Redlands stage 2, full results and photo gallery

Scenes from Wednesday's Highlands Road Race

By VeloNews Interactive

An unfortunate ending for Bessette

An unfortunate ending for Bessette

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Scenes from Wednesday’s Highlands Road Race

Photo Gallery

Results

WOMEN, Stage 2
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
2 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
3 Lyne Bessette CAN SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
4 Katrina Berger USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
5 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
6 Petra Rossner GER SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
7 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
8 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
9 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
10 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
11 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
12 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
13 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
14 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
15 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
16 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 3:23:34 0:00:00
17 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
18 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
19 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
20 Liane Bahler* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
21 Kori Kelly USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
22 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
23 Katie Safford USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
24 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
25 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
26 Judith Arndt GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
27 Joan Wilson USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
28 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
29 Julie Young USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
30 Meredith Miller USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
31 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
32 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
33 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
34 Kim Smith USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
35 Trish McKay USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
36 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
37 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
38 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
39 Erin Carter* CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
40 Lauren Smith USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
41 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 3:23:34 0:00:00
42 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
43 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
44 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
45 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
46 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
47 Meredith Mills USA VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
48 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
49 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
50 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
51 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
52 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
53 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
54 Tina Liebig* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
55 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
56 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
57 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
58 Pam Schuster USA ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
59 Doreen Weise* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
60 Stacey Peters USA 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
61 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
62 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
63 Beth Leasure USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
64 Cathrine Powers USA VER 3:23:34 0:00:00
65 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 3:23:34 0:00:00
66 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
67 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
68 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 3:23:34 0:00:00
