1. Home » Race Report » San Juan, stage 2: Villalobos wins from break, takes lead

San Juan, stage 2: Villalobos wins from break, takes lead

Roman Villalobos attacked his way into the overall lead Monday in Vuelta a San Juan. Ricardo Escuela (Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima) was second to the Canel’s-Specialized rider in stage 2. Tiesj Benoot (Lotto-Soudal) was third.

The winning breakaway went late in the 150-kilometer stage that started and finished in Peri Lago Punta Negra, Argentina.

Benoot initiated the action inside the final five kilometers and was followed by the two Continental-team riders. The Costa Rican Villalobos had the fastest turn of speed out of the three and took the biggest win of his career.

He also moved into the overall race lead with a four-second advantage over the Argentinian Escuela.

Stage 1 winner Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step) led home the peloton close behind to finish fourth.

Tuesday’s stage 3 is the 14.4km individual time trial around San Juan, which should reveal which GC riders are on form to challenge for the overall title.

Full results, stage 2

  • 1. Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis, (CRC) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, in 3:25:06
  • 2. Ricardo Escuela, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 3:25:06
  • 3. Tiesj Benoot, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:25:06.
  • 4. Filippo Ganna, (ITA) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:25:06
  • 5. Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera, (ESP) MEDELLIN, 3:25:06.
  • 6. Rafal Majka, (POL) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:25:06
  • 7. Gonzalo Joaquin Najar, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:25:06
  • 8. Alexander Cataford, (CAN) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 3:25:06.
  • 9. Guillaume Boivin, (CAN) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 3:25:06
  • 10. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, in 3:25:06
  • 11. Manuel Belletti, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:25:06
  • 12. Eduardo Sepulveda, (ARG) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:25:06
  • 13. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:25:06
  • 14. Anderson Maldonado, (URU) URUGUAY, 3:25:06
  • 15. Dayer Quintana, (COL) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:25:06
  • 16. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, (COL) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:25:06
  • 17. Matteo Busato, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:25:06
  • 18. German Enrique Chaves Torres, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:25:06
  • 19. Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona, (COL) MEDELLIN, 3:25:06
  • 20. Peter Stetina, (USA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:25:06
  • 21. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo, (COL) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:25:06
  • 22. Cristian Camilo MuÑoz Lancheros, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:25:06
  • 23. Enzo Moyano, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:25:06
  • 24. Jens Keukeleire, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:25:06
  • 25. Kanstantsin Suitsou, (BLR) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 3:25:06
  • 26. Daniel Diaz, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:25:06
  • 27. Eduardo Corte Cordero, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 3:25:06
  • 28. Joaquim Silva, (POR) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 3:25:06
  • 29. Mattia Cattaneo, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:25:06
  • 30. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, (COL) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 3:25:06
  • 31. Tosh Van Der Sande, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:25:06
  • 32. Fernando Gaviria Rendon, (COL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 3:25:14
  • 33. Jhonnatan Narvaez, (ECU) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 3:25:22
  • 34. Winner Andrew Anacona, (COL) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:25:28
  • 35. Rubén Rojas, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:25:28
  • 36. Zahiri Abderrahim, (MAR) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:25:28
  • 37. Rubén Ramos, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:25:28
  • 38. Marco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel, (CHI) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:25:28
  • 39. Alex Norberto Cano Ardila, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:25:28
  • 40. Giacomo Nizzolo, (ITA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:25:37
  • 41. Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda, (COL) MEDELLIN, 3:25:37
  • 42. Travis Mccabe, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 3:25:37
  • 43. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez, (COL) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:25:37
  • 44. Rémi Cavagna, (FRA) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 3:25:37
  • 45. Victor De La Parte, (ESP) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:25:37
  • 46. Pascal Ackermann, (GER) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:25:37
  • 47. Alex Turrin, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:25:37
  • 48. Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate, (COL) MEDELLIN, 33:25:37
  • 49. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, (COL) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:25:37
  • 50. Richard Carapaz, (ECU) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:25:37
  • 51. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:25:37
