Tour de France reports, opinion, and photos Read More »

  1. Home » News » Road » National Racing Calendar standings, updated August 31, 2009

National Racing Calendar standings, updated August 31, 2009

While Zirbel (right)  was getting second at the time trial championships ...

While Zirbel (right) was getting second at the time trial championships …

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Tom Zirbel risked losing his National Racing Calendar lead when he chose to participate in the U.S. professional championships in Greenville, South Carolina, this weekend, instead of racing the Chris Thater Memorial criterium in Binghampton, New York.

Zirbel had a 97-point lead before the weekend, ahead of Colavita’s Sebastian Haedo. A win at Thater would have given Haedo 120 points. Luckily for Zirbel, Haedo came in second and got 90 points, so he now trails the Bissell man by 7 points.

The final NRC event is Labor Day’s 100K Classic in Atlanta. However, although final rosters have not been announced, Zirbel and Haedo are each expected to line up at the Tour of Missouri the same day, as is third-placed Rory Sutherland of OUCH-Maxxis, and, indeed, most of the top 20 men on the NRC.

... Haedo (left) was getting second at Chris Thater - almost passing Zirbel on the NRC standings.

… Haedo (left) was getting second at Chris Thater – almost passing Zirbel on the NRC standings.

Photo: www.vzphoto.com

On the women’s side, Alison Powers (Team Type 1) locked up her first NRC title several weeks ago, with a nearly 300 point lead over Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo). The next few spots on the final NRC podium are still up for grabs at the 100k Classic, however. Third-placed Joanne Kirsanowski (TIBCO) has just a 38-point lead over Tina Pic, who, in turn has only a seven-point margin over her teammate Catherine Cheatley.

