1. Home / News / Road / Paris-Nice: Hivert nabs stage 3 as Sanchez takes overall lead

Paris-Nice: Hivert nabs stage 3 as Sanchez takes overall lead

Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie) snatched Tuesday’s third stage of Paris-Nice, proving fastest out of a three-man escape group in Châtel-Guyon.

Astana’s Luis León Sánchez finished second and grabbed hold of the GC lead, with Rémy di Gregorio (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) taking third on the day.

38 seconds back, overnight race leader Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) won the bunch sprint for fourth but relinquished his control of the leader’s jersey.

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, in 5:22:49
  • 2. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 3. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :01
  • 4. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :38
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :38
  • 6. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 7. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 8. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :38
  • 9. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 10. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :38

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 13:21:56
  • 2. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :28
  • 3. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :35
  • 4. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :41
  • 6. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :41
  • 8. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43
  • 9. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :43
  • 10. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43

The lumpy 210-kilometer trek through central France saw a three-man breakaway get clear moments after the race rolled out from Bourges. Fabien Grellier (Direct Energie), Jay Thomson (Dimension Data), and Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Delko Marseille Provence) comprised the early escape.

The break’s advantage grew up over seven minutes before evening out and holding there or thereabouts for a while. Eventually, the sprinters’ teams began to apply pressure at the front, slowly but surely eating into the gap.

Grellier left his two breakaway companions behind on the second of the afternoon’s three third-category climbs. He opened up nearly a minute on his Thomson and Kasperkiewicz, but none of them could stave off the peloton. The pack ultimately made the final catch with 35 kilometers to go. The regrouping would be short-lived.

Quick-Step’s Julian Alaphilippe kicked off the attacks on the final climb and managed to find daylight alongside Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) and Astana’s Jakob Fuglsang. The pressure at the front splintered the peloton behind into pieces, with multiple small chase groups forming on the road.

A small collection of pursuers – which included Hivert, Sánchez, and di Gregorio – joined up with Alaphilippe’s trio some 20 kilometers from the finish. Minutes later, di Gregorio spurred the decisive move. Hivert and Sánchez followed the attack, but the rest of the group hesitated. That was all the trio needed to open their gap. The three riders worked well together to maintain their advantage into the finale, while a regrouping peloton swallowed up the various groups behind the leaders.

In the closing kilometers, Di Gregorio made a bid to solo away only to be caught, recover his strength, and try once more. His fellow escapees reeled him back in to set up a sprint for the stage victory, where Hivert surged to a convincing win ahead of Sánchez. Di Gregorio settled for third.

Démare led the chasing pack across the finish line for fourth place.

Sánchez now sits atop the general classification with a 28-second advantage over Démare.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, in 5:22:49
  • 2. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 3. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :01
  • 4. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :38
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :38
  • 6. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 7. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 8. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :38
  • 9. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 10. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :38
  • 11. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :38
  • 12. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :38
  • 13. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :38
  • 14. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 15. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 16. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :38
  • 17. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 18. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 19. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :38
  • 20. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 21. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :38
  • 22. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :38
  • 23. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 24. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :38
  • 25. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :38
  • 26. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :38
  • 27. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :38
  • 28. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :38
  • 29. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :38
  • 30. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :38
  • 31. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 32. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 33. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 34. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 35. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 36. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :38
  • 37. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 38. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :38
  • 39. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 40. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :38
  • 41. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :38
  • 42. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :38
  • 43. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 44. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 45. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 46. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 47. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 48. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 49. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 50. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :38
  • 51. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :38
  • 52. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :38
  • 53. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 54. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 55. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :38
  • 56. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 57. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 58. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :38
  • 59. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :38
  • 60. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :38
  • 61. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :38
  • 62. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 63. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :38
  • 64. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 65. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :38
  • 66. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :38
  • 67. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :38
  • 68. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 69. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :38
  • 70. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :38
  • 71. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :38
  • 72. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :38
  • 73. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 74. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:17
  • 75. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:37
  • 76. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:41
  • 77. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 01:47
  • 78. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 02:20
  • 79. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 02:48
  • 80. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 03:31
  • 81. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:16
  • 82. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 05:16
  • 83. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 05:16
  • 84. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:16
  • 85. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:16
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:16
  • 87. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 05:16
  • 88. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:16
  • 89. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at 05:16
  • 90. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 05:16
  • 91. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at 05:16
  • 92. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 05:16
  • 93. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:16
  • 94. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:16
  • 95. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:16
  • 96. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 05:16
  • 97. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:16
  • 98. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 05:16
  • 99. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:16
  • 100. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:16
  • 101. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:16
  • 102. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:16
  • 103. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 05:16
  • 104. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 05:16
  • 105. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 05:16
  • 106. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 05:16
  • 107. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 05:16
  • 108. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 05:16
  • 109. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 05:16
  • 110. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:03
  • 111. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:03
  • 112. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:03
  • 113. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:03
  • 114. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 10:03
  • 115. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 10:03
  • 116. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:18
  • 117. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 11:18
  • 118. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:18
  • 119. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:18
  • 120. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:18
  • 121. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:18
  • 122. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:18
  • 123. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 11:18
  • 124. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 11:18
  • 125. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 11:18
  • 126. Michael Morkov, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 11:18
  • 127. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 11:18
  • 128. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 11:18
  • 129. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:18
  • 130. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 11:18
  • 131. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:18
  • 132. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:18
  • 133. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 11:18
  • 134. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 11:18
  • 135. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 11:18
  • 136. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at 11:18
  • 137. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at 11:18
  • 138. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 11:18
  • 139. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:18
  • 140. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:18
  • 141. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:18
  • 142. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 15:18
  • 143. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 15:18
  • 144. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:18
  • 145. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 15:18
  • 146. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 15:18
  • 147. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 15:18
  • 148. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:18
  • 149. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 15:18
  • 150. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:59
  • DNF Sam Bennett, BORA – HANSGROHE
  • DNF Phil Bauhaus, TEAM SUNWEB

