1. Home / News / Road / Paris-Nice: Poels wins stage 4 time trial

Paris-Nice: Poels wins stage 4 time trial

Sky’s Wout Poels won Wednesday’s fourth stage of Paris-Nice, an 18.4-kilometer time trial.

The Dutchman made the trip from La Fouillouse to Saint-Étienne in 25:33, good enough to top Movistar’s Marc Soler by 11 seconds. Quick-Step’s Julian Alaphilippe was third, 16 seconds down.

Astana’s Luis León Sánchez came home in seventh on the day, maintaining his overall race lead. Poels moved into second on GC with his stage-winning ride.

“It was a quite hard one, especially at the beginning with the hill, and at the end a little short kick. It was a really hard TT but really good for me,” Poels said.

Stage 4, top 10

  • 1. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, in 25:33
  • 2. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 3. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :16
  • 4. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 5. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :27
  • 6. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :27
  • 7. Luis León Sánchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 8. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :29
  • 9. Sergio Henao, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 10. Esteban Chaves, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :33

Top 10 overall

  • 1. Luis León Sánchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 13:47:57
  • 2. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 3. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :26
  • 4. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 5. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :34
  • 6. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :35
  • 7. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :42
  • 8. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 9. Sergio Henao, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 10. Esteban Chaves, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :48

Sky’s Dylan van Baarle was the first of the early starters to set a noteworthy mark, earning himself a long stretch in the hot seat before the GC contenders started rolling in.

His teammate Sergio Henao was one of those strong performers, coming across the line as Sky’s best on the day before Poels finished his ride. Among the last 20 riders on the road, Poels enjoyed a fast start on the course and stayed fast in the run-in to Saint-Étienne, powering into the provisional lead by a hefty margin. Soler was not far behind in the start order, but came up 11 seconds short of Poels.

Alaphilippe, starting fourth to last, got faster as his ride went on. Although he nearly crashed on a descent, he came home with the third best, time, good enough to move into third overall on the general classification.

With the time trial in the books, Sánchez sits atop the overall leaderboard with an 15-second gap to Poels.

“We still have a few cards in GC,” Poels said. “I’m now good in GC, and Sergio is still doing good, so we’re still up at the front and we can fight for it.”

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, in 25:33.08
  • 2. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 3. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :16
  • 4. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 5. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :27
  • 6. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :27
  • 7. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 8. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :29
  • 9. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 10. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :33
  • 11. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :33
  • 12. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at :34
  • 13. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :39
  • 14. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :42
  • 15. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 16. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 17. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 18. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :56
  • 19. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:00
  • 20. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:03
  • 21. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:04
  • 22. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:04
  • 23. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:08
  • 24. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 01:08
  • 25. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:09
  • 26. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 01:09
  • 27. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:09
  • 28. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:09
  • 29. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:11
  • 30. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 01:11
  • 31. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at 01:14
  • 32. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 01:15
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:16
  • 34. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 01:21
  • 35. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 01:25
  • 36. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 01:29
  • 37. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:31
  • 38. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:31
  • 39. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 01:34
  • 40. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:35
  • 41. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 01:37
  • 42. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 01:40
  • 43. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:43
  • 44. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 01:48
  • 45. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:49
  • 46. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:50
  • 47. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 01:50
  • 48. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:51
  • 49. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:51
  • 50. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:53
  • 51. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 01:54
  • 52. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 01:56
  • 53. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 01:59
  • 54. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 02:00
  • 55. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 02:01
  • 56. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 02:01
  • 57. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:02
  • 58. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:02
  • 59. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 02:03
  • 60. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 02:03
  • 61. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:07
  • 62. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:10
  • 63. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:12
  • 64. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 02:16
  • 65. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:17
  • 66. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:17
  • 67. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:19
  • 68. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:19
  • 69. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 02:20
  • 70. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 02:21
  • 71. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:22
  • 72. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:23
  • 73. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 02:24
  • 74. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:25
  • 75. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 02:28
  • 76. Michael MØrkØv, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 02:30
  • 77. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 02:31
  • 78. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:34
  • 79. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 02:36
  • 80. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 02:37
  • 81. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:38
  • 82. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:39
  • 83. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:39
  • 84. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:42
  • 85. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:47
  • 86. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:48
  • 87. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 02:49
  • 88. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:50
  • 89. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 02:51
  • 90. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 02:52
  • 91. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 02:53
  • 92. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 02:53
  • 93. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 02:53
  • 94. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:53
  • 95. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:55
  • 96. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 02:56
  • 97. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 02:57
  • 98. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 02:58
  • 99. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 02:59
  • 100. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:59
  • 101. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at 03:04
  • 102. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:05
  • 103. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 03:10
  • 104. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 03:12
  • 105. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:13
  • 106. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:14
  • 107. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 03:14
  • 108. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:15
  • 109. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 03:17
  • 110. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 03:22
  • 111. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 03:23
  • 112. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 03:23
  • 113. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at 03:23
  • 114. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 03:25
  • 115. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 03:28
  • 116. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 03:29
  • 117. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:29
  • 118. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 03:33
  • 119. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 03:39
  • 120. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 03:41
  • 121. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 03:43
  • 122. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 03:45
  • 123. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:48
  • 124. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 03:50
  • 125. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:54
  • 126. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 03:54
  • 127. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 03:58
  • 128. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at 03:58
  • 129. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 03:59
  • 130. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 04:02
  • 131. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 04:03
  • 132. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 04:04
  • 133. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 04:06
  • 134. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 04:09
  • 135. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:09
  • 136. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 04:10
  • 137. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 04:13
  • 138. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:15
  • 139. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 04:22
  • 140. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 04:28
  • 141. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 04:30
  • 142. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 04:32
  • 143. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 04:36
  • 144. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 04:37
  • 145. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 04:42
  • 146. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 04:42
  • 147. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 04:46
  • 148. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:08
  • 149. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 05:26
  • 150. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:34

