1. Home » Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a Espana

News, results, commentary, and photos on the season’s final grand tour.

The season’s final grand tour will start in Nimes, France, on August 19 and end in Madrid on September 10. The 3,298-kilometer race includes five mountaintop finishes, including the fearsome Angliru, which comes on the race’s penultimate day.

Race director Javier Guillen told a press conference ahead of the 13th stage of this year’s event in Bilbao that the idea came to him when he attended a bullfight in the southern French city in 2012.

“I liked this city and I made contact with city officials in Nimes, with whom there was an instant rapport because they love Spanish culture. We’ve been working on this project for several years now,” said Guillen, who was accompanied by Tour de France director Christian Prudhomme.

It will be just the third time the race has started outside of Spain — it began in the Portuguese capital of Lisbon in 1997 and in Assen, Netherlands in 2009.

Racing begins with a team time trial on French soil — only the third time the Vuelta has started abroad. Stage 16 will also be a time trial, a mostly flat, 42-kilometer individual test in Navarra. With five flat stages in the first 14 days of the race, sprinters may be encouraged to stick around before stages 15-17, three mountain stages and the TT, which should be central to the battle for the overall.

“The third week will be even more important,” said Movistar manager Eusebio Unzué, who’s top rider Nairo Quintana won the 2016 Vuelta. “First up, there’s the Los Arcos to Logroño ITT, a special day for us as we will be racing home in the Navarra roads. Then, another two mountaintop finishes, and the always demanding Cantabria hills. And at the end, L’Angliru, a final, hellish chance for those who still want to conquer the race. I feel like it’s a Vuelta route even harder than in previous occasions, and I’m sure it’ll be spectacular.”

Four-time Tour de France champion Chris Froome (Sky) will be the outright favorite. Three times second, including last year’s infamous “Froomigal” stage, Froome intends to winning the Vuelta once and for all. On Monday, he confirmed he will race.

“I’ve come second three times now, and I’d love to win the Vuelta,” Froome said Monday. “The Vuelta is a race I love racing. It’s a vicious race, but it’s three weeks that I enjoy.”

Froome, 32, is also targeting cycling’s grand tour double that remains unconquered. A handful riders have won the Vuelta and Tour in the same season, but that was when the Vuelta was held in April. Since it moved to late summer, no one has won the Tour and then the Vuelta.

After seconds in 2011, 2014, and 2016, Froome wants to check the Spanish tour off his bucket list.

“To win the Tour and Vuelta in one year would be absolutely incredible,” he said. “I’ve got the opportunity now, and I’m certainly going to go for it.”

Team Sky tweaked his training schedule this year to have more miles in his legs to take on the Vuelta. He didn’t race as much this spring, in part to be stronger in the final week of the Tour. The Vuelta was very much part of that equation.

It won’t be a cakewalk for Froome, but a few big names are skipping the Vuelta. Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb), and defending champion Nairo Quintana and the injured Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) won’t be racing.

A few Tour riders might also start the Vuelta, including Fabio Aru (Astana) or Romain Bardet (Ag2r La Mondiale).

Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo), who beat back Froome in 2014, is also mulling a Vuelta start.

A number of top riders are expected to race the Vuelta. The 2010 winner Vincenzo Nibali is high on the list. He skipped the Tour after racing to third in the Giro d’Italia.

Other Giro riders expected to line up for Vuelta include Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha), Bob Jungels (Quick-Step), and Steve Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo).

Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe), third in the 2015 Vuelta, will also line up for the Vuelta after crashing out of the Tour.

Orica-Scott will go all-in with three GC threats: Esteban Chaves and the Yates twin brothers.

