

Baden Cooke

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Canadians Roland Green (U.S. Postal Service) and Genevieve Jeanson (RONA) extended their overall leads at the Redlands Bicycle Classic on Thursday with convincing wins in the Stage 3 time trial. Jeanson beat out Saturn’s Kimberly Bruckner by 28 seconds, while Green beat U.S. Postal teammate Levi Leipheimer by 37 seconds. Click on “View Results” for complete results and stay tuned for Charles Pelkey’s report from Redlands.

Photo Gallery

Results

WOMEN
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 29:27.5 0:00:00
2 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 29:55.9 0:00:28
3 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 30:50.0 0:01:22
4 Kim Smith USA ATC 31:08.3 0:01:41
5 Katrina Berger USA 800 31:19.3 0:01:52
6 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 31:54.0 0:02:26
7 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 31:56.8 0:02:29
8 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 31:58.0 0:02:31
9 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 31:58.2 0:02:31
10 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 32:01.4 0:02:34
11 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 32:03.3 0:02:36
12 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 32:23.9 0:02:56
13 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 32:24.1 0:02:57
14 Amber Neben USA HLV 32:27.9 0:03:00
15 Pam Schuster USA ATC 32:30.1 0:03:03
16 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 32:31.7 0:03:04
17 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 32:36.8 0:03:09
18 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 32:41.1 0:03:14
19 Julie Young USA ATC 32:44.2 0:03:17
20 Judith Arndt GER GER 32:48.8 0:03:21
21 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 33:02.7 0:03:35
22 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 33:04.5 0:03:37
23 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 33:11.4 0:03:44
24 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 33:18.4 0:03:51
25 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 33:21.8 0:03:54
26 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 33:27.6 0:04:00
27 Manon Jutras CAN RON 33:28.6 0:04:01
28 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 33:29.8 0:04:02
29 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 33:32.8 0:04:05
30 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 33:36.6 0:04:09
31 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 33:39.1 0:04:12
32 Stacey Peters USA 800 33:43.8 0:04:16
33 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 33:48.5 0:04:21
34 Nicole Demars CAN 800 33:48.8 0:04:21
35 Meredith Miller USA SCS 33:52.2 0:04:25
36 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 33:52.6 0:04:25
37 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 33:57.9 0:04:30
38 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 34:07.7 0:04:40
39 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 34:09.4 0:04:42
40 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 34:12.6 0:04:45
41 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 34:14.2 0:04:47
42 Erin Carter* CAN INT 34:16.7 0:04:49
43 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 34:20.7 0:04:53
44 Katie Safford USA EAR 34:22.2 0:04:55
45 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 34:23.8 0:04:56
46 Cathrine Powers USA VER 34:28.0 0:05:01
47 Liane Bahler* GER GER 34:28.5 0:05:01
48 Lauren Smith USA SCS 34:29.1 0:05:02
49 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 34:31.0 0:05:04
50 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 34:32.2 0:05:05
51 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 34:33.3 0:05:06
52 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 34:36.7 0:05:09
53 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 34:41.1 0:05:14
54 Petra Rossner GER SAT 34:48.9 0:05:21
55 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 34:51.4 0:05:24
56 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 34:51.7 0:05:24
57 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 34:56.5 0:05:29
58 Deborah Durand USA PRE 34:59.5 0:05:32
59 Joan Wilson USA SCS 35:00.1 0:05:33
60 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 35:02.6 0:05:35
61 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 35:08.9 0:05:41
62 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 35:15.2 0:05:48
63 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 35:16.3 0:05:49
64 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 35:17.2 0:05:50
65 Trish McKay USA TTW 35:18.7 0:05:51
66 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 35:19.8 0:05:52
67 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 35:20.7 0:05:53
68 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 35:32.3 0:06:05
69 Meredith Mills USA VER 35:34.9 0:06:07
70 Doreen Weise* GER GER 35:36.9 0:06:09
71 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 35:38.6 0:06:11
72 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 35:40.4 0:06:13
73 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 35:41.3 0:06:14
74 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 35:44.0 0:06:17
75 Beth Leasure USA TTW 35:50.0 0:06:23
76 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 35:54.1 0:06:27
77 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 36:01.0 0:06:33
78 Chloe Black CAN INT 36:02.5 0:06:35
79 Tina Liebig* GER GER 36:02.8 0:06:35
80 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 36:08.6 0:06:41
81 Caren Spore USA JNC 36:12.5 0:06:45
82 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 36:14.6 0:06:47
