Tour de France reports, opinion, and photos Read More »

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Tour de France
  4. »
  5. 2017 Tour de France
  6. »
  7. 2017 Tour de France, stage 21

2017 Tour de France

STAGE 21: Montgeron to Paris Champs-Élysées

Sunday, July 23, 10:50 a.m. – 3:20 p.m. ET

The riders will fly from Marseille to Paris before a transfer to Montgeron. The town (below) hosted the first Tour de France stage back in 1903. As in every year since 1975, many in the peloton will be dreaming of a prestigious victory on the Champs-Élysées. The route offers support to Paris’s 2024 Olympic hopes, by passing in front of some of the sites selected for the French capital’s bid to host the Games. Better still, the race will pass through the Grand Palais, which is scheduled to host the fencing and taekwondo events.

Stage 21: Froome claims fourth Tour; Groenewegen wins sprint

Chris Froome rode to a fourth Tour de France title on Sunday, while Dylan Groenewegen picked up his first Tour stage win. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

PARIS (AFP) — Briton Chris Froome secured his fourth Tour de France title at the end of the 21st and final stage won by Dylan Groenewegen in Paris on Sunday.

Sky’s Froome had previously won the 2013, 2015 and 2016 editions and sits fifth overall in the all-time list of Tour victors behind greats Eddy Merckx, Jacques Anquetil, Bernard Hinault and Miguel Indurain.

“It’s a huge honour to be talked about in the same sentence as those guys with their place in the history of the Tour de France,” said the 32-year-old Froome, who will aim to match them next year, told ITV4.

“It is just a privilege to even be in the position to be going for that kind of record.

“Each time I’ve won the Tour it’s so unique and so different and it is such a different battle to get to this moment.

“So they’re all special in their own ways and this year I think will be remembered for being the closest and most hard-fought battle between the GC rivals.”

At the end of three weeks, 21 stages and more than 3,500km, Froome rolled over the line on the Champs Elysees with a broad grin alongside his Sky teammates, who wore a special kit for the occasion with their usual blue stripe replaced by a yellow one.

Stage 21, top 10

1. Dylan Groenewegen (NED/LNL), in 2:25:39
2. André Greipel (GER/LOT), at 0:00.
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR/DDT), at 0:00.
4. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/COF), at 0:00.
5. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT), at 0:00.
6. Borut Bozic (SLO/BAH), at 0:00.
7. Davide Cimolai (ITA/FDJ), at 0:00.
8. Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
9. Rüdiger Selig (GER/BOR), at 0:00.
10. Daniele Bennati (ITA/MOV), at 0:00.

It was Froome’s closest Tour struggle yet as his final winning margin was less than a minute for the first time, Colombia’s Rigoberto Uran finishing second at 54 seconds with Romain Bardet of France, the runner-up last year, third at 2 minutes 20 seconds.

The 103km final stage began with a nod to history in Montgeron, where the very first stage of the inaugural Tour in 1903 also began, at a leisurely pace giving Froome, his team-mates and the winners of the other distinctive jerseys the chance to celebrate with glasses of champagne as they rode out of the town and towards the French capital.

By the time they got there the tempo had risen to the opposite scale of the spectrum and it was a full pelt bunch that rode to the finish, where 24-year-old Groenewegen struck out for home from a long way out and held off the hard-charging Andre Greipel, winner on the Champs Elysees in the previous two years, with Edvald Boasson Hagen third.

Top-10 overall

1. Christopher Froome (GBR/Sky), at 86h20:55.
2. Rigoberto Uran (COL/CAN), at à 0:54.
3. Romain Bardet (FRA/ALM), at 2:20.
4. Mikel Landa (ESP/SKY), at 2:21.
5. Fabio Aru (ITA/AST), at 3:05.
6. Daniel Martin (EIR/QST), at 4:42.
7. Simon Yates (GBR/ORI), at 6:14.
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA/EAU), at 8:20.
9. Alberto Contador (ESP/TRE), at 8:49.
10. Warren Barguil (FRA/SUN), at 9:25.

“This is an amazing place for the sprinters. To win on the Champs-Elysees makes it a perfect day,” said Dutchman Groenewegen of the Lotto NL Jumbo team.

“This is my first stage win at the Tour. When I was young, I was looking at the Champs-Elysees stage on TV. Now I’m the winner here, it’s wonderful.”

It was the biggest victory of Groenewegen’s young career but the day undoubtedly belonged to Froome.

“It feels amazing. The Champs Elysees never disappoints, it’s something magical,” said Froome.

“When you’ve spent three weeks thinking about being here in this moment, it is so rewarding every time.”

Dutchman Groenewegen of the LottoNL-Jumbo team secured the biggest victory of his young career but the day undoubtedly belonged to Froome.

Alongside the yellow jersey winner, Australia’s Michael Matthews won the sprinters’ green points jersey, France’s Warren Barguil triumphed in the polka-dot king of the mountains competition and Simon Yates of Britain succeeded twin brother Adam as the best young rider in the white jersey.

Froome’s Sky finished as the best team having claimed the yellow helmets on the first stage in Dusseldorf three weeks ago and never relinquished their lead in the competition, which they won for the first time despite claiming the yellow jersey in five of the last six years.

The last remaining prize went to Barguil, a winner of two stages, who was named the most combative rider of the Tour.

