1. Home » News » Road » 2011 Tour de Romandie, stage 3 results

2011 Tour de Romandie, stage 3 results

Stage 3: Thierrens – Neuchâtel

  • 1. Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, in 3:47:55
  • 2. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 3. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 4. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Davide Vigano (ITA), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 7. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 8. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 9. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 10. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 11. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 12. Andrew Talansky (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 14. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 15. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 16. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 17. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 18. Jerome Cousin (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 21. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 22. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 23. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 24. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 25. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 26. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 27. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 28. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 29. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 30. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, s.t.
  • 31. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 32. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 33. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 34. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 35. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 36. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 37. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 38. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 39. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 40. Rafal Majka (POL), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 41. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 43. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 44. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 45. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 46. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 47. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, s.t.
  • 48. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 49. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 50. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 51. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 52. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 53. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 54. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 55. Chris Sörensen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 56. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 57. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 58. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 59. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 60. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 61. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 62. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 63. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 64. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 65. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 66. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 67. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 68. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 69. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 70. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 71. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 72. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 73. Julien Loubet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 74. Matteo Bono (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 75. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 76. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 77. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 78. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 79. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 80. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 81. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 0:13
  • 82. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 0:56
  • 83. Leigh Howard (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 0:56
  • 84. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:56
  • 85. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:56
  • 86. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:56
  • 87. Martijn Keizer (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:56
  • 88. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:56
  • 89. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 0:56
  • 90. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Geox-TMC, at 0:56
  • 91. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:56
  • 92. Maarten Neyens (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:56
  • 93. Luke Roberts (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:56
  • 94. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:56
  • 95. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:56
  • 96. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 0:56
  • 97. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:56
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 0:56
  • 99. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 0:56
  • 100. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 0:56
  • 101. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:56
  • 102. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:56
  • 103. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 104. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 0:56
  • 105. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 0:56
  • 106. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:56
  • 107. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 108. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:56
  • 109. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:56
  • 110. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 0:56
  • 111. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:56
  • 112. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 0:56
  • 113. Anthony Charteau (FRA), Europcar, at 0:56
  • 114. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:58
  • 115. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:58
  • 116. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 4:42
  • 117. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:12
  • 118. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 6:12
  • 119. Adam Blyth (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:12
  • 120. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:12
  • 121. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, at 15:01
  • 122. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:01
  • 123. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 15:01
  • 124. Enrique Sanz (ESP), Movistar, at 15:01
  • 125. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:01
  • 126. Noe Gianetti (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 15:01
  • 127. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:01
  • 128. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 15:01
  • 129. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 130. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 15:01
  • 131. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:01
  • 132. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:01
  • 133. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 15:01
  • 134. Koldo Fernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:01
  • 135. Petr Ignatenko (RUS), Team Katusha, at 15:01
  • 136. Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA), Astana, at 15:01
  • 137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:01
  • 138. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 15:01
  • 139. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 140. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 15:01
  • 141. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:01
  • 142. Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 15:01
  • 143. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:01
  • 144. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 145. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, at 15:01
  • 146. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:01
  • DNF – Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM

General Classification

  • 1. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, in 12:31:34
  • 2. Alexander Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 0:32
  • 3. Damiano Cunego (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:38
  • 4. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 0:42
  • 5. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:46
  • 6. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 0:50
  • 7. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain), Movistar, at 0:51
  • 8. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 0:51
  • 9. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:51
  • 10. Thomas Rohregger (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 0:52
  • 11. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 0:52
  • 12. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:53
  • 13. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 0:53
  • 14. Thomas Danielson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:53
  • 15. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 0:55
  • 16. Christopher Froome (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 0:56
  • 17. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 0:58
  • 18. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:03
  • 19. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:03
  • 20. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 21. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:18
  • 22. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:20
  • 23. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 1:21
  • 24. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:27
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 1:39
  • 26. Andrew Talansky (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:44
  • 27. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54
  • 28. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:55
  • 29. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:16
  • 30. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:18
  • 31. Kevin De Weert (Belgium), Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 32. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:24
  • 33. Rafal Majka (Poland), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:34
  • 34. Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:44
  • 35. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:52
  • 36. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:53
  • 37. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
  • 38. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 3:08
  • 39. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 3:09
  • 40. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:11
  • 41. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 3:11
  • 42. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 3:16
  • 43. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan), Team RadioShack, at 3:18
  • 44. Matthias Brandle (Austria), Geox-TMC, at 3:31
  • 45. David Loosli (Switzerland), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:32
  • 46. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 3:36
  • 47. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:42
  • 48. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 3:48
  • 49. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:49
  • 50. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:00
  • 51. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:10
  • 52. Vladimir Gusev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 4:13
  • 53. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:14
  • 54. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:20
  • 55. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 4:26
  • 56. Luke Roberts (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:16
  • 57. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 5:23
  • 58. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:35
  • 59. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 5:35
  • 60. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 5:36
  • 61. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:40
  • 62. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:56
  • 63. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain), Movistar, at 6:06
  • 64. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:06
  • 65. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:18
  • 66. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 6:25
  • 67. Brice Feillu (France), Leopard-Trek, at 6:44
  • 68. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 6:48
  • 69. Anthony Charteau (France), Europcar, at 6:50
  • 70. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 7:20
  • 71. Ben Swift (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 7:25
  • 72. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 7:50
  • 73. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:54
  • 74. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 8:08
  • 75. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:12
  • 76. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 8:21
  • 77. Martijn Keizer (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:46
  • 78. Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova), Team Katusha, at 9:04
  • 79. Enrico Gasparotto (Italy), Astana, at 9:20
  • 80. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:28
  • 81. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 9:28
  • 82. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 9:37
  • 83. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:01
  • 84. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:42
  • 85. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 10:56
  • 86. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:15
  • 87. Davide Vigano (Italy), Leopard-Trek, at 11:20
  • 88. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:40
  • 89. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 11:53
  • 90. David Lelay (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:32
  • 91. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 12:40
  • 92. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 12:53
  • 93. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 13:29
  • 94. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:58
  • 95. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:48
  • 96. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 14:50
  • 97. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:54
  • 98. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 15:58
  • 99. Jerome Cousin (France), Europcar, at 16:06
  • 100. Manuele Mori (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:55
  • 101. Leigh Howard (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 17:37
  • 102. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Movistar, at 17:48
  • 103. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 17:55
  • 104. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:12
  • 105. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 18:24
  • 106. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 18:35
  • 107. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 18:38
  • 108. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:07
  • 109. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Europcar, at 19:31
  • 110. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:44
  • 111. Marco Corti (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 21:07
  • 112. Maarten Neyens (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:23
  • 113. Matteo Bono (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:58
  • 114. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:48
  • 115. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:02
  • 116. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 23:13
  • 117. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Quick Step, at 23:38
  • 118. Tom Stamsnijder (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 25:53
  • 119. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:11
  • 120. Jack Bobridge (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:46
  • 121. Julien Loubet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:12
  • 122. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 29:10
  • 123. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 29:44
  • 124. Adam Blyth (Great Britain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:21
  • 125. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 33:12
  • 126. Joost Van Leijen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:36
  • 127. Petr Ignatenko (Russia), Team Katusha, at 33:45
  • 128. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 34:54
  • 129. Enrique Sanz (Spain), Movistar, at 36:34
  • 130. Mikhail Ignatyev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 37:05
  • 131. Koldo Fernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:15
  • 132. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:28
  • 133. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 37:31
  • 134. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 37:44
  • 135. Noe Gianetti (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 37:51
  • 136. Christopher Sutton (Australia), Team Sky, at 40:16
  • 137. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 41:27
  • 138. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:33
  • 139. Taylor Phinney (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 43:02
  • 140. Mark Renshaw (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 43:06
  • 141. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43:11
  • 142. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 43:11
  • 143. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 43:19
  • 144. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 43:20
  • 145. Bert Grabsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 43:23
  • 146. Mirco Lorenzetto (Italy), Astana, at 43:38

Related Articles