The winner of the 100K classic earns 100 points, so mathematically any woman ranked third through seventh has a shot at the final third place overall position.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s individual rankings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1127 points
  • 2. Sebastion Haedo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 1120 points
  • 3. Rory Sutherland Ouch P/b Maxxis 952 points
  • 4. Karl Menzies Ouch P/b Maxxis 660 points
  • 5. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 565 points
  • 6. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing 562 points
  • 7. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 561 points
  • 8. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 430 points
  • 9. Luis Amaran Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 406 points
  • 10. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing 393 points
  • 11. Zack Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 374 points
  • 12. Anthony Colby Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 373 points
  • 13. Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 367 points
  • 14. Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 357 points
  • 15. Brad Huff Jelly Belly Cycling Team 348 points
  • 16. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 338 points
  • 17. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia/successful Living 327 points
  • 18. Chris Baldwin Ouch P/b Maxxis 325 points
  • 19. Mancebo Perez Francisco Rock Racing 325 points
  • 20. Darren Lill Team Type 1 319 points
  • 21. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 311 points
  • 22. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 310 points
  • 23. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 298 points
  • 24. Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing 291 points
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer Astana 265 points
  • 26. Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 256 points
  • 27. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team 247 points
  • 28. Michael Creed Team Type 1 224 points
  • 29. David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 219 points
  • 30. John Murphy Ouch P/b Maxxis 217 points
  • 31. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 198 points
  • 32. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia/successful Living 197 points
  • 33. Kirk O’bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 195 points
  • 34. Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 180 points
  • 35. Ben Day Fly V Australia/successful Living 174 points
  • 36. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners 174 points
  • 37. Christopher Horner Astana 171 points
  • 38. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing 171 points
  • 39. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia/successful Living 165 points
  • 40. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 164 points
  • 41. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 164 points
  • 42. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners 159 points
  • 43. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 158 points
  • 44. Philipp Mamos Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 156 points
  • 45. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team 151 points
  • 46. Keven Lacombe Planet Energy Pro 151 points
  • 47. Matthew Busche Kelly Benefit Strategies 147 points
  • 48. Lance Armstrong Astana 140 points
  • 49. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing 140 points
  • 50. Corey Collier Team Rio Grande Cycling 136 points
  • 51. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 135 points
  • 52. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 132 points
  • 53. Yosvanny Falcon Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 132 points
  • 54. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 126 points
  • 55. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 126 points
  • 56. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing 122 points
  • 57. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team 122 points
  • 58. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia/successful Living 120 points
  • 59. Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis 113 points
  • 60. Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 111 points
  • 61. Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 109 points
  • 62. Mike Northey Land Rover-Orebea 102 points
  • 63. Andrew Pinfold Ouch P/b Maxxis 102 points
  • 64. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 101 points
  • 65. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 99 points
  • 66. Andrew Crater Team Wheel & Sprocket 86 points
  • 67. Robert Sweeting Land Rover-Orebea 86 points
  • 68. Chad Beyer Bmc Racing 83 points
  • 69. Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 82 points
  • 70. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 82 points
  • 71. Clayton Barrows Crca/empire Cycling 81 points
  • 72. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale 81 points
  • 73. Tim Johnson Ouch P/b Maxxis 80 points
  • 74. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale 79 points
  • 75. Chad Gerlach Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 79 points
  • 76. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales Rock Racing 77 points
  • 77. Scott Stewart Waste Management 76 points
  • 78. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea 75 points
  • 79. Stevie Cullinan Waste Management 73 points
  • 80. Volodymyr Starchyk Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 73 points
  • 81. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis 72 points
  • 82. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing 70 points
  • 83. Jonathan Mccarty Ouch P/b Maxxis 70 points
  • 84. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 68 points
  • 85. Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team 67 points
  • 86. Michael Friedman Garmin Slipstream 66 points
  • 87. David Tanner Rock Racing 66 points
  • 88. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 65 points
  • 89. Cody Stevenson Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 65 points
  • 90. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 60 points
  • 91. Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 59 points
  • 92. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing 58 points
  • 93. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia/successful Living 57 points
  • 94. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners 56 points
  • 95. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 56 points
  • 96. Chris Winn Nature Valley Cycling Team 55 points
  • 97. Richard England Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 53 points
  • 98. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 52 points
  • 99. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 50 points
  • 100. Robbie King If/lionettes’s 50 points
  • 101. Joey Rosskopf Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 50 points
  • 102. Hayden Godfrey Subway Avanti Cycling Team 49 points
  • 103. Vidal Paulino Euris Champion System Racing 48 points
  • 104. Florian Stalder Bmc Racing 48 points
  • 105. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo 48 points
  • 106. Luca Damiani Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 47 points
  • 107. John Eisinger Ciclisimo Racing 46 points
  • 108. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 46 points
  • 109. Alex Hagman Ciclisimo Racing 44 points
  • 110. Jim Camut Land Rover-Orebea 43 points
  • 111. Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team 43 points
  • 112. Carlos Calcirrada Aerocat Cycling Team 42 points
  • 113. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 42 points
  • 114. Jerome Townsend If/lionettes’s 42 points
  • 115. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners 41 points
  • 116. Cameron Evans Ouch P/b Maxxis 40 points
  • 117. Amaury Perez Gs Mengoni Usa 40 points
  • 118. Keck Baker Nature Valley Cycling Team 39 points