Stage 21 results

1. Dylan Groenewegen (NED/LNL), in 2:25:39
2. André Greipel (GER/LOT), at 0:00.
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR/DDT), at 0:00.
4. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/COF), at 0:00.
5. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT), at 0:00.
6. Borut Bozic (SLO/BAH), at 0:00.
7. Davide Cimolai (ITA/FDJ), at 0:00.
8. Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
9. Rüdiger Selig (GER/BOR), at 0:00.
10. Daniele Bennati (ITA/MOV), at 0:00.
11. Michael Matthews (AUS/SUN), at 0:00.
12. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA/BAH), at 0:00.
13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL/AJW), at 0:00.
14. Thomas Boudat (FRA/DEN), at 0:00.
15. Jürgen Roelandts (BEL/LOT), at 0:00.
16. Olivier Le Gac (FRA/FDJ), at 0:00.
17. Ben Swift (GBR/EAU), at 0:00.
18. Jack Bauer (NZL/QST), at 0:00.
19. Taylor Phinney (USA/CAN), at 0:00.
20. Florian Vachon (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
21. Dylan van Baarle (NED/CAN), at 0:00.
22. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ/AST), at 0:00.
23. Marco Marcato (ITA/EAU), at 0:00.
24. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA/DDT), at 0:00.
25. Stefan Kung (SUI/BMC), at 0:00.
26. Jay McCarthy (AUS/BOR), at 0:00.
27. Nikias Arndt (GER/SUN), at 0:00.
28. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN/BAH), at 0:00.
29. Oliver Naesen (BEL/ALM), at 0:00.
30. Romain Bardet (FRA/ALM), at 0:00.
31. Elie Gesbert (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
32. Cyril Gautier (FRA/ALM), at 0:00.
33. Alberto Bettiol (ITA/CAN), at 0:00.
34. Simon Yates (GBR/ORI), at 0:00.
35. Grega Bole (SLO/BAH), at 0:00.
36. Jens Keukeleire (BEL/ORI), at 0:00.
37. Patrick Bevin (NZL/CAN), at 0:00.
38. Marco Minnaard (NED/AJW), at 0:00.
39. Jasha Sütterlin (GER/MOV), at 0:00.
40. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL/AJW), at 0:00.
41. Frederik Backaert (BEL/AJW), at 0:00.
42. Tiesj Benoot (BEL/LOT), at 0:00.
43. Andrey Amador (CRC/MOV), at 0:00.
44. Romain Hardy (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
45. Adrien Petit (FRA/DEN), at 0:00.
46. Simon Clarke (AUS/CAN), at 0:00.
47. Warren Barguil (FRA/SUN), at 0:00.
48. Mikel Landa (ESP/SKY), at 0:00.
49. Julien Simon (FRA/COF), at 0:00.
50. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL/BMC), at 0:00.
51. Bauke Mollema (NED/TRE), at 0:00.
52. Brice Feillu (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
53. Andrey Zeits (KAZ/AST), at 0:00.
54. Guillaume Martin (FRA/AJW), at 0:00.
55. Yoann Offredo (FRA/AJW), at 0:00.
56. Thomas Degand (BEL/AJW), at 0:00.
57. Rudy Molard (FRA/FDJ), at 0:00.
58. Fabio Aru (ITA/AST), at 0:00.
59. Sergio Henao (COL/SKY), at 0:00.
60. Louis Meintjes (RSA/EAU), at 0:00.
61. Jan Bakelants (BEL/ALM), at 0:00.
62. Michael Valgren (DEN/AST), at 0:00.
63. Carlos Betancur (COL/MOV), at 0:00.
64. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR/SKY), at 0:00.
65. Christopher Froome (GBR/SKY), at 0:00.
66. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL/SKY), at 0:00.
67. Lilian Calmejane (FRA/DEN), at 0:00.
68. Tony Gallopin (FRA/LOT), at 0:00.
69. Marco Haller (AUT/KAT), at 0:00.
70. Esteban Chaves (COL/ORI), at 0:00.
71. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/TRE), at 0:00.
72. Rigoberto Uran (COL/CAN), at 0:00.
73. Javier Moreno (ESP/BAH), at 0:00.
74. Imanol Erviti (ESP/MOV), at 0:00.
75. Nicolas Roche (IRL/BMC), at 0:00.
76. Janez Brajkovic (SLO/BAH), at 0:00.
77. Damien Howson (AUS/ORI), at 0:00.
78. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA/ALM), at 0:00.
79. Andrew Talansky (USA/CAN), at 0:00.
80. Michael Gogl (AUT/TRE), at 0:00.
81. Pawel Poljanski (POL/BOR), at 0:00.
82. Alberto Contador (ESP/TRE), at 0:00.
83. Jarlinson Pantano (COL/TRE), at 0:00.
84. Daniel Martin (EIR/QST), at 0:00.
85. Amaël Moinard (FRA/BMC), at 0:00.
86. Vegard Laengen (NOR/EAU), at 0:00.
87. Damiano Caruso (ITA/BMC), at 0:00.
88. Ben Gastauer (LUX/ALM), at 0:00.
89. Fabio Sabatini (ITA/QST), at 0:00.
90. Mikel Nieve (ESP/SKY), at 0:00.
91. Luis Angel Maté (ESP/COF), at 0:00.
92. Nairo Quintana (COL/MOV), at 0:00.
93. Diego Ulissi (ITA/EAU), at 0:00.
94. Axel Domont (FRA/ALM), at 0:00.
95. Laurent Pichon (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
96. Adam Hansen (AUS/LOT), at 0:00.
97. Danilo Wyss (SUI/BMC), at 0:00.
98. Markel Irizar (ESP/TRE), at 0:00.
99. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO/KAT), at 0:00.
100. Reto Hollenstein (SUI/KAT), at 0:00.
101. Serge Pauwels (BEL/DDT), at 0:00.
102. Christian Knees (GER/SKY), at 0:00.
103. Michael Albasini (SUI/ORI), at 0:00.
104. Luke Rowe (GBR/SKY), at 0:00.
105. Daryl Impey (RSA/ORI), at 0:00.
106. Emanuel Buchmann (GER/BOR), at 0:00.
107. Andriy Grivko (UKR/AST), at 0:00.
108. Maxime Bouet (FRA/TFO), at 0:00.
109. Nathan Brown (USA/CAN), at 0:00.
110. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG/TFO), at 0:00.
111. Kristijan Ðurasek (CRO/EAU), at 0:00.
112. Maurits Lammertink (NED/KAT), at 0:00.
113. Tiago Machado (POR/KAT), at 0:00.
114. Mathias Frank (SUI/ALM), at 0:00.
115. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/ORI), at 0:00.
116. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ/AST), at 0:00.
117. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA/QST), at 0:00.
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED/SUN), at 0:00.
119. Christophe Laporte (FRA/COF), at 0:00.
120. Cyril Lemoine (FRA/COF), at 0:00.
121. Mike Teunissen (NED/SUN), at 0:00.
122. Yohann Gène (FRA/DEN), at 0:00.
123. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/DEN), at 0:00.
124. Dion Smith (NZL/AJW), at 0:00.
125. Angelo Tulik (FRA/DEN), at 0:38.
126. Rick Zabel (GER/KAT), at 0:38.
127. Lars Bak (DEN/LOT), at 0:51.
128. Thomas De Gendt (BEL/LOT), at 0:51.
129. Nicolas Edet (FRA/COF), at 0:51.
130. Michael Schär (SUI/BMC), at 0:51.
131. Daniel Navarro (ESP/COF), at 0:51.
132. Darwin Atapuma (COL/EAU), at 0:51.
133. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA/AJW), at 0:00.
134. Robert Wagner (GER/LNL), at 0:59.
135. Roy Curvers (NED/SUN), at 1:04.
136. Mathew Hayman (AUS/ORI), at 1:04.
137. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/DDT), at 1:16.
138. Scott Thwaites (GBR/DDT), at 1:16.
139. Perrig Quémeneur (FRA/DEN), at 1:16.
140. Jesus Herrada (ESP/MOV), at 1:16.
141. Julien Vermote (BEL/QST), at 1:16.
142. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP/MOV), at 1:16.
143. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ/AST), at 1:31.
144. Pierre Rolland (FRA/CAN), at 1:31.
145. Albert Timmer (NED/SUN), at 1:38.
146. Matteo Bono (ITA/EAU), at 1:38.
147. Maciej Bodnar (POL/BOR), at 2:00.
148. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA/BMC), at 2:00.
149. Tom Leezer (NED/LNL), at 2:05.
150. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH/BAH), at 2:05.
151. Florian Sénéchal (FRA/COF), at 2:05.
152. Tony Martin (GER/KAT), at 2:05.
153. John Degenkolb (GER/TRE), at 2:15.
154. Koen de Kort (NED/TRE), at 0:00.
155. Zdenek Stybar (CZE/QST), at 2:24.
156. Nils Politt (GER/KAT), at 2:24.
157. Marcus Burghardt (GER/BOR), at 2:24.
158. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/DEN), at 3:38.
159. Romain Sicard (FRA/DEN), at 3:38.
160. Jaco Venter (RSA/DDT), at 4:52.
161. Stephen Cummings (GBR/DDT), at 4:52.
162. Paul Martens (GER/LNL), at 4:52.
163. Primoz Roglic (SLO/LNL), at 4:52.
164. Simon Geschke (GER/SUN), at 4:52.
165. Laurens ten Dam (NED/SUN), at 4:52.
166. Dimitri Claeys (BEL/COF), at 5:51.
167. Pierre Latour (FRA/ALM), at 6:02.