  • 52. Alejandro Antonio Duran, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:25:37
  • 53. Fausto Masnada, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:25:37
  • 54. Julen Amezqueta Moreno, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 3:25:37
  • 55. Giuseppe Fonzi, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:25:49
  • 56. Eric Marcotte, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 3:25:49
  • 57. Efren Santos Moreno, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 3:25:49
  • 58. Pawel Poljanski, (POL) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:25:49
  • 59. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi, (UAE) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:25:49
  • 60. Floryan Arnoult, (FRA) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:25:49
  • 61. Simone Velasco, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:25:49
  • 62. Anass Ait El Abdia, (MAR) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:25:49
  • 63. Daniel Zamora, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 3:25:49
  • 64. Atíllio Pinno Fetter, (BRA) BRAZIL, 3:25:49
  • 65. Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar, (CHI) CHILE, 3:25:49
  • 66. Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya, (COL) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:25:49
  • 67. Gregory Daniel, (USA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:25:49
  • 68. Juan Pablo Dotti, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:25:49
  • 69. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze, (ARG) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 3:25:49
  • 70. German Nicolas Tivani Perez, (ARG) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:25:49
  • 71. Niccolo Bonifazio, (ITA) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 3:25:49
  • 72. Francisco Cesar Monte, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 3:26:03
  • 73. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, (COL) MEDELLIN, 3:26:13
  • 74. Sergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 3:26:13
  • 75. Mauricio Bielinski Knapp, (BRA) BRAZIL, 3:26:13
  • 76. Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:26:13
  • 77. Luciano Montivero, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 3:26:13
  • 78. Facundo Matias Cattapan Carrion, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 3:26:33
  • 79. Alan Valencio Maniezzo, (BRA) BRAZIL, 3:26:35
  • 80. Francesco Gavazzi, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:26:35
  • 81. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 3:26:35
  • 82. Victor Ariel Olivares Dominguez, (CHI) CHILE, 3:26:35
  • 83. Aleksandr Riabushenko, (BLR) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:26:35
  • 84. Gaston Emiliano Javier, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:26:35
  • 85. Emiliano Ibarra, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:26:35
  • 86. Attilio Viviani, (ITA) ITALY, 3:26:35
  • 87. Filippo Rocchetti, (ITA) ITALY, 3:26:35
  • 88. Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal, (COL) COLOMBIA, 3:26:35
  • 89. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares, (CHI) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 3:26:35
  • 90. Emiliano Contreras, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 3:26:35
  • 91. Alvaro Cuadros Morata, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 3:26:35
  • 92. Higiño Lucero, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 3:26:54
  • 93. Leonardo Franco Rodriguez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 3:26:54
  • 94. Alan Giannino Ramirez Sambrano, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, at 3:26:54
  • 95. Jorge Antonio Pi, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 3:26:54
  • 96. Daniel Omar JuÁrez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 3:26:54
  • 97. Ivan Garcia Cortina, (ESP) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 3:26:54
  • 98. Mihkel RÄim, (EST) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 3:26:54
  • 99. Kristian Sbaragli, (ITA) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 3:26:54
  • 100. Matteo Pelucchi, (ITA) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:26:54
  • 101. Lopez Franco German, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 3:26:54
  • 102. Mauro Abel Richeze, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 3:26:54
  • 103. Jose Luis Rodriguez Aguilar, (CHI) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:26:54
  • 104. Adrian Alvarado Teneb, (CHI) CHILE, 3:26:54
  • 105. Antonio Pedrero, (ESP) MOVISTAR TEAM, 3:26:54
  • 106. Yannis Yssaad, (FRA) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 3:27:34
  • 107. Juan Javier Melivillo, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:27:51
  • 108. Roderick Asconeguy, (URU) URUGUAY, 3:27:51
  • 109. Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes, (CHI) CHILE, 3:27:51
  • 110. Ignacio Maldonado, (URU) URUGUAY, 3:27:51
  • 111. Marco Frapporti, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 3:27:51
  • 112. Ryan Mullen, (IRL) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:27:51
  • 113. Josu Zabala Lopez, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 3:27:51
  • 114. Nikolas Maes, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:27:51
  • 115. Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, (COL) MEDELLIN, 3:27:54
  • 116. Felix Nodarse Fernandez, (CUB) CUBA, 3:27:54
  • 117. Pedro Portuondo Torres, (CUB) CUBA, 3:27:54
  • 118. Jeovane Junior De Oliveira, (BRA) BRAZIL, 3:27:54
  • 119. Mauricio Muller, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 3:27:57
  • 120. Hector Maximiliano Lucero, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:27:57
  • 121. Duilio Alfredo Ramos, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:28:15