  • 119. Stephan Kincaid Crca/empire Cycling 38 points
  • 120. William Dugan Ccb Racing 37 points
  • 121. Bradley White Ouch P/b Maxxis 37 points
  • 122. Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 36 points
  • 123. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36 points
  • 124. Carlos Vargas Txtough/team Hotel San Jose 36 points
  • 125. Chris Hall Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 35 points
  • 126. Matthew Cooke Ride Clean Team 34 points
  • 127. Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 32 points
  • 128. Maxime Vives Planet Energy Pro 32 points
  • 129. Jonny Clark Jelly Belly Cycling Team 30 points
  • 130. Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis 30 points
  • 131. Kyle Gritters Southern California Velo 29 points
  • 132. Paul Che Pista Palace 28 points
  • 133. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 28 points
  • 134. Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 28 points
  • 135. Floyd Landis Ouch P/b Maxxis 27 points
  • 136. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com/cannondale 27 points
  • 137. Francois Parisien Planet Energy Pro 27 points
  • 138. Yuri Metlushenko Amore&vita- Lifetime Fitness 25 points
  • 139. Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly Cycling Team 24 points
  • 140. Jake Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 24 points
  • 141. Daniel Holt Team Type 1 23 points
  • 142. Bjorn Selander Livestrong 23 points
  • 143. Steve Tilford Trek 23 points
  • 144. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 22 points
  • 145. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande Cycling 22 points
  • 146. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 22 points
  • 147. Glen Chadwick Rock Racing 21 points
  • 148. Colin Jaskiewicz Ccb Racing 21 points
  • 149. Ben Kneller Ciclisimo Racing 21 points
  • 150. Lisban Quintero Crca / Foundation Cycling 21 points
  • 151. Chad Cagle Mercy 20 points
  • 152. Oscar Clark Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 20 points
  • 153. John Delong Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 154. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners 20 points
  • 155. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 19 points
  • 156. Rafael Meran Gs Mengoni Usa 19 points
  • 157. Uriel Rayo Socialcycling.com 19 points
  • 158. Diego Yepez Cimarrones Cycling 19 points
  • 159. Daniel Zmolik Crca/empire Cycling 19 points
  • 160. Josh England Subway Avanti Cycling Team 18 points
  • 161. Daniel Holloway Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 162. Sean Sullivan Team Hotel San Jose 18 points
  • 163. Andrew Dahlheim Txtough/team Hotel San Jose 17 points
  • 164. Chad Hartley Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 17 points
  • 165. Ben King Fly V Australia/successful Living 17 points
  • 166. Eric Bourlebar Team Mountain Khakis 16 points
  • 167. Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 16 points
  • 168. Max Jenkins Kfan Composite Team 16 points
  • 169. David Boily Probikepool/kuota 15 points
  • 170. Jesse Moore Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 15 points
  • 171. Michael Olheiser Warp9bikes.com/tristar 15 points
  • 172. Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 15 points
  • 173. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 15 points
  • 174. Daniel Vaillencourt Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 15 points
  • 175. Matt Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 15 points
  • 176. Parisien Francois Planet Energy Pro 13 points
  • 177. John Hunt Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 13 points
  • 178. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 13 points
  • 179. Pablo Dotti Juan Aerocat Cycling Team 12 points
  • 180. Eric Slack Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 12 points
  • 181. Scott Tietzel Kfan Composite Team 12 points
  • 182. Victor Ayala Kahala-Lagrange 11 points
  • 183. Heath Blackgrove Team Hotel San Jose 11 points
  • 184. Didier Bugarelli Otavio Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 11 points
  • 185. Todd Hageman Unattached 11 points
  • 186. Kirk Albers Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 10 points
  • 187. Nick Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 188. Daniel Campbell Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 189. Scott Davis Fly V Australia/successful Living 10 points
  • 190. Fabrice Dubost Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 191. Martin Gilbert Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 192. Jeff Hartman Big Shark Racing 10 points
  • 193. Roman Kilun Ouch P/b Maxxis 10 points
  • 194. Ryan Knapp Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 195. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 10 points
  • 196. Alexi Martinez Kahala-Lagrange 10 points
  • 197. Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 10 points
  • 198. Ryan Roth Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 199. Peter Salon Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 200. Kevin Soller Waste Management 10 points
  • 201. Danny Summerhill Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 202. Marco Aledic Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 9 points
  • 203. Guillaume Boivin Planet Energy Pro 9 points
  • 204. David Henderson Cbc 9 points
  • 205. Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 points
  • 206. Sterling Magnell Rock Racing 9 points
  • 207. Chris Stuart Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 9 points
  • 208. Selander Bjorn Trek 8 points
  • 209. Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive/bh 8 points
  • 210. Chris Demarchi Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 211. Andres Diaz Gs Mengoni Usa 8 points
  • 212. Jamey Driscoll Rock Racing 8 points
  • 213. Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies 8 points
  • 214. Ian Holt Us Armed Forces 8 points
  • 215. Peter Horn Team Rio Grande Cycling 8 points
  • 216. Anthony Morrow Ca Pools Racing 8 points
  • 217. Jeffrey Schroetlin Abd Cycling Team 8 points
  • 218. Genugten Bennet Van Der Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 8 points
  • 219. Benjamin Baumgartner Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 7 points
  • 220. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Cycling 7 points
  • 221. Amos Brumble Ccb Racing 7 points
  • 222. David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 7 points
  • 223. John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 7 points
  • 224. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 7 points
  • 225. Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 6 points
  • 226. James Gunn-wilkinson Nytro Racing 6 points
  • 227. Andrew Guptill Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 6 points
  • 228. Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 6 points
  • 229. Mark Walters Mainline Bikyle Mazur 6 points
  • 230. Philip Wikoff Super Squadra 6 points
  • 231. Chris Barton Bmc Racing 5 points
  • 232. Joshua Carter Abd Cycling Team 5 points
  • 233. Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 234. Sheldon Deeny Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 235. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 236. Nick Frey Time Pro Cycling Team 5 points
  • 237. Jaime Gandara Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 5 points
  • 238. Tim Henry Dlp Racing 5 points
  • 239. Matt Johnson Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 240. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 241. Aaron Olsen Kfan Composite Team 5 points
  • 242. Matt Rice Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5 points
  • 243. Andrew Talansky Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 244. Brian Toone Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 245. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 4 points
  • 246. Gavriel Epstein Championsysgladiator 4 points
  • 247. Aaron Gates Bike New Zealand 3 points
  • 248. Zach Watson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3 points

