1. Home » News » Tour of Oman: Kristoff captures stage 4

Tour of Oman: Kristoff captures stage 4

Alexander Kristoff scooped up his second stage win at this week’s Tour of Oman on Friday, winning stage 4 in a bunch sprint.

The Katusha – Alpecin rider now has six career stage wins at the Omani race dating back to 2014.

A group of 45 riders approached the finish line at the end of the 118-kilometer route from Yiti (Al Sifah) to the Ministry of Tourism. Kristoff emerged from the group as the fastest rider of the day, ahead of Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain – Merida) and Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing).

“We knew it could be a sprint with a select group,” Kristoff said. “The last years I was dropped but we were determined to go deep. We wanted to go all the way to finish. It was not easy at all, as I was dropped again on that last climb, but the teammates did an amazing job.”

BMC’s Ben Hermans still leads the overall standings, holding a 5-second lead over Rui Costa (UAE Abu Dhabi) and a 13-second advantage over Jakob Fuglsang (Astana).

Stage 4, top 10

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, in 2:50:29
  • 2. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 5. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 8. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 9. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 10. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00

Top 10 overall

  • 1. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 13:50:41
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :05
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :13
  • 4. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :21
  • 5. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :22
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :23
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 8. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :24
  • 9. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :24
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28

A select group of 15 riders reached the top of the final climb of the day with a little more than 14km left, and they plummeted down the descent as they powered toward the finish line with dreams of someone in the group winning the stage. Among the riders in the high-profile group were Van Avermaet, Hermans, Costa, Fuglsang, Romain Bardet (Ag2r La Mondiale), and Fabio Aru (Astana).

The peloton had broken apart during the stage because of the five climbs on the route, but a large pack of riders was speeding behind the leaders as they approached the Ministry of Tourism.

Finally as the riders passed under the red kite signifying there was 1km left, the catch was made and the sprinters in the field took over. It was an all-out drag race from there, with Kristoff holding everyone at bay once he made his move.

“We managed to come back and then it was just to me to finish the job in the sprint,” Kristoff said. “It is cool to win like this. This was a real team effort. It cannot get better.”

The day’s drama began when a nine-man group formed at the front early in the stage. The gap never exceeded 2 minutes, however, and on the final climb the last of them was captured by the 15 chasers.

That group then fell victim to the subsequent band of chasers with the finish line in sight.

The Tour of Oman resumes with Saturday’s stage 5, which may end up deciding who wins the overall. The 153km route ends with an ascent of Green Mountain.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, in 2:50:29
  • 2. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 5. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 8. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 9. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 10. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 11. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 12. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 14. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 15. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 16. Niki TERPSTRA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 17. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Preben VAN HECKE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 19. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 21. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 26. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 27. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 28. Giovanni VISCONTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 29. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 31. Dimitri PEYSKENS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :00
  • 32. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 34. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 36. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 37. Lachlan NORRIS, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 39. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 40. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 41. Eros CAPECCHI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 42. Ilia KOSHEVOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 43. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 46. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 47. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :12
  • 48. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :25
  • 49. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :27
  • 50. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :57
  • 51. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :57
  • 52. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :58
  • 53. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:15
  • 54. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:35
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:35
  • 56. Stefan DENIFL, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:40
  • 57. JOHN ANDERSON RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 2:18
  • 58. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:49
  • 59. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:49
  • 60. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:29
  • 61. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:29
  • 62. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:29
  • 63. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:29
  • 64. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:29
  • 65. Alexander CATAFORD, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:29
  • 66. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 4:29
  • 67. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 5:26
  • 68. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:26
  • 69. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 5:26
  • 70. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 5:26
  • 71. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 5:26
  • 72. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 5:26
  • 73. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 5:26
  • 74. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:26
  • 75. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 5:26
  • 76. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 5:26
  • 77. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:26
  • 78. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 5:26
  • 79. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 5:26
  • 80. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:26
  • 81. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:10
  • 82. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:10
  • 83. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:10
  • 84. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:10
  • 85. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:10
  • 86. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:10
  • 87. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:10
  • 88. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:10
  • 89. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 8:17
  • 90. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:17
  • 91. Stijn STEELS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:17
  • 92. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:17
  • 93. Lukas SPENGLER, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 8:17
  • 94. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:17
  • 95. Wesley KREDER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:17
  • 96. Dries VAN GESTEL, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:17
  • 97. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:17
  • 98. FrantišEk SISR, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:17
  • 99. Alberto CECCHIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:17
  • 100. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:17
  • 101. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 8:17
  • 102. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:17
  • 103. Kohei UCHIMA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:17
  • 104. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:17
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:17
  • 106. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 8:17
  • 107. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE ABU DHABI, at 8:17
  • 108. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:17
  • 109. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 8:17
  • 110. Jenthe BIERMANS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:17
  • 111. Iljo KEISSE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:17
  • 112. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 8:17
  • 113. Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:17
  • 114. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:17
  • 115. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:17
  • 116. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:27
  • 117. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:04
  • 118. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 10:04
  • 119. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:04
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 10:04
  • 121. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:04
  • 122. Chun Kai FENG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 10:04
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:04
  • 124. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:04
  • 125. Benjamin GIRAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 10:04
  • 126. Giuseppe FONZI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 10:04
  • 127. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 10:04
  • 128. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 10:04
  • 129. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 10:04
  • 130. Thomas DERUETTE, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 10:04
  • 131. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 11:32
  • 132. Christophe MASSON, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 11:32
  • 133. Martin LAAS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 11:32
  • 134. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:52
  • 135. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:52
  • 136. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:52
  • 137. Gregory HABEAUX, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:52
  • 138. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:52
  • 139. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:52
  • 140. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:52
  • DNF Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA

General classification

  • 1. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 13:50:41
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :05
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :13
  • 4. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :21
  • 5. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :22
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :23
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 8. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :24
  • 9. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :24
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 11. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :28
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 13. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :28
  • 14. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :33
  • 15. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :44
  • 16. Dimitri PEYSKENS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :46
  • 17. Lachlan NORRIS, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :46
  • 18. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :52
  • 19. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :53
  • 20. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 21. Giovanni VISCONTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :56
  • 22. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:02
  • 23. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:05
  • 24. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:06
  • 25. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:15
  • 26. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:19
  • 27. Ilia KOSHEVOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:20
  • 28. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 29. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:30
  • 30. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:34
  • 31. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:19
  • 32. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:21
  • 33. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
  • 34. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:34
  • 35. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:37
  • 36. Stefan DENIFL, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 3:20
  • 37. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:32
  • 38. JOHN ANDERSON RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:49
  • 39. Eros CAPECCHI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 4:25
  • 40. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 4:55
  • 41. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 42. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:48
  • 43. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:28
  • 44. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:33
  • 45. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:37
  • 46. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 7:08
  • 47. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:09
  • 48. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:36
  • 49. Niki TERPSTRA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:39
  • 50. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 7:53
  • 51. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:10
  • 52. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:34
  • 53. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:43
  • 54. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:46
  • 55. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 9:12
  • 56. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:14
  • 57. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:29
  • 58. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:52
  • 59. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 10:03
  • 60. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:07
  • 61. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 10:32
  • 62. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 11:06
  • 63. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 11:43
  • 64. Preben VAN HECKE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:44
  • 65. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:56
  • 66. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 12:00
  • 67. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 12:06
  • 68. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:34
  • 69. Stijn STEELS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:36
  • 70. Alexander CATAFORD, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:36
  • 71. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:09
  • 72. Dries VAN GESTEL, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:13
  • 73. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:19
  • 74. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 13:22
  • 75. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:24
  • 76. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:52
  • 77. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 13:57
  • 78. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 14:10
  • 79. Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:43
  • 80. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:46
  • 81. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 15:52
  • 82. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:05
  • 83. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 16:08
  • 84. Lukas SPENGLER, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 16:17
  • 85. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:17
  • 86. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:34
  • 87. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:00
  • 88. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 17:22
  • 89. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:26
  • 90. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 17:28
  • 91. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:03
  • 92. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 18:18
  • 93. Alberto CECCHIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 18:23
  • 94. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 18:34
  • 95. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 18:50
  • 96. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:59
  • 97. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 19:38
  • 98. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 20:22
  • 99. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:31
  • 100. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE ABU DHABI, at 20:44
  • 101. Jenthe BIERMANS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 20:44
  • 102. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:57
  • 103. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 20:58
  • 104. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 21:07
  • 105. Thomas DERUETTE, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 21:08
  • 106. Iljo KEISSE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 21:24
  • 107. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:38
  • 108. Gregory HABEAUX, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 22:03
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:03
  • 110. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 22:31
  • 111. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 22:38
  • 112. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 22:58
  • 113. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 23:03
  • 114. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 23:03
  • 115. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 23:03
  • 116. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 23:16
  • 117. Kohei UCHIMA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 23:17
  • 118. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:21
  • 119. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 23:28
  • 120. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 23:35
  • 121. Benjamin GIRAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 23:52
  • 122. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 23:54
  • 123. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 24:17
  • 124. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:45
  • 125. FrantišEk SISR, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 25:12
  • 126. Wesley KREDER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 25:16
  • 127. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 25:20
  • 128. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 25:34
  • 129. Giuseppe FONZI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 26:01
  • 130. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:02
  • 131. Roberto FERRARI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 27:09
  • 132. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:38
  • 133. Martin LAAS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 27:45
  • 134. Christophe MASSON, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 28:03
  • 135. Chun Kai FENG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 30:14
  • 136. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 31:36
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 33:46
  • 138. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 35:07
  • 139. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 35:38
  • 140. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 38:37

Related Articles