1. Home » News » 2010 Tour de France stage 9 results

2010 Tour de France stage 9 results

Stage 9, Tuesday, July 13: Morzine-Avoriaz to Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (204.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Sandy Casar, FDJ, in 5h 38′ 10″
  • 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 3. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 4. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:02
  • 5. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:02

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 43h 35′ 41″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank,at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto,at 03:31

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 124 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 85 points
  • 2. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 85 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
  • 4. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56 points
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50 points
  • Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 43h 35′ 41″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:50
  • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Caisse D’Epargne, in 131h 05′ 36″
  • 2. Team RadioShack, at 00:31
  • 3. Astana, at 00:35
  • 4. Rabobank, at 01:19
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Sandy Casar, FDJ, in 5h 38′ 10″
  • 2. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 3. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 4. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:02
  • 5. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:02
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:02
  • 7. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:02
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:52
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 02:07
  • 10. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 02:07
  • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 02:07
  • 12. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 02:07
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:10
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 02:50
  • 15. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:50
  • 16. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:50
  • 17. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:50
  • 18. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 02:50
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:48
  • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 03:48
  • 21. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 03:48
  • 22. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:51
  • 23. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 04:53
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:55
  • 25. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:55
  • 26. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:55
  • 27. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 04:55
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 04:55
  • 29. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:55
  • 30. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 04:55
  • 31. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:55
  • 32. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:55
  • 33. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 04:55
  • 34. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 04:55
  • 35. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:55
  • 36. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 04:59
  • 37. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:59
  • 38. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 05:07
  • 39. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 05:41
  • 40. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 07:42
  • 41. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 08:09
  • 42. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 08:09
  • 43. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 08:09
  • 44. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 08:09
  • 45. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 08:09
  • 46. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:09
  • 47. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:09
  • 48. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:09
  • 49. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 08:09
  • 50. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:09
  • 51. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 13:21
  • 52. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:21
  • 53. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:17
  • 54. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 15:17
  • 55. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:17
  • 56. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 15:17
  • 57. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 15:19
  • 58. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 15:19
  • 59. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 15:19
  • 60. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:19
  • 61. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 20:07
  • 62. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 20:39
  • 63. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 20:39
  • 64. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 20:39
  • 65. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:39
  • 66. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 20:39
  • 67. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 20:39
  • 68. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 20:39
  • 69. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:39
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:39
  • 71. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20:39
  • 72. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 20:39
  • 73. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:39
  • 74. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 20:39
  • 75. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:39
  • 76. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 20:39
  • 77. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:39
  • 78. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 20:39
  • 79. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:39
  • 80. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:28
  • 81. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 25:56
  • 82. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 25:56
  • 83. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 25:56
  • 84. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 25:56
  • 85. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 25:56
  • 86. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 25:56
  • 87. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 25:56
  • 88. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 25:56
  • 89. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 25:56
  • 90. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:56
  • 91. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 25:56
  • 92. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 25:56
  • 93. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 25:56
  • 94. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 25:56
  • 95. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 25:56
  • 96. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:56
  • 97. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 25:56
  • 98. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 25:56
  • 99. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 25:56
  • 100. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:56
  • 101. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 25:56
  • 102. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 25:56
  • 103. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 25:56
  • 104. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 25:56
  • 105. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 25:56
  • 106. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 25:56
  • 107. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 25:56
  • 108. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 25:56
  • 109. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 25:56
  • 110. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 25:56
  • 111. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 25:56
  • 112. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:56
  • 113. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 25:56
  • 114. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 25:56
  • 115. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 25:56
  • 116. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 30:15
  • 117. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:15
  • 118. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:15
  • 119. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:15
  • 120. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 30:15
  • 121. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 30:15
  • 122. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:15
  • 123. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 30:15
  • 124. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:15
  • 125. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 30:15
  • 126. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:15
  • 127. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 30:15
  • 128. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 30:15
  • 129. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 30:15
  • 130. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 30:15
  • 131. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 30:15
  • 132. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:15
  • 133. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 30:15
  • 134. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 30:15
  • 135. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 34:56
  • 136. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 137. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 34:57
  • 138. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 34:57
  • 139. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 34:57
  • 140. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 34:57
  • 141. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34:57
  • 142. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 143. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:57
  • 144. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:57
  • 145. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 34:57
  • 146. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:57
  • 147. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 34:57
  • 148. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 34:57
  • 149. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 34:57
  • 150. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:57
  • 151. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 34:57
  • 152. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 153. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 34:57
  • 154. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 34:57
  • 155. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 34:57
  • 156. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 34:57
  • 157. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 34:57
  • 158. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:57
  • 159. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 34:57
  • 160. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 34:57
  • 161. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 34:57
  • 162. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 34:57
  • 163. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 34:57
  • 164. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 34:57
  • 165. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:57
  • 166. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:57
  • 167. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:57
  • 168. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:57
  • 169. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 34:57
  • 170. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 34:57
  • 171. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 34:57
  • 172. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 34:57
  • 173. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:57
  • 174. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:57
  • 175. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 34:57
  • 176. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 34:57
  • 177. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 34:57
  • 178. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 34:57
  • 179. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 35:09
  • 180. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 35:14
  • 181. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 42:45