Men’s team standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycling T 2831 points
  • 2. Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2531 points
  • 3. Ouch P/b Maxxis 2015 points
  • 4. Team Type 1 1456 points
  • 5. Bmc Racing 1388 points
  • 6. Kelly Benefit Strategies 1221 points
  • 7. Rock Racing 1118 points
  • 8. Fly V Australia/successful Living 983 points
  • 9. Jelly Belly Cycling Team 934 points
  • 10. Team Mountain Khakis 603 points
  • 11. Mellow Johnny’s 461 points
  • 12. Felt-Holowesko Partners 450 points
  • 13. Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 361 points
  • 14. Planet Energy Pro 233 points
  • 15. Land Rover-Orebea 231 points
  • 16. Bikereg.com/cannondale 187 points
  • 17. Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 182 points
  • 18. Waste Management 159 points
  • 19. Aerocat Cycling Team 157 points
  • 20. Team Rio Grande Cycling 153 points
  • 21. Crca/empire Cycling 143 points
  • 22. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 141 points
  • 23. Team B 128 points
  • 24. Ciclisimo Racing 116 points
  • 25. Is Corp Cycling Team 99 points
  • 26. Nature Valley Cycling Team 94 points
  • 27. Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores 94 points
  • 28. If/lionettes’s 92 points
  • 29. Team Wheel & Sprocket 86 points
  • 30. Team Hotel San Jose 78 points
  • 31. Southern California Velo 77 points
  • 32. Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 76 points
  • 33. Boulder 72 points
  • 34. Jittery Joe’s U25 P/b Kudzu.com 70 points
  • 35. Gs Mengoni Usa 67 points
  • 36. Ccb Racing 65 points
  • 37. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 54 points
  • 38. Champion System Racing 48 points
  • 39. Fuji-Servetto 48 points
  • 40. Garmin Slipstream 48 points
  • 41. Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team 43 points
  • 42. Subway Avanti Cycling Team 40 points
  • 43. Team Budget Forklifts 35 points
  • 44. Ride Clean Team 34 points
  • 45. Trek 34 points
  • 46. Kfan Composite Team 33 points
  • 47. Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 31 points
  • 48. Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling Team 30 points
  • 49. Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 28 points
  • 50. Pista Palace 28 points
  • 51. Trinikal Wheelmen 28 points
  • 52. Amore&vita- Lifetime Fitness 25 points
  • 53. Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 24 points
  • 54. Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 24 points
  • 55. Crca / Foundation Cycling 21 points
  • 56. Kahala-Lagrange 21 points
  • 57. Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 58. Latino Cycling Team 20 points
  • 59. Mercy 20 points
  • 60. Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 20 points
  • 61. Cimarrones Cycling 19 points
  • 62. Socialcycling.com 19 points
  • 63. Team Geargrinder 17 points
  • 64. Probikepool/kuota 15 points
  • 65. Warp9bikes.com/tristar 15 points
  • 66. Abd Cycling Team 13 points
  • 67. Livestrong 13 points
  • 68. Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 69. Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 70. Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 71. Cbc 9 points
  • 72. Labor Power 9 points
  • 73. Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 74. Ca Pools Racing 8 points
  • 75. Ten Speed Drive/bh 8 points
  • 76. Trek Red Truck Cycling 7 points
  • 77. Mainline Bikyle Mazur 6 points
  • 78. Nytro Racing 6 points
  • 79. Super Squadra 6 points
  • 80. Team Medscheme 6 points
  • 81. Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 82. Astarr 5 points
  • 83. Big Shark Racing 5 points
  • 84. Dlp Racing 5 points
  • 85. Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 86. Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 87. Us Armed Forces 5 points
  • 88. Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 89. Championsysgladiator 4 points
  • 90. Bike New Zealand 3 points
  • 91. Dc Velo 3 points