  • 122. Cristián PÉrez Trujillo, (CUB) CUBA, 3:28:19
  • 123. Tanner Putt, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 3:28:22
  • 124. Jelle Wallays, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:28:22
  • 125. Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre, (CHI) CHILE, 3:28:22
  • 126. Michal KolÁr, (SVK) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:28:22
  • 127. Christofer Jurado Lopez, (PAN) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:28:37
  • 128. Richard MascaraÑas, (URU) URUGUAY, at 3:28:37
  • 129. Alan Presa, (URU) URUGUAY, at 3:28:37
  • 130. Rodrigo Nascimento, (BRA) BRAZIL, at 3:28:37
  • 131. Federico Burchio, (ITA) ITALY, at 3:29:04
  • 132. Mattia Bais, (ITA) ITALY, at 3:29:04
  • 133. Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 3:29:44
  • 134. Adrian Richeze, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :29:44
  • 135. Hidalgo Vera Hernandez, (CUB) CUBA, at 3:29:47
  • 136. Aviv Yechezkel, (ISR) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 3:29:49
  • 137. Iljo Keisse, (BEL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:29:50
  • 138. Daniel Eaton, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29:57
  • 139. Antonio Nibali, (ITA) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 3:30:03
  • 140. Rafael Andriato, (BRA) BRAZIL, at 3:30:03
  • 141. José Rodolfo AstiasarÁn, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, at 3:30:11
  • 142. Leonardo Fedrigo, (ITA) ITALY, at 3:30:11
  • 143. Marcos Omar Mendez, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 3:30:11
  • 144. Andreas Schillinger, (GER) BORA – HANSGROHE, 3:30:14
  • 145. Eugenio Alafaci, (ITA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3:30:14
  • 146. Filippo Calderaro, (ITA) ITALY, 3:30:14
  • 147. Ignacio Prado Juarez, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 3:30:26
  • 148. Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui, (COL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 3:31:58
  • 149. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, (COL) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 3:31:58
  • 150. Benjamin Perry, (CAN) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 3:33:13
  • 151. Manuel PeÑalver Aniorte, (ESP) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 3:36:54
  • 152. Pablo Anchieri, (URU) URUGUAY, 3:36:54
  • 153. Ezequiel Edgardo Falon Avila, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 3:36:57
  • 154. Tivani Gerardo Matias, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:36:57
  • 155. Patricio Javier Almonacid Gonzalez, (CHI) CHILE, 3:37:55
  • 156. Gonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa, (CHI) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:37:55
  • 157. Leandro Marcos Vidueiro, (CUB) CUBA, 3:37:55
  • 158. Pedro Cristian Gonzalez, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 3:37:55
  • 159. Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 3:39:12
  • 160. Oliviero Troia, (ITA) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 3:40:03
  • 161. Pedro Gordillo, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 342:13
  • 162. Enzo Wouters, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 3:42:56
  • 163. Andres Dario Paez, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 3:56:08
  • DNF Alejandro Parra Perez, (CUB) CUBA
  • DSQ Gonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa, (CHI) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis, (CRC) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 06:40:19
  • 2. Ricardo Escuela, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:40:23
  • 3. Tiesj Benoot, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 06:40:25
  • 4. Fernando Gaviria Rendon, (COL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:40:27
  • 5. Manuel Belletti, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:40:29
  • 6. Filippo Ganna, (ITA) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:40:29
  • 7. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:40:29
  • 8. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:40:29
  • 9. Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera, (ESP) MEDELLIN, 06:40:29
  • 10. Jens Keukeleire, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL,06:40:29
  • 11. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, (COL) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:40:29
  • 12. Rafal Majka, (POL) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:40:29
  • 13. Anderson Maldonado, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:40:29
  • 14. Matteo Busato, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:40:29
  • 15. Alexander Cataford, (CAN) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:40:29
  • 16. German Enrique Chaves Torres, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:40:29
  • 17. Kanstantsin Suitsou, (BLR) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 06:40:29
  • 18. Mattia Cattaneo, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:40:29
  • 19. Eduardo Sepulveda, (ARG) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:40:29
  • 20. Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona, (COL) MEDELLIN, 06:40:29
  • 21. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, (COL) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:40:29
  • 22. Cristian Camilo MuÑoz Lancheros, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:40:29
  • 23. Peter Stetina, (USA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:40:29
  • 24. Tosh Van Der Sande, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 06:40:29
  • 25. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo, (COL) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:40:29
  • 26. Dayer Quintana, (COL) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:40:29