69 Chloe Black CAN INT 3:23:34 0:00:00
70 Nicole Demars CAN 800 3:23:34 0:00:00
71 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
72 Crystal Yap USA WEB 3:23:34 0:00:00
73 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 3:23:34 0:00:00
74 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 3:23:34 0:00:00
75 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 3:23:34 0:00:00
76 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
77 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 3:23:34 0:00:00
78 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
79 Amber Neben USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
80 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 3:23:34 0:00:00
81 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 3:23:34 0:00:00
82 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
83 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 3:23:34 0:00:00
84 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
85 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 3:23:34 0:00:00
86 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
87 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 3:23:34 0:00:00
88 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 3:23:34 0:00:00
89 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
90 Manon Jutras CAN RON 3:23:34 0:00:00
91 Desira Utzig USA EAR 3:23:34 0:00:00
92 Ina Teutenberg GER SAT 3:23:34 0:00:00
93 Deborah Durand USA PRE 3:23:34 0:00:00
94 Martha Meyer USA PRG 3:24:01 0:00:27
95 Amy Williams USA LTV 3:24:04 0:00:30
96 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 3:25:53 0:02:19
97 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 3:32:14 0:08:40
98 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 3:32:14 0:08:40
99 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 3:35:19 0:11:45
100 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 3:39:35 0:16:01
101 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 3:39:49 0:16:15
102 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 3:44:34 0:21:00
103 Laurel Green USA VER 3:48:48 0:25:14
104 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 3:49:07 0:25:33
105 Caren Spore USA JNC 4:01:12 0:37:38
106 Troy Watson USA WEB 4:11:11 0:47:37
0 Trish Sinclair CAN SUB DNS
0 Cindy Locatta USA LTV DNF
0 Troy Watson USA WEB TC
0 Allyson Fox CAN WEB DNF
OVERALL

GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time Time Down in GC
1 Genevieve Jeanson* CAN RON 3:33:15 0:00:00
2 Lyne Bessette CAN SAT 3:33:37 0:00:22
3 Kimberly Bruckner USA SAT 3:33:52 0:00:37
4 Alison Dunlap USA TGT 3:34:05 0:00:50
5 Kim Smith USA ATC 3:34:15 0:01:00
6 Sandy Espeseth CAN INT 3:34:18 0:01:03
7 Amber Neben USA HLV 3:34:20 0:01:05
8 Katrina Berger USA 800 3:34:20 0:01:05
9 Jeannie Longo FRA SUN 3:34:22 0:01:07
10 Caroline Alexander GBR TOT 3:34:25 0:01:10
11 Tina Mayolo-Pic USA ATC 3:34:26 0:01:11
12 Anne Samplonius CAN INT 3:34:28 0:01:13
13 Judith Arndt GER GER 3:34:31 0:01:16
14 Elizabeth Emery USA INT 3:34:34 0:01:19
15 Susy Pryde NZL ATC 3:34:35 0:01:20
16 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JNC 3:34:36 0:01:21
17 Stacey Peters USA 800 3:34:36 0:01:21
18 Jimena Florit ARG SUN 3:34:38 0:01:23
19 Catherine Cardwell USA JNC 3:34:38 0:01:23
20 Jessica Phillips* USA TTW 3:34:42 0:01:27
21 Nicole Demars CAN 800 3:34:43 0:01:28
22 Melanie McQuaid CAN RON 3:34:47 0:01:32
23 Pam Schuster USA ATC 3:34:47 0:01:32
24 Gabriela Gonzalez DeFerrat MEX TOT 3:34:48 0:01:33
25 Andrea Hannos CAN PRE 3:34:48 0:01:33
26 Annie Gariepy CAN ATC 3:34:49 0:01:34
27 Dotsie Cowden USA EAR 3:34:52 0:01:37
28 Cathrine Powers USA VER 3:34:52 0:01:37
29 Manon Jutras CAN RON 3:34:53 0:01:38
30 Julie Young USA ATC 3:34:53 0:01:38
31 Liane Bahler* GER GER 3:34:56 0:01:41
32 Rhonda Quick USA JNC 3:34:57 0:01:42
33 Andrea Ratkovic USA 800 3:34:58 0:01:43
34 Suzanne Sonye USA SAT 3:34:59 0:01:44
35 Darnelle Moore CAN PRE 3:34:59 0:01:44
36 Kelli Emmett USA TGT 3:35:00 0:01:45
37 Carolyn Donnelly USA LTV 3:35:00 0:01:45
38 Kimberly Davidge CAN SAT 3:35:00 0:01:45
39 Krystyna Kras USA WEB 3:35:00 0:01:45
40 Karine Dalmais FRA SUN 3:35:01 0:01:46
41 Sue Thomas GBR SUN 3:35:02 0:01:47
42 Kori Kelly USA PRG 3:35:02 0:01:47
43 Leah Goldstein CAN 800 3:35:02 0:01:47
44 Jennifer Stevens USA EAR 3:35:03 0:01:48
45 Alison Sydor CAN SUB 3:35:03 0:01:48
46 Petra Rossner GER SAT 3:35:03 0:01:48
47 Clare Hall-Patch* CAN SUB 3:35:04 0:01:49
48 Tammara House-Williamson USA HLV 3:35:04 0:01:49
49 Chrissy Redden CAN SUB 3:35:04 0:01:49
