1. Home » Race Report » Fourth stage is the charm: Tony Martin claims win and yellow

Fourth stage is the charm: Tony Martin claims win and yellow

Tony Martin has been the GC bridesmaid for three days so far in the Tour de France, behind three different yellow jersey wearers, but on Tuesday, he won stage 4 and took the overall lead in Cambrai. To claim the GC lead, Martin needed only one second on the day’s leader, Chris Froome (Sky). He took that and then some, soloing away from the front group to win by three seconds and claim a 10-second time bonus.

“Having a flat tire and changing a bike [I thought it was over],” Martin said of his misfortune at the end of the final sector of cobblestones. “With five K, we were together. Nobody wanted to pull, so I decided to give it a try and go full gas ahead. Somehow I found some power. I don’t know what happened today. I was so nervous. I don’t know how many watts I did — maybe more than I ever did. I’m so happy.”

Top 10, stage 4

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:28:58
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :03
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 7. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :03
  • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :03

 

Top 10, GC

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 12:40:26
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :39
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :48
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:15
  • 10. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:16

The day’s six cobblestone sectors were expected to define the day, and though they served to whittle down the field during the long, 221.5km day, Martin’s winning move was made in the final five kilometers, on smooth pavement. The group he beat contained GC favorites Froome, Nairo Quintana (Movistar), Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), and Tejay van Garderen (BMC).

The stage featured four animators who broke away early: Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Frédéric Brun (Bretagne-Séché Environnement), Lieuwe Westra (Astana), and Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar).

The first cobblestones, early in the day, were uneventful. Sky led the peloton in support of its yellow jersey. In the lead-in to the cobbles, the peloton was fractured into several groups because of the fast pace. But after the sector, the riders freewheeled, and everyone came back together, except for the four leaders.

After the cobbles, a lot of riders — including Quintana and Contador — stopped to switch bikes, opting for more cobble-friendly setups for the rest of the stage.

Just before the first of the final six sections of cobblestones, a crash in a city center caused a small split. Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin) was one of several riders caught out. Quintana helper Alex Dowsett (Movistar) also crashed.

As the peloton exited sector number six of cobbles, the break had only a 16-second advantage and was caught as pavé sector five began (cobblestone sectors are numbered in decreasing order, from start to finish). Lars Boom went to the front with a massive effort, bringing along Astana leader Nibali. Froome, looking comfortable on the stones, rode back the gap.

Action was a bit more subdued on the next section of cobblestones. BMC Racing got involved at the front to keep van Garderen in a safe position.

On sector four, Nibali was again active, pushing past Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), who struggled to hold a line, and riding to the front to momentarily split the field. But it came back together, and the main GC favorites remained ensconced in the front group.

The penultimate pavé sector proved less kind to the riders. FDJ’s Thibaut Pinot, third in last year’s Tour, suffered a flat tire midway through, with about 20 kilometers left. Sep Vanmarcke (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick-Step) also had mechanicals.

With a borrowed bike from teammate Matteo Trentin and a furious chase, Martin got back to the peloton, and Vanmarcke also bridged the gap.

“Matteo [Trentin] was next to me, and he said straight to me that I should take it,” Martin said. “The only problem is that his seat is two centimeters higher, and his brakes are opposite to mine. I was not just focused on my legs, I was also focused on the brakes.”

On the final pavé sector, Nibali again went to the front, trying to break his GC rivals. Zdenek Stybar (Etixx-Quick-Step) was quick with a countermove, bringing two riders along with a small gap, and as the sector finished, Froome had made his way into the front group, which numbered eight. Froome’s teammate, Geraint Thomas drove the pace. Nibali and van Garderen had also made the lead group.

Not content to be a passenger, Froome went to the front to drive the breakaway. However, the second group, which included Contador, was chasing hard, in large part due to Tinkoff-Saxo and Peter Sagan’s efforts. Just inside of eight kilometers to go, the catch was made, and all the GC favorites were back at the front, prompting a brief détente.

With less than four kilometers left, Martin went on the attack, aiming for the yellow jersey. The field was slow to pick up the pace, allowing the German to have a gap. And that was all he needed to power up the final rise to the line, claiming the stage win and the yellow jersey.

“Now all the pressure from the last days comes off,” Martin said. “I’m super happy. I’m super thankful to the team; they supported me day by day. They gave 100 percent for me. Now I try to give it back.”