General classification

  • 1. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 13:21:56
  • 2. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :28
  • 3. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :35
  • 4. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :41
  • 6. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :41
  • 8. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43
  • 9. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :43
  • 10. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43
  • 11. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 12. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :43
  • 13. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :43
  • 14. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :43
  • 15. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :43
  • 16. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :43
  • 17. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 18. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 19. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :43
  • 20. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :43
  • 21. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :43
  • 22. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :43
  • 23. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :43
  • 24. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 25. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 26. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :43
  • 27. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :43
  • 28. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 29. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :43
  • 30. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :43
  • 31. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 32. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :59
  • 33. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 34. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:01
  • 35. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 01:04
  • 36. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 01:04
  • 37. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 01:07
  • 38. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at 01:09
  • 39. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 01:12
  • 40. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:15
  • 41. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:15
  • 42. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:15
  • 43. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:22
  • 44. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:22
  • 45. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:34
  • 46. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:36
  • 47. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:40
  • 48. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:40
  • 49. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:40
  • 50. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:44
  • 51. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:47
  • 52. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:00
  • 53. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 02:07
  • 54. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:07
  • 55. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:11
  • 56. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:16
  • 57. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:16
  • 58. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:19
  • 59. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 02:19
  • 60. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:19
  • 61. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:19
  • 62. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 02:19
  • 63. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:19
  • 64. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:21
  • 65. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 02:40
  • 66. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 02:58
  • 67. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:25
  • 68. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:29
  • 69. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 03:29
  • 70. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:29
  • 71. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:29
  • 72. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 03:29
  • 73. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 04:05
  • 74. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 04:13
  • 75. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 04:29
  • 76. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 04:58
  • 77. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:14
  • 78. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 05:21
  • 79. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:21
  • 80. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:21
  • 81. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:30
  • 82. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 05:36
  • 83. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:40
  • 84. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:47
  • 85. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 05:53
  • 86. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 05:58
  • 87. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at 06:38
  • 88. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 06:45
  • 89. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 06:51
  • 90. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 06:55
  • 91. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 06:56
  • 92. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 06:57
  • 93. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 07:23
  • 94. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at 07:40
  • 95. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 07:53
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 08:07
  • 97. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 08:07
  • 98. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 08:43
  • 99. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 09:08
  • 100. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 09:35
  • 101. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 09:47
  • 102. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:24
  • 103. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:31
  • 104. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 10:39
  • 105. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:52
  • 106. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 11:06
  • 107. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 11:12
  • 108. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:23
  • 109. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:34
  • 110. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:39
  • 111. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 11:44
  • 112. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 12:23
  • 113. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 12:39
  • 114. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 12:54
  • 115. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 12:54
  • 116. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 12:59
  • 117. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 13:10
  • 118. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:25
  • 119. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:30
  • 120. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:36
  • 121. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 13:45
  • 122. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:01
  • 123. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:03
  • 124. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:08
  • 125. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:09
  • 126. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 14:09
  • 127. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at 14:09
  • 128. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:09
  • 129. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:35
  • 130. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 14:55
  • 131. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 15:10
  • 132. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:18
  • 133. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 15:22
  • 134. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:42
  • 135. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 15:55
  • 136. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:15
  • 137. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 16:15
  • 138. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 16:15
  • 139. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at 16:27
  • 140. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:35
  • 141. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 18:06
  • 142. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:09
  • 143. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 18:09
  • 144. Michael Morkov, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 18:12
  • 145. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 18:45
  • 146. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 19:08
  • 147. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 20:15
  • 148. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 21:16
  • 149. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 24:00
  • 150. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 24:33

Related Articles