1. Home » News » Cyclocross » Results – World Cup-Heusden-Zolder, 2010

Results – World Cup-Heusden-Zolder, 2010

Katie Compton gets another World Cup win.
Katie Compton gets another World Cup win.

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton, (USA), in 39:58
  • 2. Marianne Vos, (NED) Nederland Bloeit, at 0:54
  • 3. Sanne Van Paassen, (NED), at 1:29
  • 4. Daphny Van Den Brand, (NED), at 2:10
  • 5. Pavla Havlikova, (CZE), at 2:11
  • 6. Sabrina Schweizer, (GER), at 2:28
  • 7. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, (FRA), at 2:47
  • 8. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, (FRA) Vienne Futuroscope, at 02:48
  • 9. Linda Van Rijen, (NED), at 3:07
  • 10. Jasmin Achermann, (SUI) Fischer-Bmc, at 03:35
  • 11. Caroline Mani, (FRA) Vienne Futuroscope, at 03:52
  • 12. Helen Wyman, (GBR) Kona, at 04:57
  • 13. Sanne Cant, (BEL), at 5:20
  • 14. Nikki Harris, (GBR), at 5:41
  • 15. Sabrina Stultiens, (NED), at 6:01
  • 16. Ellen Van Loy, (BEL), at 6:30
  • 17. Elisabeth Brandau, (GER), at 6:31
  • 18. Nadia Triquet-Claude, (FRA) Vienne Futuroscope, at 07:20
  • 19. Susan Butler, (USA), at 7:25
  • 20. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA), at 7:36
  • 21. Nicoletta Bresciani, (ITA), at 8:01
  • 22. Arenda Grimberg, (NED), at 8:20
  • 23. Gabriella Day, (GBR), at 8:53
  • 24. Sophie De Boer, (NED), at 8:53
  • 25. Daniela Bresciani, (ITA), at 9:05
  • 26. Nancy Bober, (BEL), at 9:16
  • 27. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, (NED), at 9:36
  • 28. Nikoline Hansen, (DEN), at 9:46
  • 29. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, (DEN) Hitec Products Uck, at -1 Lap
  • 30. Nicole De Bie-Leyten, (BEL), at -1 Lap
  • 31. Anne Arnouts, (BEL) Redsun Cycling Team, at -1 Lap
  • 32. Martina Mikulaskova, (CZE), at -1 Lap
  • 33. Gertie Willems, (BEL), at -1 Lap
  • 34. Helena Van Leijen, (NED), at -1 Lap
  • 35. Nathalie Nijns, (BEL), at -1 Lap
  • 36. Christine Vardaros, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 37. Joyce Vanderbeken, (BEL), at -1 Lap
  • 38. Ayako Toyooka, (JPN), at -2 Laps