Wednesday’s stage 5 will be a 189.5km race from Arras to Amiens Métropole, likely a day for the sprinters with no categorized climbs.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:28:58
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :03
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 7. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :03
  • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :03
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 12. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :03
  • 17. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 18. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 20. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 22. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 24. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 27. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 28. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :03
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 30. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 31. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 32. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 33. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 34. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :03
  • 35. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 36. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :18
  • 37. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :43
  • 38. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :51
  • 39. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 40. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :51
  • 41. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :51
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :51
  • 43. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :51
  • 44. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :57
  • 45. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:55
  • 46. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:55
  • 47. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:55
  • 48. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:21
  • 49. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:21
  • 50. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:21
  • 51. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:44
  • 52. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:44
  • 53. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:54
  • 54. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:23
  • 55. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
  • 56. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
  • 57. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:23
  • 59. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:23
  • 60. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 61. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
  • 62. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:23
  • 63. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
  • 64. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 65. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:23
  • 66. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:23
  • 67. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 68. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 3:23
  • 69. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:23
  • 71. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
  • 72. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:23
  • 73. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:23
  • 74. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:23
  • 75. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:23
  • 76. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23
  • 77. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:23
  • 78. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 79. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:23
  • 80. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:23
  • 81. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:23
  • 82. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:31
  • 83. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:41
  • 84. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:41
  • 85. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:41
  • 86. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:41
  • 87. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 3:41
  • 88. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:41
  • 89. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:41
  • 90. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:41
  • 91. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:41
  • 92. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:41
  • 93. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:41
  • 94. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:41
  • 95. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:41
  • 96. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:49
  • 97. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 3:53
  • 98. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:53
  • 99. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 3:56
  • 100. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:58
  • 101. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 4:51
  • 102. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:37
  • 103. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:37
  • 104. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:37
  • 105. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:37
  • 106. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:37
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:37
  • 108. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:37
  • 109. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:37
  • 110. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:37
  • 111. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:37
  • 112. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 5:37
  • 113. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:37
  • 114. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:37
  • 115. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 5:37
  • 116. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:37
  • 117. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:37
  • 118. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:37
  • 119. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 5:37
  • 120. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 5:37
  • 121. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:37
  • 122. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:37
  • 123. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 5:37
  • 124. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:37
  • 125. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:37
  • 126. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:37
  • 127. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:37
  • 128. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:37
  • 129. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:45
  • 130. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 5:50
  • 131. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:56
  • 132. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:56
  • 133. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:56
  • 134. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:56
  • 135. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:56
  • 136. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:56
  • 137. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 5:56
  • 138. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:56
  • 139. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 5:56
  • 140. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:59
  • 141. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:59
  • 142. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:03
  • 143. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:14
  • 144. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:21
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:03
  • 146. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:42
  • 147. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 15:43
  • 148. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 15:43
  • 149. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:43
  • 150. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:53
  • 151. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:53
  • 152. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:53
  • 153. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:53
  • 154. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:53
  • 155. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:53
  • 156. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:53
  • 157. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:53
  • 158. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:53
  • 159. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 16:53
  • 160. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:53
  • 161. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:53
  • 162. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:53
  • 163. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:53
  • 164. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:53
  • 165. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:53
  • 166. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:53
  • 167. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 16:53
  • 168. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:53
  • 169. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:53
  • 170. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:53
  • 171. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:53
  • 172. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:53
  • 173. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:53
  • 174. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 16:53
  • 175. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:53
  • 176. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:53
  • 177. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:53
  • 178. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 16:53
  • 179. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:53
  • 180. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:53
  • 181. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:53
  • 182. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:53
  • 183. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:53
  • 184. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:53
  • 185. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:53
  • 186. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:53
  • 187. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:53
  • 188. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:53
  • 189. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:53
  • 190. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:53
  • 191. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:04
  • DNS Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNS Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18

 