General classification

1. Christopher Froome (GBR/Sky), at 86h20:55.
2. Rigoberto Uran (COL/CAN), at à 0:54.
3. Romain Bardet (FRA/ALM), at 2:20.
4. Mikel Landa (ESP/SKY), at 2:21.
5. Fabio Aru (ITA/AST), at 3:05.
6. Daniel Martin (EIR/QST), at 4:42.
7. Simon Yates (GBR/ORI), at 6:14.
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA/EAU), at 8:20.
9. Alberto Contador (ESP/TRE), at 8:49.
10. Warren Barguil (FRA/SUN), at 9:25.
11. Damiano Caruso (ITA/BMC), at 14:48.
12. Nairo Quintana (COL/MOV), at 15:28.
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA/ALM), at 24:38.
14. Mikel Nieve (ESP/SKY), at 25:28.
15. Emanuel Buchmann (GER/BOR), at 33:21.
16. Brice Feillu (FRA/TFO), at 36:46.
17. Bauke Mollema (NED/TRE), at 37:43.
18. Carlos Betancur (COL/MOV), at 37:47.
19. Serge Pauwels (BEL/DDT), at 39:36.
20. Tiesj Benoot (BEL/LOT), at 42:04.
21. Tony Gallopin (FRA/LOT), at 42:39.
22. Jan Bakelants (BEL/ALM), at 50:04.
23. Guillaume Martin (FRA/AJW), at 53:52.
24. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/ORI), at 59:58.
25. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/DEN), at 1:04:22.
26. Romain Hardy (FRA/TFO), at 1h12:51.
27. Daniel Navarro (ESP/COF), at 1h15:26.
28. Sergio Henao (COL/SKY), at 1h16:32.
29. Pierre Latour (FRA/ALM), at 1h18:45.
30. Mathias Frank (SUI/ALM), at 1h21:16.
31. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO/KAT), at 1h25:25.
32. Amaël Moinard (FRA/BMC), at 1h32:02.
33. Nicolas Roche (IRL/BMC), at 1h32:35.
34. Thomas Degand (BEL/AJW), at 1h34:02.
35. Lilian Calmejane (FRA/DEN), at 1h35:16.
36. Rudy Molard (FRA/FDJ), at 1h35:55.
37. Ben Gastauer (LUX/ALM), at 1h38:33.
38. Primoz Roglic (SLO/LNL), at 1h44:41.
39. Diego Ulissi (ITA/EAU), at 1h45:23.
40. Marco Minnaard (NED/AJW), at 1h48:11.
41. Darwin Atapuma (COL/EAU), at 1h50:31.
42. Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA/TFO), at 1h57:29.
43. Nathan Brown (USA/CAN), at 1h57:52.
44. Andrey Zeits (KAZ/AST), at 1h59:09.
45. Janez Brajkovic (SLO/BAH), at 2:00:38.
46. Jarlinson Pantano (COL/TRE), at 2:01:30.
47. Daryl Impey (RSA/ORI), at 2:01:59.
48. Cyril Gautier (FRA/ALM), at 2:03:24.
49. Andrew Talansky (USA/CAN), at 2:03:27.
50. Kristijan Ðurasek (CRO/EAU), at 2:04:53.
51. Thomas De Gendt (BEL/LOT), at 2:05:36.
52. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP/TRE), at 2:06:30.
53. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA/QST), at 2:06:57.
54. Pierre Rolland (FRA/CAN), at 2:11:54.
55. Maxime Bouet (FRA/TFO), at 2:13:23.
56. Luis Angel Maté (ESP/COF), at 2:15:28.
57. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL/SKY), at 2:17:48.
58. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL/BMC), at 2:19:14.
59. Jens Keukeleire (BEL/ORI), at 2:22:26.
60. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP/MOV), at 2:22:44.
61. Michael Valgren (DEN/AST), at 2:25:36.
62. Esteban Chaves (COL/ORI), at 2:27:34.
63. Oliver Naesen (BEL/ALM), at 2:28:02.
64. Simon Geschke (GER/SUN), at 2:28:57.
65. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG/TFO), at 2:31:05.
66. Romain Sicard (FRA/DEN), at 2:33:24.
67. Laurens ten Dam (NED/SUN), at 2:34:56.
68. Axel Domont (FRA/ALM), at 2:35:33.
69. Michael Matthews (AUS/SUN), at 2:36:36.
70. Koen de Kort (NED/TRE), at 2:38:33.
71. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ/AST), at 2:39:10.
72. Michael Schär (SUI/BMC), at 2:41:54.
73. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH/BAH), at 2:42:15.
74. Tiago Machado (POR/KAT), at 2:43:36.
75. Maurits Lammertink (NED/KAT), at 2:44:01.
76. Nicolas Edet (FRA/COF), at 2:45:11.
77. Dylan van Baarle (NED/CAN), at 2:47:11.
78. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR/DDT), at 2:48:12.
79. Stefan Kung (SUI/BMC), at 2:49:17.
80. Pawel Poljanski (POL/BOR), at 2:53:42.
81. Danilo Wyss (SUI/BMC), at 2:53:51.
82. Paul Martens (GER/LNL), at 2:54:14.
83. Ben Swift (GBR/EAU), at 2:54:48.
84. Nikias Arndt (GER/SUN), at 2:54:54.