Women’s individual standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Type 1 1291 points
  • 2. Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro C 905 points
  • 3. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 670 points
  • 4. Tina Pic Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 632 points
  • 5. Catherine Cheatley Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 625 points
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Racin 614 points
  • 7. Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic Tours/radi 611 points
  • 8. Brooke Miller Team Tibco 559 points
  • 9. Katherine Carroll Team Tibco 557 points
  • 10. Shelly Olds Proman Hit Squad 532 points
  • 11. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 434 points
  • 12. Robin Farina Valueact Capitol Cyclin 432 points
  • 13. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cyclin 429 points
  • 14. Erica Allar Bmw-Bianchi 425 points
  • 15. Theresa Cliff-ryan Verducci Breakaway Rac 398 points
  • 16. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smackers 371 points
  • 17. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 366 points
  • 18. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capitol Cyclin 323 points
  • 19. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 318 points
  • 20. Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling 283 points
  • 21. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 277 points
  • 22. Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 267 points
  • 23. Kristen Sanders Valueact Capitol Cyclin 242 points
  • 24. Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1 240 points
  • 25. Alex Rhodes Webcor Builders Cyclin 223 points
  • 26. Christina Smith Veloforma 223 points
  • 27. Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cyclin 211 points
  • 28. Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racin 200 points
  • 29. Amber Rais Team Tibco 188 points
  • 30. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cyclin 184 points
  • 31. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capitol Cyclin 172 points
  • 32. Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 168 points
  • 33. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smackers 163 points
  • 34. Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cyclin 161 points
  • 35. Anna Mcloon Altarum Women’s Cyclin 160 points
  • 36. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 146 points
  • 37. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cyclin 143 points
  • 38. Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 138 points
  • 39. Meredith Miller Team Tibco 124 points
  • 40. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 122 points
  • 41. Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 122 points
  • 42. Kirsty Broun Riverstone Cda 117 points
  • 43. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 116 points
  • 44. Veronica Leal Team Type 1 116 points
  • 45. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smackers 108 points
  • 46. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 101 points
  • 47. Laura Mccaughey Salamander Racing 98 points
  • 48. Jeannie Longo River City Racing 96 points
  • 49. Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 94 points
  • 50. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cyclin 93 points
  • 51. Leah Goldstein Valueact Capitol Cyclin 90 points
  • 52. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 87 points
  • 53. Leslie Jennings Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 54. Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 77 points
  • 55. Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling 75 points
  • 56. Edwige Pitel Team Lip Smackers 75 points
  • 57. Heather Logan Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 74 points
  • 58. Emma Petersen Team Ultralink 72 points
  • 59. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smackers 70 points
  • 60. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda 68 points
  • 61. Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Vers 66 points
  • 62. Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 65 points
  • 63. Kim Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 64 points
  • 64. Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 64 points
  • 65. Rachel Lloyd Proman Hit Squad 63 points
  • 66. Patricia Bailey Nature Valley Cycling T 59 points
  • 67. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 55 points
  • 68. Marrisa Asplund-owen Dft P/b Treads 54 points
  • 69. Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-Mazda 54 points
  • 70. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 52 points
  • 71. Sydney Brown Nature Valley Cycling T 51 points
  • 72. Devon Haskell Team Bh Usa 51 points
  • 73. Joelle Numainville Team Kenda 51 points
  • 74. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad 50 points
  • 75. Liza Rachetto Sugar Crm 50 points
  • 76. Alison Starnes Team Tibco 50 points
  • 77. Rebecca Larson Valueact Capitol Cyclin 48 points
  • 78. Jennifer Purcell Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 47 points
  • 79. Karla Kingsley Sugar Crm 46 points
  • 80. Leigh Hopkins Vanderkitten Racing 45 points
  • 81. Lauren Kitchen Australia 45 points
  • 82. Emma Rickards Team Tibco 43 points
  • 83. Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 42 points