83 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 36:23.8 0:06:56
84 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 36:26.9 0:06:59
85 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 36:29.2 0:07:02
86 Crystal Yap USA WEB 36:29.8 0:07:02
87 Desira Utzig USA EAR 36:32.2 0:07:05
88 Kori Kelly USA PRG 36:33.4 0:07:06
89 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 36:33.9 0:07:06
90 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 36:36.6 0:07:09
91 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 36:49.2 0:07:22
92 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 37:03.3 0:07:36
93 Martha Meyer USA PRG 37:05.6 0:07:38
94 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 37:05.9 0:07:38
95 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 37:11.5 0:07:44
96 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 37:15.4 0:07:48
97 Amy Williams USA LTV 37:22.1 0:07:55
98 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 37:43.8 0:08:16
99 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 37:56.6 0:08:29
100 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 38:17.0 0:08:49
101 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 39:02.9 0:09:35
102 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 39:06.8 0:09:39
103 Laurel Green USA VER 39:37.3 0:10:10
0 Lyne Bessette CAN SAT DNS
0 Ina Teutenberg GER SAT DNS
OVERALL
GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time
1 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 4:02:42
2 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 4:03:47
3 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 4:04:54
4 Kim Smith USA ATC 4:05:23
5 Katrina Berger USA 800 4:05:39
6 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 4:06:15
7 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 4:06:24
8 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 4:06:27
9 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 4:06:36
10 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 4:06:38
11 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 4:06:47
12 Amber Neben USA HLV 4:06:47
13 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 4:06:49
14 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 4:06:58
15 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 4:07:05
16 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 4:07:12
17 Pam Schuster USA ATC 4:07:17
18 Judith Arndt GER GER 4:07:19
19 Julie Young USA ATC 4:07:37
20 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 4:07:43
21 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 4:07:56
22 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 4:07:59
23 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 4:08:00
24 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 4:08:15
25 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 4:08:17
26 Stacey Peters USA 800 4:08:19
27 Manon Jutras CAN RON 4:08:21
28 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 4:08:23
29 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 4:08:27
30 Nicole Demars CAN 800 4:08:31
31 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 4:08:32
32 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 4:08:45
33 Meredith Miller USA SCS 4:08:59
34 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 4:09:00
35 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 4:09:07
36 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 4:09:13
37 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 4:09:13
38 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 4:09:17
39 Cathrine Powers USA VER 4:09:20
40 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 4:09:20
41 Liane Bahler* GER GER 4:09:24
42 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 4:09:27
43 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 4:09:29
44 Erin Carter* CAN INT 4:09:35
45 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 4:09:36
46 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 4:09:36
47 Lauren Smith USA SCS 4:09:37
48 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 4:09:42
49 Petra Rossner GER SAT 4:09:51
50 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 4:09:51
51 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 4:09:52
52 Katie Safford USA EAR 4:09:56
53 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 4:09:56
54 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 4:10:01
55 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 4:10:04
56 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 4:10:06
57 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 4:10:11
58 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 4:10:19
59 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 4:10:20
60 Joan Wilson USA SCS 4:10:23
61 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 4:10:33
62 Deborah Durand USA PRE 4:10:34
63 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 4:10:38
64 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 4:10:48
65 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 4:10:55
66 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 4:10:56
67 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 4:10:57
68 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 4:10:58
69 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 4:10:59
70 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 4:11:01
71 Doreen Weise* GER GER 4:11:02
72 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 4:11:09
73 Tina Liebig* GER GER 4:11:10
74 Trish McKay USA TTW 4:11:11
75 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 4:11:22
76 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 4:11:30
