1. Home » News » Road » Giro Rosa: Guarnier claims pink jersey in stage 1

Giro Rosa: Guarnier claims pink jersey in stage 1

Megan Guarnier (Boels – Dolmans) rode into the overall Giro Rosa lead Saturday in stage 1, the second day of the Italian race after Friday’s prologue.

Wiggle – High5’s Giorgia Bronzini sprinted to the stage victory, with Guarnier earning runner-up honors and Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia – Vaiano Fondriest) taking third on the same time.

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:38:22
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 4. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 6. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 7. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 8. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 9. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :09
  • 10. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 2:40:42
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :08
  • 3. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :08
  • 4. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :13
  • 5. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 6. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :15
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :15
  • 9. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :33
  • 10. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37

Marta Tagliaferro (Alè-Cipollini) was the sole instigator off the front for most of the 104-kilometer stage. She jumped clear of the bunch shortly after the riders rolled out from Gaiarine, and held out until a quartet of attackers — led by Bronzini’s Wiggle – High5 teammate Elisa Longo Borghini — swept her up in the final kilometers on the Sarmede climb.

The new lead group, composed of Longo Borghini, Guarnier, Evelyn Stevens (Boels – Dolmans), and Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Rabo – Liv) opened up a gap of nearly a minute, but a chasing group caught them before the line, setting up a reduced sprint in San Fior.

Bronzini proved fastest in the finishing straight, but Guarnier was just behind, earning herself the overall race lead. Niewiadoma currently sits second on GC, eight seconds back, with Bronzini in third by the same margin.

“Megan was in my wheel, so Stevens eventually pulled the sprint,” Bronzini said when describing how things played out in the finale. “Megan went out with about 300 to go, and I thought it was a bit early, so I left her to pass me, then I caught her wheel and passed her with maybe 100 meters to go.”

“I told the team in the meeting this morning that I would try to be there because I felt okay,” she said. “I thought maybe in this kind of stage I can be up, and sprint from a little group, so I asked them to look for me; if I was there. And they did, and so I tried to be smarter than the other team and it worked!”

The Giro Rosa continues Sunday with a 111.1km stage 3 from Tarcento to Montenars.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:38:22
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 4. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 6. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 7. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 8. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 9. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :09
  • 10. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24
  • 11. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :41
  • 12. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :41
  • 13. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 14. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :41
  • 15. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :41
  • 16. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at :41
  • 17. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :41
  • 18. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :41
  • 19. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :41
  • 20. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :41
  • 21. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at :41
  • 22. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :41
  • 23. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 24. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :41
  • 25. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at :41
  • 26. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at :41
  • 27. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :41
  • 28. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at :41
  • 29. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 30. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :41
  • 31. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at :41
  • 32. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :41
  • 33. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :41
  • 34. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :41
  • 35. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:03
  • 36. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:03
  • 37. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:03
  • 38. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:03
  • 39. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:03
  • 40. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:03
  • 41. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:03
  • 42. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 43. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:03
  • 44. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:03
  • 45. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 1:03
  • 46. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:03
  • 47. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:03
  • 48. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:03
  • 49. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:03
  • 50. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:03
  • 51. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 2:36
  • 52. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 2:36
  • 53. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 2:36
  • 54. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:21
  • 55. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 3:21
  • 56. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:21
  • 57. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 3:21
  • 58. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 3:21
  • 59. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 3:21
  • 60. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 3:21
  • 61. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 3:21
  • 62. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 3:21
  • 63. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 3:21
  • 64. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 3:21
  • 65. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 3:21
  • 66. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 3:21
  • 67. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:21
  • 68. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 3:21
  • 69. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 3:21
  • 70. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 3:21
  • 71. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:21
  • 72. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 3:21
  • 73. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 3:21
  • 74. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 3:21
  • 75. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 3:21
  • 76. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 3:21
  • 77. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 4:51
  • 78. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 4:51
  • 79. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 4:51
  • 80. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 4:51
  • 81. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 4:51
  • 82. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 4:51
  • 83. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 4:51
  • 84. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 4:51
  • 85. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 4:51
  • 86. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 4:51
  • 87. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 4:51
  • 88. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 4:51
  • 89. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:51
  • 90. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:51
  • 91. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 4:51
  • 92. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 4:51
  • 93. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 4:51
  • 94. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:51
  • 95. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 4:51
  • 96. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:51
  • 97. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 4:51
  • 98. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 4:51
  • 99. Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 6:22
  • 100. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 6:22
  • 101. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 6:22
  • 102. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 6:22
  • 103. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 6:22
  • 104. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:22
  • 105. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:22
  • 106. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 6:22
  • 107. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 6:22
  • 108. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 6:22
  • 109. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 6:22
  • 110. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 6:22
  • 111. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 6:22
  • 112. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:22
  • 113. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 6:22
  • 114. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 6:22
  • 115. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 6:22
  • 116. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 6:22
  • 117. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 6:22
  • 118. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 6:22
  • 119. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 9:51
  • 120. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 9:51
  • 121. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 9:51
  • 122. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 9:51
  • 123. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 9:51
  • 124. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 9:51
  • 125. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 9:51
  • 126. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 9:51
  • 127. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 9:51
  • 128. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 9:51
  • 129. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 9:51
  • 130. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 11:06
  • 131. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 11:06
  • 132. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 11:06
  • 133. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 12:48
  • 134. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 15:19
  • 135. Alicia Claudia REYNOSO PUEYO, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 17:48
  • 136. Antonella LEONARDI, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 17:48
  • DNF Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT, BDP