STAGE DATE LOCATION DISTANCE REPORT
1 08/19/2017 Nîmes to Nîmes 13.8km REPORT / PHOTOS
2 08/20/2017 Nîmes to Gruissan 201km REPORT / PHOTOS
3 08/21/2017 Prades Conflent Canigó to Andorra la Vella 158.5km REPORT / PHOTOS
4 08/22/2017 Escaldes-Engordany to Tarragona 193km REPORT / PHOTOS
5 08/23/2017 Benicàssim to Alcossebre 173.4km REPORT / PHOTOS
6 08/24/2017 Vila-real to Sagunt 198km REPORT / PHOTOS
7 08/25/2017 Llíria to Cuenca 205.2km REPORT / PHOTOS
8 08/26/2017 Hellín to Xorret de Catí 184km REPORT / PHOTOS
9 08/27/2017 Orihuela to Cumbre del Sol 176.3km REPORT / PHOTOS
10 08/29/2017 Caravaca to El Pozo Alimentación 164.8km REPORT / PHOTOS
11 08/30/2017 Lorca to Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto 188km REPORT / PHOTOS
12 08/31/2017 Motril to Antequera 161.4km REPORT / PHOTOS
13 09/01/2017 Coín to Tomares 197km REPORT / PHOTOS
14 09/02/2017 Écija to Sierra de La Pandera 175km REPORT / PHOTOS
15 09/03/2017 Alcalá la Real to Sierra Nevada 129.4km REPORT / PHOTOS
16 09/05/2017 Circuito de Navarra to Logroño 40.2km REPORT / PHOTOS
17 09/06/2017 Villadiego to Los Machucos 180km REPORT / PHOTOS
18 09/07/2017 Suances to Santo Toribio de Liébana 168.5km REPORT / PHOTOS
19 09/08/2017 Parque Natural de Redes to Gijón 153km REPORT / PHOTOS
20 09/09/2017 Corvera de Asturias to Alto de l'Angliru 119.2km REPORT / PHOTOS
21 09/10/2017 Arroyomolinos to Madrid 101.9km REPORT / PHOTOS
RANK RIDER( TEAM ) OVERALL TIME
1 Chris Froome ( TEAM SKY ) 82:30:02
2 Vincenzo Nibali ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +2:15
3 Ilnur Zakarin ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +2:51
4 Wilco Kelderman ( TEAM SUNWEB ) +3:15
5 Alberto Contador Velasco ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +3:18
6 Wout Poels ( TEAM SKY ) +6:59
7 Michael Woods ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +8:27
8 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +9:13
9 Steven Kruijswijk ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +11:18
10 Tejay Van Garderen ( BMC RACING TEAM ) +15:50
11 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +16:46
12 Louis Meintjes ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +17:41
13 Fabio Aru ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +21:41
14 Nicolas Roche ( BMC RACING TEAM ) +22:00
15 Sergio Pardilla Bellon ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +22:59
16 Mikel Nieve Iturralde ( TEAM SKY ) +28:00
17 Romain Bardet ( AG2R LA MONDIALE ) +31:21
18 Daniel Moreno ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +42:16
19 Sander Armee ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +59:01
20 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +1:02:58
21 Jack Haig ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +1:04:48
22 Jose Rojas ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +1:05:02
23 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +1:06:22
24 Luis Angel Mate Mardones ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +1:13:27
25 Franco Pellizotti ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +1:13:36
26 Jaime Roson Garcia ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +1:17:12
27 Gianni Moscon ( TEAM SKY ) +1:21:17
28 Antwan Tolhoek ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +1:21:46
29 Stef Clement ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +1:26:13
30 Matej Mohoric ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +1:31:24
31 Peter Stetina ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +1:36:35
32 Luis León Sanchez ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +1:36:50
33 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +1:39:27
34 Adam Yates ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +1:39:51
35 Igor Anton Hernandez ( TEAM DIMENSION DATA ) +1:42:33
36 Richard Carapaz ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +1:43:59
37 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +1:49:26
38 Jan Polanc ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +1:52:14
39 Rafal Majka ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +1:53:59
40 Bart De Clercq ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +1:54:19
41 Koen Bouwman ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +1:55:00
42 Bob Jungels ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +1:58:17
43 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +1:58:46
44 Simon Yates ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +2:02:43
45 Aldemar Reyes Ortega ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +2:03:25
46 Giovanni Visconti ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +2:11:10
47 Nelson Oliveira ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +2:16:03
48 Marc Soler ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +2:19:27
49 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +2:23:21
50 Ricardo Vilela ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +2:25:21
51 Antonio Pedrero ( MOVISTAR TEAM ) +2:27:03
52 Anthony Roux ( FDJ ) +2:28:01
53 Diego Rosa ( TEAM SKY ) +2:31:16
54 Stéphane Rossetto ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +2:33:53
55 Tomasz Marczynski ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +2:34:33
56 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +2:39:52
57 Thomas De Gendt ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +2:39:53
58 Stefan Denifl ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +2:41:15
59 Tobias Ludvigsson ( FDJ ) +2:42:20
60 Daan Olivier ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +2:42:35
61 Clement Chevrier ( AG2R LA MONDIALE ) +2:42:41
62 Floris De Tier ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +2:44:41
63 Jérémy Maison ( FDJ ) +2:45:01
64 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +2:45:39
65 Emanuel Buchmann ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +2:57:29
66 David Lopez Garcia ( TEAM SKY ) +2:58:17
67 Pawel Poljanski ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +2:58:35
68 Julian Alaphilippe ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +2:59:11
69 Jetse Bol ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +2:59:17
70 Alessandro De Marchi ( BMC RACING TEAM ) +3:00:15
71 Enric Mas Nicolau ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +3:02:34