85. Elie Gesbert (FRA/TFO), at 2:55:13.
86. Simon Clarke (AUS/CAN), at 2:55:27.
87. Andrey Amador (CRC/MOV), at 2:56:43.
88. Damien Howson (AUS/ORI), at 2:56:57.
89. Angelo Tulik (FRA/DEN), at 2:57:05.
90. Alberto Bettiol (ITA/CAN), at 2:57:56.
91. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/DEN), at 2:58:51.
92. Imanol Erviti (ESP/MOV), at 3:00:21.
93. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ/AST), at 3:04:11.
94. Jay McCarthy (AUS/BOR), at 3:05:13.
95. Nils Politt (GER/KAT), at 3:05:52.
96. Marco Marcato (ITA/EAU), at 3:05:53.
97. Jesus Herrada (ESP/MOV), at 3:06:05.
98. Michael Albasini (SUI/ORI), at 3:06:55.
99. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA/BMC), at 3:07:25.
100. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL/AJW), at 3:09:38.
101. Tony Martin (GER/KAT), at 3:10:18.
102. Zdenek Stybar (CZE/QST), at 3:12:12.
103. Florian Vachon (FRA/TFO), at 3:13:10.
104. Daniele Bennati (ITA/MOV), at 3:13:44.
105. Jack Bauer (NZL/QST), at 3:15:13.
106. Perrig Quémeneur (FRA/DEN), at 3:15:40.
107. Scott Thwaites (GBR/DDT), at 3:16:28.
108. Jasha Sütterlin (GER/MOV), at 3:17:53.
109. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN/BAH), at 3:18:16.
110. Yoann Offredo (FRA/AJW), at 3:20:50.
111. Matteo Bono (ITA/EAU), at 3:20:59.
112. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR/SKY), at 3:21:15.
113. Adam Hansen (AUS/LOT), at 3:22:31.
114. Patrick Bevin (NZL/CAN), at 3:23:00.
115. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ/AST), at 3:24:42.
116. Maciej Bodnar (POL/BOR), at 3:26:58.
117. Julien Simon (FRA/COF), at 3:29:21.
118. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA/DDT), at 3:30:54.
119. Javier Moreno (ESP/BAH), at 3:32:06.
120. Andriy Grivko (UKR/AST), at 3:32:14.
121. John Degenkolb (GER/TRE), at 3:35:14.
122. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA/BAH), at 3:36:22.
123. Lars Bak (DEN/LOT), at 3:37:04.
124. Dion Smith (NZL/AJW), at 3:39:24.
125. Laurent Pichon (FRA/TFO), at 3:39:45.
126. Adrien Petit (FRA/DEN), at 3:41:34.
127. Vegard Laengen (NOR/EAU), at 3:41:52.
128. Cyril Lemoine (FRA/COF), at 3:43:45.
129. Mike Teunissen (NED/SUN), at 3:43:52.
130. Alexander Kristoff (NOR/KAT), at 3:45:40.
131. Marcus Burghardt (GER/BOR), at 3:45:57.
132. Frederik Backaert (BEL/AJW), at 3:46:36.
133. Christophe Laporte (FRA/COF), at 3:46:47.
134. Yohann Gène (FRA/DEN), at 3:47:08.
135. Markel Irizar (ESP/TRE), at 3:47:10.
136. Jürgen Roelandts (BEL/LOT), at 3:47:20.
137. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA/AJW), at 3:51:18.
138. Nacer Bouhanni (FRA/COF), at 3:51:29.
139. Julien Vermote (BEL/QST), at 3:52:54.
140. Thomas Boudat (FRA/DEN), at 3:53:08.
141. Stephen Cummings (GBR/DDT), at 3:53:10.
142. Roy Curvers (NED/SUN), at 3:53:38.
143. Grega Bole (SLO/BAH), at 3:55:29.
144. Christian Knees (GER/SKY), at 3:55:31.
145. Rick Zabel (GER/KAT), at 3:55:48.
146. Michael Gogl (AUT/TRE), at 3:59:06.
147. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL/AJW), at 3:59:48.
148. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED/SUN), at 4:01:54.
149. André Greipel (GER/LOT), at 4:02:54.
150. Reto Hollenstein (SUI/KAT), at 4:03:45.
151. Mathew Hayman (AUS/ORI), at 4:05:17.
152. Davide Cimolai (ITA/FDJ), at 4:06:15.
153. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/DDT), at 4:10:18.
154. Fabio Sabatini (ITA/QST), at 4:10:25.
155. Marco Haller (AUT/KAT), at 4:13:50.
156. Dylan Groenewegen (NED/LNL), at 4:16:02.
157. Albert Timmer (NED/SUN), at 4:16:21.
158. Olivier Le Gac (FRA/FDJ), at 4:17:21.
159. Taylor Phinney (USA/CAN), at 4:18:15.
160. Borut Bozic (SLO/BAH), at 4:18:41.
161. Florian Sénéchal (FRA/COF), at 4:19:17.
162. Jaco Venter (RSA/DDT), at 4:20:16.
163. Dimitri Claeys (BEL/COF), at 4:25:01.
164. Robert Wagner (GER/LNL), at 4:25:12.
165. Rüdiger Selig (GER/BOR), at 4:26:43.
166. Tom Leezer (NED/LNL), at 4:32:21.
167. Luke Rowe (GBR/SKY), at 4:35:52.

