1. Home » Race Report » Catalunya: Cimolai pips Bouhanni in stage 1 sprint

Catalunya: Cimolai pips Bouhanni in stage 1 sprint

Italian Davide Cimolai (FDJ) won stage 1 of the Volta a Catalunya Monday in Spain, narrowly out-sprinting Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) after 178.9km of racing. Another Italian, Kristian Sbaragli (Dimension Data) was third in the bunch sprint.

“Two days ago I rode the Milano-Sanremo — it’s a long race, but today in the final, I stayed very well [positioned],” Cimolai said. “I want to give thanks to all my team. Today it was fantastic.”

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, in 4:28:21
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 4. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Jose ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 8. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 9. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, in 4:28:11
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :04
  • 3. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :06
  • 4. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 6. Jose ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 8. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 9. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :10
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10

After the peloton caught an early breakaway duo, the pace was high coming into the finish. Ag2r La Mondiale’s Cyril Gautier tried a solo attack with 5km to go.

The Frenchman was brought back in short order. Then Sky’s Pete Kennaugh took a flier, two kilometers from the finish, but the sprinters were keen to contest the finish and made the catch with a kilometer remaining.

Cofidis’s Geoffrey Soupe took the reins in the final few hundred meters, dropping off his sprinter, Bouhanni on the fast run to the line. Bouhanni looked to have the sprint won, just like he did last year in Calella, but Cimolai closed fast in the final 50 meters and beat the Frenchman by a bike-throw.

“I like so much the racing in Spain. This is my second win in Vuelta a Catalunya, and I’m very happy,” added Cimolai. Though he wears the leader’s jersey going into Tuesday’s long 41.3km team time trial in Banyoles, he’s realistic about his chances to hold the GC lead. “Now I work for the team tomorrow there is a harder time trial, and I see day by day.”

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, in 4:28:21
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 4. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Jose ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 8. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 9. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 11. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 12. Martijn TUSVELD, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 13. Pieter SERRY, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 16. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 17. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at :00
  • 18. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 20. Valerio CONTI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 21. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 22. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 23. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 24. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 28. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 29. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 30. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 31. Adam YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 32. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 33. Oscar RIESEBEEK, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 34. Caio GODOY ORMENESE, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at :00
  • 35. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 36. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 39. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 40. Jetse BOL, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 43. JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO BENAVIDES, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Diego ROSA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 45. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 46. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 49. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 50. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 51. Jan BÁRTA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 52. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 53. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 54. Ricardo VILELA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 55. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 56. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 57. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 58. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 60. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 61. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 64. Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 65. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 66. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 67. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 68. Nelson OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 69. JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 70. François BIDARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 71. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 72. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 73. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 74. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 75. Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 76. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :00
  • 77. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 78. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 79. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 81. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 83. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 84. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 85. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 87. Eduard PRADES REVERTER, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 88. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 89. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 90. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 91. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 92. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 93. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 94. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 95. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 96. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 97. Rohan DENIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 98. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 99. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 100. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 101. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 102. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 103. BENOIT VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 104. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 105. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 106. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 107. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 108. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 109. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 110. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 111. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 112. Léo VINCENT, FDJ, at :00
  • 113. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 114. ALDEMAR REYES ORTEGA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 115. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 116. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 117. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 119. Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CAIPA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :00
  • 120. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 121. Martijn BUDDING, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 122. Nicholas SCHULTZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 123. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 124. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 125. Jesper HANSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 126. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 127. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 128. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 129. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 130. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 131. Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 132. José MENDES, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 133. Carlos VERONA, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 134. Ben O’CONNOR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 135. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 136. Ruben PLAZA, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 137. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 138. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 140. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 141. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 142. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 143. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 144. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 145. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 146. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 147. Hugh CARTHY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 148. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 149. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 150. Domen NOVAK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 151. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 152. Luis Guillermo MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 153. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 154. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 155. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 156. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 157. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 158. Jeroen MEIJERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 1:47
  • 159. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:30
  • 160. Piotr BROZYNA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:30
  • 161. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:30
  • 162. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:30
  • 163. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:30
  • 164. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:30
  • 165. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:30
  • 166. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:30
  • 167. Magno Prado NAZARET, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 3:30
  • 168. Murilo AFFONSO, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 3:30
  • 169. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:30
  • 170. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:30
  • 171. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 3:30
  • 172. Svein TUFT, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:30
  • 173. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:06
  • 174. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:06
  • 175. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 6:06
  • 176. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:06
  • 177. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 6:06
  • 178. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 6:57
  • 179. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:08
  • 180. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:49
  • 181. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:53
  • 182. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:53
  • 183. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:53
  • 184. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:53
  • 185. Max WALSCHEID, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:53
  • 186. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:53
  • 187. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:53
  • 188. Alexandre GENIEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:53
  • 189. Tim ARIESEN, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 10:53
  • 190. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:53
  • 191. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 10:53
  • 192. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:53
  • 193. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 17:03
  • 194. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 17:56
  • 195. Dylan PAGE, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 17:56
  • 196. Gabriel MACHADO DA SILVA, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 17:56
  • 197. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 17:56
  • 198. Raphael PIRES, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 17:56
  • . Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 37:31