72 Alberto Losada Alguacil ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +3:06:59
73 Carlos Verona ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +3:07:12
74 Simon Clarke ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +3:07:58
75 Alexey Lutsenko ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +3:08:08
76 Hector Saez Benito ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +3:09:06
77 Koen De Kort ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +3:09:17
78 Salvatore Puccio ( TEAM SKY ) +3:09:44
79 Valerio Agnoli ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +3:09:53
80 Anthony Perez ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +3:13:46
81 Daniel Navarro Garcia ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +3:17:49
82 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg ( TEAM DIMENSION DATA ) +3:18:23
83 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +3:18:29
84 Matteo Trentin ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +3:18:41
85 Julien Bernard ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +3:22:16
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +3:25:48
87 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +3:27:41
88 Guillaume Bonnafond ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +3:28:17
89 David Arroyo Duran ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +3:32:34
90 Lachlan Morton ( TEAM DIMENSION DATA ) +3:32:57
91 Edward Theuns ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +3:33:03
92 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi ( BMC RACING TEAM ) +3:33:37
93 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +3:33:54
94 Sergei Chernetski ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +3:35:00
95 Adam James Hansen ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +3:37:11
96 Patrick Konrad ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +3:37:18
97 Davide Villella ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +3:37:57
98 Chad Haga ( TEAM SUNWEB ) +3:44:08
99 Alexis Gougeard ( AG2R LA MONDIALE ) +3:46:38
100 Ivan Garcia Cortina ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +3:47:27
101 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +3:47:58
102 Antonio Nibali ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +3:50:02
103 Arnaud Courteille ( FDJ ) +3:50:13
104 Eros Capecchi ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +3:52:20
105 Domen Novak ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +3:52:56
106 Søren Kragh Andersen ( TEAM SUNWEB ) +3:52:58
107 Christopher Juul Jensen ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +3:53:31
108 Julien Duval ( AG2R LA MONDIALE ) +3:54:03
110 Bert-jan Lindeman ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +3:55:09
111 Nicholas Schultz ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +3:55:40
112 Loïc Vliegen ( BMC RACING TEAM ) +3:56:01
113 Brendan Canty ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +3:57:55
114 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle ( TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ) +4:02:01
115 Hugo Houle ( AG2R LA MONDIALE ) +4:03:18
116 Manuele Boaro ( BAHRAIN - MERIDA ) +4:03:24
117 Anthony Turgis ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +4:06:21
118 Marco Haller ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +4:06:31
119 Markel Irizar Aramburu ( TREK - SEGAFREDO ) +4:07:16
120 Johannes FrÖhlinger ( TEAM SUNWEB ) +4:08:43
121 Christopher Hamilton ( TEAM SUNWEB ) +4:12:42
122 Laurens De Vreese ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +4:12:46
123 Toms Skujins ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +4:13:16
124 Christian Knees ( TEAM SKY ) +4:13:46
125 Daniel Hoelgaard ( FDJ ) +4:17:04
126 Magnus Cort Nielsen ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +4:17:37
127 Diego Rubio Hernandez ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +4:19:46
128 Michel Kreder ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:21:18
129 Tim Declercq ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +4:21:20
130 Niki Terpstra ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +4:23:54
131 Sacha Modolo ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +4:27:08
132 Rafael Reis ( CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ) +4:27:14
133 Tom Van Asbroeck ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +4:29:59
134 Maxim Belkov ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +4:30:01
135 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +4:31:44
136 Yves Lampaert ( QUICK - STEP FLOORS ) +4:32:02
137 Michael Morkov ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +4:33:01
138 Mark Christian ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:36:26
139 Lasse Norman Hansen ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:38:56
140 Aaron Gate ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:40:07
141 Peter Koning ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:41:00
142 Christoph Pfingsten ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +4:41:29
143 Sam Bewley ( ORICA - SCOTT ) +4:43:27
144 Andreas Schillinger ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +4:44:03
145 Nikita Stalnov ( ASTANA PRO TEAM ) +4:44:07
146 Kenneth Vanbilsen ( COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ) +4:44:33
147 Rein Taaramae ( TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ) +4:46:21
148 Ian Stannard ( TEAM SKY ) +4:47:00
149 Federico Zurlo ( UAE TEAM EMIRATES ) +4:47:04
150 Remy Mertz ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +4:49:50
151 Jelle Wallays ( LOTTO SOUDAL ) +4:53:38
152 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides ( MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM ) +4:54:27
153 Tom Scully ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +4:56:59
154 Michael Schwarzmann ( BORA - HANSGROHE ) +4:57:10
155 Adam Blythe ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +4:58:28
156 Lorrenzo Manzin ( FDJ ) +5:01:29
157 William Clarke ( CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM ) +5:03:10
158 Conor Dunne ( AQUA BLUE SPORT ) +5:16:23
Odd Christian Eiking ( FDJ )
Damiano Caruso ( BMC RACING TEAM )