General classification

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 12:40:26
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :39
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :48
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:15
  • 10. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:16
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:19
  • 12. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:44
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:50
  • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:51
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:03
  • 16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:03
  • 17. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:08
  • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:12
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:19
  • 20. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:51
  • 21. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:06
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:36
  • 23. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:01
  • 24. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 4:07
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:10
  • 26. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:40
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:46
  • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:58
  • 29. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:03
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 6:30
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:30
  • 32. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:01
  • 33. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:39
  • 34. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:41
  • 35. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:52
  • 36. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 8:04
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:07
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:08
  • 39. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:31
  • 40. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:07
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:08
  • 42. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 9:25
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 9:35
  • 44. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 9:38
  • 45. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:47
  • 46. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:49
  • 47. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:53
  • 48. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:13
  • 49. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:14
  • 50. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:17
  • 51. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:17
  • 52. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:18
  • 53. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:21
  • 54. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:21
  • 55. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 10:24
  • 56. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:25
  • 57. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:47
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:57
  • 59. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:08
  • 60. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:22
  • 61. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:25
  • 62. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:33
  • 63. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:36
  • 64. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:52
  • 65. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:03
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:08
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:18
  • 68. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 12:18
  • 69. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:22
  • 70. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:22
  • 71. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:24
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:24
  • 73. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:26
  • 74. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:50
  • 75. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:03
  • 76. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:14
  • 77. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 13:17
  • 78. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:18
  • 79. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:27
  • 80. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:27
  • 81. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:30
  • 82. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 13:35
  • 83. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:40
  • 84. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:45
  • 85. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:53
  • 86. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:56
  • 87. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:56
  • 88. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:04
  • 89. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:14
  • 90. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 14:20
  • 91. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:28
  • 92. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:35
  • 93. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 14:40
  • 94. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:43
  • 95. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 15:21
  • 96. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:39
  • 97. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 15:49
  • 98. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:12
  • 99. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:19
  • 100. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:24
  • 101. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:35
  • 102. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:36
  • 103. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:40
  • 104. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 16:48
  • 105. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:49
  • 106. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:57
  • 107. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:58
  • 108. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:13
  • 109. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:17
  • 110. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:34
  • 111. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:51
  • 112. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 17:53
  • 113. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:55
  • 114. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:23
  • 115. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:33
  • 116. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:35
  • 117. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:40
  • 118. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:43
  • 119. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:01
  • 120. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:09
  • 121. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 19:38
  • 122. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:39
  • 123. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:41
  • 124. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:47
  • 125. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 19:54
  • 126. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 19:54
  • 127. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:54
  • 128. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 20:02
  • 129. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 20:22
  • 130. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:26
  • 131. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:36
  • 132. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:42
  • 133. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 20:51
  • 134. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 21:17
  • 135. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:20
  • 136. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:25
  • 137. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:55
  • 138. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:04
  • 139. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 22:15
  • 140. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:34
  • 141. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:42
  • 142. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 22:50
  • 143. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 22:52
  • 144. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:01
  • 145. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:03
  • 146. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 23:10
  • 147. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:11
  • 148. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:14
  • 149. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:19
  • 150. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:25
  • 151. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:31
  • 152. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:58
  • 153. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 24:33
  • 154. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:51
  • 155. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 25:32
  • 156. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 25:52
  • 157. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:09
  • 158. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:12
  • 159. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 26:29
  • 160. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:35
  • 161. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:50
  • 162. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:54
  • 163. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:05
  • 164. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:10
  • 165. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 27:53
  • 166. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 28:21
  • 167. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:47
  • 168. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:52
  • 169. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:15
  • 170. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:27
  • 171. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:52
  • 172. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 30:19
  • 173. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 31:19
  • 174. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 31:35
  • 175. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 32:22
  • 176. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:02
  • 177. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 33:16
  • 178. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:21
  • 179. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:33
  • 180. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:51
  • 181. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:55
  • 182. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 34:08
  • 183. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 34:34
  • 184. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 34:41
  • 185. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 34:44
  • 186. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 36:15
  • 187. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 36:28
  • 188. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 38:42
  • 189. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 39:42
  • 190. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 40:05
  • 191. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 43:58

 

Best young rider

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 12:41:05
  • 2. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :40
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:29
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:27
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 5:51
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:28
  • 7. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:29
  • 8. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:38
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:42
  • 10. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:29
  • 11. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:43
  • 12. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:45
  • 13. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:51
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:35
  • 15. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 16:09
  • 16. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:19
  • 17. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:38
  • 18. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:16
  • 19. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:02
  • 20. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:08
  • 21. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:41
  • 22. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 22:31
  • 23. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 22:40
  • 24. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:46
  • 25. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:19
  • 26. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 23:54
  • 27. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:53
  • 28. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 30:40
  • 29. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 30:56
  • 30. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 34:05
  • 31. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 43:19

 

Stage 4 points

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 30 points
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 25 points
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 22 points
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 19 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, 17 points
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 15 points
  • 7. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 7 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 12. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 4 points
  • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points

 

Points classification

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 84 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 78 points
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 60 points
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 55 points
  • 5. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 53 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 40 points
  • 7. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 37 points
  • 8. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 36 points
  • 9. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 35 points
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 30 points
  • 11. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 30 points
  • 12. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 26 points
  • 13. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 21 points
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 16. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, 20 points
  • 17. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 20 points
  • 18. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 19 points
  • 19. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, 17 points
  • 20. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 21. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 17 points
  • 22. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 23. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 24. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 15 points
  • 25. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 26. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 27. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 28. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 29. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 30. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 11 points
  • 31. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 32. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 10 points
  • 33. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 10 points
  • 34. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 35. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 10 points
  • 36. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 9 points
  • 37. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 38. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 9 points
  • 40. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
  • 41. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 42. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 43. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 7 points
  • 44. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 7 points
  • 45. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 7 points
  • 46. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 47. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 6 points
  • 48. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 49. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, 5 points
  • 50. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 51. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 52. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 53. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 4 points
  • 54. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 55. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 56. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 57. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 2 points
  • 58. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 59. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 60. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 61. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point

 

Mountains classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 2. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 1 point

 

Teams classification

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team, in 38:02:55
  • 2. Etixx – Quick Step, at :24
  • 3. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:44
  • 4. Team Sky, at 2:31
  • 5. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 5:43
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 7. Movistar Team, at 7:15
  • 8. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 7:47
  • 9. Team Katusha, at 7:56
  • 10. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 9:00
  • 11. Astana Pro Team, at 9:55
  • 12. Lotto Soudal, at 11:52
  • 13. Trek Factory Racing, at 13:05
  • 14. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 13:33
  • 15. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 13:59
  • 16. Iam Cycling, at 15:40
  • 17. Bora-argon 18, at 17:03
  • 18. Fdj, at 20:12
  • 19. Lampre – Merida, at 22:52
  • 20. Team Europcar, at 22:57
  • 21. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 23:39
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 33:09

Related Articles