77 Kori Kelly USA PRG 4:11:35
78 Chloe Black CAN INT 4:11:38
79 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 4:11:43
80 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 4:11:45
81 Beth Leasure USA TTW 4:11:45
82 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 4:11:52
83 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 4:11:54
84 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 4:11:57
85 Meredith Mills USA VER 4:12:08
86 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 4:12:08
87 Crystal Yap USA WEB 4:12:30
88 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 4:12:32
89 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 4:12:55
90 Desira Utzig USA EAR 4:13:06
91 Martha Meyer USA PRG 4:13:10
92 Amy Williams USA LTV 4:13:29
93 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 4:13:36
94 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 4:15:25
95 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 4:22:04
96 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 4:22:07
97 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 4:26:38
98 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 4:28:23
99 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 4:29:18
100 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 4:34:45
101 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 4:39:18
102 Laurel Green USA VER 4:41:11
103 Caren Spore USA JNC 4:48:51

MEN
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Roland Green CAN USP 26:23.4 0:00:00
2 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 27:00.8 0:00:37
3 Chris Horner USA MCY 27:04.7 0:00:41
4 Chris Wherry USA MCY 27:04.8 0:00:41
5 Scott Moninger USA MCY 27:07.6 0:00:44
6 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 27:12.8 0:00:49
7 Chann McRae USA MCY 27:19.1 0:00:56
8 Trent Klasna USA SAT 27:27.9 0:01:04
9 Dylan Casey USA USP 27:29.3 0:01:06
10 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 27:36.2 0:01:13
11 Matt Decanio USA SAT 27:46.1 0:01:23
12 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 27:48.0 0:01:24
13 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 27:50.9 0:01:27
14 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 27:51.2 0:01:28
15 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 28:00.4 0:01:37
16 Antonio Cruz USA USP 28:01.8 0:01:38
17 Frank McCormack USA SAT 28:07.3 0:01:44
18 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 28:07.8 0:01:44
19 Michael Barry CAN SAT 28:12.4 0:01:49
20 Danny Pate* USA PRI 28:13.5 0:01:50
21 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 28:18.7 0:01:55
22 John Kelly USA KIS 28:23.7 0:02:00
23 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 28:24.3 0:02:01
24 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 28:25.2 0:02:02
25 Mark McCormack USA SAT 28:26.1 0:02:03
26 David Zabriske* USA USP 28:26.2 0:02:03
27 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 28:27.8 0:02:04
28 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 28:34.1 0:02:11
29 Jason McCartney USA JEL 28:36.9 0:02:13
30 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 28:40.9 0:02:17
31 Mark Walters CAN NVR 28:42.1 0:02:19
32 Harm Jansen NED SAT 28:42.3 0:02:19
33 Steve Larsen USA PRI 28:48.7 0:02:25
34 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 28:51.6 0:02:28
35 Josh Thornton* USA USA 28:54.8 0:02:31
36 Scott Price USA SHR 28:56.8 0:02:33
37 Damon Kluck USA JEL 29:00.5 0:02:37
38 Aaron Olson USA PRI 29:01.2 0:02:38
39 Jens Zemke GER NUR 29:01.5 0:02:38
40 Patrick Heany USA LOM 29:01.6 0:02:38
41 Kirk Willett USA PRI 29:03.5 0:02:40
42 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 29:05.0 0:02:41
43 Branko Filip SLO KRK 29:06.1 0:02:43
44 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 29:07.7 0:02:44
45 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 29:08.4 0:02:45
46 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 29:08.6 0:02:45
47 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 29:08.6 0:02:45
48 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 29:08.9 0:02:45
49 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 29:11.8 0:02:48
50 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 29:12.1 0:02:49
51 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 29:14.2 0:02:51
52 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 29:15.3 0:02:52
53 John Hunt USA LOM 29:15.6 0:02:52
54 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 29:16.0 0:02:52
55 Michael Creed* USA PRI 29:16.5 0:02:53
56 Michael Ley USA ZAX 29:17.3 0:02:54
57 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 29:18.7 0:02:55
58 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 29:20.4 0:02:57
59 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 29:20.6 0:02:57
60 Chris McDonald USA KIS 29:22.4 0:02:59
61 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 29:26.4 0:03:03
62 Alex Candelario USA THF 29:31.1 0:03:08
63 Billy Innes USA KIS 29:31.7 0:03:08
64 Juergen Werner GER NUR 29:33.3 0:03:10
65 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 29:34.4 0:03:11
66 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 29:34.5 0:03:11
67 Ryan Barrett USA NET 29:35.4 0:03:12
68 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 29:37.2 0:03:14
69 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 29:37.3 0:03:14
70 Dean Meyer USA LOM 29:39.4 0:03:16
71 Norm Carter USA JEL 29:39.7 0:03:16
72 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 29:40.9 0:03:17
73 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 29:41.5 0:03:18
74 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 29:42.2 0:03:19
75 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 29:43.2 0:03:20