RANKRIDER (COUNTRY) TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 2:25:39
2 André Greipel (Germany) LOTTO SOUDAL +00
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
4 Nacer Bouhanni (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
5 Alexander Kristoff (Norway) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
6 Borut Bozic (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
7 Davide Cimolai (Italy) FDJ +00
8 Pierre Luc Perichon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
9 Rudiger Selig (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +00
10 Daniele Bennati (Italy) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
11 Michael Matthews (Australia) TEAM SUNWEB +00
12 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
14 Thomas Boudat (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +00
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +00
16 Olivier Le Gac (France) FDJ +00
17 Ben Swift (Great Britain) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
18 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +00
19 Taylor Phinney (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
20 Florian Vachon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
21 Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
22 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
23 Marco Marcato (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
24 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
25 Stefan KÜng (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +00
26 Jay Mc Carthy (Australia) BORA - HANSGROHE +00
27 Nikias Arndt (Germany) TEAM SUNWEB +00
28 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
29 Oliver Naesen (Belgium) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
30 Romain Bardet (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
31 Elie Gesbert (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
32 Cyril Gautier (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
33 Alberto Bettiol (Italy) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
34 Simon Yates (Great Britain) ORICA - SCOTT +00
35 Grega Bole (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
36 Jens Keukeleire (Belgium) ORICA - SCOTT +00
37 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
38 Marco Minnaard (Netherlands) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
39 Jasha SÜtterlin (Germany) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
40 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
41 Frederik Backaert (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
42 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +00
43 Andrey Amador (Costa Rica) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
44 Romain Hardy (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
45 Adrien Petit (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +00
46 Simon Clarke (Australia) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
47 Warren Barguil (France) TEAM SUNWEB +00
48 Mikel Landa Meana (Spain) TEAM SKY +00
49 Julien Simon (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium) BMC RACING TEAM +00
51 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
52 Brice Feillu (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
53 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
54 Guillaume Martin (France) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
55 Yoann Offredo (France) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
56 Thomas Degand (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
57 Rudy Molard (France) FDJ +00
58 Fabio Aru (Italy) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
59 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia) TEAM SKY +00
60 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
61 Jan Bakelants (Belgium) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
62 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
63 Carlos Betancur (Colombia) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
64 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) TEAM SKY +00
65 Chris Froome (Great Britain) TEAM SKY +00
66 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) TEAM SKY +00
67 Lilian Calmejane (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +00
68 Tony Gallopin (France) LOTTO SOUDAL +00
69 Marco Haller (Austria) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
70 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) ORICA - SCOTT +00
71 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
72 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
73 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
74 Imanol Erviti (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
75 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) BMC RACING TEAM +00
76 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +00
77 Damien Howson (Australia) ORICA - SCOTT +00
78 Alexis Vuillermoz (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
79 Andrew Talansky (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
80 Michael Gogl (Austria) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
81 Pawel Poljanski (Poland) BORA - HANSGROHE +00
82 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
83 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
84 Daniel Martin (Ireland) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +00
85 Amaël Moinard (France) BMC RACING TEAM +00
86 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
87 Damiano Caruso (Italy) BMC RACING TEAM +00
88 Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
89 Fabio Sabatini (Italy) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +00
90 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spain) TEAM SKY +00
91 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spain) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
92 Nairo Quintana (Colombia) MOVISTAR TEAM +00
93 Diego Ulissi (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
94 Axel Domont (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
95 Laurent Pichon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
96 Adam James Hansen (Australia) LOTTO SOUDAL +00
97 Danilo Wyss (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +00
98 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
99 Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
100 Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
101 Serge Pauwels (Belgium) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +00
102 Christian Knees (Germany) TEAM SKY +00
103 Michael Albasini (Switzerland) ORICA - SCOTT +00
104 Luke Rowe (Great Britain) TEAM SKY +00
105 Daryl Impey (South Africa) ORICA - SCOTT +00
106 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +00
107 Andrey Grivko (Ukraine) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
108 Maxime Bouet (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
109 Nathan Brown (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +00
110 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +00
111 Kristijan Đurasek (Croatia) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +00
112 Maurits Lammertink (Netherlands) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
