Tour de France start list, stage previews, and news Read More »

  1. Home » News » Tour de Suisse: Gilbert wins bunch sprint, Küng takes lead

Tour de Suisse: Gilbert wins bunch sprint, Küng takes lead

LAUSANNE (AFP) — A day after Australian Rohan Dennis took home the prologue time trial win at the 2017 Tour de Suisse opener, Belgian Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors) claimed a bunch sprint victory in Cham, Switzerland on Sunday.

Gilbert won the sprint at the hilly end of the 172.2km course in front of New Zealand’s Patrick Bevin (Cannondale-Drapac) and France’s Anthony Roux (FDJ).

Dennis was dropped 25km from the finish following a fall and was unable to re-enter the lead group. The 27-year-old BMC rider surrendered the overall lead to his Swiss teammate Stefan Küng, who finished second in Saturday’s prologue.

Stage 2 results, top 10

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 4:22:36
  • 2. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :00
  • 3. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at :00
  • 5. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 6. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 7. NICCOLO’ BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :00
  • 8. Peter SAGAN, BORA-HANSGRAHE, at :00
  • 9. Valerio CONTI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 10. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00

General classification, top 10

  • 1. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING, in 4:29:08
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :01
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :01
  • 4. Lars BOOM, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :04
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :08
  • 6. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 7. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at :11
  • 8. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 9. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :13
  • 10. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :14

Australia’s Michael Matthews is now second overall at one second off Kueng, with Giro d’Italia winner and Sunweb teammate Tom Dumoulin of the Netherlands third on the same time.