Trek-Segafredo

1 CONTADOR Alberto
2 THEUNS Edward
3 IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel
4 BERNARD Julien
5 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto
6 PANTANO Jarlinson
7 DEGENKOLB John
8 DE KORT Koen
9 STETINA Peter

Quick-Step Floors

11 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
12 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
13 CAPECCHI Eros
14 DECLERCQ Tim
15 JUNGELS Bob
16 MAS NICOLAU Enric
17 LAMPAERT Yves
18 TERPSTRA Niki
19 TRENTIN Matteo

Team Sky

21 FROOME Christopher
22 KNEES Christian
23 PUCCIO Salvatore
24 LOPEZ GARCIA David
25 MOSCON Gianni
26 NIEVE Mikel
27 POELS Wout
28 ROSA Diego
29 STANNARD Ian

BMC Racing

31 CARUSO Damiano
32 DE MARCHI Alessandro
33 DENNIS Rohan
34 FRANKINY Kilian
35 OSS Daniel
36 ROCHE Nicolas
37 VLIEGEN Loic
38 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
39 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose

Orica-Scott

41 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
42 BEWLEY Sam
43 HAIG Jack
44 NIELSEN Magnus Cort
45 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
46 TUFT Svein
47 VERONA Carlos
48 YATES Adam
49 YATES Simon

Movistar

51 ARCAS PEÑA Jorge
52 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
53 CARAPAZ RICHARD ANTONIO
54 FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben
55 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
56 OLIVEIRA Nelson
57 PEDRERO Antonio
58 ROJAS José Joaquin
59 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc

Team Sunweb

61 KELDERMAN Wilco
62 BARGUIL WARREN
63 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
64 HAGA Chad
65 HAMILTON Christopher
66 HOFSTEDE Lennard
67 KÄMNA Lennard
68 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
69 OOMEN Sam