General classification

  • 1. Luis León Sanchez, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 13:21:56
  • 2. Arnaud Demare, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :28
  • 3. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :35
  • 4. Julian Alaphilippe, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :38
  • 5. Mike Teunissen, TEAM SUNWEB, at :41
  • 6. Tim Wellens, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :41
  • 8. Heinrich Haussler, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43
  • 9. Felix Grossschartner, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :43
  • 10. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :43
  • 11. Tony Gallopin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 12. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :43
  • 13. Thomas Boudat, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :43
  • 14. Patrick Konrad, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :43
  • 15. Marc Soler, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :43
  • 16. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :43
  • 17. Wout Poels, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 18. Cyril Gautier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 19. Richard Carapaz, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :43
  • 20. Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :43
  • 21. Delio Fernandez Cruz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :43
  • 22. Dylan Teuns, BMC RACING TEAM, at :43
  • 23. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :43
  • 24. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 25. Alexis Vuillermoz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 26. Robert Gesink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :43
  • 27. Simon Philip Yates, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :43
  • 28. Michael Valgren Andersen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 29. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :43
  • 30. G Lawson Craddock, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :43
  • 31. Natnael Berhane, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 32. Remy Di Gregorio, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :59
  • 33. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 34. Sam Oomen, TEAM SUNWEB, at 01:01
  • 35. Timo Roosen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 01:04
  • 36. Dries Devenyns, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 01:04
  • 37. Manuele Boaro, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 01:07
  • 38. David De La Cruz Melgarejo, TEAM SKY, at 01:09
  • 39. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 01:12
  • 40. Mikael Cherel, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:15
  • 41. Warren Barguil, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:15
  • 42. Julien El Fares, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:15
  • 43. Maxime Bouet, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:22
  • 44. Romain Combaud, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 01:22
  • 45. Maurits Lammertink, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 01:34
  • 46. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 01:36
  • 47. Laurent Pichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:40
  • 48. Jesus Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 01:40
  • 49. Amael Moinard, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 01:40
  • 50. Matteo Trentin, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 01:44
  • 51. Oliver Naesen, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:47
  • 52. Ilnur Zakarin, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:00
  • 53. Matti Breschel, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 02:07
  • 54. Ian Boswell, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:07
  • 55. Anthony Delaplace, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 02:11
  • 56. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:16
  • 57. Tiago Machado, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 02:16
  • 58. Magnus Cort Nielsen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 02:19
  • 59. Sylvain Chavanel, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 02:19
  • 60. Nicolas Roche, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:19
  • 61. Serge Pauwels, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 02:19
  • 62. Jose Herrada, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 02:19
  • 63. Simon Gerrans, BMC RACING TEAM, at 02:19
  • 64. Koen De Kort, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 02:21
  • 65. Jonathan Hivert, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 02:40
  • 66. André Greipel, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 02:58
  • 67. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 03:25
  • 68. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 03:29
  • 69. Ben Swift, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 03:29
  • 70. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:29
  • 71. Hector Carretero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 03:29
  • 72. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 03:29
  • 73. Antonio Nibali, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 04:05
  • 74. Mitchell Docker, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 04:13
  • 75. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 04:29
  • 76. Pierre Luc Perichon, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 04:58
  • 77. Christophe Laporte, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:14
