1. Home » Video » Redlands stage 3 video: Rice and Stephens win Highland circuit

Redlands stage 3 video: Rice and Stephens win Highland circuit

Top-10 results, stage 3 women

  • 1. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, in 1:44:09
  • 2. Leah Thomas, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :00:02
  • 3. Rushlee Buchanan, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :00:02
  • 4. Kirsti Lay, Rally Cycling, at :00:06
  • 5. Lex Albrecht, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :00:06
  • 6. Peta Mullens, Hagens Berman / Supermint, at :00:06
  • 7. Ruth Winder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :00:06
  • 8. Jen Luebke, Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling, at :00:10
  • 9. Katharine Hall, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :00:11
  • 10. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, at :00:12

Top-10 overall, women

  • 1. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, in 5:24:14
  • 2. Katharine Hall, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :00:22
  • 3. Ruth Winder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :01:43
  • 4. Kate Buss, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :02:41
  • 5. Katie Donovan, Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling, at :03:06
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :03:43
  • 7. Kirsti Lay, Rally Cycling, at :04:32
  • 8. Jasmin Duehring, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :04:44
  • 9. Leah Thomas, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :05:48
  • 10. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :06:17

Top-10 results, stage 3 men

  • 1. Michael Rice, Axeon Hagens Berman, in 2:05:19
  • 2. Tj Eisenhart, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :00:00
  • 3. Franciso Mancebo, Canyon Bicycles, at :00:00
  • 4. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly P/b Maxxis, at :00:00
  • 5. Gavin Mannion, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :00:00
  • 6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :00:00
  • 7. James Piccoli, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, at :00:00
  • 8. Christopher Blevins, Axeon Hagens Berman, at :00:05
  • 9. Eric Marcotte, Cylance Pro Cycling, at :00:05
  • 10. Jhonnatan Narvaez, Axeon Hagens Berman, at :00:05

Top-10 overall, stage 3 men

  • 1. Tj Eisenhart, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, in 6:26:01
  • 2. Gavin Mannion, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :00:42
  • 3. Brandon Mcnulty, Rally Cycling, at :00:45
  • 4. Emerson Oronte, Rally Cycling, at :00:59
  • 5. James Piccoli, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, at :01:32
  • 6. Franciso Mancebo, Canyon Bicycles, at :01:46
  • 7. Kyle Murphy, Cylance Pro Cycling, at :01:49
  • 8. Nigel Ellsay, Silber Pro Cycling, at :01:52
  • 9. Robin Carpenter, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :01:53
  • 10. Ruben Campanioni, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :02:13

Related Articles