General classification

  • 1. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, in 4:28:11
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :04
  • 3. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :06
  • 4. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 6. Jose ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 8. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 9. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :10
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 11. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :10
  • 12. Martijn TUSVELD, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :10
  • 13. Pieter SERRY, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 15. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 16. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 17. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at :10
  • 18. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 20. Valerio CONTI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 21. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 22. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 23. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 24. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 25. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 26. Jay MCCARTHY, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 28. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 29. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 30. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 31. Adam YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 32. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 33. Oscar RIESEBEEK, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :10
  • 34. Caio GODOY ORMENESE, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at :10
  • 35. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 36. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 37. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 38. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 39. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at :10
  • 40. Jetse BOL, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 41. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 43. JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO BENAVIDES, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 44. Diego ROSA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 45. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 46. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 47. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 48. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 49. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 50. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 51. Jan BÁRTA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 52. Rafal MAJKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 53. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 54. Ricardo VILELA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 55. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 56. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 57. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 58. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 60. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 61. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 62. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at :10
  • 63. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :10
  • 64. Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 65. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 66. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 67. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 68. Nelson OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 69. JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 70. François BIDARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 71. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 72. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 73. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 74. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 75. Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 76. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :10
  • 77. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 78. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 79. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 80. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 81. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 82. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 83. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 84. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 85. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 86. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 87. Eduard PRADES REVERTER, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 88. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :10
  • 89. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :10
  • 90. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 91. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 92. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 93. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 94. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 95. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 96. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 97. Rohan DENIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 98. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 99. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 100. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 101. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 102. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 103. BENOIT VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :10
  • 104. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 105. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 106. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 107. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 108. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 109. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 110. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 111. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 112. Léo VINCENT, FDJ, at :10
  • 113. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 114. ALDEMAR REYES ORTEGA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 115. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 116. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at :10
  • 117. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at :10
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 119. Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CAIPA, MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM, at :10
  • 120. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 121. Martijn BUDDING, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :10
  • 122. Nicholas SCHULTZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 123. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 124. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 125. Jesper HANSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 126. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, FDJ, at :10
  • 127. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 128. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 129. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 130. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 131. Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 132. José MENDES, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :10
  • 133. Carlos VERONA, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 134. Ben O’CONNOR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 135. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 136. Ruben PLAZA, ORICA – SCOTT, at :10
  • 137. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 138. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 140. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 141. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 142. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 143. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 144. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 145. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 146. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 147. Hugh CARTHY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 148. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :10
  • 149. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 150. Domen NOVAK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 151. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 152. Luis Guillermo MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 153. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 154. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 155. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 156. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 157. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 158. Jeroen MEIJERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 1:57
  • 159. Murilo AFFONSO, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 3:35
  • 160. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:35
  • 161. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:40
  • 162. Piotr BROZYNA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:40
  • 163. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:40
  • 164. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:40
  • 165. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:40
  • 166. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:40
  • 167. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:40
  • 168. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:40
  • 169. Magno Prado NAZARET, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 3:40
  • 170. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:40
  • 171. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 3:40
  • 172. Svein TUFT, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:40
  • 173. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 6:14
  • 174. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:16
  • 175. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:16
  • 176. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 6:16
  • 177. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:16
  • 178. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 7:07
  • 179. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:18
  • 180. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:59
  • 181. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at 11:03
  • 182. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:03
  • 183. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:03
  • 184. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 11:03
  • 185. Max WALSCHEID, TEAM SUNWEB, at 11:03
  • 186. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 11:03
  • 187. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:03
  • 188. Alexandre GENIEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:03
  • 189. Tim ARIESEN, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 11:03
  • 190. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:03
  • 191. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:03
  • 192. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:03
  • 193. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 17:13
  • 194. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 18:06
  • 195. Dylan PAGE, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 18:06
  • 196. Gabriel MACHADO DA SILVA, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 18:06
  • 197. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 18:06
  • 198. Raphael PIRES, SOUL BRASIL PRO CYCLING TEAM *, at 18:06