Tour de France start list, stage previews, and news Read More »

  1. Home » Race Report » California, stage 2: Majka wins from break, takes yellow

California, stage 2: Majka wins from break, takes yellow

Polish champion Rafal Majka won the Amgen Tour of California’s stage 2, powering out of a group of four on a steep kicker to the finish in San Jose Monday. Only George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo) could follow the Bora-Hansgrohe climber in the final 200 meters. Bennett finished second by a wheel. Team Sky’s American Ian Boswell out-sprinted Dimension Data’s Lachlan Morton for third.

“I felt really strong today,” said Majka. “We all worked together well and I knew we were in the right move because we were all strong guys. In the end I didn’t want to miss the sprint, so I went early, but was strong enough to stay in front.”

With the win, Majka took the overall lead from sprinter Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors), winner of stage 1.

Top 10, stage 2

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 3:43:46
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :07
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :37
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 7. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 8. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :37
  • 9. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :37
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :37

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 7:29:14
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :16
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :48
  • 7. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :48
  • 8. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :48
  • 9. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 10. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at :48

Bennett, Boswell, Majka, and Morton escaped the peloton on Mount Hamilton, the fourth of five categorized climbs and also the hardest, about halfway through the 144.5km stage.

Prior to the final categorized climb, Quimby Road, they linked up with what remained of the early breakaway — UnitedHealthcare’s Daniel Jaramillo, Cannondale-Drapac’s Toms Skujins, and crucially, Morton’s teammate Scott Thwaites.

“We were lucky to catch my teammate Scott at the top and then we hit that descent pretty hard,” said Morton. “We rode well all the way until the final kilometer really and I was always feeling pretty good.”

Thwaites drove the tempo to help make the breakaway stick. He and Jaramillo were then dropped on the Cat. 1 Quimby ascent. Five rode over the top of the last climb. But on the fast descent, the Latvian Skujins crashed hard and had to abandon with a head injury.

“I’m feeling all right,” Skujins said. “I’m really bummed, of course. Besides that, I’m healthy. I’m good.”

Four leaders rode together into the short climb of Metcalf Road that led to the finish. Morton eagerly accelerated twice in quick succession. However, Majka marked both moves.

Bennett then launched a counterattack, and Majka hopped right onto his wheel. Up the final steep gradient, Majka accelerated. The road gradually curved to the right, and Majka pinched the Kiwi Bennett against the barriers, grinding his teeth through the final 50 meters to take his first victory of 2017.

“We decided already a week ago that today we were going to race hard,” Bennett said. “We’ve got a really young team, a really motivated team. It’s disappointing not to finish off all their hard work with a win.”

Majka should be able to keep the overall lead in Tuesday’s stage 3, a 192.5km race from Pismo Beach to Morro Bay with just one categorized climb.

Complete results

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 3:43:46
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :07
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :37
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 7. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 8. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :37
  • 9. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :37
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :37
  • 11. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :37
  • 12. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :37
  • 13. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :42
  • 14. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :44
  • 15. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :44
  • 16. Serghei TVETCOV, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :47
  • 17. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :51
  • 18. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:00
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 20. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:14
  • 21. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:00
  • 22. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at 3:37
  • 23. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:31
  • 24. Greg HENDERSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:36
  • 25. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:36
  • 26. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 4:36
  • 27. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:36
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 4:36
  • 29. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:36
  • 30. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:36
  • 31. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:36
  • 32. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 5:00
  • 33. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:20
  • 34. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:42
  • 35. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 10:55
  • 36. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, at 10:55
  • 37. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 10:55
  • 38. Peter SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:55
  • 39. Floris DE TIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:34
  • 40. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:34
  • 41. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:34
  • 42. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:34
  • 43. Matteo DAL-CIN, RALLY CYCLING, at 12:34
  • 44. Yoann BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:34
  • 45. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:34
  • 46. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 12:34
  • 47. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 12:34
  • 48. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:34
  • 49. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:52
  • 50. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:10
  • 51. Miles SCOTSON, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:10
  • 52. Rúben GUERREIRO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 15:53
  • 53. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:14
  • 54. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:45
  • 55. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:45
  • 56. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:45
  • 57. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:45
  • 58. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 17:45
  • 59. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:45
  • 60. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:45
  • 61. Colin JOYCE, RALLY CYCLING, at 17:45
  • 62. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:45
  • 63. Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:45
  • 64. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 65. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:45
  • 66. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:45
  • 67. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 17:45
  • 68. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 69. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:45
  • 70. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:45
  • 71. Nick DOUGALL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:45
  • 72. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:45
  • 73. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 74. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 17:45
  • 75. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 17:45
  • 76. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 77. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 78. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:45
  • 79. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:45
  • 80. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:45
  • 81. Sean BENNETT, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 17:45
  • 82. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 17:45
  • 83. Mathias LE TURNIER, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:45
  • 84. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:45
  • 85. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:45
  • 86. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:45
  • 87. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:45
  • 88. Travis MCCABE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:45
  • 89. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 17:45
  • 90. Truls KORSÆTH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:45
  • 91. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:46
  • 92. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:46
  • 93. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:46
  • 94. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:46
  • 95. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:46
  • 96. Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:46
  • 97. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:46
  • 98. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:46
  • 99. Marco MATHIS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 20:46
  • 100. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:46
  • 101. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 20:46
  • 102. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:46
  • 103. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:46
  • 104. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:46
  • 105. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:46
  • 106. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:46
  • 107. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:46
  • 108. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 20:46
  • 109. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:46
  • 110. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:46
  • 111. Romain GIOUX, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:46
  • 112. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:46
  • 113. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:46
  • 114. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:46
  • 115. Filippo GANNA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:46
  • 116. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:46
  • 117. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:46
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:46
  • 119. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:46
  • 120. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:46
  • 121. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:46
  • 122. Koen DE KORT, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:46
  • 123. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:46
  • 124. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:46
  • 125. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:46
  • 126. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:46
  • 127. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:46
  • 128. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:46
  • 129. Mark RENSHAW, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:46
  • 130. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:46
  • 131. Ben WOLFE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:46
  • OTL Eric YOUNG, RALLY CYCLING, at 26:49
  • DNF Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB
  • DNF Taylor SHELDEN, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS

General classification

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 7:29:14
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :16
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :48
  • 7. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :48
  • 8. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :48
  • 9. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 10. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :48
  • 11. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 12. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 13. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :53
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 15. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 16. Serghei TVETCOV, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :58
  • 17. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 18. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:11
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:25
  • 20. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:25
  • 21. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:11
  • 22. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at 3:48
  • 23. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:42
  • 24. Greg HENDERSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:43
  • 25. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:45
  • 26. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:47
  • 27. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:47
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 4:47
  • 29. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:47
  • 30. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 4:47
  • 31. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 5:11
  • 32. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:31
  • 33. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:53
  • 34. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:00
  • 35. Peter SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:56
  • 36. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 11:06
  • 37. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 11:06
  • 38. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, at 11:06
  • 39. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:45
  • 40. Matteo DAL-CIN, RALLY CYCLING, at 12:45
  • 41. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:45
  • 42. Floris DE TIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:45
  • 43. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:45
  • 44. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:45
  • 45. Yoann BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:45
  • 46. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:03
  • 47. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 13:09
  • 48. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:31
  • 49. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:21
  • 50. Miles SCOTSON, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:21
  • 51. Rúben GUERREIRO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:04
  • 52. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:25
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:38
  • 54. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:51
  • 55. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:51
  • 56. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:52
  • 57. Colin JOYCE, RALLY CYCLING, at 17:52
  • 58. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:52
  • 59. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:52
  • 60. Travis MCCABE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:52
  • 61. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 17:53
  • 62. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:55
  • 63. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:56
  • 64. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:56
  • 65. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:56
  • 66. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:56
  • 67. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:56
  • 68. Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:56
  • 69. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:56
  • 70. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:56
  • 71. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 17:56
  • 72. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 73. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 17:56
  • 74. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:56
  • 75. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:56
  • 76. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 77. Nick DOUGALL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:56
  • 78. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:56
  • 79. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:56
  • 80. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 81. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:56
  • 82. Sean BENNETT, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 17:56
  • 83. Truls KORSÆTH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:56
  • 84. Mathias LE TURNIER, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:16
  • 85. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 18:47
  • 86. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:51
  • 87. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 18:57
  • 88. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 19:06
  • 89. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 19:57
  • 90. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:15
  • 91. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:43
  • 92. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 20:49
  • 93. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:53
  • 94. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:53
  • 95. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:53
  • 96. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:53
  • 97. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:53
  • 98. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:53
  • 99. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:57
  • 100. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:57
  • 101. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:57
  • 102. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:57
  • 103. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:57
  • 104. Koen DE KORT, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:57
  • 105. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:57
  • 106. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:57
  • 107. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:57
  • 108. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:57
  • 109. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:57
  • 110. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:57
  • 111. Marco MATHIS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 20:57
  • 112. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:57
  • 113. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:57
  • 114. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:57
  • 115. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:57
  • 116. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:57
  • 117. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:57
  • 118. Filippo GANNA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 21:19
  • 119. Maciej BODNAR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 21:19
  • 120. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:23
  • 121. Ben WOLFE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 21:26
  • 122. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 21:28
  • 123. Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 21:52
  • 124. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 21:55
  • 125. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 22:05
  • 126. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:05
  • 127. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 128. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 22:12
  • 129. Mark RENSHAW, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 22:16
  • 130. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 22:58
  • 131. Romain GIOUX, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 23:23

Related Articles