50 Meredith Miller USA SCS 3:35:07 0:01:52
51 Lauren Smith USA SCS 3:35:08 0:01:53
52 Tina Liebig* GER GER 3:35:08 0:01:53
53 Rebecca Cooke USA LTV 3:35:10 0:01:55
54 Barbara Blatter SUI TOT 3:35:12 0:01:57
55 Cynthia Mommsen USA SCS 3:35:12 0:01:57
56 Ina Teutenberg GER SAT 3:35:15 0:02:00
57 Cheryl Binney USA PRG 3:35:16 0:02:01
58 Amy Jarvis CAN RON 3:35:18 0:02:03
59 Erin Mirabella* USA JNC 3:35:19 0:02:04
60 Erin Carter* CAN INT 3:35:19 0:02:04
61 Jacqueline Brabenetz* GER GER 3:35:20 0:02:05
62 Joy Shaffer USA TTW 3:35:20 0:02:05
63 Victoria Wilkinson* GBR SUN 3:35:21 0:02:06
64 Cathrine Marsal FRA INT 3:35:21 0:02:06
65 Stacy Spencer CAN PRG 3:35:22 0:02:07
66 Sandra Kolb USA CSF 3:35:23 0:02:08
67 Nicole Freedman USA CSF 3:35:23 0:02:08
68 Alison Bergeson USA TOT 3:35:23 0:02:08
69 Joan Wilson USA SCS 3:35:23 0:02:08
70 Allie Warfel* USA CSF 3:35:25 0:02:10
71 Doreen Weise* GER GER 3:35:26 0:02:11
72 Joanne Kiesanowski* NZL PRG 3:35:27 0:02:12
73 Pamela Heilgeist USA PRE 3:35:28 0:02:13
74 Cindy Bauwens BEL VER 3:35:29 0:02:14
75 Melanie Nadeau CAN RON 3:35:29 0:02:14
76 Katie Safford USA EAR 3:35:34 0:02:19
77 Deborah Durand USA PRE 3:35:35 0:02:20
78 Daphne Wilhelm USA WEB 3:35:35 0:02:20
79 Chloe Black CAN INT 3:35:36 0:02:21
80 Lisa Hunt USA SCS 3:35:38 0:02:23
81 Susan Shook-Byrnes USA HLV 3:35:41 0:02:26
82 Pam Wolkoff USA EAR 3:35:45 0:02:30
83 Simone Klewitz* GER GER 3:35:46 0:02:31
84 Sarah Hammer* USA PRE 3:35:51 0:02:36
85 Megan Elliott* USA TGT 3:35:52 0:02:37
86 Stephanie Hannos* CAN PRE 3:35:52 0:02:37
87 Trish McKay USA TTW 3:35:53 0:02:38
88 Beth Leasure USA TTW 3:35:55 0:02:40
89 Crystal Yap USA WEB 3:36:01 0:02:46
90 Martha Meyer USA PRG 3:36:05 0:02:50
91 Amy Williams USA LTV 3:36:07 0:02:52
92 Lauren Gilliland* USA TOT 3:36:23 0:03:08
93 Meredith Mills USA VER 3:36:34 0:03:19
94 Desira Utzig USA EAR 3:36:34 0:03:19
95 Mina Pizzini USA PRG 3:36:35 0:03:20
96 Lysle Wilhelmi USA 800 3:36:55 0:03:40
97 Jennifer Buntz USA LTV 3:44:52 0:11:37
98 Lorraine Manning* IRL TOT 3:44:53 0:11:38
99 Lauren Gaffney* USA CSF 3:47:32 0:14:17
100 Kerri Richardson USA LTV 3:51:54 0:18:39
101 Gretchen Jackson USA TGT 3:52:29 0:19:14
102 Rosie Coleman USA CSF 3:56:49 0:23:34
103 Laurel Green USA VER 4:01:34 0:28:19
104 Brenna Wolford USA SCS 4:01:35 0:28:20
105 Caren Spore USA JNC 4:12:39 0:39:24

MEN, Stage 2
Stage Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID Stage Time Time Down in Stage
1 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
2 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
3 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
4 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
5 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
6 Graeme Miller NZL NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
7 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
8 Trent Klasna USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
9 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
10 Roland Green CAN USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
11 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
12 Steve Tillford USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
13 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
14 Frank McCormack USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
15 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
16 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
17 Norm Carter USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
18 Robert Forster GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
19 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
20 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
21 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
22 Steve Larsen USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
23 Donny Lopez USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
24 Juergen Werner GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
25 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
26 Antonio Cruz USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
27 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
28 Dean Meyer USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
29 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
30 Jonathan Page USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
31 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
32 Chann McRae USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
33 Damon Kluck USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