  • 78. Carlos Barbero, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 05:21
  • 79. Amund Grøndahl Jansen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 05:21
  • 80. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at 05:21
  • 81. Nicolas Edet, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 05:30
  • 82. Sebastian Langeveld, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 05:36
  • 83. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:40
  • 84. Yves Lampaert, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 05:47
  • 85. Tom-Jelte Slagter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 05:53
  • 86. Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 05:58
  • 87. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at 06:38
  • 88. Kevin Ledanois, TEAM FORTUNEO – SAMSIC, at 06:45
  • 89. Nils Politt, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 06:51
  • 90. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 06:55
  • 91. Jasper De Buyst, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 06:56
  • 92. Jacopo Guarnieri, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 06:57
  • 93. Jelle Wallays, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 07:23
  • 94. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC RACING TEAM, at 07:40
  • 95. Bert Van Lerberghe, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 07:53
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 08:07
  • 97. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 08:07
  • 98. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 08:43
  • 99. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at 09:08
  • 100. Lars Bak Ytting, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 09:35
  • 101. Thomas Leezer, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 09:47
  • 102. Nacer Bouhanni, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:24
  • 103. Paul Martens, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:31
  • 104. Tom Scully, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 10:39
  • 105. Edward Theuns, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:52
  • 106. Olivier Le Gac, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 11:06
  • 107. Benjamin King, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 11:12
  • 108. John Degenkolb, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:23
  • 109. Luka Pibernik, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:34
  • 110. Ivan Garcia Cortina, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:39
  • 111. Ryan Gibbons, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 11:44
  • 112. Michael Schwarzmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 12:23
  • 113. Christopher Juul Jensen, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 12:39
  • 114. Brenton Jones, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 12:54
  • 115. Mathew Hayman, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 12:54
  • 116. Ramon Sinkeldam, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 12:59
  • 117. Alexander Edmondson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at 13:10
  • 118. Tim Declercq, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:25
  • 119. Juraj Sagan, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:30
  • 120. Dmitriy Gruzdev, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:36
  • 121. Markel Irizar Aramburu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 13:45
  • 122. Evaldas Siskevicius, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:01
  • 123. Jurgen Roelandts, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:03
  • 124. Fabien Grellier, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:08
  • 125. Stijn Vandenbergh, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:09
  • 126. Daniel Mclay, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at 14:09
  • 127. Roy Curvers, TEAM SUNWEB, at 14:09
  • 128. Jerome Cousin, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:09
  • 129. Dylan Groenewegen, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:35
  • 130. Gregory Rast, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 14:55
  • 131. Oliviero Troia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 15:10
  • 132. Cyril Lemoine, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:18
  • 133. Sven Erik BystrØm, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 15:22
  • 134. Marcel Sieberg, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:42
  • 135. Marco Haller, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 15:55
  • 136. Rory Sutherland, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:15
  • 137. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 16:15
  • 138. Ian Stannard, TEAM SKY, at 16:15
  • 139. Dylan Van Baarle, TEAM SKY, at 16:27
  • 140. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:35
  • 141. Jay Robert Thomson, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 18:06
  • 142. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:09
  • 143. Mickael Delage, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 18:09
  • 144. Michael Morkov, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 18:12
  • 145. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 18:45
  • 146. Alexander Kristoff, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 19:08
  • 147. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at 20:15
  • 148. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 21:16
  • 149. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 24:00
  • 150. Ignatas Konovalovas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at 24:33

Related Articles