Tour de France reports, opinion, and photos Read More »

  1. Home » News » Cyclocross » Driscoll, Elliott win Cycle-Smart International in Massachusetts

Driscoll, Elliott win Cycle-Smart International in Massachusetts

2008 Cycle-Smart International: Driscoll on the run-up.

2008 Cycle-Smart International: Driscoll on the run-up.

Photo: Mark Suprenant

Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale’s Jamey Driscoll and Stevens Cycles’ Natasha Elliott won in Northampton, Massachusetts on Saturday, at the Cycle-Smart Invitational race.

Driscoll’s win ahead of Specialized’s Andy Jacques-Maynes solidified his lead in the Verge New England series.

Check back soon for photos and a complete report.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s Elite

1. Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/cannondale in 0:59:36 Jericho VT
2. Andy Jacques-Maynes Specialized/kmc Pb Cal Giant in 0:59:46 Watsonville CA
3. Matt White Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage in 1:00:04 East Longmeadow MA
4. Dan Timmerman Reynolds/swan Cycles in 1:00:33 Ithaca NY
5. Derrick St. John Steven’s Cross in 1:00:41 Ottawa ON
6. Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale in 1:00:44 Essex Junction VT
7. Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/van Dessel in 1:01:28 Boston MA
8. Justin Lindine Targetraining in 1:01:28 Maplecrest NY
9. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1:01:50 Linden NJ
10. Justin Spinelli Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs-Boathouse Inc in 1:01:51 Nashua NH
11. William Dugan Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs – Boathouse Inc in 1:02:24 Burlington VT
12. Alec Donahue Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage in 1:02:43 Hadley MA
13. Tyler Johnson Targetraining in 1:02:53 Chester CT
14. Matthew O’keefe Ccb/volkswagen in 1:03:23 Ipswich MA
15. Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta in 1:03:37 Hanover NH
16. Nicholas Keough Sonic/ Louis Garneau in 1:03:40 Sandwich MA
17. Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing in 1:03:42 Bridgeport CT
18. Simon Lambert Lemay Hottubes Cycling in 1:03:43 Longueuil QC
19. Matt Kraus Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs – Boathouse Inc in 1:03:50 Pleasantville NY
20. Bill Elliston Fuji in 1:04:02 Easton PA
21. Pete Smith Embrocation/cambridge P/b Mad Alchemy.com in 1:04:02 Merrimac MA
22. Jonathan Awerbuch Noreast in 1:04:03 Hanover NH
23. John Burns Bikeman.com in 1:04:25 Yarmouth ME
24. Christopher Jones Sonic/louis Garneau in 1:04:48 Auburn CA
25. Mukunda Feldman Spooky Bikes in 1:04:51 Easthampton MA
26. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation/igleheart/cambridge/mad Alchemy in 1:04:58 Boston MA
27. Peter Rubijono Embrocation/cambridge/igleheart/madalchemy in 1:05:30 Somerville MA
28. Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team in 1:06:30 Richwood NJ
29. Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/cyclemania in 1:06:52 Lewiston ME
30. Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/kona/661 in -1lp Kents Hill ME
31. Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrication in -1lp Belmont MA
32. Adam Sullivan Nbx/narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team in -1lp North Kingstown RI
33. John Peterson Www.bikebarnracing.com in -2lps Easton MA
34. Christopher Hamlin University Of Vermont in -2lps Jonesville VT
35. Michael Norton Calyon Pro Cycling Team in -2lps Goshen NY
36. J Gabriel Lloyd Targetraining in -3lps New York City NY
37. Adam St. Germain Targetraining in -3lps Burlington VT
38. Jonathan Bruno Ft / If Powered By Lionette’s in -3lps Boston MA
39. Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling in -3lps Dover NH
40. Michael Patrick Bikebarn.com/29ercrew.com in -3lps Milford CT
41. Michael Rea Noreast in -4lps Norwich VT
.

Women’s Elite:

1. Natasha Elliott Emd Serono/stevens in 36:46 Ottawa ON
2. Laura Van Gilder C3 Sollay in 36:50 Cresco PA
3. Deidre Winfield Velo Bella – Kona in 36:56 Charlottesville VA
4. Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles in 37:31 Arlington MA
5. Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team in 37:41 Woburn MA
6. Sally Annis Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental in 38:02 Nashua NH
7. Josie Jacques-Maynes Specialized/kmc Pb Cal Giant in 38:14 Watsonville CA
8. Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona in 38:28 New Haven CT
9. Cris Rothfuss Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental in 38:43 Medford MA
10. Linnea Koons International Bicycle/global in 39:06 Somerville MA
11. Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club in 39:16 Medford MA
12. Karen Potter Zanconato in 39:33 Shrewsbury MA
13. Mackenzie Dickey Colavita/sutter Home/ Pb Cooking Light in 39:48 S. Chatham MA
14. Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross in 39:50 Ottawa ON
15. Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/cambridge Bicycle in 39:58 Norfolk MA
16. Amy Wallace Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs – Boathouse Inc in 40:06 Andover MA
17. Crystal Anthony in 40:17 Beverly MA
18. Marci Titus Hall Desalvo Custom Cycles in 40:56 Groton MA
19. Hannah Kirshner Nbx/narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team in 41:16 Providence RI
20. Michelle Kersbergen Joe’s Garage in 41:21 Florence MA
21. Lauri Webber Secret Henry’s Team in 41:29 Newark DE
22. Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire in 41:55 West Hartford CT
23. Callie Mcdowell Boston University / Scantily Plaid in 41:58 Salem MA
24. Kathryne Carr Joe’s Garage in 43:12 Easthampton MA
25. Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/global in 43:13 Newton MA
.

Related Articles