Men

  • 1. Lars Boom, (NED) Rabobank, in 1:08:29
  • 2. Niels Albert, (BEL) Bkcp – Powerplus, at 00:13
  • 3. Bart Wellens, (BEL) Telenet – Fidea, at 01:16
  • 4. Gerben De Knegt, (NED) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 01:45
  • 5. Sven Nys, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 01:55
  • 6. Bart Aernouts, (BEL) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, at 02:24
  • 7. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL) Telenet – Fidea, at 02:34
  • 8. Dieter Vanthourenhout, (BEL) Bkcp – Powerplus, at 02:34
  • 9. Christian Heule, (SUI), at 2:39
  • 10. Thijs Van Amerongen, (NED), at 2:42
  • 11. Tom Meeusen, (BEL) Telenet – Fidea, at 02:48
  • 12. Marcel Wildhaber, (SUI) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, at 02:48
  • 13. Martin Zlamalik, (CZE) Sunweb – Revor, at 02:54
  • 14. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, (NED), at 3:02
  • 15. Steve Chainel, (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:14
  • 16. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL) Sunweb – Revor, at 03:23
  • 17. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), at 3:30
  • 18. Rob Peeters, (BEL) Telenet – Fidea, at 04:12
  • 19. Jonathan Page, (USA), at 4:19
  • 20. Petr Dlask, (CZE) Telenet – Fidea, at 04:45
  • 21. Thijs Al, (NED), at 5:54
  • 22. Simon Zahner, (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, at 06:00
  • 23. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), at 6:03
  • 24. Philipp Walsleben, (GER) Bkcp – Powerplus, at 06:44
  • 25. Mariusz Gil, (POL), at 7:02
  • 26. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA) Bkcp – Powerplus, at 07:06
  • 27. John Gadret, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:18
  • 28. David Kasek, (CZE), at 7:31
  • 29. Ian Field, (GBR), at 7:43
  • 30. Ondrej Bambula, (CZE), at -1 Lap
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, (NED), at -1 Lap
  • 32. Wilant Van Gils, (NED), at -1 Lap
  • 33. Joachim Parbo, (DEN), at -2 Laps
  • 34. Robert Gavenda, (SVK) Telenet – Fidea, at -2 Laps
  • 35. Romain Villa, (FRA), at -2 Laps
  • 36. Sean Babcock, (USA), at -2 Laps
  • 37. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, (ESP), at -2 Laps
  • 38. Milan Barenyi, (SVK), at -2 Laps
  • 39. Fabio Ursi, (ITA), at -2 Laps
  • 40. Mitchell Huenders, (NED), at -2 Laps
  • 41. Christoph Pfingsten, (GER) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at -3 Laps
  • 42. Yu Takenouchi, (JPN), at -3 Laps
  • 43. Keiichi Tsujiura, (JPN), at -3 Laps
  • 44. Laurent Colombatto, (FRA), at -3 Laps
  • 45. René Birkenfeld, (GER), at -3 Laps
  • 46. Antonio Suarez Fernandez, (ESP), at -3 Laps
  • 47. Marco Bianco, (ITA), at -3 Laps
  • 48. Mark Lalonde, (USA), at -4 Laps
  • 49. Craig Richey, (CAN), at -4 Laps
  • 50. Paul Voss, (GER) Team Milram, at -4 Laps
  • 51. Jérome Chevallier, (FRA), at -4 Laps
  • 52. Mike Garrigan, (CAN), at -4 Laps
  • 53. Ryan Iddings, (USA), at -4 Laps
  • 54. Robert Glajza, (SVK), at -4 Laps
  • 55. Hikaru Kosaka, (JPN) Utsunomiya Blitzen, at -5 Laps
  • 56. Martin Haring, (SVK), at -5 Laps
  • 57. Romain Lejeune, (FRA), at -5 Laps
  • 58. Ryan Knapp, (USA), at -5 Laps
  • 59. Mitchell Hoke, (USA), at -5 Laps
  • 60. Shaun Adamson, (CAN), at -5 Laps
  • 61. Brian Matter, (USA), at -5 Laps

Men U23

  • 1. Wietse Bosmans, (BEL), in 48:56
  • 2. Tijmen Eising, (NED), at 0:00
  • 3. Matthieu Boulo, (FRA), at 0:09
  • 4. Elia Silvestri, (ITA), at 0:23
  • 5. Haar Lars Van Der, (NED), at 0:44
  • 6. Vincent Baestaens, (BEL), at 1:03
  • 7. Karel Hnik, (CZE), at 1:07
  • 8. Micki Van Empel, (NED), at 1:12
  • 9. Gert-jan Bosman, (NED), at 1:12
  • 10. Arnaud Grand, (SUI), at 1:44
  • 11. Tomas Paprstka, (CZE), at 1:48
  • 12. Jim Aernouts, (BEL), at 1:52
  • 13. Daniel Summerhill, (USA), at 1:53
  • 14. Heijden Michiel Van Der, (NED), at 1:53
  • 15. Joeri Adams, (BEL), at 2:21
  • 16. Michael Schweizer, (GER), at 2:25
  • 17. Zach Mcdonald, (USA), at 2:44
  • 18. Marcel Meisen, (GER), at 2:47
  • 19. Michael Boros, (CZE), at 2:56
  • 20. Mirko Tabacchi, (ITA), at 3:02
  • 21. Vinnie Braet, (BEL), at 3:02
  • 22. Sven Beelen, (BEL), at 3:05
  • 23. Kenneth Hansen, (DEN), at 3:08
  • 24. Ole Quast, (GER), at 3:09
  • 25. Sean De Bie, (BEL), at 3:37
  • 26. Tim Merlier, (BEL), at 4:05
  • 27. Radek Polnicky, (CZE), at 4:08
  • 28. Gianni Vermeersch, (BEL), at 4:09
  • 29. Yannick Mayer, (GER), at 4:41
  • 30. Matthias Bossuyt, (BEL), at 4:50
  • 31. Jerome Townsend, (USA), at 5:22
  • 32. Irwin Gras, (FRA), at 5:29
  • 33. Angelo De Clercq, (BEL), at 6:19
  • 34. Matteo Trentin, (ITA), at 6:47
  • 35. Cody Kaiser, (USA), at 7:10
  • 36. Jens Adams, (BEL), at 7:16
  • 37. Kevin Eeckhout, (BEL), at 7:21
  • 38. Max Walsleben, (GER), at -1 Lap
  • 39. Chris Hurst, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 40. Schau Guddal Jonas, (DEN), at -1 Lap
  • 41. Steve Fisher, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 42. Mike Teunissen, (NED), at -2 Laps
  • 43. Jaroslav Chalas, (SVK), at -2 Laps
  • 44. Fabian Danner, (GER), at -3 Laps

