1. Home / News / Paris-Nice, stage 2: Groenewegen sprints to victory ahead of Viviani

Paris-Nice, stage 2: Groenewegen sprints to victory ahead of Viviani

Dylan Groenewegen sprinted to a clear win in Monday’s second stage of Paris-Nice. The LottoNL-Jumbo rider outgunned Quick-Step’s Elia Viviani to claim what is already his fifth victory of 2018.

Lotto Soudal’s André Greipel crossed the line behind Viviani to take third. Groupama-FDJ’s Arnaud Démare, winner of the opening stage, came home in fifth place to retain his grip on the race leader’s jersey.

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:51:31
  • 2. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 3. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Phil Bauhaus, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 5. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 7. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 8. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, in 7:58:57
  • 2. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :07
  • 3. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :08
  • 4. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :13
  • 6. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :13
  • 7. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :15
  • 9. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15
  • 10. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15

“The stage was very easy but the final was very hard. But we were in very good position in the last corner and then I was sprinting, so that was good,” Groenewegen said after his win.

“I feel very good, but also the team is very strong and they did a very good job in the final. It was a hard sprint with a small climb on the end. It was a fight.”

The mostly flat 187-kilometer stage from Orsonville to Vierzo saw little action in the early goings. A six-rider breakaway finally formed near the midway point of the day, with Olivier Naesen (Ag2r La Mondiale), Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo-Samsic), Manuele Boaro (Bahrain-Merida), Tiago Machado (Katusha-Alpecin), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal), and Lars Boom (LottoNL-Jumbo) comprising the escape.

A hungry pack kept the move on a short leash, not allowing the breakaway to get more than a minute until Boaro and Machado jumped clear from their companions to push on as two. After the peloton swallowed up the other four riders from the initial move, it allowed the duo up the road to build an advantage of around three minutes.

Some 30 kilometers from the finish, the sprinter-focused teams decided to take control of the race. Machado and Boaro hung on until inside the final 10 kilometers, but the fast finishers were not to be denied, sweeping up the duo to set up a bunch kick — though not before Quick-Step’s Julian Alaphilippe led a short-lived move off the front with two other riders.

After the Frenchman was caught, the sprint trains coalesced to put their speedsters into position, but a slight incline and a small split at the head of affairs made for a hectic final few hundred meters.

Bora-Hansgrohe’s Sam Bennett was the first of the top sprinters to open his move but he was swamped by rivals in a matter of seconds. Groenewegen hit the front around a hundred meters from the finish. Viviani was tucked into his slipstream, but the Italian couldn’t manage to come around the flying Dutchman, who powered to a convincing victory in a season full of them so far.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:51:31
  • 2. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 3. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Phil Bauhaus, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 5. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 7. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 8. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 11. Sam Bennett, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 12. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 13. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 14. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 15. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 16. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 17. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :00
  • 19. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 22. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 23. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 24. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 25. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 26. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 28. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 29. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 30. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 31. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 32. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 33. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 35. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 36. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :00
  • 37. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 38. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 39. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 40. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 41. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :00
  • 42. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 43. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 44. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 46. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 48. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 50. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 51. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 53. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :00
  • 55. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 56. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 57. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 58. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 59. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 60. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 62. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 64. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :00
  • 65. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 66. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 67. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 68. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 69. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 70. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 71. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 72. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 73. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 74. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 75. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 76. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 77. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 78. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 79. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 80. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 81. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 82. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 83. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 84. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 85. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 87. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 88. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 89. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 90. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 91. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 92. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 93. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 94. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :00
  • 95. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 96. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 97. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 98. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 99. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :00
  • 101. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 102. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 103. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 104. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 105. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 106. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 107. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 108. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :00
  • 109. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 110. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :00
  • 111. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 112. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 113. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 114. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 115. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 116. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 117. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 118. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :00
  • 119. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 120. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :44
  • 121. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :44
  • 122. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 123. Michael Morkov, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :46
  • 124. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :49
  • 125. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :52
  • 126. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 127. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at :58
  • 128. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :58
  • 129. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :58
  • 130. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 01:01
  • 131. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 01:01
  • 132. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:01
  • 133. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:01
  • 134. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:01
  • 135. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 01:04
  • 136. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 01:04
  • 137. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:07
  • 138. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 01:09
  • 139. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:09
  • 140. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 01:28
  • 141. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 01:53
  • 142. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 02:06
  • 143. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 02:06
  • 144. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:06
  • 145. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 02:06
  • 146. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:06
  • 147. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 02:59
  • 148. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 02:59
  • 149. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 03:09
  • 150. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 03:09
  • 151. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 03:15
  • 152. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 04:31
  • DNF Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa, UAE TEAM EMIRATES

