1. Home » Race Results » Circuit Cycliste Sarthe 2012 results

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe 2012 results

Stage 1

  • 1. Denis GALIMZYANOV, Katusha in 4:49:24
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 3. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 4. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 5. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 6. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 7. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 8. Justin JULES, at s.t.
  • 9. Steven CAETHOVEN, at s.t.
  • 10. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 11. Romain MATHEOU, at s.t.
  • 12. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 13. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 14. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 15. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 16. Thierry HUPOND, at s.t.
  • 17. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 18. Fabien BACQUET, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 19. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 20. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 21. Alexandre GENIEZ, at s.t.
  • 22. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 23. Kévin DENIS, at s.t.
  • 24. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 25. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 26. Matthieu SPRICK, at s.t.
  • 27. Mathieu HALLEGUEN, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 28. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 29. Jonathan THIRE, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 30. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 31. David TANNER, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 32. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 33. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 34. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 35. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 36. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 37. Freddy BICHOT, at s.t.
  • 38. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 39. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 40. Benoit JARRIER, at s.t.
  • 41. Oleg CHUZHDA, at s.t.
  • 42. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 43. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 44. Patrick GRETSCH, at s.t.
  • 45. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 46. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 47. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 48. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 49. Jure KOCJAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 50. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 51. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 53. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 54. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 55. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 56. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 57. Steven TRONET, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 58. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 59. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 60. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 61. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 62. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 63. David LELAY, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 64. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 65. Mathieu DRUJON, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 66. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 67. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 68. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 69. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 70. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, at s.t.
  • 71. Ronan RACAULT, Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 72. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 73. Evert VERBIST, at s.t.
  • 74. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, at s.t.
  • 75. Wim DE VOCHT, at s.t.
  • 76. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 77. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 78. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 79. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 80. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 82. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 83. Johan LE BON, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 84. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 85. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 86. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 87. Rafai CHTIOUI, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 88. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 89. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 90. Franck VERMEULEN, at s.t.
  • 91. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 92. Matthew WILSON, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 93. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 94. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 95. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 96. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 97. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 98. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 99. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 100. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 101. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 102. Gregory HABEAUX, at s.t.
  • 103. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis + 56
  • 104. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 105. Thomas DAMUSEAU, + 4:57
  • Jonathan HIVERT: DNF

Related Articles