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 43h 35′ 41″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:31
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 03:59
  • 7. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 8. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 04:41
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 10. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:09
  • 11. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 05:42
  • 13. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 06:31
  • 14. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:04
  • 15. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 07:13
  • 16. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:18
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:44
  • 18. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 07:47
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 08:03
  • 20. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 09:05
  • 21. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:48
  • 22. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:20
  • 23. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 10:26
  • 24. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 10:46
  • 25. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 11:06
  • 26. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 27. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:48
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 13:26
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:30
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 15:15
  • 31. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 15:54
  • 32. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 17:50
  • 33. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 20:30
  • 34. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:48
  • 35. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 21:43
  • 36. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 21:58
  • 37. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 25:02
  • 38. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:28
  • 39. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:50
  • 40. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:18
  • 41. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 30:01
  • 42. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:21
  • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29
  • 44. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 32:55
  • 45. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 33:30
  • 46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 34:13
  • 47. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 35:50
  • 48. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 36:34
  • 49. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36:59
  • 50. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 37:52
  • 51. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:35
  • 52. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 39:27
  • 53. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 40:37
  • 54. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 41:53
  • 55. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 43:26
  • 56. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 44:33
  • 57. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 44:52
  • 58. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 44:57
  • 59. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:49
  • 60. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 46:55
  • 61. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 46:58
  • 62. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 48:41
  • 63. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 49:20
  • 64. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 49:24
  • 65. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 49:53
  • 66. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 50:51
  • 67. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 51:08
  • 68. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 51:22
  • 69. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 53:14
  • 70. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 53:21
  • 71. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 54:04
  • 72. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54:05
  • 73. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 55:03
  • 74. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 55:10
  • 75. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:57
  • 76. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 56:04
  • 77. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 56:10
  • 78. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 56:52
  • 79. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 56:57
  • 80. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 57:44
  • 81. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 58:29
  • 82. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:00:43
  • 83. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:02:20
  • 84. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:37
  • 85. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:03:23
  • 86. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03:41
  • 87. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 1:04:07
  • 88. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 1:05:04
  • 89. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:34
  • 90. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:07:07
  • 91. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 1:07:09
  • 92. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 1:07:17
  • 93. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:08:17
  • 94. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:08:54
  • 95. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:09:41
  • 96. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:35
  • 97. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 1:11:31
  • 98. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:11:34
  • 99. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:11:44
  • 100. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:12:20
  • 101. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 1:13:05
  • 102. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:15:19
  • 103. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:15:46
  • 104. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:11
  • 105. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 1:16:39
  • 106. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:16:49
  • 107. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:51
  • 108. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17:06
  • 109. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 1:17:34
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:17:57
  • 111. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:17:59
  • 112. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:06
  • 113. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:18:18
  • 114. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 1:18:31
  • 115. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 1:18:31
  • 116. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 1:18:53
  • 117. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:06
  • 118. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:15
  • 119. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:19:43
  • 120. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:20:45
  • 121. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:20:55
  • 122. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:21:01
  • 123. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:04
  • 124. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 1:22:16
  • 125. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:22:27
  • 126. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:28
  • 127. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:22:42
  • 128. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:23:14
  • 129. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 1:23:21
  • 130. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:53
  • 131. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:25:15
  • 132. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 1:25:39
  • 133. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 1:26:09
  • 134. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:26:46
  • 135. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 1:27:04
  • 136. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:27:30
  • 137. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 1:27:49
  • 138. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:28:06
  • 139. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 1:28:18
  • 140. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 1:29:39
  • 141. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 1:30:23
  • 142. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:30:34
  • 143. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 1:30:35
  • 144. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 1:31:15
  • 145. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 1:31:19
  • 146. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:23
  • 147. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:32:33
  • 148. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:34:24
  • 149. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 1:34:31
  • 150. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:35:27
  • 151. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:58
  • 152. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:36:21
  • 153. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:36:26
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:37:35
  • 155. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 1:37:50
  • 156. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:39:29
  • 157. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:39:31
  • 158. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:40:16
  • 159. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:40:41
  • 160. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:40:57
  • 161. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:41:12
  • 162. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:28
  • 163. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:57
  • 164. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:42:26
  • 165. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:43:20
  • 166. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:43:41
  • 167. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:45:47
  • 168. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:47:05
  • 169. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:47:06
  • 170. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47:19
  • 171. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 1:47:24
  • 172. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 1:47:39
  • 173. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:48:00
  • 174. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:48:40
  • 175. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 1:48:49
  • 176. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:48:50
  • 177. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:53:32
  • 178. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:56:25
  • 179. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:57:37
  • 180. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 1:58:18
  • 181. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 2:02:29