  • 27. Eduardo Corte Cordero, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED,06:40:29
  • 28. Gonzalo Joaquin Najar, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:40:29
  • 29. Enzo Moyano, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:40:29
  • 30. Guillaume Boivin, (CAN) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:40:29
  • 31. Joaquim Silva, (POR) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:40:29
  • 32. Daniel Diaz, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:40:29
  • 33. Jhonnatan Narvaez, (ECU) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:40:45
  • 34. Zahiri Abderrahim, (MAR) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:40:51
  • 35. Winner Andrew Anacona, (COL) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:40:51
  • 36. Rubén Ramos, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:40:51
  • 37. Rubén Rojas, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:40:51
  • 38. Marco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel, (CHI) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:40:51
  • 39. Alex Norberto Cano Ardila, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:40:51
  • 40. Giacomo Nizzolo, (ITA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:41:00
  • 41. Alex Turrin, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:41:00
  • 42. Richard Carapaz, (ECU) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:41:00
  • 43. Alejandro Antonio Duran, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:41:00
  • 44. Fausto Masnada, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:41:00
  • 45. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez, (COL) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:41:00
  • 46. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, (COL) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:41:00
  • 47. Victor De La Parte, (ESP) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:41:00
  • 48. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:41:00
  • 49. Rémi Cavagna, (FRA) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:41:00
  • 50. Pascal Ackermann, (GER) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:41:00
  • 51. Julen Amezqueta Moreno, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:41:00
  • 52. Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda, (COL) MEDELLIN, 06:41:00
  • 53. Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate, (COL) MEDELLIN, 06:41:00
  • 54. Niccolo Bonifazio, (ITA) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 06:41:06
  • 55. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi, (UAE) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:41:12
  • 56. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze, (ARG) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:41:12
  • 57. Floryan Arnoult, (FRA) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:41:12
  • 58. Simone Velasco, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:41:12
  • 59. Eric Marcotte, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:41:12
  • 60. Atíllio Pinno Fetter, (BRA) BRAZIL, 06:41:12
  • 61. Anass Ait El Abdia, (MAR) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:41:12
  • 62. Efren Santos Moreno, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 06:41:12
  • 63. Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya, (COL) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:41:12
  • 64. German Nicolas Tivani Perez, (ARG) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:41:12
  • 65. Giuseppe Fonzi, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:41:12
  • 66. Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar, (CHI) CHILE, 06:41:12
  • 67. Daniel Zamora, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:41:12
  • 68. Juan Pablo Dotti, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:41:12
  • 69. Gregory Daniel, (USA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:41:12
  • 70. Francisco Cesar Monte, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:41:26
  • 71. Pawel Poljanski, (POL) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:41:29
  • 72. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, (COL) MEDELLIN, 06:41:36
  • 73. Jose Luciano Martinez Ronconi, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:41:36
  • 74. Luciano Montivero, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:41:36
  • 75. Mauricio Bielinski Knapp, (BRA) BRAZIL, 06:41:36
  • 76. Travis Mccabe, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:41:37
  • 77. Sergio Javier Aguirre Maldonado, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:41:53
  • 78. Aleksandr Riabushenko, (BLR) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:41:58
  • 79. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares, (CHI) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 06:41:58
  • 80. Alan Valencio Maniezzo, (BRA) BRAZIL, 06:41:58
  • 81. Gaston Emiliano Javier, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:41:58
  • 82. Francesco Gavazzi, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:41:58
  • 83. Attilio Viviani, (ITA) ITALY, 06:41:58
  • 84. Filippo Rocchetti, (ITA) ITALY, 06:41:58
  • 85. Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal, (COL) COLOMBIA, 06:41:58
  • 86. Emiliano Ibarra, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:41:58
  • 87. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA) WILIER TRIESTINA – SELLE ITALIA, 06:41:58
  • 88. Alvaro Cuadros Morata, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:41:58
  • 89. Matteo Pelucchi, (ITA) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:42:13
  • 90. Daniel Omar JuÁrez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:42:14
  • 91. Emiliano Contreras, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:42:15