  • 84. Kathleen Billington Mellow Mushroom Racin 42 points
  • 85. Sarah Caravella Team Kenda 42 points
  • 86. Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling 40 points
  • 87. Casey Gale Specialized D4w/bicycle 40 points
  • 88. Ally Stacher Team Kenda 40 points
  • 89. Shontell Gauthier Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 39 points
  • 90. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 39 points
  • 91. Sally Annis Hub Racing 38 points
  • 92. Kirsten Davis Bmw-Bianchi 37 points
  • 93. Dotsie Bausch Jazz Apple Cycling 36 points
  • 94. Sonja Evers Cyclelife 36 points
  • 95. Alisha Welsh Pcim 34 points
  • 96. Brook O’connor Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 33 points
  • 97. Rachel Warner Salamander Racing 33 points
  • 98. Joanie Caron Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cy 31 points
  • 99. Jesse Maclean Verducci Breakaway Rac 30 points
  • 100. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 29 points
  • 101. Amy Mcguire Hub Racing 27 points
  • 102. Denise Ramsden Team Kenda 27 points
  • 103. Jennifer Wilson Vanderkitten Racing 27 points
  • 104. Julie Kuliecza River City Racing 24 points
  • 105. Martina Patella Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
  • 106. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 23 points
  • 107. Sinead Miller Unattached 23 points
  • 108. Audrey Lemieux Specialized-Mazda 21 points
  • 109. Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 21 points
  • 110. Kristy Scheffenacher Altarum Women’s Cyclin 21 points
  • 111. Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 112. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cyclin 19 points
  • 113. Alice Pennington Veloforma 19 points
  • 114. Sheba Farrin Hub Racing 18 points
  • 115. Stacy Marple Colavita Olive Oil/sutte 18 points
  • 116. Anna Sanders Veloforma 18 points
  • 117. Dale Tye Altarum Women’s Cyclin 18 points
  • 118. Starla Teddergreen Sugar Crm 17 points
  • 119. Lindsey Myers Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 120. Erin Silliman Artemis 16 points
  • 121. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 15 points
  • 122. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange 15 points
  • 123. Natasha Elliot Specialized-Mazda 15 points
  • 124. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 125. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle 15 points
  • 126. Mary Zider Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 15 points
  • 127. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 14 points
  • 128. Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda 14 points
  • 129. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 130. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads 14 points
  • 131. Annajean Dallaire Cannondale/barbasol/ra 13 points
  • 132. Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women 13 points
  • 133. Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 134. Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala Lagrange 11 points
  • 135. Rebecca Wellons Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 11 points
  • 136. Elena Dale Mellow Mushroom Racin 10 points
  • 137. Amity Elliot Juice Plus Cycling 10 points
  • 138. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 139. Megan Hottman Dft P/b Treads 10 points
  • 140. Lise Olivier Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 141. Jenn Reither Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 142. Steph Roorda Jazz Apple Cycling 10 points
  • 143. Sabrina Savage Veloforma 10 points
  • 144. Robin Secrist Veloforma 10 points
  • 145. Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 146. Emily Zell Valueact Capitol Cyclin 10 points
  • 147. Staci Joy Altarum Women’s Cyclin 9 points
  • 148. Bridie O’donnell Australia 9 points
  • 149. Pam Schuster Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 150. Davina Summers Australia 9 points
  • 151. Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 152. Fiedler-catherine Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 153. Colleen Gulick Team Kenda 8 points
  • 154. Christine Kelley Kenja 8 points
  • 155. Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda 8 points
  • 156. Kacey Mauderfeld Team Lip Smackers 8 points
  • 157. Lucie Poulin Equipe Cascades 8 points
  • 158. Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Associ 7 points
  • 159. Tonya Lail Bmw-Bianchi 6 points
  • 160. Allison Lampi Team Ultralink 6 points
  • 161. Sarah Maguire Priority Health 6 points
  • 162. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Revolution 5 points
  • 163. Terrie Clouse Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 164. Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 165. Julia Farell Team Ultralink 5 points
  • 166. Michelle Hart Cyclelife 5 points
  • 167. Malindi Maclean Jazz Apple Cycling 5 points
  • 168. Kacey Manderfield Verducci Breakaway Rac 5 points
  • 169. Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 points
  • 170. Gillian Moody River City Racing 5 points
  • 171. Elizabeth Morse Hill Hub Racing 5 points
  • 172. Jennifer Rasmusson Hpc 5 points
  • 173. Alison Shanks Bike Nz 5 points
  • 174. Suzanne Goede Equipe Nurnberger Vers 4 points
  • 175. Marni Harker Team Kenda 4 points
  • 176. Kate Ross Team Lip Smackers 4 points
  • 177. Flavia Lepone Charlotte Sports 3 points

