1. Home » News » Paris-Nice: Porte wins penultimate stage, Henao dons yellow

Paris-Nice: Porte wins penultimate stage, Henao dons yellow

NICE (AFP) – Australia’s Richie Porte (BMC Racing) claimed victory on the penultimate seventh stage of the Paris-Nice atop the Col de la Couillole on Saturday, but Colombia’s Sergio Henao (Team Sky) claimed the overall lead.

France’s Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) had held the leader’s yellow jersey since Wednesday but he was left behind on the challenging final climb and came home more than two and a half minutes behind.

The Col de la Couillole, which stands 1,678m tall to the north of Nice, is the highest finish in the 75-year history of the Paris-Nice. Porte finished 20 seconds clear of Spain’s former Tour de France winner Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo).

The BMC rider, who won the Paris-Nice in 2013 and 2015, attacked in the final 3km to secure victory on the queen stage of this year’s race.

Stage 7 results, top 10

  • 1. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, in 5:01:35
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :32
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :55
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 7. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:11
  • 8. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:21
  • 9. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
  • 10. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21

General classification, top 10

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, in 27:01:15
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :30
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 4. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:22
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:41
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:22
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 4:07
  • 10. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 4:39

“It was a really tough climb,” said Porte. “It’s really a great victory for me after my misfortune earlier this week. I tried to show that I had character. My teammates really did a great job today.

“I love Paris-Nice, it’s important for me to win here.”

Henao faded towards the end of the stage and was beaten for third place by Ireland’s Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors).

Nevertheless, he now leads by 30 seconds from Martin and 31 seconds from Contador ahead of Sunday’s eighth and final stage, a 115.5km loop to the north of Nice featuring five climbs.

“The day went well for me. We will see what happens in the final stage. I remember last year Geraint Thomas only just won it,” said Henao. “I’m expecting it to be difficult. Dan Martin is dangerous, you only need to look at the way he came back today. His team also has Alaphilippe and Contador is also ready for the fight.”

Sky have been hit by doping and sexism rows in recent weeks, their reputation taking a battering as a result.

Henao said he hoped to see out the win for beleaguered team chief Dave Brailsford.

“I’d like to stay in yellow on Sunday so I can dedicate the victory to the team and to Dave.”

Stage 7 results

  • 1. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, in 5:01:35
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :32
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :55
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 7. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:11
  • 8. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:21
  • 9. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
  • 10. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:03
  • 12. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 2:17
  • 14. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 2:40
  • 15. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 2:40
  • 16. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 2:40
  • 17. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:18
  • 18. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 4:04
  • 19. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:04
  • 20. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 4:20
  • 21. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 4:20
  • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:36
  • 23. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 5:36
  • 24. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:49
  • 25. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:49
  • 26. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:49
  • 27. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 6:49
  • 28. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 6:49
  • 29. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:49
  • 30. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 6:49
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:34
  • 32. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:12
  • 33. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:18
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 8:18
  • 35. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 8:40
  • 36. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at 8:54
  • 37. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 8:54
  • 38. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:54
  • 39. Julien EL FARES, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 8:54
  • 40. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 9:15
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:35
  • 42. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:51
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:58
  • 44. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 10:00
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:13
  • 46. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 11:20
  • 47. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 11:20
  • 48. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 11:20
  • 49. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:11
  • 50. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 12:57
  • 51. Quentin PACHER, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 12:57
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 13:51
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 13:51
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 13:51
  • 55. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 15:48
  • 56. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 17:58
  • 57. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 17:58
  • 58. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:01
  • 59. Michael GOGL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 18:01
  • 60. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 61. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 20:44
  • 62. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:44
  • 63. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 20:44
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 20:48
  • 65. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 24:30
  • 66. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:30
  • 67. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:30
  • 68. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:30
  • 69. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 24:30
  • 70. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 24:30
  • 71. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 24:30
  • 72. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 24:30
  • 73. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:30
  • 74. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:30
  • 75. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 24:30
  • 76. REMY DI GREGORIO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 24:30
  • 77. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:30
  • 78. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 24:30
  • 79. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 24:30
  • 80. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:30
  • 81. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 24:30
  • 82. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 24:30
  • 83. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 24:30
  • 84. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 24:30
  • 85. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 24:30
  • 86. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 24:30
  • 87. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 26:38
  • 88. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 28:24
  • 89. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 28:24
  • 90. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 29:00
  • 91. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 29:00
  • 92. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 29:55
  • 93. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 30:34
  • 94. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 30:34
  • 95. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 31:02
  • 96. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:02
  • 97. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 31:02
  • 98. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 31:02
  • 99. Edward THEUNS, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 31:15
  • 100. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 33:34
  • 101. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 33:34
  • 102. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 33:34
  • 103. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 33:34
  • 104. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 33:34
  • 105. Sam BENNETT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 33:34
  • 106. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 33:34
  • 107. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 33:34
  • 108. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 33:34
  • 109. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 33:34
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 33:34
  • 111. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 33:34
  • 112. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 33:34
  • 113. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 33:34
  • 114. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 33:34
  • 115. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 33:34
  • 116. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 33:34
  • 117. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 33:34
  • 118. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 33:34
  • 119. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 33:34
  • 120. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 33:34
  • 121. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 33:34
  • 122. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 33:34
  • 123. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 33:34
  • 124. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 33:34
  • 125. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 33:34
  • 126. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:34
  • 127. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:34
  • 128. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 33:34
  • 129. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 33:34
  • 130. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 33:34
  • 131. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 33:34
  • 132. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:34
  • 133. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 33:34
  • 134. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:34
  • 135. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING, at 33:34
  • 136. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 33:34
  • 137. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 33:34
  • 138. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 33:34
  • 139. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 33:34
  • 140. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 33:34
  • 141. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 33:34
  • 142. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 33:34
  • 143. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 33:34
  • 144. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 33:34
  • 145. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 33:34
  • 146. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 33:34
  • 147. Michael MORKOV, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 33:34
  • 148. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 33:34
  • 149. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at 33:34
  • 150. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at 33:44
  • 151. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 41:52
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ
  • DNS Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC
  • DNS Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS
  • DNS Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO

General classification

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, in 27:01:15
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :30
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 4. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:22
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:41
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:22
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 4:07
  • 10. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 4:39
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 13:41
  • 12. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at 14:26
  • 13. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at 15:01
  • 14. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 17:21
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:07
  • 16. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 19:15
  • 17. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 24:57
  • 18. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 25:07
  • 19. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 27:23
  • 20. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 27:33
  • 21. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:51
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:41
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 34:14
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 34:17
  • 25. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 35:22
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 35:26
  • 27. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 36:40
  • 28. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:46
  • 29. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 39:55
  • 30. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 41:31
  • 31. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 42:49
  • 32. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 42:56
  • 33. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 43:09
  • 34. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 44:51
  • 35. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 45:05
  • 36. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 46:00
  • 37. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:09
  • 38. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 46:18
  • 39. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 47:01
  • 40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 47:20
  • 41. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 48:02
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 48:46
  • 43. Julien EL FARES, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 48:52
  • 44. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 50:37
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 50:57
  • 46. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 51:16
  • 47. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 51:32
  • 48. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 52:05
  • 49. Quentin PACHER, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 53:11
  • 50. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 55:38
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 55:48
  • 52. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 55:55
  • 53. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 56:07
  • 54. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 56:44
  • 55. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 56:51
  • 56. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 57:47
  • 57. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 58:00
  • 58. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 58:30
  • 59. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 58:40
  • 60. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 59:48
  • 61. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 59:49
  • 62. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 1:00:04
  • 63. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:00:05
  • 64. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:00:33
  • 65. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:00:54
  • 66. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:01:29
  • 67. Sam BENNETT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:01:31
  • 68. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:01:41
  • 69. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:01:46
  • 70. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:01:46
  • 71. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:01:54
  • 72. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:02:01
  • 73. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:02:09
  • 74. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:02:41
  • 75. Michael GOGL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:03:11
  • 76. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:03:45
  • 77. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at 1:04:13
  • 78. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:04:14
  • 79. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:04:18
  • 80. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:04:21
  • 81. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:04:21
  • 82. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:04:31
  • 83. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:04:43
  • 84. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:04:50
  • 85. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:05:09
  • 86. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:05:31
  • 87. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:06:14
  • 88. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:06:17
  • 89. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:06:24
  • 90. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:06:37
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:07:06
  • 92. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07:16
  • 93. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:08:57
  • 94. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09:06
  • 95. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:09:17
  • 96. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:09:24
  • 97. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 1:09:25
  • 98. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:09:30
  • 99. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 1:09:49
  • 100. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:09:59
  • 101. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:10:01
  • 102. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:10:08
  • 103. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 1:10:14
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:10:34
  • 105. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:10:47
  • 106. Edward THEUNS, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:12:38
  • 107. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:12:48
  • 108. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at 1:14:15
  • 109. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:14:28
  • 110. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:14:51
  • 111. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:14:52
  • 112. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:15:00
  • 113. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, at 1:15:06
  • 114. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:15:15
  • 115. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:15:25
  • 116. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:15:31
  • 117. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 1:15:34
  • 118. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:16:16
  • 119. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:16:21
  • 120. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:16:33
  • 121. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:16:33
  • 122. Remy DI GREGORIO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:16:50
  • 123. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:17:04
  • 124. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:17:06
  • 125. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:17:12
  • 126. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:18:04
  • 127. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18:48
  • 128. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:20:11
  • 129. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20:34
  • 130. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:22:34
  • 131. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:24:43
  • 132. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:25:14
  • 133. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:26:45
  • 134. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:27:13
  • 135. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:27:52
  • 136. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:28:36
  • 137. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING, at 1:28:36
  • 138. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:28:47
  • 139. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:29:23
  • 140. Michael MORKOV, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:29:55
  • 141. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:29:55
  • 142. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:30:16
  • 143. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:30:21
  • 144. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:30:52
  • 145. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:31:23
  • 146. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:31:27
  • 147. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:35:59
  • 148. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:39:47
  • 149. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:43:10
  • 150. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:47:14
  • 151. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:49:33