  • 92. Mauro Abel Richeze, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:42:17
  • 93. Kristian Sbaragli, (ITA) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:42:17
  • 94. Leonardo Franco Rodriguez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:42:17
  • 95. Adrian Alvarado Teneb, (CHI) CHILE,06:42:17
  • 96. Mihkel RÄim, (EST) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:42:17
  • 97. Jorge Antonio Pi, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:42:17
  • 98. Jose Luis Rodriguez Aguilar, (CHI) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:42:17
  • 99. Alan Giannino Ramirez Sambrano, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:42:17
  • 100. Antonio Pedrero, (ESP) MOVISTAR TEAM, 06:42:17
  • 101. Lopez Franco German, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:42:17
  • 102. Higiño Lucero, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:42:34
  • 103. Yannis Yssaad, (FRA) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:42:57
  • 104. Facundo Matias Cattapan Carrion, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:43:06
  • 105. Victor Ariel Olivares Dominguez, (CHI) CHILE,06:43:10
  • 106. Roderick Asconeguy, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:43:13
  • 107. Ryan Mullen, (IRL) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:43:14
  • 108. Ignacio Maldonado, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:43:14
  • 109. Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes, (CHI) CHILE, 06:43:14
  • 110. Marco Frapporti, (ITA) ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, 06:43:14
  • 111. Josu Zabala Lopez, (ESP) CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 06:43:14
  • 112. Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, (COL) MEDELLIN, 06:43:17
  • 113. Pedro Portuondo Torres, (CUB) CUBA, 06:43:17
  • 114. Felix Nodarse Fernandez, (CUB) CUBA, 06:43:17
  • 115. Jeovane Junior De Oliveira, (BRA) BRAZIL,06:43:17
  • 116. Hector Maximiliano Lucero, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:43:20
  • 117. Nikolas Maes, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 06:43:31
  • 118. Mauricio Muller, (ARG) SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, 06:43:37
  • 119. Michal KolÁr, (SVK) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:43:45
  • 120. Cristián PÉrez Trujillo, (CUB) CUBA, 06:43:59
  • 121. Alan Presa, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:44:00
  • 122. Christofer Jurado Lopez, (PAN) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:44:00
  • 123. Rodrigo Nascimento, (BRA) BRAZIL, 06:44:00
  • 124. Richard MascaraÑas, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:44:00
  • 125. Jelle Wallays, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 06:44:02
  • 126. Mattia Bais, (ITA) ITALY, 06:44:27
  • 127. Tanner Putt, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:44:30
  • 128. Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre, (CHI) CHILE, 06:44:38
  • 129. Nicolas Javier Naranjo Sanchez, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, 06:45:07
  • 130. Federico Burchio, (ITA) ITALY, 06:45:12
  • 131. Aviv Yechezkel, (ISR) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:45:12
  • 132. Iljo Keisse, (BEL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:45:13
  • 133. Rafael Andriato, (BRA) BRAZIL, 06:45:26
  • 134. Leonardo Fedrigo, (ITA) ITALY, 06:45:34
  • 135. Marcos Omar Mendez, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:45:34
  • 136. Juan Javier Melivillo, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:45:42
  • 137. Antonio Nibali, (ITA) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 06:45:43
  • 138. Ignacio Prado Juarez, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 06:45:47
  • 139. José Rodolfo AstiasarÁn, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL “MARDAN”, 06:45:51
  • 140. Eugenio Alafaci, (ITA) TREK – SEGAFREDO, 06:45:54
  • 141. Ivan Garcia Cortina, (ESP) BAHRAIN – MERIDA, 06:45:57
  • 142. Daniel Eaton, (USA) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:45:58
  • 143. Filippo Calderaro, (ITA) ITALY, 06:46:07
  • 144. Andreas Schillinger, (GER) BORA – HANSGROHE, 06:46:56
  • 145. Duilio Alfredo Ramos, (ARG) ARGENTINA, 06:47:11
  • 146. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, (COL) UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 06:47:16
  • 147. Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui, (COL) QUICK – STEP FLOORS, 06:48:13
  • 148. Adrian Richeze, (ARG) ASOCIACION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA ,06:48:34
  • 149. Benjamin Perry, (CAN) ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 06:48:36
  • 150. Hidalgo Vera Hernandez, (CUB) CUBA, 06:48:43
  • 151. Manuel PeÑalver Aniorte, (ESP) TREVIGIANI PHONIX – HEMUS 1896, 06:52:17
  • 152. Ezequiel Edgardo Falon Avila, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:52:20
  • 153. Tivani Gerardo Matias, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:52:34
  • 154. Gonzalo Savas Miranda Figueroa, (CHI) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:53:35
  • 155. Leandro Marcos Vidueiro, (CUB) CUBA, 06:53:35
  • 156. Pedro Cristian Gonzalez, (ARG) EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, 06:53:46
  • 157. Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez, (MEX) CANEL’S – SPECIALIZED, 06:54:35
  • 158. Patricio Javier Almonacid Gonzalez, (CHI) CHILE, 06:55:36
  • 159. Pablo Anchieri, (URU) URUGUAY, 06:55:49
  • 160. Pedro Gordillo, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 06:58:04
  • 161. Enzo Wouters, (BEL) LOTTO SOUDAL, 06:58:19
  • 162. Oliviero Troia, (ITA) UAE TEAM EMIRATES, 06:59:06
  • 163. Andres Dario Paez, (ARG) MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON, 07:13:49

Related Articles