Women’s team standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Team Tibco 2340 points
  • 2. Team Type 1 1988 points
  • 3. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycli 1835 points
  • 4. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1342 points
  • 5. Valueact Capitol Cycling Team 1259 points
  • 6. Team Columbia Highroad 837 points
  • 7. Team Lip Smackers 766 points
  • 8. Mellow Mushroom Racing 535 points
  • 9. Proman Hit Squad 534 points
  • 10. Cervelo Test Team 480 points
  • 11. Verducci Breakaway Racing 428 points
  • 12. Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 425 points
  • 13. Bmw-Bianchi 392 points
  • 14. Altarum Women’s Cycling 385 points
  • 15. Jazz Apple Cycling 374 points
  • 16. Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schi 272 points
  • 17. Veloforma 272 points
  • 18. Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 19. Team Kenda 225 points
  • 20. Touchstone Climbing 193 points
  • 21. Vanderkitten Racing 188 points
  • 22. Proman Racing 163 points
  • 23. Australia 138 points
  • 24. Sugar Crm 128 points
  • 25. Nature Valley Cycling Team 115 points
  • 26. Salamander Racing 112 points
  • 27. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 106 points
  • 28. Specialized-Mazda 105 points
  • 29. C3-Sollay 100 points
  • 30. Riverstone Cda 98 points
  • 31. Vital Plus 96 points
  • 32. Team Ultralink 93 points
  • 33. Dft P/b Treads 88 points
  • 34. Hub Racing 88 points
  • 35. Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 36. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 66 points
  • 37. Team Bh Usa 51 points
  • 38. Cyclelife 41 points
  • 39. High Gear Watchung 40 points
  • 40. Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dent 39 points
  • 41. Velo Classic Tours 39 points
  • 42. Jittery Joe’s P/b Kudzu.com 37 points
  • 43. Alan North America 36 points
  • 44. Kahala Lagrange 36 points
  • 45. Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cycles 31 points
  • 46. Juice Plus Cycling 29 points
  • 47. Pcim 29 points
  • 48. River City Racing 24 points
  • 49. Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 50. Artemis 16 points
  • 51. Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 52. Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 53. Anthem Sports Women 13 points
  • 54. Cannondale/barbasol/rapid Tran 13 points
  • 55. Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 56. Bend Bike N Sport 11 points
  • 57. Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 58. Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 59. Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 60. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com 10 points
  • 61. Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 62. Equipe Cascades 8 points
  • 63. Kenja 8 points
  • 64. Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 65. Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 66. Team Mack Racing Association 7 points
  • 67. Priority Health 6 points
  • 68. Bike Nz 5 points
  • 69. Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 70. Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 71. Hpc 5 points
  • 72. Ridley Factory Team 5 points
  • 73. Sorella Cycling/bmv Engineering 5 points
  • 74. Team Revolution 5 points
  • 75. Charlotte Sports 3 points

Related Articles