General classification

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 2:40:42
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :08
  • 3. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :08
  • 4. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :13
  • 5. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 6. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :15
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :15
  • 9. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :33
  • 10. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37
  • 11. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :43
  • 12. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :45
  • 13. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :48
  • 14. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :49
  • 15. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :50
  • 16. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :51
  • 17. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :52
  • 18. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :54
  • 19. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :54
  • 20. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :55
  • 21. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :55
  • 22. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at :56
  • 23. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at :56
  • 24. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :56
  • 25. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :57
  • 26. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :58
  • 27. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :58
  • 28. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :59
  • 29. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:01
  • 30. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 1:02
  • 31. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 1:02
  • 32. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:03
  • 33. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 1:03
  • 34. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:13
  • 35. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:14
  • 36. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 37. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:15
  • 38. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:16
  • 39. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:17
  • 40. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:18
  • 41. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:18
  • 42. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 1:18
  • 43. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:19
  • 44. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:19
  • 45. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:19
  • 46. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:20
  • 47. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:20
  • 48. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:21
  • 49. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:22
  • 50. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:27
  • 51. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 2:51
  • 52. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 2:54
  • 53. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 3:02
  • 54. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:25
  • 55. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:31
  • 56. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:33
  • 57. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 3:33
  • 58. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 3:34
  • 59. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 3:34
  • 60. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 3:34
  • 61. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 3:35
  • 62. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 3:37
  • 63. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 3:37
  • 64. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 3:37
  • 65. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 3:37
  • 66. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 3:39
  • 67. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 3:40
  • 68. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 3:41
  • 69. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 3:43
  • 70. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 3:44
  • 71. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 3:45
  • 72. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:46
  • 73. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 3:47
  • 74. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 3:48
  • 75. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 3:48
  • 76. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 4:06
  • 77. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:57
  • 78. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 5:00
  • 79. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 5:00
  • 80. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 5:01
  • 81. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 5:03
  • 82. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 5:03
  • 83. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 5:05
  • 84. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:06
  • 85. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 5:06
  • 86. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 5:06
  • 87. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 5:08
  • 88. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:08
  • 89. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 5:09
  • 90. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:10
  • 91. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 5:10
  • 92. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 5:11
  • 93. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 5:13
  • 94. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 5:16
  • 95. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 5:18
  • 96. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 5:19
  • 97. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 5:22
  • 98. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 5:24
  • 99. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 6:33
  • 100. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 6:33
  • 101. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 6:34
  • 102. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 6:34
  • 103. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 6:35
  • 104. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:36
  • 105. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 6:37
  • 106. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 6:38
  • 107. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:40
  • 108. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 6:40
  • 109. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 6:41
  • 110. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 6:43
  • 111. Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 6:44
  • 112. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 6:44
  • 113. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 6:45
  • 114. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 6:47
  • 115. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 6:48
  • 116. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 6:52
  • 117. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 6:55
  • 118. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 6:55
  • 119. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 9:59
  • 120. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 10:01
  • 121. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 10:05
  • 122. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 10:11
  • 123. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 10:12
  • 124. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 10:12
  • 125. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 10:13
  • 126. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 10:14
  • 127. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 10:15
  • 128. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 10:16
  • 129. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 10:22
  • 130. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 11:25
  • 131. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 11:33
  • 132. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 11:36
  • 133. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 13:12
  • 134. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 15:34
  • 135. Antonella LEONARDI, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 18:20
  • 136. Alicia Claudia REYNOSO PUEYO, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 18:31

Related Articles