Monday’s second stage should favour a sprint finish again at the end of a 159.3km run to Bern.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 4:22:36
  • 2. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :00
  • 3. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at :00
  • 5. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 6. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 7. NICCOLO’ BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :00
  • 8. Peter SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 9. Valerio CONTI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 10. Michael MATTHEWS, SUNWEB, at :00
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 12. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 13. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 14. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 15. Martijn TUSVELD, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 16. Lars BOOM, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 17. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :00
  • 18. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING, at :00
  • 20. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR, at :00
  • 21. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :00
  • 22. Simone PONZI, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 23. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA, at :00
  • 24. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 28. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :00
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, SUNWEB, at :00
  • 30. Sébastien REICHENBACH, at :00
  • 31. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 32. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 33. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR, at :00
  • 34. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING, at :00
  • 35. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA, at :00
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 37. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR, at :00
  • 38. Carlos VERONA, ORICA-SCOTT, at :00
  • 39. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :00
  • 40. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 41. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :00
  • 42. Fabio FELLINE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 43. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 44. Simon ŠPILAK, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 45. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 46. Tom DUMOULIN, SUNWEB, at :00
  • 47. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 48. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 49. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR, at :00
  • 50. Jonathan HIVERT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 51. Lachlan MORTON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 52. Jan HIRT, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 53. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 54. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 55. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 56. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :00
  • 57. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 58. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :24
  • 59. Koen DE KORT, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :42
  • 60. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:30
  • 61. Matvey MAMYKIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 3:30
  • 62. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 3:30
  • 63. Nikias ARNDT, SUNWEB, at 3:31
  • 64. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at 3:31
  • 65. Daan OLIVIER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 66. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:04
  • 67. Rob POWER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 5:32
  • 68. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 5:32
  • 69. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:32
  • 70. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:32
  • 71. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:47
  • 72. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 6:47
  • 73. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:47
  • 74. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:47
  • 75. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:47
  • 76. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:47
  • 77. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 6:47
  • 78. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 6:47
  • 79. Sep VANMARCKE, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 6:47
  • 80. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 6:47
  • 81. Nikolas MAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:53
  • 82. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:53
  • 83. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 9:53
  • 84. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA, at 9:53
  • 85. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 9:53
  • 86. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:53
  • 87. Martijn BUDDING, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:53
  • 88. Mike TEUNISSEN, SUNWEB, at 9:53
  • 89. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 9:53
  • 90. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:53
  • 91. Rohan DENIS, BMC RACING, at 9:53
  • 92. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:53
  • 93. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA, at 9:53
  • 94. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:53
  • 95. Nelson OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR, at 9:53
  • 96. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:53
  • 97. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:53
  • 98. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 9:53
  • 99. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 9:53
  • 100. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at 9:53
  • 101. Sondre HOLST ENGER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:53
  • 102. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:53
  • 103. Jesper HANSEN, ASTANA, at 9:53
  • 104. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 9:53
  • 105. Rein TAARAMÄE, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 9:53
  • 106. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 9:53
  • 107. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA, at 9:53
  • 108. Maciej BODNAR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 9:53
  • 109. Jeroen MEIJERS, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:53
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 9:53
  • 111. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:53
  • 112. THOMAS BOUDAT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:53
  • 113. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 9:53
  • 114. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 9:53
  • 115. Roy CURVERS, SUNWEB, at 9:53
  • 116. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:53
  • 117. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 9:53
  • 118. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 9:53
  • 119. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 9:53
  • 120. Matej MOHORIC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 9:53
  • 121. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 9:53
  • 122. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 9:53
  • 123. Javier MORENO BAZAN, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 9:53
  • 124. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 9:53
  • 125. Paul MARTENS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 9:53
  • 126. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:53
  • 127. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:53
  • 128. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 9:53
  • 129. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 9:53
  • 130. Hugh CARTHY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 9:53
  • 131. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:53
  • 132. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:53
  • 133. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:53
  • 134. Nick DOUGALL, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:53
  • 135. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:53
  • 136. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 9:53
  • 137. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 10:37
  • 138. Ramon SINKELDAM, SUNWEB, at 10:37
  • 139. Adrian KUREK, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:37
  • 140. Michel KREDER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:27
  • 141. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:27
  • 142. CEDRIC PINEAU, FDJ, at 12:27
  • 143. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING, at 12:27
  • 144. Ryan MULLEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 12:27
  • 145. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 12:27
  • 146. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 12:27
  • 147. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 12:27
  • 148. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 12:27
  • 149. Ruben PLAZA, ORICA-SCOTT, at 12:27
  • 150. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR, at 12:27
  • 151. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA-SCOTT, at 12:27
  • 152. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:27
  • 153. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 12:27
  • 154. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 12:27
  • 155. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 12:27
  • 156. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR, at 12:27
  • 157. Taco VAN DER HOORN, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 12:27
  • 158. Albert TIMMER, SUNWEB, at 12:27
  • 159. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:27
  • 160. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 12:27
  • 161. Sacha MODOLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 12:27
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:08
  • 163. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:08
  • 164. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 17:14
  • 165. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 17:59
  • 166. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 20:22
  • 167. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 20:22
  • 168. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 20:22
  • 169. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 20:22
  • 170. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:22
  • 171. Martijn KEIZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:22
  • 172. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:22
  • 173. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 20:22
  • 174. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 20:22
  • DNF Jonas KOCH, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Steven LAMMERTINK, LOTTONL-JUMBO