Junior Men

  • 1. Lars Forster, (SUI), in 41:53
  • 2. Vojtech Nipl, (CZE), at 0:30
  • 3. Stan Godrie, (NED), at 0:33
  • 4. Laurens Sweeck, (BEL), at 0:34
  • 5. Jakub Skala, (CZE), at 0:39
  • 6. Tomas Medek, (CZE), at 0:42
  • 7. Jaap De Man, (NED), at 0:58
  • 8. Yorben Van Tichelt, (BEL), at 1:03
  • 9. Diether Sweeck, (BEL), at 1:06
  • 10. Fabien Doubey, (FRA), at 1:07
  • 11. Clément Venturini, (FRA), at 1:08
  • 12. Daniel Peeters, (BEL), at 1:08
  • 13. Tomas Bohata, (CZE), at 2:10
  • 14. Quentin Jauregui, (FRA), at 2:19
  • 15. Michael Vanthourenhout, (BEL), at 2:25
  • 16. Jens Vandekinderen, (BEL), at 2:33
  • 17. Lorenzo Samparisi, (ITA), at 2:39
  • 18. Douwe Verberne, (NED), at 2:42
  • 19. Daan Soete, (BEL), at 2:43
  • 20. Yannick Eckmann, (GER), at 2:46
  • 21. Toon Aerts, (BEL), at 3:19
  • 22. Federico Zurlo, (ITA), at 3:24
  • 23. Maxim Panis, (BEL), at 3:30
  • 24. Tomas Svoboda, (CZE), at 3:39
  • 25. Velde Matthias Van De, (BEL), at 4:01
  • 26. Julian Lehmann, (GER), at 4:01
  • 27. Kévin Bouvard, (FRA), at 4:21
  • 28. Daan Hoeyberghs, (BEL), at 4:30
  • 29. Andrew Dillman, (USA), at 4:32
  • 30. Jeroen Meijers, (NED), at 4:48
  • 31. Bjorn Fox, (USA), at 4:56
  • 32. Steffen MÜller, (GER), at 5:04
  • 33. Pjotr Van Beek, (NED), at 5:05
  • 34. Karl Hoppner, (CAN), at 5:06
  • 35. Jorn Claes, (BEL), at 5:06
  • 36. Jan Brezna, (CZE), at 5:08
  • 37. Jeff Bahnson, (USA), at 5:09
  • 38. Wout Van Aert, (BEL), at 5:27
  • 39. Kevin Suarez, (ESP), at 5:59
  • 40. Yannick Gruner, (GER), at 6:32
  • 41. Zane Godby, (USA), at 6:45
  • 42. Enrico Scapolan, (ITA), at 6:54
  • 43. Arvid Olsen Emil, (DEN), at 6:55
  • 44. Ondrej Glajza, (SVK), at -1 Lap
  • 45. Gunnar Bergey, (USA), at -1 Lap
  • 46. Cypress Gorry, (USA), at -1 Lap

Related Articles