34 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
35 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
36 Shawn Willard USA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
37 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
38 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
39 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
40 Ken Toman USA SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
41 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
42 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
43 Chris Horner USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
44 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
45 Brian Forbes USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
46 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
47 Robert Frost USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
48 Josh Thornton* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
49 Jens Zemke GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
50 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
51 Danny Pate* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
52 Chris Wherry USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
53 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
54 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
55 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
56 Branko Filip SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
57 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
58 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
59 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
60 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
61 Alex Candelario USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
62 Harm Jansen NED SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
63 David Zabriske* USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
64 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
65 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
66 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
67 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
68 John Kelly USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
69 Steve Cate USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
70 Joel Chavez USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
71 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
72 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 4:03:34 0:00:00
73 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
74 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
75 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
76 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
77 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
78 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
79 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
80 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
81 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
82 Patrich Caro USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
83 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
84 Scott Moninger USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
85 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
86 Mark McCormack USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
87 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
88 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
89 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
90 Michael Creed* USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
91 Matt Yates* NZL NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
92 Christian Werner* GER NUR 4:03:34 0:00:00
93 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
94 Julian Dean NZL USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
95 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
96 Mark Walters CAN NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
97 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
98 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 4:03:34 0:00:00
99 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
100 Peter Swenson USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
101 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
102 Michael Barry CAN SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
103 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
104 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
105 Chris McDonald USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