Bora-Hansgrohe

71 MAJKA Rafal
72 BUCHMANN Emanuel
73 KOLAR Michal
74 BENEDETTI Cesare
75 KONRAD Patrick
76 PFINGSTEN Christoph
77 POLJANSKI Pawel
78 SCHILLINGER Andreas
79 SCHWARZMANN Michael

AG2R La Mondiale

81 BARDET Romain
82 CHEVRIER Clément
83 DENZ Nico
84 DOMONT Axel
85 DUVAL Julien
86 GENIEZ Alexandre
87 GOUGEARD Alexis
88 HOULE Hugo
89 POZZOVIVO Domenico

Cannondale-Drapac

91 WOODS Michael
92 CANTY Brendan
93 CLARKE Simon
94 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
95 SCULLY Tom
96 SKUJINS TOMS
97 CLARKE William
98 VILLELLA Davide
99 VAN ASBROECK Tom

Katusha-Alpecin

101 ZAKARIN Ilnur
102 BELKOV Maxim
103 BYSTRØM Sven Erik
104 GONCALVES José
105 HALLER Marco
106 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
107 MORKOV Michael
108 MAMYKIN Matvey
109 TAARAMÄE Rein

LottoNL-Jumbo

111 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
112 BENNETT George
113 TOLHOEK Antwan
114 BOUWMAN Koen
115 CLEMENT Stef
116 DE TIER Floris
117 LINDEMAN Bert Jan
118 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José
119 OLIVIER Daan

UAE Team Emirates

121 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
122 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
123 AIT EL ABDIA ANNAS
124 MEINTJES Louis
125 MODOLO Sacha
126 MOHORIC Matej
127 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
128 POLANC Jan
129 ZURLO Federico

Astana

131 ARU Fabio
132 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
133 CHERNETSKI Sergei
134 DE VREESE Laurens
135 HANSEN Jesper
136 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
137 LUTSENKO Alexey
138 SANCHEZ Luis León
139 STALNOV Nikita

Lotto-Soudal

141 ARMEE Sander
142 DE CLERCQ Bart
143 DE GENDT Thomas
144 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
146 MERTZ Rémy
147 MONFORT Maxime
148 WALLAYS Jelle
149 HANSEN Adam James

Bahrain-Merida

151 NIBALI Vincenzo
152 AGNOLI Valerio
153 BOARO Manuele
154 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
155 MORENO BAZAN Javier
156 NIBALI Antonio
157 NOVAK Domen
158 PELLIZOTTI Franco
159 VISCONTI Giovanni

FDJ

161 COURTEILLE ARNAUD
162 FOURNIER Marc
163 HOELGAARD Daniel
164 LE BON Johan
165 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
166 MAISON Jérémy
167 MANZIN Lorrenzo
168 ROUX Anthony
169 EIKING Odd Christian

Dimension Data

171 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
172 DOUGALL Nicolas
173 REGUIGUI Youcef
174 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
175 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem
176 KING Benjamin
177 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi
178 MORTON Lachlan David
179 PAUWELS Serge

Cofidis

181 BONNAFOND Guillaume
182 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
183 NAVARRO Daniel
184 PEREZ Anthony
185 ROSSETTO Stéphane
186 TURGIS Anthony
187 TURGIS Jimmy
188 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
189 VANBILSEN Kenneth

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
192 ARROYO DURAN David
193 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio
194 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo
195 REIS Rafael
196 ROSON GARCIA Jaime
197 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
198 SAEZ BENITO Hector
199 SCHULTZ Nicholas

Aqua Blue Sport

201 BLYTHE Adam
202 CHRISTIAN Mark
203 DENIFL Stefan
204 GATE Aaron
205 HANSEN Lasse Norman
206 KREDER Michel
207 WARBASSE Lawrence
208 KONING Peter
209 DUNNE Conor

Manzana Postobon

211 REYES ORTEGA Aldemar
212 AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan Ricardo
213 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando
214 ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Fernando
215 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe
216 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
217 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro
218 VILELA Ricardo
219 BOL Jetse

Check back for full coverage once the race is underway.

GALLERIES

VIEW ALL