76 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 29:44.3 0:03:21
77 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 29:44.6 0:03:21
78 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 29:47.5 0:03:24
79 Brian Forbes USA CTV 29:47.6 0:03:24
80 Brice Jones* USA MRC 29:47.7 0:03:24
81 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 29:48.4 0:03:25
82 Graeme Miller NZL NET 29:49.2 0:03:26
83 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 29:50.5 0:03:27
84 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 29:53.0 0:03:30
85 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 29:54.1 0:03:31
86 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 29:55.9 0:03:32
87 Nathan Treto* USA USA 29:56.4 0:03:33
88 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 29:58.0 0:03:35
89 Jimi Killen USA THF 29:58.6 0:03:35
90 Ryan Lane USA NET 29:58.9 0:03:35
91 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 30:02.4 0:03:39
92 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 30:03.4 0:03:40
93 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 30:03.4 0:03:40
94 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 30:05.3 0:03:42
95 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 30:06.2 0:03:43
96 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 30:06.8 0:03:43
97 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 30:09.2 0:03:46
98 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 30:09.5 0:03:46
99 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 30:11.1 0:03:48
100 Christian Werner* GER NUR 30:11.1 0:03:48
101 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 30:11.9 0:03:48
102 Ken Toman USA SHR 30:13.4 0:03:50
103 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 30:16.3 0:03:53
104 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 30:16.8 0:03:53
105 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 30:18.1 0:03:55
106 Jonathan Page USA WHL 30:18.7 0:03:55
107 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 30:20.4 0:03:57
108 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 30:20.5 0:03:57
109 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 30:20.8 0:03:57
110 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 30:21.4 0:03:58
111 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 30:22.5 0:03:59
112 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 30:22.7 0:03:59
113 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 30:24.1 0:04:01
114 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 30:25.3 0:04:02
115 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 30:25.4 0:04:02
116 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 30:26.1 0:04:03
117 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 30:26.2 0:04:03
118 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 30:27.2 0:04:04
119 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 30:27.6 0:04:04
120 Marc Gullickson USA THF 30:28.4 0:04:05
121 Austin King* USA USA 30:29.0 0:04:05
122 Peter Devore* USA LOM 30:33.5 0:04:10
123 Robert Forster GER NUR 30:34.6 0:04:11
124 Steve Tillford USA CTV 30:35.6 0:04:12
125 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 30:36.4 0:04:13
126 Gary Foord GBR GBR 30:38.2 0:04:15
127 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 30:38.4 0:04:15
128 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 30:45.8 0:04:22
129 Chuck Coyle USA THF 30:47.0 0:04:23
130 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 30:49.0 0:04:25
131 Michael Johnson USA NET 30:49.4 0:04:26
132 Kirk Albers USA JEL 30:50.0 0:04:26
133 Ryan Cady USA SHR 30:51.2 0:04:28
134 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 30:52.9 0:04:29
135 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 30:53.3 0:04:30
136 Robin Reid NZL MAR 30:54.2 0:04:31
137 Julian Dean NZL USP 30:54.6 0:04:31
138 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 30:55.3 0:04:32
139 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 30:55.8 0:04:32
140 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 30:57.0 0:04:33
141 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 30:57.2 0:04:34
142 Patrich Caro USA CTV 30:59.1 0:04:36
143 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 30:59.7 0:04:36
144 Zack Vestal USA THF 31:00.4 0:04:37
145 Peter Swenson USA SUB 31:00.7 0:04:37
146 Joel Chavez USA WHL 31:01.3 0:04:38
147 James Carney USA PRI 31:03.8 0:04:40
148 Eric Abrams USA VOL 31:05.2 0:04:42
149 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 31:07.0 0:04:44
150 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 31:07.2 0:04:44
151 Frank Mapel USA SUB 31:08.0 0:04:44
152 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 31:11.3 0:04:48
153 Shawn Willard USA DEF 31:12.3 0:04:49
154 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 31:15.4 0:04:52
155 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 31:16.0 0:04:52
156 Steve Cate USA MRC 31:16.8 0:04:53
157 Geri Mewett BER DEF 31:18.0 0:04:54
158 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 31:19.7 0:04:56
159 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 31:24.3 0:05:01
160 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 31:27.8 0:05:04
161 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 31:31.3 0:05:08
162 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 31:33.3 0:05:10
163 Kenny Labbe USA USP 31:33.6 0:05:10
164 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 31:34.0 0:05:10
165 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 31:40.2 0:05:17
166 Octavio Corona MEX COR 31:40.5 0:05:17
167 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 31:41.2 0:05:18