113 Tiago Machado (Portugal) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +00
114 Mathias Frank (Switzerland) AG2R LA MONDIALE +00
115 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic) ORICA - SCOTT +00
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +00
117 Gianluca Brambilla (Italy) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +00
118 Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +00
119 Christophe Laporte (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
120 Cyril Lemoine (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +00
121 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +00
122 Yohann Gene (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +00
123 Sylvain Chavanel (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +00
124 Dion Smith (New Zealand) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
125 Angelo Tulik (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +38
126 Rick Zabel (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +38
127 Lars Bak Ytting (Denmark) LOTTO SOUDAL +51
128 Thomas De Gendt (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +51
129 Nicolas Edet (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +51
130 Michael SchÄr (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +51
131 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +51
132 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +51
133 Andrea Pasqualon (Italy) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +00
134 Robert Thomas Wagner (Germany) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +59
135 Roy Curvers (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +01:04
136 Mathew Hayman (Australia) ORICA - SCOTT +01:04
137 Bernhard Eisel (Austria) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:16
138 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:16
139 Perrig Quemeneur (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +01:16
140 Jesus Herrada (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +01:16
141 Julien Vermote (Belgium) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +01:16
142 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +01:16
143 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +01:31
144 Pierre Rolland (France) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +01:31
145 Albert Timmer (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +01:38
146 Matteo Bono (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +01:38
147 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) BORA - HANSGROHE +02:00
148 Alessandro De Marchi (Italy) BMC RACING TEAM +02:00
149 Thomas Leezer (Netherlands) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +02:05
150 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +02:05
151 Florian Senechal (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +02:05
152 Tony Martin (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:05
153 John Degenkolb (Germany) TREK - SEGAFREDO +02:15
154 Koen De Kort (Netherlands) TREK - SEGAFREDO +00
155 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +02:24
156 Nils Politt (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +02:24
157 Marcus Burghardt (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +02:24
158 Thomas Voeckler (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +03:38
159 Romain Sicard (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +03:38
160 Jaco Venter (South Africa) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:52
161 Stephen Cummings (Great Britain) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:52
162 Paul Martens (Germany) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +04:52
163 Primož Roglic (Slovenia) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +04:52
164 Simon Geschke (Germany) TEAM SUNWEB +04:52
165 Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +04:52
166 Dimitri Claeys (Belgium) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +05:51
167 Pierre Roger Latour (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +06:02
RANK RIDER (COUNTRY) TEAM OVERALL TIME
1 Chris Froome (Great Britain) TEAM SKY 86:20:55
2 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +54
3 Romain Bardet (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:20
4 Mikel Landa Meana (Spain) TEAM SKY +02:21
5 Fabio Aru (Italy) ASTANA PRO TEAM +03:05
6 Daniel Martin (Ireland) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +04:42
7 Simon Yates (Great Britain) ORICA - SCOTT +06:14
8 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +08:20
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +08:49
10 Warren Barguil (France) TEAM SUNWEB +09:25
11 Damiano Caruso (Italy) BMC RACING TEAM +14:48
12 Nairo Quintana (Colombia) MOVISTAR TEAM +15:28
13 Alexis Vuillermoz (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +24:38
14 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spain) TEAM SKY +25:28
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +33:21
16 Brice Feillu (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +36:46
17 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands) TREK - SEGAFREDO +37:43
18 Carlos Betancur (Colombia) MOVISTAR TEAM +37:47
19 Serge Pauwels (Belgium) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +39:36
20 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +42:04
21 Tony Gallopin (France) LOTTO SOUDAL +42:39
22 Jan Bakelants (Belgium) AG2R LA MONDIALE +50:04
23 Guillaume Martin (France) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +53:52
24 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic) ORICA - SCOTT +59:58
25 Sylvain Chavanel (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +1:04:22
26 Romain Hardy (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +1:12:51
27 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +1:15:26
28 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia) TEAM SKY +1:16:32
29 Pierre Roger Latour (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:18:45
30 Mathias Frank (Switzerland) AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:16
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +1:25:25
32 Amaël Moinard (France) BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:02
33 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) BMC RACING TEAM +1:32:35
34 Thomas Degand (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +1:34:02
35 Lilian Calmejane (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +1:35:16
36 Rudy Molard (France) FDJ +1:35:55
37 Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg) AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:38:33
38 Primož Roglic (Slovenia) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +1:44:41
39 Diego Ulissi (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:45:23
40 Marco Minnaard (Netherlands) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +1:48:11
41 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:50:31
42 Pierre Luc Perichon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +1:57:29
43 Nathan Brown (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +1:57:52
44 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:59:09
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +2:00:38