General classification

  • 1. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, in 7:58:57
  • 2. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :07
  • 3. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :08
  • 4. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :13
  • 6. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :13
  • 7. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :15
  • 9. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15
  • 10. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15
  • 11. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 12. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 13. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :15
  • 14. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 15. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 16. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :15
  • 17. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :15
  • 18. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :15
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :15
  • 20. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :15
  • 21. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :15
  • 22. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 23. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 24. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :15
  • 25. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 26. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 27. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 28. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :15
  • 29. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 30. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 31. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 32. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :15
  • 33. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :15
  • 34. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :15
  • 35. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at :15
  • 36. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :24
  • 37. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :31
  • 38. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :31
  • 39. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :33
  • 40. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :34
  • 41. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 42. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :36
  • 43. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :39
  • 44. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at :41
  • 45. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :41
  • 46. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :44
  • 47. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 48. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :47
  • 49. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :47
  • 50. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :47
  • 51. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :52
  • 52. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at :54
  • 53. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :54
  • 54. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :54
  • 55. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:06
  • 56. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:08
  • 57. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:12
  • 58. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:12
  • 59. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:12
  • 60. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:12
  • 61. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:16
  • 62. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 01:19
  • 63. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 01:19
  • 64. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:19
  • 65. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at 01:32
  • 66. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:32
  • 67. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:39
  • 68. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:39
  • 69. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 01:39
  • 70. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:43
  • 71. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:45
  • 72. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:46
  • 73. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:48
  • 74. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 01:49
  • 75. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 01:51
  • 76. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:51
  • 77. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 01:51
  • 78. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 01:51
  • 79. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 01:51
  • 80. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:51
  • 81. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 01:51
  • 82. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at 01:51
  • 83. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 01:51
  • 84. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at 01:51
  • 85. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 01:51
  • 86. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 02:02
  • 87. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:28
  • 88. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 02:30
  • 89. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 02:30
  • 90. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:34
  • 91. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:37
  • 92. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 02:47
  • 93. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:55
  • 94. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 02:57
  • 95. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 03:01
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:01
  • 97. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:01
  • 98. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:01
  • 99. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:01
  • 100. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 03:01
  • 101. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 03:01
  • 102. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 03:01
  • 103. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 03:01
  • 104. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:01
  • 105. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:01
  • 106. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:01
  • 107. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 03:01
  • 108. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:01
  • 109. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at 03:01
  • 110. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 03:01
  • 111. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:01
  • 112. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 03:27
  • 113. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 03:37
  • 114. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 03:37
  • 115. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 03:37
  • 116. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 03:37
  • 117. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:45
  • 118. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 03:47
  • 119. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 03:51
  • 120. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 03:59
  • 121. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:59
  • 122. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:02
  • 123. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 04:02
  • 124. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 04:02
  • 125. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 04:08
  • 126. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 04:10
  • 127. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 04:14
  • 128. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:29
  • 129. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:34
  • 130. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 04:41
  • 131. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:46
  • 132. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 04:47
  • 133. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 05:07
  • 134. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 05:07
  • 135. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 05:07
  • 136. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 05:07
  • 137. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:18
  • 138. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at 05:19
  • 139. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:25
  • 140. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 05:27
  • 141. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 05:33
  • 142. Sam Bennett, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 05:35
  • 143. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:46
  • 144. Phil Bauhaus, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:48
  • 145. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 06:00
  • 146. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 06:10
  • 147. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 06:28
  • 148. Michael Morkov, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 07:04
  • 149. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 07:33
  • 150. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 08:19
  • 151. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 08:52
  • 152. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 09:25

Related Articles