168 Matt Yates* NZL NET 31:42.9 0:05:19
169 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 31:43.4 0:05:20
170 Russell Miller USA ZAX 31:45.5 0:05:22
171 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 31:52.6 0:05:29
172 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 31:52.6 0:05:29
173 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 31:55.9 0:05:32
174 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 32:00.6 0:05:37
175 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 32:01.9 0:05:38
176 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 32:03.1 0:05:40
177 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 32:07.9 0:05:44
178 Donny Lopez USA WHL 32:12.7 0:05:49
179 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 32:19.3 0:05:56
180 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 32:26.3 0:06:03
181 Robert Frost USA CTV 32:26.9 0:06:03
182 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 32:29.7 0:06:06
183 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 32:50.6 0:06:27
184 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 33:14.3 0:06:51
185 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 33:15.5 0:06:52
186 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 34:28.4 0:08:05
187 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 35:02.8 0:08:39
188 Andy Reid NZL MAR 35:04.6 0:08:41
0 Derek Wilkerson* USA MRC DNF
0 Andy Bajadali USA THF DNS
0 Jonathan Sundt USA BRD DNS

OVERALL
GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time
1 Roland Green CAN USP 4:38:50
2 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 4:39:32
3 Chris Horner USA MCY 4:39:41
4 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 4:39:48
5 Chris Wherry USA MCY 4:39:50
6 Scott Moninger USA MCY 4:39:53
7 Trent Klasna USA SAT 4:40:00
8 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 4:40:17
9 Dylan Casey USA USP 4:40:19
10 Chann McRae USA MCY 4:40:24
11 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 4:40:33
12 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 4:40:36
13 Frank McCormack USA SAT 4:40:42
14 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 4:40:42
15 Matt Decanio USA SAT 4:40:44
16 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 4:40:56
17 Antonio Cruz USA USP 4:40:57
18 Danny Pate* USA PRI 4:41:00
19 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 4:41:07
20 Michael Barry CAN SAT 4:41:08
21 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 4:41:14
22 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 4:41:20
23 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 4:41:20
24 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 4:41:21
25 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 4:41:21
26 John Kelly USA KIS 4:41:22
27 David Zabriske* USA USP 4:41:22
28 Jason McCartney USA JEL 4:41:37
29 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 4:41:42
30 Harm Jansen NED SAT 4:41:48
31 Steve Larsen USA PRI 4:41:52
32 Josh Thornton* USA USA 4:41:59
33 Jens Zemke GER NUR 4:42:00
34 Mark Walters CAN NVR 4:42:00
35 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 4:42:01
36 Damon Kluck USA JEL 4:42:06
37 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 4:42:09
38 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 4:42:12
39 Michael Creed* USA PRI 4:42:17
40 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 4:42:17
41 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 4:42:19
42 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 4:42:20
43 Mark McCormack USA SAT 4:42:22
44 Branko Filip SLO KRK 4:42:23
45 Patrick Heany USA LOM 4:42:23
46 Aaron Olson USA PRI 4:42:25
47 Michael Ley USA ZAX 4:42:25
48 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 4:42:28
49 Kirk Willett USA PRI 4:42:28
50 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 4:42:30
51 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 4:42:33
52 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 4:42:34
53 Juergen Werner GER NUR 4:42:35
54 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 4:42:35
55 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 4:42:37
56 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 4:42:38
57 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 4:42:41
58 John Hunt USA LOM 4:42:41
59 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 4:42:42
60 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 4:42:42
61 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 4:42:48
62 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 4:42:49
63 Dean Meyer USA LOM 4:42:51
64 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 4:42:51
65 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 4:42:54
66 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 4:43:00
67 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 4:43:00
68 Billy Innes USA KIS 4:43:02
69 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 4:43:02
70 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 4:43:03
71 Alex Candelario USA THF 4:43:06
72 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 4:43:08
73 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 4:43:09
74 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 4:43:10
75 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 4:43:10
76 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 4:43:11
77 Norm Carter USA JEL 4:43:12
78 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 4:43:15
79 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 4:43:15
80 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 4:43:17
81 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 4:43:19