General classification

  • 1. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING, in 4:29:08
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, SUNWEB, at :01
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, SUNWEB, at :01
  • 4. Lars BOOM, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :04
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :08
  • 6. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 7. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at :11
  • 8. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 9. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :13
  • 10. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :14
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :16
  • 12. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR, at :16
  • 13. Fabio FELLINE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :16
  • 14. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR, at :17
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :18
  • 16. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :18
  • 17. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :19
  • 18. Martijn TUSVELD, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :19
  • 19. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 20. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :20
  • 21. Valerio CONTI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :20
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :20
  • 23. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR, at :20
  • 24. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :20
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :20
  • 26. Georg PREIDLER, SUNWEB, at :21
  • 27. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 28. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :21
  • 29. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :22
  • 30. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :22
  • 31. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :22
  • 32. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :22
  • 33. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA, at :22
  • 34. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :23
  • 35. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 36. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :24
  • 37. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :25
  • 38. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :26
  • 39. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :27
  • 40. Simon ŠPILAK, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :28
  • 41. Carlos VERONA, ORICA-SCOTT, at :29
  • 42. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :29
  • 43. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :30
  • 44. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :31
  • 45. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :32
  • 46. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 47. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :34
  • 48. Lachlan MORTON, DIMENSION DATA, at :35
  • 49. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA, at :36
  • 50. Jonathan HIVERT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :39
  • 51. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :40
  • 52. NICCOLO’ BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :41
  • 53. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR, at :44
  • 54. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at :45
  • 55. Jan HIRT, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :46
  • 56. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :48
  • 57. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :51
  • 58. Simone PONZI, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :54
  • 59. Koen DE KORT, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:09
  • 60. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at 3:38
  • 61. Nikias ARNDT, SUNWEB, at 3:45
  • 62. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:48
  • 63. Matvey MAMYKIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 4:09
  • 64. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 4:12
  • 65. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:16
  • 66. Daan OLIVIER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 5:33
  • 67. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:51
  • 68. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:58
  • 69. Rob POWER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 6:06
  • 70. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 6:33
  • 71. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 7:01
  • 72. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:05
  • 73. Sep VANMARCKE, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 7:05
  • 74. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:08
  • 75. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 7:09
  • 76. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:10
  • 77. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 7:17
  • 78. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 7:18
  • 79. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 7:19
  • 80. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 7:30
  • 81. Rohan DENIS, BMC RACING, at 9:45
  • 82. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 9:59
  • 83. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 10:00
  • 84. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 10:00
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 10:02
  • 86. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 10:04
  • 87. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 10:06
  • 88. Mike TEUNISSEN, SUNWEB, at 10:07
  • 89. Nelson OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR, at 10:13
  • 90. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:13
  • 91. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:16
  • 92. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 10:16
  • 93. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 10:17
  • 94. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:17
  • 95. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 10:18
  • 96. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA, at 10:19
  • 97. Paul MARTENS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 10:19
  • 98. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 10:21
  • 99. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:22
  • 100. Rein TAARAMÄE, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 10:23
  • 101. Matej MOHORIC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 10:23
  • 102. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 10:23
  • 103. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 10:23
  • 104. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 10:23
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:23
  • 106. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA, at 10:24
  • 107. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 10:24
  • 108. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at 10:24
  • 109. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 10:25
  • 110. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:25
  • 111. THOMAS BOUDAT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 10:25
  • 112. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:25
  • 113. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 10:26
  • 114. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:26
  • 115. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 10:26
  • 116. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 10:26
  • 117. Nick DOUGALL, DIMENSION DATA, at 10:27
  • 118. Javier MORENO BAZAN, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 10:27
  • 119. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 10:28
  • 120. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 10:29
  • 121. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 10:29
  • 122. Hugh CARTHY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 10:29
  • 123. Sondre HOLST ENGER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:30
  • 124. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 10:30
  • 125. Jesper HANSEN, ASTANA, at 10:31
  • 126. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:31
  • 127. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 10:32
  • 128. Martijn BUDDING, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:32
  • 129. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 10:34
  • 130. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 10:39
  • 131. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:39
  • 132. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 10:40
  • 133. Jeroen MEIJERS, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:45
  • 134. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:46
  • 135. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA, at 10:51
  • 136. Roy CURVERS, SUNWEB, at 10:51
  • 137. Adrian KUREK, CCC-SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:54
  • 138. Ramon SINKELDAM, SUNWEB, at 11:00
  • 139. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 11:13
  • 140. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR, at 12:30
  • 141. Ryan MULLEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 12:32
  • 142. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING, at 12:33
  • 143. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR, at 12:33
  • 144. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:42
  • 145. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 12:43
  • 146. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 12:47
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA-SCOTT, at 12:48
  • 148. Ruben PLAZA, ORICA-SCOTT, at 12:49
  • 149. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:54
  • 150. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 12:56
  • 151. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:58
  • 152. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 12:58
  • 153. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 13:00
  • 154. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 13:01
  • 155. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 13:01
  • 156. CEDRIC PINEAU, FDJ, at 13:01
  • 157. Sacha MODOLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 13:03
  • 158. Albert TIMMER, SUNWEB, at 13:03
  • 159. Michel KREDER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 13:04
  • 160. Taco VAN DER HOORN, ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 13:07
  • 161. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 13:37
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:20
  • 163. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:38
  • 164. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 17:40
  • 165. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 18:42
  • 166. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 20:23
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:39
  • 168. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 20:40
  • 169. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 20:42
  • 170. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 20:44
  • 171. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 20:45
  • 172. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 20:49
  • 173. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:51
  • 174. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:57

Related Articles