1. Home » News » Henao beats Contador by two seconds in Paris-Nice

Henao beats Contador by two seconds in Paris-Nice

NICE, France (AFP) – Colombia’s Sergio Henao lifted his troubled Sky team’s spirits with a two-second success over Alberto Contador in the Paris-Nice on Sunday.

Henao set up the win when grabbing a half-minute lead in the ‘Race to the Sun’ with fourth in Saturday’s penultimate stage.

But Henao, following up Team Sky’s win with Geraint Thomas last year, only scraped home in the face of a determined challenge from Contador.

The Spaniard, placed third at 31sec at the start of the day, took second in the closing stage behind his fellow countryman David de la Cruz.

Stage success for De la Cruz (Quick-Step Floors) denied Contador 10 precious bonus seconds which would have seen him and not Henao take overall victory.

“It was a crazy day,” beamed Henao. “This is the biggest win of my career, I hope it means more will follow.

“I’ve had some tough times in my life, but today the sun came out for me.”

Stage 8 results, top 10

  • 1. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 2:48:52
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 4. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :21
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :21
  • 8. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 9. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at :21
  • 10. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :21

General classification, top 10

  • 1. SERGIO HENAO, TEAM SKY, in 29:50:29
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :02
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :30
  • 4. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:22
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:41
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 4:07
  • 9. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 4:39
  • 10. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at 14:26

For Contador it was a cruel near miss coming after he had been edged out by just four seconds by Geraint Thomas 12 months ago.

“I only missed out by by a tiny bit, it’s a shame,” he said. “I’m very proud of what I did and I’m satisfied despite finishing second.”

Ireland’s Dan Martin completed the final podium, half a minute behind Henao who became the second Colombian to win the race after Carlos Betancur in 2014.

Team Sky have won five of the past six editions courtesy of Bradley Wiggins (2012), Richie Porte (2013-2015), Thomas (2016) and Henao.

“It was an incredible week for us, with the results of Julian and Dan, we started this weekend with a lot of ambition and we showed that we were a team that gave everything for victory,” said Henao.

The British team have been hit by doping and sexism rows in recent weeks, their reputation taking a battering as a result.

Henao had said he hoped to see out the win for beleaguered team chief Dave Brailsford.

Stage 8 results

  • 1. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 2:48:53
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 4. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :21
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :21
  • 8. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 9. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at :21
  • 10. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :21
  • 11. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 14. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :21
  • 15. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at :21
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 18. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at :21
  • 19. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at :21
  • 20. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 21. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:02
  • 22. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:14
  • 23. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:14
  • 24. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 25. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 1:29
  • 26. Quentin PACHER, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 2:30
  • 27. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 2:30
  • 28. Julien EL FARES, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 2:33
  • 29. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 2:54
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:54
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:54
  • 32. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:54
  • 33. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:54
  • 34. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:25
  • 35. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 3:25
  • 36. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 3:25
  • 37. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:25
  • 38. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:25
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 3:25
  • 40. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 3:25
  • 41. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 3:25
  • 42. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 3:25
  • 43. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:25
  • 44. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:13
  • 45. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 6:13
  • 46. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at 6:13
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 6:13
  • 48. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:13
  • 49. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 6:13
  • 50. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 6:13
  • 51. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 6:13
  • 52. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:13
  • 53. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 6:13
  • 54. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:13
  • 55. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 6:13
  • 56. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:13
  • 57. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:13
  • 58. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 6:13
  • 59. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 6:13
  • 60. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 6:13
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 6:13
  • 62. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:13
  • 63. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 6:13
  • 64. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:13
  • 65. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 6:13
  • 66. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 6:13
  • 67. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:47
  • 68. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 8:47
  • 69. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 12:15
  • 70. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 12:15
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 12:15
  • 72. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 12:15
  • 73. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 12:40
  • 74. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:33
  • 75. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 14:33
  • 76. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:33
  • 77. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:33
  • 78. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:37
  • 79. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:37
  • 80. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:37
  • 81. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 16:37
  • 82. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:37
  • 83. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:37
  • 84. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:37
  • 85. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:37
  • 86. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:37
  • 87. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:37
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:37
  • 89. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 16:37
  • 90. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:37
  • 91. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:37
  • 92. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:37
  • 93. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:37
  • 94. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:37
  • 95. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:37
  • 96. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:37
  • 97. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:37
  • 98. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:37
  • 99. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:37
  • 100. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:37
  • 101. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:37
  • 102. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 16:37
  • 103. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:37
  • 104. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:37
  • 105. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 16:37
  • 106. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 16:37
  • 107. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 16:37
  • 108. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:37
  • 109. Thomas LEEZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:37
  • 110. Bram TANKINK, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:37
  • 111. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:37
  • 112. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 16:37
  • 113. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 16:37
  • 114. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 16:37
  • 115. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 16:37
  • 116. Timo ROOSEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:37
  • 117. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:42
  • 118. Maarten WYNANTS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:56
  • 119. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:56
  • 120. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 20:56
  • 121. REMY DI GREGORIO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 20:56
  • 122. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 20:56
  • 123. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:56
  • 124. Robert Thomas WAGNER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:56
  • 125. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 20:56
  • 126. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 20:56
  • 127. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:56
  • 128. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 20:56
  • DNF Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING
  • DNF Michael GOGL, TREK-SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Edward THEUNS, TREK-SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, KATUSHA-ALPECIN
  • DNF Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN-MERIDA
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN-MERIDA
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT
  • DNF Marcel KITTEL, QUICK-STEP FLOORS
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, BORA-HANSGROHE
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE
  • DNF Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB

General classification

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, in 29:50:29
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :02
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :30
  • 4. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:22
  • 6. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:41
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 4:07
  • 9. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 4:39
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:14
  • 11. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at 14:26
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:07
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 19:33
  • 14. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 20:08
  • 15. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 20:25
  • 16. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at 20:53
  • 17. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 25:07
  • 18. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 30:49
  • 19. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:55
  • 20. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 33:25
  • 21. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 35:07
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 35:14
  • 23. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 36:07
  • 24. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:23
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 38:30
  • 26. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 41:14
  • 27. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 43:09
  • 28. Bram TANKINK, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 43:39
  • 29. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 44:04
  • 30. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 45:47
  • 31. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 47:01
  • 32. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 47:59
  • 33. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:09
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 48:46
  • 35. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 48:48
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 50:33
  • 37. Julien EL FARES, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 51:04
  • 38. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 51:52
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 52:01
  • 40. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 52:08
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 53:30
  • 42. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 53:41
  • 43. Quentin PACHER, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 55:20
  • 44. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 57:24
  • 45. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 58:00
  • 46. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 58:52
  • 47. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 59:05
  • 48. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 59:11
  • 49. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 59:55
  • 50. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01:07
  • 51. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:03:39
  • 52. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:04:18
  • 53. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:04:50
  • 54. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:05:14
  • 55. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:05:31
  • 56. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 1:05:56
  • 57. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:06:47
  • 58. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06:56
  • 59. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:07:25
  • 60. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:07:32
  • 61. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:07:38
  • 62. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:08:09
  • 63. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:10:23
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 1:10:33
  • 65. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:10:34
  • 66. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:11:54
  • 67. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:11:59
  • 68. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:12:06
  • 69. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:12:40
  • 70. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:13:00
  • 71. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:13:48
  • 72. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14:58
  • 73. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:15:06
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:15:16
  • 75. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:15:39
  • 76. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 1:15:41
  • 77. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:16:04
  • 78. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:16:26
  • 79. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:18:10
  • 80. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:18:17
  • 81. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:18:25
  • 82. Timo ROOSEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:20:37
  • 83. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:20:44
  • 84. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:20:59
  • 85. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21:18
  • 86. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:21:47
  • 87. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:22:16
  • 88. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:22:33
  • 89. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:22:40
  • 90. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:22:53
  • 91. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:25:13
  • 92. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:25:33
  • 93. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:25:46
  • 94. Thomas LEEZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:26:15
  • 95. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 1:26:17
  • 96. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 1:26:30
  • 97. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:28:26
  • 98. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:28:54
  • 99. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:29:58
  • 100. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:30:43
  • 101. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:31:07
  • 102. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:31:16
  • 103. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:31:31
  • 104. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:31:41
  • 105. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:31:47
  • 106. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:32:32
  • 107. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:32:49
  • 108. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:33:00
  • 109. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:33:23
  • 110. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 1:35:41
  • 111. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36:50
  • 112. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:37:08
  • 113. REMY DI GREGORIO, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:37:25
  • 114. Robert Thomas WAGNER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:37:41
  • 115. Maarten WYNANTS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:37:47
  • 116. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 1:40:46
  • 117. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:41:25
  • 118. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:43:04
  • 119. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:44:25
  • 120. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPTS, at 1:44:52
  • 121. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:45:03
  • 122. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:46:11
  • 123. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:46:32
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:46:37
  • 125. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 1:47:08
  • 126. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:51:58
  • 127. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:56:03
  • 128. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 2:05:49

Related Articles