Tour de France start list, stage previews, and news Read More »

  1. Home » Race Report » California: Peter Sagan sprints to stage 3 victory

California: Peter Sagan sprints to stage 3 victory

Peter Sagan sprinted to his 16th career stage win at the Amgen Tour of California Tuesday, winning a bunch gallop on an uphill kick to the line in Morro Bay. Katusha-Alpecin’s Rick Zabel was second, and Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) finished third.

“I didn’t feel very well yesterday in the climbs — maybe because I came from a high altitude training camp, and I have to get used to lower altitudes,” said Sagan. “My condition improving and again I’m happy with this result. I was a little back in the last 600m, but I had a strong finale and took the win.”

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 4:53:26
  • 2. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 5. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 9. Travis MCCABE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 12:22:43
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :16
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :48
  • 7. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :48
  • 8. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :48
  • 9. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at :48
  • 10. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48

Bora-Hansgrohe’s Sagan is the reigning two-time world road race champion. In California, he’s the undisputed king. Sagan holds the record for most stage wins at the Tour of California. He also won the 2015 race overall.

The 186.5km stage was expected to favor the sprinters, and it followed the script. A breakaway of five riders stayed clear until the final five kilometers. The escapees were: Danny Pate (Rally), Federico Zurlo (UAE Team Emirates). David Lozano (Novo Nordisk), as well as two Jelly Belly riders, Sean Bennett and Ben Wolfe.

“I’d like to thank the entire team for their effort today and in particular my brother Juraj,” Sagan added. “He was probably the most visible rider on TV today — he was pulling all day. They all did a great job — they positioned me in the front in the last moment and then I had an amazing finale.”

Sagan’s sprint success was the second win in a row for his Bora team at the Tour of California. Rafal Majka won stage 2 from the breakaway. After stage 3, the Pole stayed in the overall lead, finishing safely with the peloton.

“It was a hard day with the wind,” Majka said. “You had to be focused all day long. All the boys did an amazing job and showed excellent spirit in the end with Peter taking another stage. We can be really happy with two stages in hand and also still leading the GC.”

Wednesday’s 159.5km stage 4 could afford another chance for Sagan to pile one more win atop his mountainous tally. Majka will likely keep the yellow jersey as well. The stage has four categorized climbs early, then a gentle run up to Santa Clarita.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 4:53:26
  • 2. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 5. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 9. Travis MCCABE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 11. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 13. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 14. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 16. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 17. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 18. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 19. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :03
  • 20. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 22. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 23. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :03
  • 25. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 26. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 27. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 28. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :03
  • 29. Rúben GUERREIRO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :03
  • 30. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :03
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 32. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03
  • 33. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :03
  • 34. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 35. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 36. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 37. Colin JOYCE, RALLY CYCLING, at :03
  • 38. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 39. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 40. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :03
  • 42. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, at :03
  • 43. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :03
  • 44. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 45. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :03
  • 46. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 47. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 48. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 49. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at :03
  • 50. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :03
  • 51. Matteo DAL-CIN, RALLY CYCLING, at :03
  • 52. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 54. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 55. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 57. Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 58. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 59. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :03
  • 60. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :03
  • 61. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 62. Miles SCOTSON, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 63. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 64. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :03
  • 65. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at :03
  • 66. Serghei TVETCOV, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03
  • 67. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03
  • 68. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 69. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 70. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 71. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 72. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 73. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 74. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :03
  • 75. Mathias LE TURNIER, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 76. Greg HENDERSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 77. Koen DE KORT, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :03
  • 78. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 79. Floris DE TIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 80. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 81. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 82. Romain GIOUX, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 83. Nick DOUGALL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :03
  • 84. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :03
  • 85. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 86. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 87. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 88. Filippo GANNA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :03
  • 89. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 90. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :03
  • 91. Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03
  • 92. Truls KORSÆTH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 93. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :26
  • 94. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :28
  • 95. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :31
  • 96. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 97. Sean BENNETT, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :31
  • 98. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31
  • 99. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :31
  • 100. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :31
  • 101. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :31
  • 102. Yoann BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :31
  • 103. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 104. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :36
  • 105. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :36
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :36
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :39
  • 108. Maciej BODNAR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :39
  • 109. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :52
  • 111. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :54
  • 112. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 113. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 1:02
  • 114. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:11
  • 115. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:11
  • 116. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:15
  • 117. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 1:19
  • 118. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 1:41
  • 119. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:41
  • 120. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:41
  • 121. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:50
  • 122. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 1:54
  • 123. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:07
  • 124. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 2:13
  • 125. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 2:13
  • 126. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 2:13
  • 127. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 2:13
  • 128. Marco MATHIS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:23
  • 129. Ben WOLFE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 2:41
  • 130. Mark RENSHAW, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:06
  • DNF Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB

General classification

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, in 12:22:43
  • 2. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 4. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :16
  • 5. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :48
  • 7. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :48
  • 8. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :48
  • 9. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :48
  • 10. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 11. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 12. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 13. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :53
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 15. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 16. Serghei TVETCOV, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :58
  • 17. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 18. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:11
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:25
  • 20. Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:25
  • 21. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:11
  • 22. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at 3:48
  • 23. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:42
  • 24. Greg HENDERSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:43
  • 25. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:45
  • 26. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:47
  • 27. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 4:47
  • 28. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 4:47
  • 29. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:47
  • 30. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 4:47
  • 31. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:31
  • 32. Matteo TRENTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:53
  • 33. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 7:02
  • 34. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:00
  • 35. Peter SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:43
  • 36. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, at 11:06
  • 37. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:42
  • 38. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 12:44
  • 39. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:45
  • 40. Matteo DAL-CIN, RALLY CYCLING, at 12:45
  • 41. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:45
  • 42. Floris DE TIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:45
  • 43. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:45
  • 44. Yoann BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:13
  • 45. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 13:16
  • 46. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 14:17
  • 47. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:41
  • 48. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:43
  • 49. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:21
  • 50. Miles SCOTSON, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:21
  • 51. Rúben GUERREIRO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:04
  • 52. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:25
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:38
  • 54. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:43
  • 55. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:49
  • 56. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:49
  • 57. Travis MCCABE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:49
  • 58. Simone CONSONNI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 17:49
  • 59. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:51
  • 60. Colin JOYCE, RALLY CYCLING, at 17:52
  • 61. Zdenek ŠTYBAR, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 17:53
  • 62. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:54
  • 63. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:55
  • 64. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:56
  • 65. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:56
  • 66. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:56
  • 67. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 17:56
  • 68. Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 17:56
  • 69. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 70. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:56
  • 71. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:56
  • 72. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:56
  • 73. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 74. Nick DOUGALL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 17:56
  • 75. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 17:56
  • 76. Mathias LE TURNIER, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:16
  • 77. Truls KORSÆTH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:19
  • 78. Sean BENNETT, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 18:20
  • 79. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 18:24
  • 80. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:29
  • 81. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:38
  • 82. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 18:45
  • 83. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 18:47
  • 84. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 18:54
  • 85. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:19
  • 86. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 19:29
  • 87. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 20:06
  • 88. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:15
  • 89. Jonathan DIEBBEN, TEAM SKY, at 20:22
  • 90. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:40
  • 91. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 20:49
  • 92. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:50
  • 93. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:50
  • 94. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:50
  • 95. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:53
  • 96. Taylor PHINNEY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 20:54
  • 97. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 20:56
  • 98. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:57
  • 99. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:57
  • 100. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:57
  • 101. Koen DE KORT, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 20:57
  • 102. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 20:57
  • 103. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 20:57
  • 104. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 20:57
  • 105. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:57
  • 106. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:18
  • 107. Filippo GANNA, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 21:19
  • 108. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:20
  • 109. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 21:20
  • 110. Marko KUMP, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 21:21
  • 111. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 21:25
  • 112. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 21:25
  • 113. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:30
  • 114. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 21:30
  • 115. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 21:33
  • 116. Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 21:52
  • 117. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:54
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 21:55
  • 119. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 22:38
  • 120. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 22:40
  • 121. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 23:01
  • 122. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 23:03
  • 123. Marco MATHIS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 23:17
  • 124. Romain GIOUX, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 23:23
  • 125. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 23:32
  • 126. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 23:49
  • 127. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:52
  • 128. Ben WOLFE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 24:04
  • 129. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 24:22
  • 130. Mark RENSHAW, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 25:19

Related Articles