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint 1, CLUSES – 25.5 Km

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 6 points
  • 2. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 3. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points

Sprint 2, LA BATHIE – 135.5 Km

  • 1. José Ivan Gutierrez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 2. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 4 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points

Finish, SAINT-JEAN-DE-MAURIENNE – 204.5 Km

  • 1. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 20 points
  • 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17 points
  • 3. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 15 points
  • 4. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 13 points
  • 5. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 12 points
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 10 points
  • 7. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 9 points
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 7 points
  • 10. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 6 points
  • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 5 points
  • 12. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 4 points
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 3 points
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 15. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 124 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 82 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 79 points
  • 8. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
  • 9. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 71 points
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 69 points
  • 11. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 63 points
  • 12. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 57 points
  • 13. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 54 points
  • 14. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
  • 15. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 53 points
  • 16. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 48 points
  • 17. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 47 points
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 45 points
  • 19. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 39 points
  • 20. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 39 points
  • 21. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38 points
  • 22. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 23. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 37 points
  • 24. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 35 points
  • 25. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
  • 26. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 33 points
  • 27. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33 points
  • 28. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33 points
  • 29. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 31 points
  • 30. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 30 points
  • 31. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 32. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 29 points
  • 33. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 34. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 35. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 26 points
  • 36. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 37. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 25 points
  • 38. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 24 points
  • 39. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 40. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 23 points
  • 41. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 22 points
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 43. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 22 points
  • 44. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 45. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 21 points
  • 46. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 21 points
  • 47. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 20 points
  • 48. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 49. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 50. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 19 points
  • 51. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 18 points
  • 52. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 53. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
  • 54. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17 points
  • 55. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 56. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 57. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 58. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 15 points
  • 59. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 15 points
  • 60. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 61. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 62. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 63. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 64. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14 points
  • 65. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14 points
  • 66. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 67. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 68. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 69. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 70. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 71. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 12 points
  • 72. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 73. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 74. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 75. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 76. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
  • 77. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 11 points
  • 78. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 79. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
  • 80. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 81. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10 points
  • 82. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 83. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 84. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 8 points
  • 85. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 86. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 87. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 88. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 7 points
  • 89. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 90. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 91. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 92. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 93. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6 points
  • 94. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 95. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 96. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 97. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 6 points
  • 98. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 99. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 100. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 101. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 102. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 103. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 104. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 105. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 3 points
  • 106. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 107. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 108. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 109. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 110. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 111. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 112. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 113. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 114. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 115. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 116. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 117. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 118. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 119. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 120. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 121. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 122. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 123. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 124. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 125. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 126. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 127. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 128. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 129. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 130. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 131. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 132. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 2 points
  • 133. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 134. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 135. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 136. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 137. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 138. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 139. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 140. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 141. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 142. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 143. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 144. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 145. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 146. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 147. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 148. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 149. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 150. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 151. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 152. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 153. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 43h 35′ 41″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:50
  • 5. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 30:01
  • 6. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29
  • 7. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 44:33
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:49
  • 9. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 50:51
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 51:08
  • 11. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54:05
  • 12. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 55:03
  • 13. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:57
  • 14. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 57:44
  • 15. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:00:43
  • 16. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:08:54
  • 17. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 1:11:31
  • 18. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:11
  • 19. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17:06
  • 20. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 1:17:34
  • 21. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:17:59
  • 22. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:20:55
  • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:04
  • 24. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:53
  • 25. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:25:15
  • 26. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 1:30:23
  • 27. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:35:27
  • 28. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:58
  • 29. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:36:26
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:39:29
  • 31. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:45:47
  • 32. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:48:00
  • 33. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 1:58:18
  • 34. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 2:02:29

