1. Home » News » Tour of Oman: Andersen, 22, grabs stage 3 win

Tour of Oman: Andersen, 22, grabs stage 3 win

Soren Kragh Andersen out-climbed the field to win Thursday’s stage 3 at the Tour of Oman, a route that ended with a 2.8-kilometer ascent.

The 22-year-old Sunweb rider held off Rui Costa (UAE Abu Dhabi) and Ben Hermans (BMC Racing) at the finish of the 162km stage from Sultan Qaboos University to Quriyat.

Hermans retains the race leader’s jersey, which he earned by winning stage 2. Costa is second (+2 seconds) and Astana’s Jakob Fuglsang (+10 seconds) is third.

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, in 3:53:11
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 7. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 8. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 10. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :04

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 11:00:15
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :02
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 4. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :18
  • 5. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 7. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 8. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 10. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :25

“The team was amazing again today. They delivered me to the bottom of the climb as fresh as possible,” Andersen said after recording the first win of his professional career. “After their great work it was up to me to finish the job. I started the sprint with 250m to go and from then on rode full gas. It was an incredible feeling to cross the line in first place. It was a day of great team effort and great legs and one I will remember.”

A seven-man breakaway spent much of the stage ahead of the main field, but with 15k left to race they were swallowed up by the speeding peloton. Several small attacks occurred in the final kilometers as riders tested the waters in efforts to break free on the final climb.

Sunweb kept Andersen, who signed with the squad in 2016, near the front and out of trouble as the field approached the ascent. With 2km to go, he positioned himself with four other riders at the sharp end of the race. He made his winning move with the finish line in sight.

“We planned today to go for Soren and to bring him into the best possible position going into the final climb of 2.5km,” Sunweb coach Marc Reef said. “We knew upfront that if we were able to put him with the first five riders into the last climb, he would have a chance of taking the victory. We made a perfect plan for it and it all went very well.

“At the end of the climb he had the legs to finish it off in a great way by taking his first win as a pro.”

Friday’s stage 4 in Yiti measures 118km and contains five climbs. The six-day race could be decided on Saturday, as the 153km stage 5 ends with an ascent of Green Mountain.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, in 3:53:11
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 7. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 8. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 10. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :04
  • 11. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :04
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :04
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 14. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :04
  • 15. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :09
  • 16. Preben VAN HECKE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 17. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 18. Dimitri PEYSKENS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :10
  • 19. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :10
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 21. Lachlan NORRIS, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 22. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :10
  • 23. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 24. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :16
  • 25. JOHN ANDERSON RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :18
  • 26. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :18
  • 27. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :18
  • 28. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :20
  • 29. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 30. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :25
  • 31. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :25
  • 32. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 33. Stefan DENIFL, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :25
  • 34. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :25
  • 35. Ilia KOSHEVOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :25
  • 36. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :25
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :25
  • 38. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 39. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :37
  • 40. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :39
  • 41. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :41
  • 42. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :44
  • 43. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :44
  • 44. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :58
  • 45. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 46. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:10
  • 47. Thomas DERUETTE, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 1:10
  • 48. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:10
  • 49. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:12
  • 50. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:12
  • 51. Stijn STEELS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:12
  • 52. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:17
  • 53. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:17
  • 54. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 1:17
  • 55. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:23
  • 56. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:27
  • 57. Dries VAN GESTEL, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:29
  • 58. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:29
  • 59. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:29
  • 60. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:31
  • 61. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:42
  • 62. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:56
  • 63. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:19
  • 64. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 2:28
  • 65. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 2:28
  • 66. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:28
  • 67. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:28
  • 68. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:33
  • 69. Jenthe BIERMANS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:33
  • 70. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:33
  • 71. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:33
  • 72. Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:33
  • 73. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:33
  • 74. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:33
  • 75. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:46
  • 76. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:46
  • 77. Christophe MASSON, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 3:23
  • 78. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 79. Lukas SPENGLER, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 3:23
  • 80. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 3:23
  • 81. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 82. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:23
  • 83. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:23
  • 84. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:33
  • 85. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 3:33
  • 86. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 3:33
  • 87. Iljo KEISSE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:33
  • 88. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:34
  • 89. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:37
  • 90. Niki TERPSTRA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:39
  • 91. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:39
  • 92. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:39
  • 93. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:47
  • 94. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 3:53
  • 95. Alan MARANGONI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:53
  • 96. Kohei UCHIMA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:53
  • 97. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 3:53
  • 98. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:53
  • 99. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 3:54
  • 100. Benjamin GIRAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:54
  • 101. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 3:54
  • 102. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 4:20
  • 103. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 4:20
  • 104. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:20
  • 105. Gregory HABEAUX, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 4:34
  • 106. Alberto CECCHIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 4:48
  • 107. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 4:52
  • 108. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 4:52
  • 109. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:52
  • 110. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:52
  • 111. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 4:52
  • 112. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:52
  • 113. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:52
  • 114. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 4:52
  • 115. Giuseppe FONZI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:07
  • 116. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:07
  • 117. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 118. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 119. Alexander CATAFORD, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 120. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 6:17
  • 121. Martin LAAS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:19
  • 122. Chun Kai FENG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 6:19
  • 123. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:24
  • 124. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:50
  • 125. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:50
  • 126. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:50
  • 127. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 7:05
  • 128. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 7:05
  • 129. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 7:05
  • 130. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 7:05
  • 131. FrantišEk SISR, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:05
  • 132. Wesley KREDER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:05
  • 133. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:05
  • 134. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:05
  • 135. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 7:05
  • 136. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 7:05
  • 137. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:05
  • 138. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:11
  • 139. Roberto FERRARI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:11
  • 140. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:35
  • 141. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 8:02
  • DNS Max WALSCHEID, TEAM SUNWEB