106 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
107 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
108 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
109 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 4:03:34 0:00:00
110 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
111 Eric Abrams USA VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
112 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
113 Gary Foord GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
114 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 4:03:34 0:00:00
115 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 4:03:34 0:00:00
116 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 4:03:34 0:00:00
117 Aaron Olson USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
118 Derek Wilkerson* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
119 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
120 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
121 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
122 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 4:03:34 0:00:00
123 Austin King* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
124 Jimi Killen USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
125 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 4:03:34 0:00:00
126 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
127 Russell Miller USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
128 Michael Ley USA ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
129 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
130 Dylan Casey USA USP 4:03:34 0:00:00
131 Kirk Willett USA PRI 4:03:34 0:00:00
132 Ryan Lane USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
133 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
134 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
135 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
136 John Hunt USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
137 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
138 Kirk Albers USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
139 Nathan Treto* USA USA 4:03:34 0:00:00
140 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
141 Patrick Heany USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
142 Chuck Coyle USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
143 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
144 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
145 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
146 Peter Devore* USA LOM 4:03:34 0:00:00
147 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
148 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 4:03:34 0:00:00
149 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 4:03:34 0:00:00
150 Michael Johnson USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
151 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 4:03:34 0:00:00
152 Ryan Barrett USA NET 4:03:34 0:00:00
153 Marc Gullickson USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
154 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
155 Matt Decanio USA SAT 4:03:34 0:00:00
156 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
157 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 4:03:34 0:00:00
158 Andy Reid NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
159 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 4:03:34 0:00:00
160 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 4:03:34 0:00:00
161 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 4:03:34 0:00:00
162 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
163 Billy Innes USA KIS 4:03:34 0:00:00
164 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
165 Andy Bajadali USA THF 4:03:34 0:00:00
166 Jason McCartney USA JEL 4:03:34 0:00:00
167 Robin Reid NZL MAR 4:03:34 0:00:00
168 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 4:03:34 0:00:00
169 Geri Mewett BER DEF 4:03:34 0:00:00
170 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 4:03:34 0:00:00
171 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 4:04:32 0:00:58
172 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 4:04:32 0:00:58
173 Zack Vestal USA THF 4:04:32 0:00:58
174 Frank Mapel USA SUB 4:04:42 0:01:08
175 Octavio Corona MEX COR 4:04:53 0:01:19
176 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 4:05:01 0:01:27
177 Ryan Cady USA SHR 4:05:15 0:01:41
178 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 4:05:15 0:01:41