46 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia) TREK - SEGAFREDO +2:01:30
47 Daryl Impey (South Africa) ORICA - SCOTT +2:01:59
48 Cyril Gautier (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:03:24
49 Andrew Talansky (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:03:27
50 Kristijan Đurasek (Croatia) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:04:53
51 Thomas De Gendt (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +2:05:36
52 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +2:06:30
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Italy) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +2:06:57
54 Pierre Rolland (France) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:11:54
55 Maxime Bouet (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +2:13:23
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spain) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:15:28
57 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) TEAM SKY +2:17:48
58 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium) BMC RACING TEAM +2:19:14
59 Jens Keukeleire (Belgium) ORICA - SCOTT +2:22:26
60 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +2:22:44
61 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:25:36
62 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia) ORICA - SCOTT +2:27:34
63 Oliver Naesen (Belgium) AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:28:02
64 Simon Geschke (Germany) TEAM SUNWEB +2:28:57
65 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +2:31:05
66 Romain Sicard (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +2:33:24
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +2:34:56
68 Axel Domont (France) AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:35:33
69 Michael Matthews (Australia) TEAM SUNWEB +2:36:36
70 Koen De Kort (Netherlands) TREK - SEGAFREDO +2:38:33
71 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:39:10
72 Michael SchÄr (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +2:41:54
73 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +2:42:15
74 Tiago Machado (Portugal) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:43:36
75 Maurits Lammertink (Netherlands) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +2:44:01
76 Nicolas Edet (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +2:45:11
77 Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:47:11
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +2:48:12
79 Stefan KÜng (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +2:49:17
80 Pawel Poljanski (Poland) BORA - HANSGROHE +2:53:42
81 Danilo Wyss (Switzerland) BMC RACING TEAM +2:53:51
82 Paul Martens (Germany) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +2:54:14
83 Ben Swift (Great Britain) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +2:54:48
84 Nikias Arndt (Germany) TEAM SUNWEB +2:54:54
85 Elie Gesbert (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +2:55:13
86 Simon Clarke (Australia) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:55:27
87 Andrey Amador (Costa Rica) MOVISTAR TEAM +2:56:43
88 Damien Howson (Australia) ORICA - SCOTT +2:56:57
89 Angelo Tulik (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +2:57:05
90 Alberto Bettiol (Italy) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +2:57:56
91 Thomas Voeckler (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +2:58:51
92 Imanol Erviti (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +3:00:21
93 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:04:11
94 Jay Mc Carthy (Australia) BORA - HANSGROHE +3:05:13
95 Nils Politt (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:05:52
96 Marco Marcato (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:05:53
97 Jesus Herrada (Spain) MOVISTAR TEAM +3:06:05
98 Michael Albasini (Switzerland) ORICA - SCOTT +3:06:55
99 Alessandro De Marchi (Italy) BMC RACING TEAM +3:07:25
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:09:38
101 Tony Martin (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:10:18
102 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +3:12:12
103 Florian Vachon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +3:13:10
104 Daniele Bennati (Italy) MOVISTAR TEAM +3:13:44
105 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +3:15:13
106 Perrig Quemeneur (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +3:15:40
107 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:16:28
108 Jasha SÜtterlin (Germany) MOVISTAR TEAM +3:17:53
109 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +3:18:16
110 Yoann Offredo (France) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:20:50
111 Matteo Bono (Italy) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:20:59
112 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) TEAM SKY +3:21:15
113 Adam James Hansen (Australia) LOTTO SOUDAL +3:22:31
114 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +3:23:00
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:24:42
116 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) BORA - HANSGROHE +3:26:58
117 Julien Simon (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:29:21
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:30:54
119 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +3:32:06
120 Andrey Grivko (Ukraine) ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:32:14
121 John Degenkolb (Germany) TREK - SEGAFREDO +3:35:14
122 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +3:36:22
123 Lars Bak Ytting (Denmark) LOTTO SOUDAL +3:37:04
124 Dion Smith (New Zealand) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:39:24
125 Laurent Pichon (France) FORTUNEO - OSCARO +3:39:45
126 Adrien Petit (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +3:41:34
127 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:41:52
128 Cyril Lemoine (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:43:45
129 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +3:43:52
130 Alexander Kristoff (Norway) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:45:40
131 Marcus Burghardt (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +3:45:57
132 Frederik Backaert (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:46:36
133 Christophe Laporte (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:46:47
134 Yohann Gene (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +3:47:08
135 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spain) TREK - SEGAFREDO +3:47:10
136 Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium) LOTTO SOUDAL +3:47:20
137 Andrea Pasqualon (Italy) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:51:18
138 Nacer Bouhanni (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +3:51:29
139 Julien Vermote (Belgium) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +3:52:54
140 Thomas Boudat (France) DIRECT ENERGIE +3:53:08
141 Stephen Cummings (Great Britain) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +3:53:10
142 Roy Curvers (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +3:53:38
143 Grega Bole (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +3:55:29
144 Christian Knees (Germany) TEAM SKY +3:55:31