General classification

  • 1. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 11:00:15
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :02
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 4. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :18
  • 5. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 7. Laurens DE PLUS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :21
  • 8. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 10. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :25
  • 11. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 12. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 13. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :25
  • 14. Lachlan MORTON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :30
  • 15. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :41
  • 16. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 17. Dimitri PEYSKENS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :43
  • 18. Lachlan NORRIS, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :43
  • 19. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :49
  • 20. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :50
  • 21. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 22. Giovanni VISCONTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :53
  • 23. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :59
  • 24. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :59
  • 25. Daniel PEARSON, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:02
  • 26. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:03
  • 27. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:12
  • 28. Lawrence WARBASSE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:16
  • 29. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:16
  • 30. Ilia KOSHEVOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:17
  • 31. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:19
  • 32. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:27
  • 33. JOHN ANDERSON RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:28
  • 34. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:37
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:56
  • 37. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:16
  • 38. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 2:24
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:26
  • 40. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:37
  • 41. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 2:41
  • 42. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:29
  • 43. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:41
  • 44. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 3:45
  • 45. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:45
  • 46. Guillaume LEVARLET, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:02
  • 47. Patryk STOSZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:14
  • 48. Stijn STEELS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:16
  • 49. Eros CAPECCHI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 4:22
  • 50. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:23
  • 51. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:31
  • 52. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 4:34
  • 53. Dries VAN GESTEL, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:53
  • 54. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 5:02
  • 55. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:04
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:32
  • 57. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:37
  • 58. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:39
  • 59. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:45
  • 60. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 5:50
  • 61. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:00
  • 62. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:09
  • 63. Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:23
  • 64. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:25
  • 65. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:27
  • 66. Martin ELMIGER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:27
  • 67. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:37
  • 68. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 6:38
  • 69. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:05
  • 70. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:33
  • 71. Niki TERPSTRA, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:36
  • 72. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:48
  • 73. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 7:50
  • 74. Lukas SPENGLER, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 7:57
  • 75. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 7:57
  • 76. Alexander CATAFORD, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:04
  • 77. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:11
  • 78. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:28
  • 79. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:28
  • 80. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:37
  • 81. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:47
  • 82. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 8:51
  • 83. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:08
  • 84. Gregory HABEAUX, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:08
  • 85. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:50
  • 86. Alberto CECCHIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 10:03
  • 87. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:04
  • 88. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:24
  • 89. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 10:38
  • 90. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 10:51
  • 91. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 10:59
  • 92. Thomas DERUETTE, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 11:01
  • 93. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:20
  • 94. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:33
  • 95. Preben VAN HECKE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:41
  • 96. Yousef MIRZA BANIHAMMAD, UAE ABU DHABI, at 12:24
  • 97. Jenthe BIERMANS, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 12:24
  • 98. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:37
  • 99. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 12:47
  • 100. Iljo KEISSE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:04
  • 101. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:07
  • 102. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:14
  • 103. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:18
  • 104. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 13:19
  • 105. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 13:28
  • 106. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:30
  • 107. Alan MARANGONI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:43
  • 108. Benjamin GIRAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:45
  • 109. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:49
  • 110. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 14:09
  • 111. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 14:11
  • 112. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:25
  • 113. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 14:38
  • 114. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 14:43
  • 115. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:43
  • 116. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:43
  • 117. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:43
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 14:43
  • 119. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:53
  • 120. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:56
  • 121. Kohei UCHIMA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 14:57
  • 122. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 15:13
  • 123. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 15:15
  • 124. Giuseppe FONZI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 15:54
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:04
  • 126. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:04
  • 127. Martin LAAS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 128. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:15
  • 129. Christophe MASSON, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 16:28
  • 130. FrantišEk SISR, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 16:52
  • 131. Wesley KREDER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:56
  • 132. Roberto FERRARI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 17:02
  • 133. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:21
  • 134. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 17:49
  • 135. Chun Kai FENG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 20:07
  • 136. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 23:23
  • 137. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 24:03
  • 138. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 24:34
  • 139. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 25:00
  • 140. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 25:26
  • 141. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 25:42

Related Articles