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
Climb 1, Côte de Châtillon – 18.5 Km

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 3 points
  • 2. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 3. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1 points

Climb 2, Col de la Colombière – 46.0 Km

  • 1. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 15 points
  • 2. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 13 points
  • 3. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 9 points
  • 5. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 8 points
  • 6. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7 points
  • 7. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 8. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 5 points

Climb 3, Col des Aravis – 71.0 Km

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 3. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 4. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 7 points
  • 5. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 6 points
  • 6. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points

Climb 4, Col des Saisies – 97.0 Km

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 13 points
  • 3. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11 points
  • 4. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 9 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 8 points
  • 6. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7 points
  • 7. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 6 points
  • 8. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points

Climb 5, Col de la Madeleine – 172.5 Km

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
  • 2. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 36 points
  • 3. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 32 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 28 points
  • 5. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 24 points
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 20 points
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 16 points
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 9. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 12 points
  • 10. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 10 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 85 points
  • 2. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 85 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
  • 4. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56 points
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50 points
  • 6. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 47 points
  • 7. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 43 points
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 40 points
  • 9. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 10. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 32 points
  • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 32 points
  • 12. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
  • 13. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 14. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 27 points
  • 15. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
  • 16. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 17. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19 points
  • 18. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
  • 19. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 20. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
  • 21. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 16 points
  • 22. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 16 points
  • 23. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 24. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14 points
  • 25. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 27. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 28. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 29. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 30. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points
  • 31. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 32. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 33. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 34. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 35. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 36. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 37. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
  • 38. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 39. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 4 points
  • 40. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 3 points
  • 41. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
  • 42. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
  • 43. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 44. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 45. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 46. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 47. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 48. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 49. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points
  • 50. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 51. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 52. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Caisse D’Epargne, in 16h 57′ 22″
  • 2. Team RadioShack, at 05:53
  • 3. Astana, at 08:40
  • 4. Rabobank, at 09:34
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:52
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:53
  • 7. Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:55
  • 8. Sky Pro Cycling, at 12:39
  • 9. Team Saxo Bank, at 14:36
  • 10. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:26
  • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:29
  • 12. BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:44
  • 13. Cervelo Test Team, at 27:49
  • 14. FDJ, at 27:59
  • 15. Quick Step, at 28:38
  • 16. BMC Racing Team, at 28:43
  • 17. Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:54
  • 18. Garmin – Transitions, at 36:06
  • 19. Lampre – Farnese, at 49:00
  • 20. Katusha Team, at 50:09
  • 21. Team Milram, at 59:02
  • 22. Footon-Servetto, at 1H14:56

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Caisse D’Epargne, in 131h 05′ 36″
  • 2. Team RadioShack, at 00:31
  • 3. Astana, at 00:35
  • 4. Rabobank, at 01:19
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53
  • 6. Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:23
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 18:04
  • 8. Sky Pro Cycling, at 26:12
  • 9. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29:27
  • 10. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 30:54
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank, at 33:23
  • 12. BMC Racing Team, at 33:39
  • 13. BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 35:26
  • 14. Team HTC-Columbia, at 37:31
  • 15. Quick Step, at 44:47
  • 16. FDJ, at 1H02:35
  • 17. Garmin – Transitions, at 1H13:35
  • 18. Cervelo Test Team, at 1H17:03
  • 19. Katusha Team, at 1H30:11
  • 20. Footon-Servetto, at 1H31:54
  • 21. Team Milram, at 2H11:55
  • 22. Lampre – Farnese, at 2H25:51

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne

Abandons | Top of page

  • Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, non-starter
  • Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, withdrawls
  • Roger Kluge, Team Milram, non-starter
  • Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, non-starter
  • Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, non-starter

Related Articles