179 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 4:05:15 0:01:41
180 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 4:06:19 0:02:45
181 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 4:06:22 0:02:48
182 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 4:06:25 0:02:51
183 Brice Jones* USA MRC 4:07:03 0:03:29
184 Scott Price USA SHR 4:07:03 0:03:29
185 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 4:07:03 0:03:29
186 James Carney USA PRI 4:07:11 0:03:37
187 Kenny Labbe USA USP 4:14:27 0:10:53
188 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 4:14:27 0:10:53
189 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 4:14:27 0:10:53
190 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 4:14:27 0:10:53
191 Jonathan Sundt USA BRD 4:23:51 0:20:17
192 Rahassan Bahati* USA USA 4:25:48 0:22:14
193 Phil Horowitz USA THF 4:54:12 0:50:38
0 Josh Collingwood AUS WUS DNS
0 Rahassan Bahati* USA USA TC
0 Scott Konicki USA MRC DNF
0 James Hodnett USA LOM DNF
0 Phil Horowitz USA THF TC
0 Craig Turner USA CTV DNF

OVERALL
GC Place Rider Name CTRY Team ID GC Time Time Down in GC
1 Roland Green CAN USP 4:12:27 0:00:00
2 Levi Leipheimer USA USP 4:12:32 0:00:05
3 Trent Klasna USA SAT 4:12:33 0:00:06
4 Frank McCormack USA SAT 4:12:35 0:00:08
5 Michael Rogers* AUS MAP 4:12:36 0:00:09
6 Chris Horner USA MCY 4:12:37 0:00:10
7 Cadel Evans AUS VOL 4:12:41 0:00:14
8 Glenn D’Hollander BEL LOT 4:12:42 0:00:15
9 Vladimir Miholjevcic CRO KRK 4:12:43 0:00:16
10 Baden Cooke AUS MCY 4:12:43 0:00:16
11 Eric Wohlberg CAN SAT 4:12:45 0:00:18
12 Chris Wherry USA MCY 4:12:46 0:00:19
13 Scott Moninger USA MCY 4:12:46 0:00:19
14 Ryder Hesjedal* CAN SUB 4:12:46 0:00:19
15 Danny Pate* USA PRI 4:12:47 0:00:20
16 Svein Tuft CAN BRD 4:12:49 0:00:22
17 Gord Fraser CAN MCY 4:12:50 0:00:23
18 Dylan Casey USA USP 4:12:50 0:00:23
19 Charly Wegelius GBR MAP 4:12:52 0:00:25
20 Luca Paolini ITA MAP 4:12:54 0:00:27
21 Valter Bonca SLO KRK 4:12:54 0:00:27
22 Antonio Cruz USA USP 4:12:56 0:00:29
23 Eddie Gragus USA JEL 4:12:56 0:00:29
24 Michael Barry CAN SAT 4:12:56 0:00:29
25 David Zabriske* USA USP 4:12:56 0:00:29
26 Matt Decanio USA SAT 4:12:58 0:00:31
27 Jens Zemke GER NUR 4:12:59 0:00:32
28 John Kelly USA KIS 4:12:59 0:00:32
29 Martin Derganc SLO KRK 4:12:59 0:00:32
30 Jason McCartney USA JEL 4:13:01 0:00:34
31 Michael Creed* USA PRI 4:13:01 0:00:34
32 Juergen Werner GER NUR 4:13:02 0:00:35
33 Clark Sheehan USA 7UP 4:13:02 0:00:35
34 Pavel Zerzan CZE MAP 4:13:03 0:00:36
35 Steve Larsen USA PRI 4:13:04 0:00:37
36 Boris Premuzic SLO KRK 4:13:04 0:00:37
37 Jeroen Bl’Jlevens NED LOT 4:13:04 0:00:37
38 Josh Thornton* USA USA 4:13:05 0:00:38
39 Chann McRae USA MCY 4:13:05 0:00:38
40 Russell Stevenson USA BRD 4:13:05 0:00:38
41 Jaroslav Bilek CZE WUS 4:13:05 0:00:38
42 Damon Kluck USA JEL 4:13:06 0:00:39
43 Harm Jansen NED SAT 4:13:06 0:00:39
44 Gorik Gardeyn* BEL LOT 4:13:08 0:00:41
45 Bostjan Mervar SLO KRK 4:13:08 0:00:41
46 Michael Ley USA ZAX 4:13:08 0:00:41
47 Roel Paulissen BEL LOT 4:13:09 0:00:42
48 Filippo Pozzato* ITA MAP 4:13:09 0:00:42
49 Glen Mitchell NZL MAR 4:13:10 0:00:43
50 Derek Bouchard-Hall USA MCY 4:13:10 0:00:43
51 Dean Meyer USA LOM 4:13:12 0:00:45
52 Brad Buccambuso* USA USA 4:13:12 0:00:45
53 Brendan Vesty NZL NVR 4:13:12 0:00:45
54 Lef Verbrugghe BEL LOT 4:13:13 0:00:46
55 Chris Baldwin USA NVR 4:13:13 0:00:46
56 Ryan Miller* USA PRI 4:13:14 0:00:47
57 Domingo Gonzales MEX COR 4:13:14 0:00:47
58 Scotty Weiss USA ZAX 4:13:15 0:00:48
59 Liam Killeen* GBR GBR 4:13:15 0:00:48
60 Burke Swindlehurst USA NVR 4:13:16 0:00:49
61 Vassili Davidenko RUS NVR 4:13:16 0:00:49
62 Andrew Randell CAN 7UP 4:13:17 0:00:50
63 Andy Bajadali USA THF 4:13:17 0:00:50
64 Branko Filip SLO KRK 4:13:17 0:00:50
65 Mark Walters CAN NVR 4:13:18 0:00:51
66 David Tinker” Juarez ” USA VOL 4:13:20 0:00:53
67 Ondrej Slobodnik SVK WUS 4:13:20 0:00:53
68 Steve Tillford USA CTV 4:13:21 0:00:54
69 Jonathan Vanheel USA LOM 4:13:21 0:00:54
70 Jimi Killen USA THF 4:13:21 0:00:54
71 Patrick Heany USA LOM 4:13:22 0:00:55
72 Pavel Cherkasov RUS SUB 4:13:22 0:00:55
73 Juan Luis Gonzales MEX COR 4:13:22 0:00:55
74 Jacob Erker CAN SHR 4:13:23 0:00:56
75 Aaron Olson USA PRI 4:13:24 0:00:57
76 Robert Forster GER NUR 4:13:25 0:00:58
77 Kirk Willett USA PRI 4:13:25 0:00:58
78 Rad Cunningham* USA BRD 4:13:26 0:00:59
79 Matt Yates* NZL NET 4:13:26 0:00:59
80 Christopher Harkey USA DEF 4:13:26 0:00:59
81 John Hunt USA LOM 4:13:26 0:00:59
82 John Lieswyn USA 7UP 4:13:27 0:01:00
83 Alex Lavallee CAN KIS 4:13:28 0:01:01