82 Jimi Killen USA THF 4:43:19
83 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 4:43:22
84 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 4:43:24
85 Chris McDonald USA KIS 4:43:27
86 Ryan Barrett USA NET 4:43:27
87 Graeme Miller NZL NET 4:43:31
88 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 4:43:31
89 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 4:43:31
90 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 4:43:32
91 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 4:43:38
92 Ryan Lane USA NET 4:43:39
93 Nathan Treto* USA USA 4:43:40
94 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 4:43:44
95 Brian Forbes USA CTV 4:43:44
96 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 4:43:45
97 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 4:43:46
98 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 4:43:46
99 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 4:43:48
100 Christian Werner* GER NUR 4:43:49
101 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 4:43:52
102 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 4:43:54
103 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 4:43:55
104 Steve Tillford USA CTV 4:43:56
105 Robert Forster GER NUR 4:43:59
106 Jonathan Page USA WHL 4:44:02
107 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 4:44:04
108 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 4:44:04
109 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 4:44:05
110 Peter Devore* USA LOM 4:44:05
111 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 4:44:06
112 Gary Foord GBR GBR 4:44:07
113 Marc Gullickson USA THF 4:44:08
114 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 4:44:09
115 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 4:44:12
116 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 4:44:15
117 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 4:44:17
118 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 4:44:19
119 Ken Toman USA SHR 4:44:20
120 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 4:44:24
121 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 4:44:25
122 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 4:44:27
123 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 4:44:27
124 Austin King* USA USA 4:44:28
125 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 4:44:31
126 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 4:44:32
127 Chuck Coyle USA THF 4:44:33
128 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 4:44:36
129 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 4:44:38
130 Robin Reid NZL MAR 4:44:42
131 Julian Dean NZL USP 4:44:42
132 Kirk Albers USA JEL 4:44:44
133 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 4:44:45
134 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 4:44:48
135 Joel Chavez USA WHL 4:44:50
136 Michael Johnson USA NET 4:44:51
137 Steve Cate USA MRC 4:44:55
138 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 4:44:56
139 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 4:44:59
140 Peter Swenson USA SUB 4:44:59
141 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 4:45:01
142 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 4:45:01
143 Geri Mewett BER DEF 4:45:03
144 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 4:45:05
145 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 4:45:06
146 Matt Yates* NZL NET 4:45:08
147 Eric Abrams USA VOL 4:45:10
148 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 4:45:10
149 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 4:45:11
150 Shawn Willard USA DEF 4:45:13
151 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 4:45:15
152 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 4:45:20
153 Patrich Caro USA CTV 4:45:21
154 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 4:45:24
155 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 4:45:27
156 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 4:45:28
157 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 4:45:33
158 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 4:45:33
159 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 4:45:43
160 Russell Miller USA ZAX 4:45:43
161 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 4:45:48
162 Frank Mapel USA SUB 4:45:56
163 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 4:46:00
164 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 4:46:05
165 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 4:46:13
166 Zack Vestal USA THF 4:46:20
167 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 4:46:21
168 Scott Price USA SHR 4:46:28
169 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 4:46:36
170 Ryan Cady USA SHR 4:46:37
171 Brice Jones* USA MRC 4:46:44
172 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 4:46:49
173 Robert Frost USA CTV 4:46:50
174 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 4:46:51
175 Donny Lopez USA WHL 4:47:06
176 Octavio Corona MEX COR 4:47:14
177 James Carney USA PRI 4:48:08
178 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 4:48:30
179 Andy Reid NZL MAR 4:48:37
180 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 4:48:45
181 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 4:48:47
182 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 4:48:47
183 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 4:49:09
184 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 4:51:35
185 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 4:56:34
186 Kenny Labbe USA USP 4:57:00
187 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 4:57:56
188 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 4:58:02