145 Rick Zabel (Germany) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +3:55:48
146 Michael Gogl (Austria) TREK - SEGAFREDO +3:59:06
147 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium) WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT +3:59:48
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +4:01:54
149 André Greipel (Germany) LOTTO SOUDAL +4:02:54
150 Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:03:45
151 Mathew Hayman (Australia) ORICA - SCOTT +4:05:17
152 Davide Cimolai (Italy) FDJ +4:06:15
153 Bernhard Eisel (Austria) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:10:18
154 Fabio Sabatini (Italy) QUICK - STEP FLOORS +4:10:25
155 Marco Haller (Austria) TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +4:13:50
156 Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +4:16:02
157 Albert Timmer (Netherlands) TEAM SUNWEB +4:16:21
158 Olivier Le Gac (France) FDJ +4:17:21
159 Taylor Phinney (USA) CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM +4:18:15
160 Borut Bozic (Slovenia) BAHRAIN - MERIDA +4:18:41
161 Florian Senechal (France) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:19:17
162 Jaco Venter (South Africa) TEAM DIMENSION DATA +4:20:16
163 Dimitri Claeys (Belgium) COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS +4:25:01
164 Robert Thomas Wagner (Germany) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +4:25:12
165 Rudiger Selig (Germany) BORA - HANSGROHE +4:26:43
166 Thomas Leezer (Netherlands) TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO +4:32:21
167 Luke Rowe (Great Britain) TEAM SKY +4:35:52
RANK RIDER STAGE POINTS OVERALL POINTS
1 Michael Matthews 370
2 André Greipel 234
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen 220
4 Alexander Kristoff 174
5 Sonny Colbrelli 168
6 Thomas De Gendt 149
7 Dylan Groenewegen 144
8 Chris Froome 133
9 Rigoberto Uran 106
10 Daniel Martin 106
11 Warren Barguil 100
12 Nacer Bouhanni 96
13 Tony Gallopin 96
14 Romain Bardet 94
15 Lilian Calmejane 88
16 Fabio Aru 87
17 Jan Bakelants 83
18 John Degenkolb 79
19 Ben Swift 70
20 Sylvain Chavanel 65
21 Greg Van Avermaet 63
22 Mikel Landa Meana 62
23 Simon Yates 61
24 Tiesj Benoot 57
25 Bauke Mollema 57
26 Elie Gesbert 56
27 Frederik Backaert 54
28 Rudiger Selig 52
29 Nikias Arndt 52
30 Alberto Contador Velasco 52
31 Maciej Bodnar 52
32 Primož Roglic 52
33 Jens Keukeleire 51
34 Nicolas Roche 50
35 Nairo Quintana 48
36 Louis Meintjes 44
37 Jack Bauer 42
38 Michal Kwiatkowski 42
39 Zdenek Stybar 42
40 Diego Ulissi 38
41 Nils Politt 38
42 Dion Smith 37
43 Stefan KÜng 36
44 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado 36
45 Pierre Luc Perichon 34
46 Daniele Bennati 34
47 Maxime Bouet 34
48 Yoann Offredo 33
49 Tony Martin 32
50 Simon Geschke 32
51 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 30
52 Daryl Impey 30
53 Davide Cimolai 29
54 Thomas Boudat 29
55 Dylan Van Baarle 28
56 Romain Hardy 27
57 Alessandro De Marchi 26
58 Romain Sicard 26
59 Marco Marcato 25
60 Fabio Sabatini 25
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia 23
62 Thomas Voeckler 23
63 Borut Bozic 22
64 Guillaume Martin 22
65 Nicolas Edet 22
66 Taylor Phinney 21
67 Adrien Petit 21
68 Jurgen Roelandts 20
69 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 20
70 Serge Pauwels 20
71 Michael SchÄr 20
72 Marco Haller 19
73 Nathan Brown 19
74 Ramon Sinkeldam 18
75 Jay Mc Carthy 17
76 Alberto Bettiol 17
77 Carlos Betancur 17
78 Vegard Stake Laengen 17
79 Michael Albasini 17
80 Roman Kreuziger 17
81 Christophe Laporte 17
82 Imanol Erviti 16
83 Julien Simon 15
84 Vasil Kiryienka 15
85 Alexis Vuillermoz 15
86 Laurent Pichon 15
87 Yohann Gene 15
88 Perrig Quemeneur 15
89 Marcus Burghardt 15
90 Danilo Wyss 14
91 Michael Valgren Andersen 13
92 Adam James Hansen 13
93 Reto Hollenstein 13
94 Rick Zabel 13
95 Damien Howson 11
96 Albert Timmer 11
97 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio 10
98 Michael Gogl 10
99 Damiano Caruso 10
100 Mikel Nieve Iturralde 10
101 Christian Knees 10
102 Julien Vermote 10
103 Koen De Kort 10
104 Alexey Lutsenko 9
105 Stephen Cummings 9
106 Cyril Gautier 8
107 Andrea Pasqualon 8
108 Marco Minnaard 7
109 Maurits Lammertink 7
110 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 6
111 Grega Bole 6
112 Jasha SÜtterlin 6
113 Rudy Molard 6
114 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez 6
115 Andrey Grivko 6
116 Mike Teunissen 6
117 Roy Curvers 6
118 Jesus Herrada 6
119 Florian Vachon 5
120 Mathias Frank 5
121 Lars Bak Ytting 5
122 Amaël Moinard 4
123 Gianluca Brambilla 4
124 Jaco Venter 4
125 Oliver Naesen 3
126 Brice Feillu 3
127 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 3
128 Emanuel Buchmann 3
129 Pierre Roger Latour 3
130 Luke Rowe 2
131 Scott Thwaites 2
132 Paul Martens 2
133 Jonathan Castroviejo 1
RANK RIDER STAGE POINTS OVERALL POINTS
1 Warren Barguil 169
2 Primož Roglic 80
3 Thomas De Gendt 64
4 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado 55
5 Chris Froome 51
6 Romain Bardet 47
7 Mikel Landa Meana 45
8 Bauke Mollema 37
9 Alberto Contador Velasco 36
10 Serge Pauwels 32
11 Daniel Martin 29
12 Alexis Vuillermoz 28
13 Rigoberto Uran 26
14 Tony Gallopin 23
15 Fabio Aru 22
16 Michael Matthews 21
17 Stephen Cummings 20
18 Daniel Navarro Garcia 19
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde 16
20 Tiesj Benoot 15
21 Cyril Gautier 14
22 Brice Feillu 11
23 Lilian Calmejane 11
24 Alexey Lutsenko 11
25 Jan Bakelants 10
26 Michal Kwiatkowski 10
27 Alessandro De Marchi 10
28 Romain Sicard 10
29 Louis Meintjes 8
30 Damiano Caruso 8
31 Nairo Quintana 8
32 Julien Simon 7
33 Guillaume Martin 6
34 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez 6
35 Dylan Van Baarle 4
36 Nicolas Roche 4
37 Diego Ulissi 4
38 Elie Gesbert 3
39 Nathan Brown 3
40 Taylor Phinney 2
41 Romain Hardy 2
42 Daryl Impey 2
43 Perrig Quemeneur 2
44 Jesus Herrada 2
45 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay 2
46 Koen De Kort 2
47 Nils Politt 2
48 Thomas Voeckler 2
49 Pierre Luc Perichon 1
50 Simon Yates 1
51 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1
52 Frederik Backaert 1
53 Greg Van Avermaet 1
54 Carlos Betancur 1
55 Imanol Erviti 1
56 Andrew Talansky 1
57 Robert Kiserlovski 1
58 Maxime Bouet 1
59 Sylvain Chavanel 1
60 Nicolas Edet 1
61 Pierre Rolland 1
62 Simon Geschke 1
RANK RIDER STAGE TIME OVERALL TIME
1 Simon Yates +00 86:27:09
2 Louis Meintjes +00 +02:06
3 Emanuel Buchmann +00 +27:07
4 Tiesj Benoot +00 +35:50
5 Guillaume Martin +00 +47:38
6 Pierre Roger Latour +06:02 +1:12:31
7 Lilian Calmejane +00 +1:29:02
8 Michael Valgren Andersen +00 +2:19:22
9 Alexey Lutsenko +01:31 +2:32:56
10 Dylan Van Baarle +00 +2:40:57
11 Stefan KÜng +00 +2:43:03
12 Elie Gesbert +00 +2:48:59
13 Damien Howson +00 +2:50:43
14 Alberto Bettiol +00 +2:51:42
15 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev +00 +2:57:57
16 Jay Mc Carthy +00 +2:58:59
17 Nils Politt +02:24 +2:59:38
18 Jasha SÜtterlin +00 +3:11:39
19 Dion Smith +00 +3:33:10
20 Mike Teunissen +00 +3:37:38
21 Christophe Laporte +00 +3:40:33
22 Thomas Boudat +00 +3:46:54
23 Rick Zabel +38 +3:49:34
24 Michael Gogl +00 +3:52:52
25 Dylan Groenewegen 2:25:39 +4:09:48
26 Olivier Le Gac +00 +4:11:07
27 Florian Senechal +02:05 +4:13:03
POSITION TEAM TIME