84 Jorg Forster* GER NUR 4:13:28 0:01:01
85 Devon Hoff_Weeks* USA LOM 4:13:28 0:01:01
86 Dominique Perras CAN VOL 4:13:28 0:01:01
87 Christoph Sauser SUI VOL 4:13:28 0:01:01
88 Kashi Leuchs NZL VOL 4:13:29 0:01:02
89 Gary Foord GBR GBR 4:13:29 0:01:02
90 Doug Ziewacy USA 7UP 4:13:29 0:01:02
91 Billy Innes USA KIS 4:13:31 0:01:04
92 Milan Erzen SLO KRK 4:13:32 0:01:05
93 Peter Devore* USA LOM 4:13:32 0:01:05
94 Andy Reid NZL MAR 4:13:33 0:01:06
95 Norm Carter USA JEL 4:13:33 0:01:06
96 Oscar Pineda USA 7UP 4:13:34 0:01:07
97 Derek Wilkerson* USA MRC 4:13:34 0:01:07
98 Gianpaolo Cheula* ITA MAP 4:13:34 0:01:07
99 Jonathan Retseck* USA USA 4:13:34 0:01:07
100 Wesley Van Speybroeck BEL LOT 4:13:34 0:01:07
101 Alex Candelario USA THF 4:13:35 0:01:08
102 Jonas Hudalla GER WUS 4:13:36 0:01:09
103 Jesse Lawler USA ZAX 4:13:36 0:01:09
104 Walker Ferguson* USA SUB 4:13:38 0:01:11
105 Christian Werner* GER NUR 4:13:38 0:01:11
106 Dirk Friel USA ZAX 4:13:38 0:01:11
107 Steve Cate USA MRC 4:13:39 0:01:12
108 Cory Lange* CAN MAR 4:13:39 0:01:12
109 Ian Wilkinson* GBR GBR 4:13:40 0:01:13
110 Marc Gullickson USA THF 4:13:40 0:01:13
111 Patrick McCarty* USA MRC 4:13:41 0:01:14
112 Ryan Lane USA NET 4:13:41 0:01:14
113 Kam Po Wong HKG MAR 4:13:41 0:01:14
114 Graeme Miller NZL NET 4:13:42 0:01:15
115 Ryan Guay USA 7UP 4:13:42 0:01:15
116 Mariano Friedrick USA JEL 4:13:42 0:01:15
117 Arkadius Wojtas POL NUR 4:13:44 0:01:17
118 Mike Kuhn USA KIS 4:13:44 0:01:17
119 Nathan Treto* USA USA 4:13:44 0:01:17
120 Hilton Clarke* AUS NET 4:13:44 0:01:17
121 Jonathan Page USA WHL 4:13:44 0:01:17
122 Geri Mewett BER DEF 4:13:46 0:01:19
123 Gabriele Rampollo ITA DEF 4:13:46 0:01:19
124 Ernesto Lechuga USA COR 4:13:46 0:01:19
125 Chuck Coyle USA THF 4:13:47 0:01:20
126 Roberto Gaggioli ITA DEF 4:13:48 0:01:21
127 Robin Reid NZL MAR 4:13:48 0:01:21
128 Julian Dean NZL USP 4:13:48 0:01:21
129 Joel Chavez USA WHL 4:13:49 0:01:22
130 Jesse Keefer CAN BRD 4:13:50 0:01:23
131 Tim Morley* GBR GBR 4:13:50 0:01:23
132 Jody Crawforth* GBR GBR 4:13:51 0:01:24
133 Oleg Grichkine RUS NVR 4:13:52 0:01:25
134 Ryan Barrett USA NET 4:13:52 0:01:25
135 Ben Sharpe USA CTV 4:13:53 0:01:26
136 Luke Stockwell AUS ZAX 4:13:54 0:01:27
137 Siddharta Camil MEX COR 4:13:54 0:01:27
138 Dale Suttle* USA MRC 4:13:55 0:01:28
139 Nathan Dahlberg NZL MAR 4:13:55 0:01:28
140 Jamie Paolinetti USA NET 4:13:55 0:01:28
141 Kirk Albers USA JEL 4:13:55 0:01:28
142 Mark McCormack USA SAT 4:13:56 0:01:29
143 Geoffrey Burndred* NZL BRD 4:13:57 0:01:30
144 Viktor Laza* YUG DEF 4:13:57 0:01:30
145 Brian Forbes USA CTV 4:13:57 0:01:30
146 Victor Ayala MEX SHR 4:13:58 0:01:31
147 Russell Miller USA ZAX 4:13:58 0:01:31
148 Peter Swenson USA SUB 4:13:59 0:01:32
149 Chi Hang Leung HKG MAR 4:14:00 0:01:33
150 Charles Dionne* CAN 7UP 4:14:00 0:01:33
151 Austin King* USA USA 4:14:00 0:01:33
152 Brandon Dwight USA SUB 4:14:00 0:01:33
153 Shawn Willard USA DEF 4:14:01 0:01:34
154 Michael Johnson USA NET 4:14:02 0:01:35
155 Sandy Perrins USA WHL 4:14:03 0:01:36
156 Chris McDonald USA KIS 4:14:05 0:01:38
157 Eric Abrams USA VOL 4:14:05 0:01:38
158 William Steinbrecher* USA USA 4:14:05 0:01:38
159 Ken Toman USA SHR 4:14:07 0:01:40
160 Ian Stuart* USA WHL 4:14:07 0:01:40
161 Scotty Cochran USA CTV 4:14:08 0:01:41
162 Nat Faulkner CAN KIS 4:14:08 0:01:41
163 Matt Svaztek USA WHL 4:14:11 0:01:44
164 Greg Bourke CAN SHR 4:14:13 0:01:46
165 Crescenzo D’Amore* ITA MAP 4:14:13 0:01:46
166 Mike Lamb CAN VOL 4:14:15 0:01:48
167 Patrich Caro USA CTV 4:14:22 0:01:55
168 Robert Frost USA CTV 4:14:24 0:01:57
169 Dragomir Zivkovic YUG DEF 4:14:32 0:02:05
170 Nigel Parkinson GBR GBR 4:14:48 0:02:21
171 Frank Mapel USA SUB 4:14:49 0:02:22
172 Donny Lopez USA WHL 4:14:54 0:02:27
173 Kirk O’Bee USA NVR 4:14:55 0:02:28
174 Zack Vestal USA THF 4:15:20 0:02:53
175 Alex Ferguson USA ZAX 4:15:33 0:03:06
176 Octavio Corona MEX COR 4:15:34 0:03:07
177 Ryan Cady USA SHR 4:15:46 0:03:19
178 Mike Zingaro USA MRC 4:15:55 0:03:28
179 Tony Zarsadias CAN BRD 4:15:55 0:03:28
180 Fulco Van Gulik* NED LOT 4:16:14 0:03:47
181 Eneas Freyre USA KIS 4:16:44 0:04:17
182 Brice Jones* USA MRC 4:16:57 0:04:30
183 James Carney USA PRI 4:17:05 0:04:38
184 Petr Bencik CZE WUS 4:17:07 0:04:40
185 Aron Ojeda MEX COR 4:17:28 0:05:01
186 Scott Price USA SHR 4:17:32 0:05:05
187 Thorsten Wilhelms GER NUR 4:24:27 0:12:00
188 Larry Stinzel USA SHR 4:24:47 0:12:20
189 Kenny Labbe USA USP 4:25:27 0:13:00
190 Johnathan Erdely* USA JEL 4:25:27 0:13:00
191 Jonathan Sundt USA BRD 4:33:51 0:21:24